Race Results for
Rockabilly Gran Prix
Jackson, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/01/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.65 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  904 Trace Bikes
2412.91 Yukio Mariner   Murfreesboro, TN 422849  906 Trace Bikes
3438.18 William Goodson   Nashville 367160  902 Trace Bikes
4463.44 Lucas Tilleros   Jackson, TN 427504  911 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5488.70 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY 358698  903 Red Zone Cycling
6513.97 Cole Davis   Paris Tn 427434  901 Paris Tri Club
7539.23 Hunter Lawrence   Paris, TN 427199  905 Paris Tri Club
8564.49 Luke Andre   Humboldt, TN 381000  900 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
9589.76 Taylor Murphy   Humboldt, TN 393269  907 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliot Gild   Nashville, TN 407709  952 Trace Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.62 Bryant Funston (1 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 264527  105 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
297.52 Patrick Walle (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 341776  281 I AM Racing
3102.41 Matthew Russell (2 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  103 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4107.31 Hunter East (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367  104 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5112.20 Jason Chatham (4 - Cat1)   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  101 Team Bikers Choice
6117.09 Matt Schupp (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  284 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
7121.99 Michaelee Bowes (3 - Cat2)   Waverly, TN 386430  297 I AM Racing
8126.88 Ian McShane (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 257336  291 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
9131.77 Michael McShane (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  290 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
10136.67 Evan East (6 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 345978  295 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
11141.56 Stephen Bassett (5 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 257316  100 Hagens Berman U-23
12146.45 Ben Knoernschild (7 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN 282193  292 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13151.35 Christopher Cundiff (6 - Cat1)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  102 US Military Cycling Team
14156.24 Andrew Hammond (7 - Cat1)   Jackson, MS 213476  108 Palmer Cycling
15161.14 Andrew Bailey (8 - Cat2)   Piney Flats, TN 282272  298 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
16166.03 Joseph Duhon (9 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  296 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
17170.92 Mathew Meunier (8 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 295183  286 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
18175.82 Curtis Tolson (9 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 46006  106 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
19180.71 Scott Newberry (10 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298377  299 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20185.60 Tim Johnson (11 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, KY 242795  293 Jeff's Bike Shop
DNF Cameron Molchan (Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 291524  289 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.91 David Bradbury (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303982  601 Treehouse Racing
2131.67 Kurt Page (1 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  610 US Military Cycling Team
3144.44 John Carr (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 165544  604 Treehouse Racing
4157.20 Todd Hickman (2 - Cat2)   Byhalia, MS 242673  606 901 Racing
5169.96 Tod Williams (3 - Cat2)   Cookeville, TN 104402  614 MOAB Masters Racing
6182.73 David Carl Jones (2 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN 64082  628 901 Racing
7195.49 Mark Miller (4 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 191339  607 Treehouse Racing
8208.25 Riccardo Cannone (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  602 MOAB Masters Racing
9221.02 Thomas Gates (4 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  605 MOAB Masters Racing
10233.78 Robert Gregory (5 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  608 MOAB Masters Racing
11246.54 Steven Ragle (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303199  611 Treehouse Racing
12259.31 Michael Twigg (6 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 36142  613 Harper Auto
13272.07 Don Fields (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  619 Treehouse Racing
14284.83 Jeffrey Fejfar (8 - Cat3)   Olive Branch, MS 311663  626 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15297.60 David Hoffman (9 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  600 MOAB Masters Racing
16310.36 Shawn Hirt (10 - Cat3)   Lenior City, TN 51326  617 MOAB Masters Racing
17323.12 Matt West (11 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN 204284  615 901 Racing
18335.89 Tim Moore (12 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN 254741  609 901 Racing
19348.65 David Richardson (13 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 84547  627 MOAB

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.39 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  320 ProChain Junior Boys
2156.88 Cody McCoy   Memphis 395486  315 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3165.38 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS 353678  314 The Bike Crossing
4173.88 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  313 ST3 Cycling
5182.37 Johnathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  303 Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
6190.87 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  324 McDonalds Cycling Team
7199.36 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  328 I AM Racing
8207.86 James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  305 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9216.36 Madison Joiner   Milan, TN 18103  311 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10224.85 Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL 274542  300 Queen City Cycles Inc
11233.35 Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS 244316  332 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
12241.85 Greg Halliday   Lakeland, TN 356997  308 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13250.34 Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN 290890  334 901 Racing
14258.84 Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN 298101  304 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15267.33 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  301 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16275.83 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  316 McDonalds Cycling Team
17284.33 Todd Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  309 Queen City Cycles Inc
18292.82 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  306 McDonalds Cycling Team
19301.32 Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN 296731  323 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20309.81 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  317 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
21318.31 Todd Mosley   Candler, NC 88010  318 Memphis Velo
22326.81 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN 225636  302 901 Racing
23335.30 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  319 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
24343.80 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  322 KBC U23
25352.29 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377  335 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
26360.79 Richard Hardin   Memphis, TN 160193  327 901 Racing
27369.29 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  307 Trace Bikes
28377.78 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  338 Treehouse Racing
29386.28 Jeffrey Fejfar   Olive Branch, MS 311663  333 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.02 David Carl Jones (1 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN 64082  875 901 Racing
2285.89 Tony Adair (2 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  879 SVMIC Cycling
3315.75 Ivan Murdock (3 - Cat3)   Clarksville, TN 298503  873 Clarksville Velo
4345.61 Gregory Palevo (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66503  869 Clarksville Velo
5375.47 Lawrence Czarnecki (2 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 226271  876 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
6405.33 Steve Pavlovic (4 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN 242373  871 901 Racing
7435.20 Timothy Tidwell (5 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 265604  870 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.69 Thomas Gee (1 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  994 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2431.03 Jack Evans (1 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY 257036  990 Southern Express
3449.38 Charles Gundlach (2 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  995 NashvilleCyclist.com
4467.72 Mick Gould (3 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 306198  987 ST3 Cycling
5486.06 Kenneth Wallace (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 383035  988 I AM Racing
6504.40 David Madrid (1 - Cat5)   Murray, KY 435350  989 Gear Up Cycles
DNF Richard Young (Cat4)   Madison, TN 176979  992 I AM Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.49 joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  432 Team Bikers Choice
2226.32 Georg Pingen   Jackson, TN 381858  444 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3236.14 Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN 218285  423 Clarksville Velo
4245.97 Patrick Andre   Humboldt, TN 100697  456 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5255.80 Jason Korte   Georgetown, IN 360549  434 McDonalds Cycling Team
6265.63 Eric Bateman   Hendersonville, TN 392388  422 Treehouse Racing
7275.46 Rod Yates   Collierville, TN 355312  453 BPC Cycling
8285.29 Will Owens   Chattanooga, TN 358714  442 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9295.12 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  425 Team Bikers Choice
10304.95 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS 337330  427 MSMOC
11314.78 David Piercey   Medina, TN 397377  429 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
12324.61 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  462 Trace Bikes
13334.44 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064  435 BPC Cycling
14344.27 Michael Buder   Birmingham, AL 425680  426 ST3 Cycling
15354.10 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  469 Halcyon Bike Shop
16363.93 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  473 Team Bikers Choice
17373.76 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  451 Treehouse Racing
18383.58 John Trent   Cordova, TN 413558  450 Memphis Velo
19393.41 Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  470 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
20403.24 Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN 358037  447 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
21413.07 Brian Barnett   Winchester 390081  421 Oxford Cycling
22422.90 Carter Chappell   Memphis, TN 303056  428 901 Racing
23432.73 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS 100469  439 Absolute Racing Team
24442.56 Adam Murphree   Memphis 406947  440 BPC Cycling
25452.39 Richard Murphy   Humboldt, TN 293832  441 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
26462.22 Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  452 Trace Bikes
27472.05 Michael Bonham   Murfreesboro, TN 396198  424 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
28481.88 Josh Cook   Gallatin, TN 389442  475 Team Bikers Choice
29491.71 Simon Lewis   Franklin, TN 375986  436 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
30501.54 Alex Free   Starkville, MS 379438  431 The Bike Crossing
31511.37 John Jackson   Collierville , TN 352450  433 
32521.19 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  477 SVMIC Cycling
33531.02 Ronald Fowler   Germantown, TN 422340  430 BPC Cycling
34540.85 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN 209338  443 BPC Cycling
35550.68 Trey Read   Ridgeland, MS 429245  445 Absolute Racing Team
36560.51 Elliot Gild   Nashville, TN 407709  471 Trace Bikes
37570.34 William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN 273846  454 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
38580.17 Mark Keranen   Martin, TN 78670  463 Gran Fondo Racing
39590.00 Christian Madrid   Murray 394597  437 Gear Up Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.53 Carl D'Alessandro (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66207  708 Clarksville Velo
2272.26 James Buckingham (2 - Cat4)   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  713 Team Bikers Choice
3301.99 Ashly Dewberry   Franklin 393541  706 I AM Racing
4331.73 Patrick Andre (3 - Cat4)   Humboldt, TN 100697  712 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5361.46 Scott Silvers (4 - Cat4)   Lascassas 378688  703 I AM Racing
6391.19 Randy McKinnon (5 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 341470  704 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7420.92 Scott Vallier (6 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 361368  705 BPC Cycling
8450.65 Steven Toby (7 - Cat4)   Somerset 372502  702 Southern Express
9480.38 Michael Shephard (1 - Cat5)   Jacksonackson, TN 402119  714 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Hanisco   Germantown, TN 432916  508 
2542.38 David Clark   Germantown, TN 393815  503 Memphis Thunder Racing
3544.76 William Morehead   Jackson, TN 105869  512 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4 Blake Gerard     507 Cape Bicycle and Fitness
5549.52 Jeff Mize   Memphis 422474  511 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
6551.90 Adrian Martin   Fingertennessee 410709  510 
7 Mark Green     544 Jackson Spokes
8556.67 Michael Fahy   Germantown, TN 419319  506 
9559.05 Phillip Young   Memphis, TN 423094  519 Memphis Velo
10561.43 Vibora Lim   Jackson, TN 432249  509 Jackson Spokes
11563.81 Zachary Mobley   Cordova, TN 423283  536 Memphis Velo
12566.19 Paxton Wall   Cordova, TN 430069  518 
13 Wayne Rushing     538 Jackson Spokes
14570.95 Michael Shephard   Jacksonackson, TN 402119  517 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
15573.33 Ben Gramling   Paragould, AR 427682  532 Gearhead Cycle House
16575.71 Steve Tilleros   Pinson, TN 129382  541 
17578.10 Tim Hanisco   Germantown, TN 381733  533 
18 Rick Harris     545 Jackson Spokes
19 Jeff Keas     505 
20585.24 John Dennis   Leavenworth, KS 96445  504 Cape Bicycle and Fitness
21 Johnny Cearley     502 
22590.00 Barry Sander   Jacksonmo 422604  516 Cape Bicycle & Fitness
DNF barry bean   Gideon 417359  501 Cape Bicycle and Fitness

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.40 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  220 Team Belladium
2150.02 Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  396 Team WE
3173.64 Alicia AllenBuerger   Nashville, TN 428150  399 Team Belladium
4197.26 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  224 Team Belladium
5220.87 Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  398 Team WE
6244.49 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099  221 PCP Race Team
7268.11 Pamela Tate   Cordova, TN 153533  223 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8291.73 Amy Floyd   Mobile, AL 311037  397 ST3 Cycling
9315.35 Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN 311038  393 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10338.97 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  222 Team Belladium
11362.59 Emily Strange   Jackson 412604  404 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12386.21 Martha Lowe   Dover, TN 382969  394 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
13409.83 Julie Cook   Collierville, TN 306112  392 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14433.45 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  403 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
15457.07 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN 209407  402 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16480.68 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  390 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
17504.30 Kristi Whitten   Nashville, TN 384919  401 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
18527.92 Emily Magli   Franklin, TN 326078  395 Team Belladium
19551.54 Lynne Gould   Birmingham, AL 380160  400 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.38 Paige Vinson   Franklin, TN 382297  495 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2374.49 Leigh Ruston   Arlington 427573  496 Memphis Velo
3396.61 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  485 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4418.72 Kristi Whitten   Nashville, TN 384919  482 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
5440.84 Kimberly Ryan   Franklin, TN 428533  483 Team Belladium
6462.95 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  493 Team Novo Nordisk
7485.06 Laura Buder   Birmingham, AL 413207  498 ST3 Cycling
8507.18 Emily Griswold   Fort Worth  406112  497 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
9529.29 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  484 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
10551.41 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN 204300  499 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee