Race Results for
Lake Louisa Circuit Race Series
Clermont, FL
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 04/09/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - Junior - 9-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.46 Dan Ambrose   Howey In The Hills 424391   AAA Cycling Team
2531.17 clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL 364633   Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
3545.88 Sophie Davis   Clermont, FL 428742   AAA Cycling Team
4560.59 Joel Hovius   Groveland, FL 392644   AAA Cycling Team
5575.30 Jacob Kelley   Winter Garden, FL 394151   Orlando Road Club
6590.01 Jack Noel   Clermont, FL 425177   AAA Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.03 Michael Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL 296605   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2205.18 Henry Willis (1 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL 187343   Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3220.33 Bruno Moreira (2 - Cat1)   Riverview, FL 292511   
4235.48 Dan Korienek (3 - Cat1)   Grandville, MI 288930   Leadout Racing
5250.63 James Doan (1 - Cat3)   Reynoldsville, PA 9631   
6265.78 Francisco Hernandez (2 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL 285509   Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
7280.93 Tate Harper (3 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL 306267   Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
8296.08 Josh Drew (2 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 10026   Atlantic Shores Velo
9311.23 Jason Lazarus   Orlando, FL 339370   B3 cycling
10326.38 Ross Williams (3 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL 38289   Walmart Cycling Team
11341.53 Adam Baskin (4 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL 88669   Synergy Racing Team
12356.68 Chris Tricoli   Orlando 395680   Team Kyles Bike Shop

Mixed - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.69 Dwight Sergeant (1 - Cat5)   Kissimmee, FL 401977   Compass Cycling Team
2461.92 Jeff Binford (2 - Cat5)   Saint Cloud, FL 3707   
3476.15 edwin calderon (1 - Cat4)   Kissimmee, FL 403177   Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
4490.38 Angel Rivera (3 - Cat5)   Kissimmee, FL 430227   
5504.61 Rob Thwaites (2 - Cat4)   Orlando 425430   Team Kyles Bike Shop
6518.84 Tom Elbel (4 - Cat5)   Winter Garden, FL 402226   Team Kyles Bike Shop
7 Kyles Unknown      
8 Kyles Unknown      
9561.53 Brian Hastings (5 - Cat5)   Apopka, FL 234758   
10 Kyles Unknown      
18600.00 John Tenney (6 - Cat5)   Orlando, FL 364759   Orlando Runners and Riders

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee