Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/16/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.56 Yosvany Falcon (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  275 Colavita Racing Inc
275.62 Victor Herrera (2 - Cat1)   Dania, FL 258392  245 Alligator's Cycling Team
380.68 Enrique Lopez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 367745  224 TTR
485.74 Luis Zayas (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019  263 Stan's Notubes P/B Proferrin
590.80 Patrick Sansbury (4 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  236 Recio Racing
695.86 Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL 389353  248 Interactive Metronome
7100.92 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  258 Colavita Racing Inc
8105.98 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  247 Graner-Stradalli-Jaco
9111.04 Frankie Gonzalez (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  185 Interactive Metronome
10116.10 Cesar Sosa (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  279 Unattached
11121.16 Alfredo Pineda (3 - Cat3)   Miramar, FL 355208  251 T.T.R
12126.22 Ricardo Gil (4 - Cat3)   Doral, FL 273617  249 F.I.U.
13131.28 Kevin Eggart (2 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 291482  45 Recio Racing
14136.34 Mauricio Valenzuela (5 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  217 Unattached
15141.40 Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL 365545  270 TTR
16146.46 Steven Mlujeak (5 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  261 Interactive Metronome
17151.52 Nathaniel Worcester (6 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL 367471  269 Interactive Metronome
18156.58 Kevin Abbate (7 - Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  234 Pink Panther
19161.64 Michael Cedeno (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 322368  255 Sea Sucker/Guttenplan
20166.70 Roberto Chamizo (4 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL 95714  222 Aginity Cycling
21171.76 Nelson Trujillo (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  210 Tas Cycling Team
22176.82 Tomas Velez (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 304174  244 Veloce Speedwear Div.
23181.88 Jose Angel Rodriguez (8 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 340500  215 Palmetto Sport Cars
24186.94 Laura Parsons (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947  257 Pioneer Mortgage Funding
25192.00 ashton hulscher (7 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  201 Cool Beans Racing
26197.06 Jerry Cabrera (8 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 300328  242 Outcast Racing Team
27202.12 Dan Valdes (9 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  186 Cool Beans Racing
28207.18 Chelsea Factor (7 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 376824  262 Pioneer Mortgage Funding
DNF Samuel Sanchez (Cat3)   Weston, FL 393154  197 TTR
DNF JOnet HernandeZ (Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  204 Pink Panther
DNF Roman Morozov (Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  82 Cool Beans Racing
DNF James Clossick (Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  58 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Stephen Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  29 B&J Bicycles
DNF German Arango (Cat3)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  151 T.T.R
DNF Brent Lucas (Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  36 Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNF William Bosch   Redding, CT 366597  237 Unattached
DNF Ricardo Hernandez (Cat2)   Miami, FL 118854  238 Palmetto Sport Cars
DNF Rafael DelSolDominguez (Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  239 Rossetti
DNF Nate Adler (Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  200 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Miguel Puldon (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 221399  253 City Bike Club
DNF Anthony Yaques (Cat2)   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  254 Outcast Racing Team
DNF Nelson Rolo (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 387931  260 TTR
DNF Roger Phanord (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  167 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Ransford Robinson (Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  533 Cycle Depot
DNF Peter Carlos (Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  226 EBP Racing Team
DNF Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  101 Team Performance Fitness-Delra

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rigoberto Ramirez     280 City Bike Club
2 Hugo Rendon     212 Andante/Patches
3234.05 Ariel Tavarez   Miami 423574  252 EBP Racing Team
4239.47 Jason Douglas (1 - Cat5)   Plantation, FL 288767  228 Cycle Depot
5244.89 abdel osorio (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  246 Andante/Patches
6250.31 Yamil Llorens (2 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 293191  264 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7255.73 Carlos Fuentes (3 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 394207  250 Palmetto Sport Cars
8261.15 serge Augustin (2 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  93 Cycle Depot
9266.57 Daniel Bittel (3 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 419165  150 ZMotion/BikeStreet
10271.99 Andres Tascon   Hollywood, FL 427762  285 Unattached
11277.41 Jose M Hernandez (4 - Cat4)   Cutler Bay, FL 213343  221 Andante/Patches
12282.83 SHAWN RUCKS (5 - Cat4)   Boulder  375273  229 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13288.25 Charles Casagrande (6 - Cat4)   Bradenton, FL 338806  232 Sons of SeaSucker
14293.67 Dustin Brody (7 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 419223  281 Colavita Racing Inc
15299.09 Jesus Angel (4 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 423980  271 Unattached
16304.51 Carlos Prats (8 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 394918  129 Unattached
17309.93 Cristian Gonzalez (9 - Cat4)   Coral Gables 402040  265 Andante/Patches
18315.35 Roger Brodhead   Coral Springs 419411  243 Andante/Patches
19320.77 Levi Crocker (10 - Cat4)   Lazy Lake, FL 279571  266 Unattached
20326.19 Pavel Fiallo   Miami, FL 424758  162 Unattached
21331.61 Ruben Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 367259  259 Unattached
22337.03 Andrew Macfarlane   Miami, FL 357815  47 Andante/Patches
23342.45 Omar Machiste (11 - Cat4)   Weston, FL 387937  284 Colavita Racing Inc
24347.87 Carlos Valle (5 - Cat5)   Doral, FL 394033  276 F.I.U.
25353.29 Alexander Rodriquez (12 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 422540  272 Unattached
26358.71 Devendra Sahadeo (13 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 423984  278 Colavita Racing, Inc.
27364.13 Carlos Morales   Hialeah, FL 276904  267 Unattached
28369.55 Francisco Ruiz (14 - Cat4)   Miami 329846  282 Unattached
29 Federico Lattieres     268 Unattached
30380.39 Marco Monteverde (15 - Cat4)   Princeton, FL 407134  96 Andante/Patches
31385.81 Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL 258604  283 Unattached
32391.23 Damian Paulete (16 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 394211  42 Palmetto Sport Cars
33396.65 Orelvis Martinez (6 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 393475  256 Unattached
34402.07 Les Ryder (17 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  27 All 4 Cycling
DNF William Loheide (Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  206 Andante/Patches
DNF Phil Drager (Cat5)   North Port, FL 420141  233 Sons of SeaSucker
DNF Juan F Pineda     273 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Jose M Garcia     274 Unattached
DNF Eddy Chacon     277 Unattached
DNF Francisco Vega (Cat4)   Aventura, FL 360948  14 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Locksley Vassell (Cat5)   Miramar, FL 367260  286 Galiz Cycling Team

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.61 Jose Angel Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 340500  215 Palmetto Sport Cars
293.44 ashton hulscher (1 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  201 Cool Beans Racing
399.27 Christopher Wright (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 226496  101 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
4105.10 Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  210 Tas Cycling Team
5 Hugo Rendon     212 Andante/Patches
6116.76 Mauricio Valenzuela (2 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  217 Unattached
7122.59 Nate Adler (3 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  200 Cool Beans Racing
8128.42 Ransford Robinson (3 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  533 Cycle Depot
9134.25 JOnet HernandeZ (4 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  204 Pink Panther
10140.08 Jorge Garcia (4 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  205 Ghost Riders
11145.91 William Loheide (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  206 Andante/Patches
12151.74 Ivan Chavez   Hialeah, FL 399596  196 Unattached
13157.57 Marco Monteverde (2 - Cat4)   Princeton, FL 407134  96 Andante/Patches
14163.40 Edwin Ortiz (5 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 349462  213 Galiz Cycling Team
15169.23 Roman Morozov (1 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  82 Cool Beans Racing
16175.06 Edixon Rodriguez (6 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  208 Big Wheel Sunrise
17180.89 stephen tannenbaum (7 - Cat3)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  211 Cool Beans Racing
18186.72 Dan Valdes (5 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  186 Cool Beans Racing
19192.55 Richard Diaz (8 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  207 Ghost Riders
20198.38 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  209 Ghost Riders
DNF Samuel Sanchez (Cat3)   Weston, FL 393154  197 TTR
DNF michael dwyer (Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 277106  202 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Christopher Corrigan (Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  203 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Ricardo Romay (Cat5)   Doral, FL 396687  112 Unattached
DNF Robert Daniels   Denver, CO 8627  214 U.P.S.
DNF Roger Phanord (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  167 Cycle Depot

Men - Masters - Open - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.59 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  247 Graner-Stradalli-Jaco
2103.20 Roberto Chamizo (1 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL 95714  222 Aginity Cycling
3108.81 Ricardo Hernandez (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 118854  238 Palmetto Sport Cars
4114.42 Kevin Eggart (3 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 291482  45 Recio Racing
5120.03 Javier Ortiz (1 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  220 Ghost Riders
6125.64 Milton Behrens (2 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  37 Pink Panther
7131.25 Roger Phanord (3 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  167 Bike America Racing Team
8136.86 Mark Hewitt (4 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  41 GS Palm Beach Garneau
9142.47 Wallie Martinez (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  218 Big Wheel Sunrise
10148.08 Charles Rosenthal (5 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  69 Cycle Depot Racing Team
11153.69 Mark Lim (6 - Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 198209  235 ZMotion/BikeStreet
12159.30 Damian Paulete (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 394211  42 Palmetto Sport Cars
13164.91 Israel Vera (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  12 Veloce
14170.52 stephen tannenbaum (7 - Cat3)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  211 Cool Beans Racing
15176.13 Robert Lombardi (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 99949  199 M.Taylor Racing
16181.74 Cesar Ramirez (2 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  219 Big Wheel
17187.35 Brent Lucas (9 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  36 Hollywood Big Wheelers
18192.96 Jose Armas (6 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  32 GS Palm Beach Garneau
19198.57 Jorge Herrera (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 370244  104 Unattached
20204.18 leonardo miranda (2 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 375375  230 Unattached
21209.79 German Arango (10 - Cat3)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  151 T.T.R
22215.40 Francisco Vega (3 - Cat4)   Aventura, FL 360948  14 ZMotion/BikeStreet
23221.01 Kevin Abbate (11 - Cat3)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  234 Pink Panther
24226.62 James Woolard (12 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  216 Unattached
25232.23 Carlos Ortiz (13 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  223 Ghost Riders
26237.84 James Clossick (14 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  58 Velo Masters Of Miami
27243.45 Humberto Pages (4 - Cat4)   Miami Gardens, FL 121392  225 Palmetto Sport Cars
28249.06 Andrew Macfarlane (15 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 357815  47 Andante/Patches
29254.67 SHAWN RUCKS (5 - Cat4)   Boulder  375273  229 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
30260.28 Romina Mok (16 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  198 TTR
31265.89 michael dwyer (17 - Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 277106  202 Cool Beans Racing
32271.50 Leonel Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 367258  227 Ghost Riders
DNF Edixon Rodriguez (Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  208 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Les Ryder (Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  27 All 4 Cycling
DNF Peter Carlos (Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  226 EBP Racing Team
DNF Stephen Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  29 B&J Bicycles

Men - Masters - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.97 Fitzroy Craig (1 - Cat5)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  106 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
2181.22 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  240 Big Wheel Sunrise
3194.47 Jonathan Creavalle (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  68 Galiz Cycling Team
4207.72 Jose M Hernandez (1 - Cat4)   Cutler Bay, FL 213343  221 Andante/Patches
5220.97 Renny Ortiz (2 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  241 Big Wheel Sunrise
6234.22 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  195 Big Wheel Sunrise
7247.47 Richard Abreu (2 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  49 All 4 Cycling
8260.72 Victor Balmaseda (2 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  48 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
9273.97 Rolando Hurtado (3 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  53 Miami Masters
10287.22 Paul Perry (3 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  76 Bike America Racing Team
11300.47 Luis Bastidas (3 - Cat5)   Pembroke, FL 116090  40 Miami Masters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee