Race Results for
Berry Peddler RR/TT
Dayton, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/10/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.15 Alex Mclaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Louisville Ky00:16:25.490 368147  131 Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
2547.44 Michaelee Bowes (1 - Cat2)   Waverly, TN00:16:48.080 386430  197 I AM Racing
3559.72 Kyle Stewart (2 - Cat2)   Wilmington, OH00:17:01.210 313374  196 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
4572.01 Ezra WardPackard (3 - Cat2)   Lake Geneva00:17:28.140 320680  195 Team Novo Nordisk Development
5584.30 Andy Prickett (4 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH00:17:54.080 266105  199 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.22 Matt Bole (1 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH00:16:46.900 669  242 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
2533.61 John Carr (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:17:08.710 165544  244 Treehouse Racing
3590.00 Riccardo Cannone (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:19:29.930 197945  243 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.75 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA00:17:19.240 299251  364 Team Novo Nordisk Development
2513.31 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:17:26.050 287349  360 I AM Racing
3538.88 Thomas Evans   Knoxville, TN00:17:28.300 357475  361 Harper Auto
4564.44 Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA00:18:24.520 222803  363 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5590.00 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN00:19:12.460 384784  365 Ride615 Development

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.57 Timothy Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN00:18:09.650 50441  896 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2537.71 Gregory Palevo (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN00:19:03.780 66503  897 Clarksville Velo
3563.86 Sam Cox (2 - Cat3)   Johnson City, TN00:19:57.020 66208  899 Tri Cities Road Club
4590.00 Thomas King (2 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, TN00:20:33.140 216711  898 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.52 Thomas Gee (1 - Cat3)   Paris, TN00:18:41.840 13000  967 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2562.76 Charles Gundlach (1 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN00:20:19.990 126508  968 NashvilleCyclist.com
3590.00 Kenneth Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:21:47.300 383035  966 I AM Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Innocent Harelimana   Saint Louis, MO00:18:20.300 407910  453 Velo Force
2552.50 Joshua Walliser   Nashville Tn00:18:21.080 429391  451 
3565.00 Jacob Henley   Dayton, TN00:18:28.650 414951  454 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4577.50 Matthew Hardison   Louisville, KY00:19:19.370 423273  452 
5590.00 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN00:37:08.900 343266  456 I AM Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Silvers   Lascassas00:18:38.370 378688  731 I AM Racing
2 Jeffrey Yeager   Cleveland Tn00:18:46.180 386891  732 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - 0-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cody Wallis   Chattanooga, TN00:18:35.780 423396  548 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2550.00 Steven Paulson   Franklin, TN00:19:09.520 152942  550 I AM Racing
3560.00 Jeffrey Yeager   Cleveland, TN00:20:48.370 402674  553 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4570.00 Troy Stewart   Chattanooga, TN00:20:49.490 433805  551 
5580.00 Justin Bridges   Atlanta00:21:08.710 430106  552 Junior Flyers
6590.00 Amir Fathi   Nashville, TN00:24:18.020 430953  549 

Men - Cat 5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bert Hartman   Whites Creek00:18:01.930 394731  599 I AM Racing
2556.67 Randall Hoffpauir   Thompsons Station, TN00:18:19.930 430782  598 
3573.33 Richard Young   Madison, TN00:21:51.960 176979  596 I AM Racing
4 Harvey Liberman   00:24:42.210  597 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.29 Alison Brown   Ridgeland, MS00:19:49.210 311965  367 Taco Mamacita
2513.11 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN00:19:49.870 254020  120 Taco Mamacita
3525.92 Rachel Hart   Hendersonville00:19:50.460 381263  366 Team WE
4538.74 Maria Danker   Knoxville, TN00:19:50.840 427877  459 Harper Auto
5551.55 Deborah Gibb   Chattanooga00:20:23.460 412752  461 Taco Mamacita
6564.37 Cathi Swanson   Chattanooga, TN00:22:56.620 262493  464 Taco Mamacita
7 Barbara Baum   00:24:38.870  462 
8590.00 rebecca jackson   Knoxville, TN00:25:11.500 323662  458 Taco Mamacita

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee