Race Results for
Mason Lake Road Race Series
Allyn, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/23/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.12 Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR2:40:58 218686   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
2163.12 Nicholas Bennette (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:40:58 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling
3169.12 Morgan Schmitt (2 - Cat1)   Woodinville, WA2:40:58 189118   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
4175.12 Logan Owen (3 - Cat1)   Bremerton, WA2:40:58 222488   BISSELL Development Team
5181.12 Bradford Kilcline (1 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA2:40:58 254141   HSP
6187.12 Benjamin Swedberg (4 - Cat1)   Kent, WA2:40:58 200484   California Giant Cycling
7193.12 David Chipchase (2 - Cat2)   Dupont, WA2:40:58 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8199.12 Mike Schwindeller (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:40:58 259190   Bikesale.com
9205.12 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA2:40:58 184284   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
10211.12 Tyler Tangen (4 - Cat2)   Bonney Lake, WA2:40:58 353044   Audi
11217.12 Pj Bauser (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:40:58 332266   Hagens Berman Cycling
12223.12 Michael Palmer (6 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:40:58 277993   Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew
13229.12 Ian Mensher (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:40:58 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
14235.12 Christian Zauner (7 - Cat2)   Silverdale, WA2:40:58 85093   Tête de la Course Cycling
15241.12 Keiichi Otani (8 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA2:40:58 289231   Broadmark Capital
16247.12 Kenneth Williams (6 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA2:40:58 57046   Kenmore Velo
17253.12 Ian Tubbs (7 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA2:40:58 111313   Audi
18259.12 Martin Turek (9 - Cat2)   North Bend, WA2:40:58 336434   Este Racing
19265.12 Michael Murdin (10 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA2:40:58 119001   Garage Racing
20271.12 Erik Scheller (11 - Cat2)   Gig Harbor, WA2:40:58 186948   Tête de la Course Cycling
21277.12 David Gordon (12 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA2:40:58 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22283.12 Olivier Humbert (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:40:58 236056   HSP
23289.12 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA2:40:58 203931   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
24295.12 Mike Robson (14 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA2:40:58 118582   Bikesale.com
25301.12 Jeffrey Gaeckle (15 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA2:40:58 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
26307.12 Joseph Holmes (8 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA2:40:58 16599   Tête de la Course Cycling
27313.12 Bart Hawkinson (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:40:58 272789   Therapeutic Associates Racing
28319.12 Ryan Dean (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:40:58 260400   Audi
29325.12 Tavish Taylor (18 - Cat2)   Port Angeles2:40:58 198253   Audi
30331.12 Robert Campbell (9 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA2:40:58 73795   Kryki Sports
31337.12 Daniel Harm (10 - Cat1)   Seattle2:41:07 209022   BMW Development Team
32343.12 Eric Cockrell (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:41:07 311819   HSP
33349.12 Gregory Kauper (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:41:09 221706   Kryki Sports
34355.12 John Wolters (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:41:09 287592   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
35361.12 Nikos Mills (22 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA2:41:09 183614   Garage Racing
36367.12 Warren Atkey (11 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA2:41:11 50756   Union Bay Cycling
37373.12 Ivy Audrain (12 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:41:15 287816   Keller Rohrback Cycling
38379.12 Tim Smith (23 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA2:41:17 241621   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
39385.12 Jason Schniepp (24 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:41:22 42448   Bikesale.com
40391.12 Kevin Andrews (25 - Cat2)   Mukilteo, WA2:41:22 387753   Therapeutic Associates Racing
41397.12 Joseph Bowen (26 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:41:24 46363   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
42403.12 Ryan Bibko (27 - Cat2)   Kent, WA2:41:24 215821   Kenmore Velo
43 Jj Ecker   2:41:24   
44415.12 Erik Anderson (28 - Cat2)   Tumwater, WA2:41:24 161052   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
45421.12 Peter Baughman (29 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA2:41:24 243415   Kenmore Velo
46427.12 Thorsten Askervold (30 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA2:41:28 299287   HSP
47433.12 Kevin Masterson (31 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA2:41:28 188289   Garage Racing
48439.12 Jeffrey Reed (32 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA2:41:28 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
49445.12 Michael Walsh (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:41:28 37104   Apex Racing Team
50451.12 Matthew Hill (14 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:41:28 131504   Garage Racing
51457.12 Keith Faretra (33 - Cat2)   Renton, WA2:41:31 11236   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
52463.12 Theodore Schwartz (34 - Cat2)   Seattle2:41:31 330330   Herriott Sports Performance
53469.12 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA2:41:33 204225   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
54475.12 Todd Herriott (15 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:41:33 50707   Health Net Cycling Team TTlll
55481.12 David Richter (16 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:41:33 29781   HSP
56487.12 Andrew Martin (17 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA2:41:40 89104   Bikesale.com
57493.12 Colin Gibson (18 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:41:40 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling
58499.12 Galen Erickson (19 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:41:50 82933   Keller Rohrback Cycling
59505.12 Greg Arden (35 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:42:17 1873   Cycle U / Apex Racing
60511.12 Kyle Farrell (20 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:42:23 230828   Keller Rohrback Cycling
61517.12 Rad Cunningham (21 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA2:42:23 127935   Stranamanti Cycling
62523.12 James Stangeland (22 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:46:51 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
63529.12 Peter Beels (36 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:46:51 235743   Leadout Racing
DNF Douglas Carlton (Cat1)   Bellevue, WADNF 56819   Keller Rohrback Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Benson (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:35:30 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2 Kyle Broderson (2 - Cat2)   Renton, WA2:52:53 4926   Excel Sports Boulder

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.87 Jordan Jackson   Issaquah2:22:55 238462   HSP
2390.97 Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA2:22:55 289466   Bikesale.com
3395.07 Ludo Max   Seattle, WA2:22:55 355916   HSP
4399.17 Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa2:22:55 367119   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
5403.27 Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA2:22:55 395059   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
6407.37 Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA2:22:55 316224   Hagens Berman Cycling
7411.47 Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA2:22:55 305716   Bikesale.com
8415.57 Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA2:22:55 343104   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
9419.67 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA2:22:55 256081   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
10423.77 Pierrebernard Thiffault   Seattle, WA2:22:55 414794   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
11427.87 Wayne Brown   Renton, WA2:22:55 316268   Cycle U / Apex Racing
12431.97 Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA2:22:55 107920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13436.07 Steve Westover   Seattle, WA2:22:55 37838   
14440.17 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA2:22:55 354994   Audi
15444.27 Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA2:22:55 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16448.37 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA2:22:55 330594   Therapeutic Associates Racing
17452.47 Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA2:22:55 331232   Este Racing
18456.57 Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA2:22:55 288763   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
19460.67 Samuel Park   Seattle, WA2:22:55 285679   Therapeutic Associates Racing
20464.77 David Katz   Seattle, WA2:22:55 223516   Bikesale.com
21468.87 Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA2:22:55 371675   Shuksan Velo Club Race Team
22472.97 Samuel Dodd   Seattle, WA2:22:55 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23477.07 Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA2:22:55 33050   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
24481.17 Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA2:22:55 260190   Therapeutic Associates Racing
25485.27 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA2:22:55 328706   Therapeutic Associates Racing
26489.37 Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA2:22:55 309751   Bikesale.com
27493.47 Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA2:22:55 307040   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28497.57 Landon Sealey   Federal Way, WA2:22:55 308514   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29501.67 Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA2:22:55 218858   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
30505.77 Paul Coffee   Federal Way, WA2:22:55 331942   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
31509.87 Gregory Luniewski   Seattle, WA2:22:55 207153   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
32513.97 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA2:22:55 361728   Audi
33518.07 Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA2:22:55 335908   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
34522.17 Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA2:23:00 286550   Audi
35526.27 Jim Wood   Seattle, WA2:23:01 213076   Alki/Rubicon Racing
36530.37 James Holbrooks   Olympia, WA2:23:05 180568   CBC Racing
37534.47 Bryon Cline   Seattle, WA2:23:05 297665   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
38538.57 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA2:23:05 273331   House Wine Racing
39542.67 Sean Murphy   Tacoma, WA2:23:11 120568   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
40546.77 Jack Stringham   Seattle, WA2:23:58 208734   Garage Racing
DNF Stephen Berard   Seattle, WADNF 207698   Bikesale.com
DNF Juan Guerra   Seattle, WADNF 417   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
DNF Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WADNF 286466   Garage Racing
DNF Kurt Litsinger   SeattleDNF 235532   Apex Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.81 Andrew Shirey (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA1:58:58 186942   Audi
2464.98 Steven Bleifuhs (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island Wa1:58:59 70153   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3469.15 John Rombold (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA1:58:59 374507   Shuksan Velo Club Race Team
4473.32 Bradlee Haley (2 - Cat3)   Burien, WA1:59:12 288845   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5477.49 Simon Davies (2 - Cat4)   Poulsbo, WA1:59:12 322520   HSP
6481.66 John Rasanen (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA1:59:12 312638   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7485.83 Bill Zimmerman (4 - Cat3)   Kent, WA1:59:12 65515   Seattle Super Squadra
8490.00 Joel Jones (5 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA1:59:12 279235   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
9494.17 Eric Haley (3 - Cat4)   Snohomish, WA1:59:12 266760   
10498.34 Christopher Williams (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA1:59:12 372653   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
11502.51 Paul Dinger (5 - Cat4)   Newcastle, WA1:59:12 271936   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12506.68 Derek Churchyard (6 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA1:59:12 339716   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13510.85 Nathan Hakken (7 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA1:59:12 271870   The November Bicycles Road Trip
14515.02 David Inadomi (6 - Cat4)   Woodway, WA1:59:12 303930   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15519.19 Pat Harrington (7 - Cat4)   Kirkland1:59:12 334794   Bikesale.com
16523.36 Kevin Kallock (8 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA1:59:12 242770   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17527.53 Glenn Fontelera (9 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA1:59:12 339592   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
18 Harrison Knowler   1:59:12   
19535.87 Tom Mclaughlin (10 - Cat4)   Yakima, WA1:59:12 366699   
20540.04 Daniel Liberator (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA1:59:12 125693   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21544.21 Lincoln Rawlings (2 - Cat5)   North Bend Wa1:59:12 396282   Bikesale.com
22548.38 Travis Dougan (12 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA1:59:12 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23552.55 Tim Belding (3 - Cat5)   Yakima, WA1:59:12 396626   
24556.72 Justin Tornow (13 - Cat4)   Naches, WA1:59:18 393741   
25560.89 Kenton Berg (14 - Cat4)   Sammamish, WA1:59:21 263438   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26565.06 Tom Hackleman (8 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA1:59:27 58115   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
27569.23 Brian Bolin (9 - Cat3)   Medina, WA1:59:29 224629   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
28573.40 Laurent Guex (15 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA1:59:29 295346   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
29577.57 Vern Cole (10 - Cat3)   Kent, WA1:59:40 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30581.74 Todd Allen (11 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:00:36 236437   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31585.91 P Breckenridge Cartwright (16 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA2:07:18 127834   
32590.08 Edison Lumbantoruan (4 - Cat5)   Woodinville, WA2:11:00 423274   Bikesale.com
DNF Martin Long (Cat4)   Snoqualmie, WADNF 219954   
DNF David Hurt (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 287072   Audi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.15 Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland1:52:52 378217   Este Racing
2463.34 Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA1:53:40 368622   Cycle U / Apex Racing
3466.53 Andie Taylor   Seattle, WA1:53:40 393158   Cycle U / Apex Racing
4469.72 Nick Siverly   Seattle, WA1:53:40 397917   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
5472.91 Christopher Coyle   Tukwila, WA1:53:40 406303   Garage Racing
6476.10 Martin Vaneycke   Tacoma1:53:40 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
7479.29 Christopher Kaiser   Orting, WA1:53:40 112857   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8482.48 Zack Hewell   Seattle Wa1:53:40 365582   Cycle U / Apex Racing
9485.67 Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WA1:53:40 340950   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
10488.86 Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA1:53:40 281375   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
11492.05 Sean Mcgraw   Seattle1:53:40 385661   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
12495.24 Braden Fridell   Portland, OR1:53:40 383527   
13498.43 Kyle Anderson   Olympia, WA1:53:40 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14501.62 Kirk Beatty   Olympia, WA1:53:40 365190   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15504.81 Sun Dang   Bellevue1:53:40 393649   Audi
16508.00 Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA1:53:40 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17511.19 Christopher Nelson   Puyallup, WA1:53:40 239255   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
18514.38 Michael Thornton   Issaquah, WA1:53:40 295555   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
19517.57 Leigh Thurgood   Seattle, WA1:53:40 393590   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
20520.76 Robert Rice   Seattle , WA1:53:40 368567   HSP
21523.95 Graeme Murray   Seattle, WA1:53:40 245173   Mox Multisport
22527.14 Joshua Simmons   Lakewoodlakewood, WA1:53:40 366292   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
23530.33 Austin Longino   Redmond1:53:40 360898   Bikesale.com
24533.52 Benjy Edwards   Olympia, WA1:53:40 379432   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
25536.71 Nathan Camp   Seattle, WA1:53:40 393332   Cycle U / Apex Racing
26539.90 David Dipetrillo   Sammamish, WA1:53:40 314732   Lake Washington Velo
27543.09 Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA1:53:40 288357   
28546.28 Jeff Rasor   Seattle, WA1:53:40 210470   
29549.47 Steven Walker   Bellevue, WA1:53:40 367426   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
30552.66 Andrew Leon   Snoqualmie, WA1:53:40 285639   Attachmate SVVC
31555.85 Coul Hill   Billings, MT1:53:40 106932   International Christian Cycling Club
32559.04 Timothy Culbertson   Issaquah, WA1:53:48 115811   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
33562.23 Eamon Rutledge   Seattle1:54:09 401488   bikesport racing team
34565.42 James Hart   Buckley, WA1:54:40 339566   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
35568.61 Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA1:54:56 269636   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
36571.80 Colin Mckenna   Snohomish, WA1:57:31 290796   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
37574.99 George Fordham   Bellevue, WA2:00:49 392106   Audi
38578.18 David Crawford   Orting, WA2:01:01 395835   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
39581.37 Joe Huber   Seattle2:07:20 158054   
40584.56 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA2:09:44 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Alexander Perezpaz   Seattle, WADNF 325726   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Mathew Anderson   Seattle, WADNF 217370   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF David Garate   Buckley, WADNF 367407   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.48 Leif Olson   Issaquah, WA1:23:48 360621   Este Racing
2486.02 Lloyd Lints   Seattle, WA1:23:48 308009   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3488.56 Jack Toland   Kirkland Wa1:23:48 401078   
4491.10 Ryan Riegler   Seattle1:23:48 424076   
5493.64 Dan Warner   Seattle, WA1:23:48 183430   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
6496.18 Dominic Smargiassi   Seattle, WA1:23:48 359318   
7498.72 Michael Dicenso   Seattle, WA1:23:48 269711   Mafia Racing
8501.26 Nick Bruskewitz   Seattle, WA1:23:48 413726   
9503.80 Tobias Holgers   Seattle, WA1:23:48 418251   Garage Racing
10506.34 Pete Strom   Tacoma, WA1:23:48 424650   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
11508.88 Joseph Hall   Seattle, WA1:23:48 170569   Cycle U / Apex Racing
12511.42 Chris Ragsdale   Seattle, WA1:23:48 393291   Cycle U / Apex Racing
13 Harrison Knowler   1:23:48   
14516.50 Alec Osenbach   Seattle Wa1:24:03 393268   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
15519.04 Lewis Wright   Olympia1:24:03 381256   
16521.58 Hani Atassi   Renton, WA1:24:03 421175   
17524.12 Colin Mcgrane   Shelton, WA1:24:03 288777   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
18526.66 Craig Powers   Seattle1:24:03 420052   Bikesale.com
19529.20 Andrew Sanders   Bremerton1:24:13 420249   
20531.74 James Vanrosmalen   Redmond, WA1:24:15 416758   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
21534.28 Julian Soh   Olympia, WA1:24:15 417595   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22536.82 Stephane Crepin   Newcastle, WA1:24:43 405211   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23539.36 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA1:29:00 285209   Kenmore Velo
24541.90 Gian Vito   Bellevue, WA1:29:00 418917   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
25544.44 Adam Bailey   Seattle1:29:03 412505   Kenmore Velo
26546.98 Jonathan Pittsford   Bothell, WA1:29:58 418895   Audi
27549.52 William Trask   Kirkland, WA1:30:05 389151   Audi
28552.06 Nik Ramstad   Kirkland1:30:05 394030   Attachmate SVVC
29554.60 Chris Mayer   Seattle Wa1:30:10 113792   Therapeutic Associates Racing
30557.14 Keith Zeller   Seattle, WA1:30:11 415365   Cycle U / Apex Racing
31559.68 Seth Mills   Ellensburg, WA1:30:11 367548   
32562.22 Colin Corbin   Olympia, WA1:30:11 425104   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
33564.76 Patrick Mulligan   Seattle, WA1:30:11 412782   Kenmore Velo
34567.30 Harry Edwards   Seattle, WA1:38:17 418574   
35569.84 Chris Joosse   Tacoma, WA1:38:19 420117   Tacoma Bike
36572.38 Neil Mccurdy   Seattle, WA1:40:52 392771   Cycle U / Apex Racing
37574.92 Jim Wallingford   Bellevue, WA1:44:10 401360   Cycle U / Apex Racing
38577.46 Ralph Plata   Seattle, WA1:45:09 419965   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
39580.00 Chris Leque   Marysville, WA1:45:12 396848   House Wine Racing
40582.54 Lanny Moore   Puyallup Wa1:46:48 418960   
41585.08 Simon Douwes   Bremerton, WA1:50:27 422150   
42587.62 Manek Mistry   Olympia2:02:42 394526   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
43590.16 Carlos Venero   Shoreline2:02:49 401162   Bikesale.com
DNF Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WADNF 361294   Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WADNF 326272   Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Alfred Capdepon   Bremerton, WADNF 144959   

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.97 Timothy Purcell (1 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA1:27:36 45820   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2410.86 John Mchale (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA1:27:48 236928   20/20 Fuel
3417.75 Rick Benson (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:31:12 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4424.64 Bennett White (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA1:31:12 406659   HSP
5431.53 Andrew Lathrop (2 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA1:31:12 20463   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6438.42 Kevin Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Silverdale, WA1:31:12 387564   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
7445.31 David Queen (2 - Cat4)   Shoreline, WA1:31:12 236441   20/20 Fuel
8452.20 James Kodjababian (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA1:31:12 48603   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9459.09 Catherine Walberg (1 - PR)   Bainbridge Island, WA1:31:12 36933   HSP
10465.98 Steve Matson (4 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA1:31:12 171544   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
11472.87 Jim Peterson (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA1:31:12 272335   HSP
12479.76 Robert Griffith (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA1:31:12 306252   Jet City Velo
13486.65 Paul Mesojednik (4 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA1:31:12 270203   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14493.54 Bill Serantoni (5 - Cat3)   Normandy Park, WA1:31:12 302728   Cycle U / Apex Racing
15500.43 David Foster (3 - Cat5)   Seattle1:31:12 382793   Tacoma Bike
16507.32 Igor Gousman (4 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA1:31:12 358286   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
17514.21 Gary Hocking (5 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA1:31:12 271937   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
18521.10 Kim Schademan (5 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA1:31:12 70888   HSP
19527.99 Daniel Byrne (6 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA1:31:12 177218   Jet City Velo
20534.88 Bruce Hoff (6 - Cat5)   Bothell, WA1:31:12 371665   Herriott Sports Performance
21541.77 Matthew Cazier (7 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA1:31:12 281755   20/20 Fuel
22548.66 Keith Walberg (7 - Cat4)   Bainbridge Island , WA1:31:23 36934   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
23555.55 Michael Klisch (6 - Cat3)   Carnation, WA1:31:31 44109   Kenmore Velo
24562.44 Harry Pepe (7 - Cat3)   Kenmore, WA1:31:31 58774   Kenmore Velo
25569.33 Dan Austad (8 - Cat4)   Silverdale, WA1:32:51 268436   Team Hammer Nutrition
26576.22 Jeffrey Patterson (8 - Cat3)   University Place, WA1:33:49 47123   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
27583.11 Robert Milligan (8 - Cat5)   Issaquah, WA1:35:29 276787   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
28590.00 Craig Powers (9 - Cat4)   Seattle1:40:35 420052   Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.83 Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA2:39:55 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2284.67 Cady Chintis (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:39:55 309452   Les Petites Victoires
3318.51 Vanessa Johnson   Seattle , WA2:49:46 367844   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4352.35 Annette Williams (1 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA2:49:46 71338   Kenmore Velo
5386.19 Jadine Riley (2 - Cat1)   Seattle2:49:46 187804   Team Group Health
6420.03 Jane Evely (2 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA2:49:46 162455   Kenmore Velo
7453.87 Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA2:49:46 273510   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8487.71 Laura Dodd (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:49:53 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9521.55 Kelly Plese (4 - Cat2)   Enumclaw, WA2:52:53 281405   Kenmore Velo
DQ Heather Nielson (Cat2)   Seattle, WADQ 237346   HSP
DQ Sara Youmans (Cat1)   Ketchum, IDDQ 268528   JET Cycling
DNF Martha Lane Walsh (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 115449   Seattle Super Squadra

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.06 Heidi Wood   Seattle, WA1:31:13 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
2462.67 Alicia King   Seattle Wa1:31:13 368371   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3480.28 Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA1:31:15 236442   Team Group Health
4497.89 Sabrina Hendrick   Seattle, WA1:31:15 364721   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5515.50 Jessie Hickel   Auburn, WA1:31:15 58099   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6533.11 Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA1:31:15 304902   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
7550.72 Beth Graff   Gig Harbor1:31:15 178509   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
8568.33 Jodie Bolt   Lakewood, WA1:31:15 280723   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
9585.94 Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA1:31:15 214378   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.64 Anamaria Popp   Seattle, WA1:06:41 400954   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
2540.15 Taldi Walter   Seattle , WA1:06:41 382959   Team Group Health
3541.66 Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA1:06:41 374677   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
4543.17 Heather Zimchek   Olympia, WA1:06:41 375204   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5544.68 Christine Denis   Mercer Island, WA1:06:41 426377   HSP
6546.19 Mallory Travis   Seattle, WA1:06:41 408062   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
7547.70 Amanda Loser   Seattle, WA1:06:41 423738   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8549.21 Malia Greening   Issaquah, WA1:06:41 424909   Este Racing
9550.72 Beth Everhart   Seattle, WA1:06:41 379946   Bikesale.com
10552.23 Stephanie Sipes   Gig Harbor, WA1:06:41 375556   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
11553.74 Jennifer Santoyo   Seattle, WA1:06:41 397105   Bikesale.com
12555.25 Gina Estep   Renton, WA1:06:41 418465   Este Racing
13556.76 Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa1:08:00 390726   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14558.27 Emily Ethen   Seattle, WA1:09:09 369659   Bikesale.com
15559.78 Wendy Pabich   Seattle1:09:19 428304   Herriott Sports Performance
16561.29 Eva Skone   Seattle, WA1:09:29 306108   Bikesale.com
17562.80 Kathleen Desrosier   Issaquah, WA1:09:29 390724   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
18564.31 Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA1:10:52 67361   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19565.82 Kristy Andrews   Seattle, WA1:11:06 287181   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
20567.33 Amber Gunning   Seattle1:11:57 393449   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21568.84 Linda Park   Kent1:11:57 393546   Team Group Health
22570.35 Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA1:11:57 393937   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
23571.86 Gina Buchanan   Gig Harbor, WA1:11:57 257010   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
24573.37 Michaela Markusson   Seattle, WA1:11:57 292614   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
25574.88 Kirsten Soelling   Kirkland, WA1:12:01 424130   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26576.39 Madeline Mcgee   Spokane1:12:07 425606   
27577.90 Sheryl Johnson   Silverdale, WA1:12:08 412131   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
28579.41 Ayshalynn Perez   Puyallup1:12:08 429327   
29580.92 Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA1:15:01 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30582.43 Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA1:15:21 237047   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31583.94 Cindy Delamaza   Seattle, WA1:18:08 392873   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
32585.45 Ruth Gustafson   Edmonds Wa1:18:08 392042   Team Group Health
33586.96 Traci Lenzi   Topsham Me1:18:17 422229   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
34588.47 Sandi Gold   Seattle, WA1:21:20 428159   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
35589.98 Angela Reed   Woodinville, WA1:21:20 424338   Team Group Health
DNF Kelley Mast   North Bend, WADNF 393718   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Susie Nalivka   Tacoma, WADNF 400209   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee