Race Results for
2014 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/12/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Elite - 19+

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.60 Jeremy Powers (1 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA59:16 117328  Rapha Focus
288.36 Ryan Trebon (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR59:59 136658  Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld
390.12 Timothy Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Topsfield, MA1:00:52 18056  Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld
491.88 James Driscoll (4 - Cat1)   Park City, UT1:01:48 163112  Raleigh Clement
593.64 Allen Krughoff (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:01:48 161599  16 Raleigh Clement
695.40 Jonathan Page (6 - Cat1)   Northfield, NH1:02:07 27066  Fuji/Spyoptics
797.16 Daniel Summerhill (1 - Pro)   Centennial, CO1:02:44 194799  K-Edge/Felt
898.92 Justin Lindine (7 - Cat1)   North Ogden, UT1:02:44 205717  Team Redline
9100.68 Tristan Schouten (8 - Cat1)   Plymouth, WI1:03:09 145071  21 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kell
10102.44 Troy Wells (9 - Cat1)   Durango, CO1:03:57 112599  14 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11104.21 Kerry Werner (10 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC1:04:05 264350  13 Mock Orange Bikes
12105.97 Anthony Clark (11 - Cat1)   Feeding Hills, MA1:04:06 281380  17 JAM Fund/NCC
13107.73 Jake Wells (12 - Cat1)   Avon, CO1:04:20 191242  27 Stans Notubes Elite Cyclocross
14109.49 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:04:36 134223  30 Kona
15111.25 Russell Stevenson (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:04:48 74147  40 Voler
16113.01 stephen hyde (2 - Pro)   Easthampton, MA1:04:49 305773  11 JAM Fund/NCC
17114.77 Robert Marion (14 - Cat1)   Mount Airy, NC1:05:10 220597  15 American Classic Pro CX Team
18116.53 Jeremy Durrin (3 - Pro)   Easthampton, MA1:05:13 250645  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kell
19118.29 Tim Allen (15 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:05:26 161831  31 Feedback Sports Racing
20120.05 Bryan Alders (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:05:46 198436  122 Marin Bikes
21121.81 Joseph maloney (17 - Cat1)   Milwaukee1:06:19 313232  36 Team Wisconsin
22123.57 Braden Kappius (18 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO1:07:27 132490  33 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23125.33 Christopher Case (19 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 103284  34 Boulder Cycle Sport
24127.09 William Iaia (20 - Cat1)   Centennial , CO@2Lap 329668  44 Groove Subaru Excel Sports
25128.85 Steven Stefko (21 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO@2Lap 363631  37 Fort Collins Cycling Team
26130.61 Daniel Chabanov (22 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY@2Lap 264739  29 Connecticut Yankee BC
27132.37 Jake Sitler (23 - Cat1)   Wrightsville, PA@2Lap 217193  28 SEAVS/Haymarket
28134.13 Joseph Clemenzi (24 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 263528  63 Sports Garage Cycling
29135.89 Kevin Bradford-Parish (25 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA@2Lap 147208  25 SET coaching/Specialized
30137.65 Erik Tonkin (26 - Cat1)   Portland, OR@2Lap 35742  45 Kona
31139.41 Spencer Powlison (27 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 161897  35 Evol Elite Racing
32141.17 Dan Timmerman (28 - Cat1)   Clay, NY@2Lap 79102  18 Connecticut Yankee BC
33142.93 Taylor Carrington (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO@2Lap 121888  42 Feedback Sports Racing
34144.69 Alex Ryan (29 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC@2Lap 173542  26 Mock Orange Bikes
35146.45 Jared Nieters (30 - Cat1)   Wilmington Vt@2Lap 220150  22 SEAVS/Haymarket
36148.21 Mitchell Hoke (31 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 203760  24 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
37149.97 Jerome Townsend (2 - Cat2)   Princeton, MA@2Lap 196503  19 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
38151.73 Corey Stelljes (32 - Cat1)   Madison, WI@2Lap 307965  43 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
39153.49 Walton Brush (3 - Cat2)   Portland@2Lap 390421  101 MASH SF
40155.25 Greg Krause (33 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO@2Lap 255940  47 Groove Subaru Excel Sports
41157.01 Michael Burleigh (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO@2Lap 345802  62 Primal - Audi Denver
42158.77 Nicholas Lemke (34 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM@2Lap 202433  61 Scalo Veloce
43160.53 Michael Wilk (35 - Cat1)   Durango, CO@2Lap 87730  88 3D Racing
44162.29 Innokenty Zavyalov (36 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN@2Lap 319002  51 Minnesota Cycling Team
45164.05 Adam St Germain (5 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT@2Lap 193706  120 ENGVT
46165.81 Eric Thompson (37 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN@2Lap 150540  32 Mt. Borah Epic Team
47167.57 Ken Benesh (38 - Cat1)   Westminster, CO@3Lap 129356  113 Evol Elite Racing
48169.33 Troy Heithecker (39 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT@3Lap 194859  112 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
49171.09 Jason Sager (40 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT@3Lap 31059  104 Angry Catfish
50172.85 Bryson Perry (41 - Cat1)   Sandy, UT@3Lap 89388  90 DNA Cycling
51174.61 Alex Work (42 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA@3Lap 285472  117 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst
52176.37 Scott Chapin (43 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA@3Lap 211669  74 BicycleBlueBook/HRS/Rocklobster
53178.13 Mark Flis (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT@3Lap 282287  79 The X-Men
54179.89 Andrew Reardon (44 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN@3Lap 177637  56 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
55181.65 Josh Whitney (45 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@3Lap 246841  66 Evol Elite Racing
56183.41 Jay Strothman (7 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO@3Lap 130537  54 0
57185.17 John Klish (46 - Cat1)   Grand Junction, CO@3Lap 193003  107 Feedback Sports Racing
58186.93 Nicholas Keough (47 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA@3Lap 203439  38 Keough Cyclocross
59188.69 Evan Murphy (8 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY@3Lap 307642  55 NYC Velo/The Cannibal
60190.45 Shawn Harshman (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@4Lap 80580  77 Boulder Cycle Sport
61192.21 Josh Bauer (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN@4Lap 377510  68 Hollywood Cycles
62193.97 Russell Finsterwald (48 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO@4Lap 228336  110 SRAM Factory
63195.73 Kacey Campbell (11 - Cat2)   Fort Collins@4Lap 384093  86 0
64197.49 Paul Lugar (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@4Lap 21788  60 Boulder Running Company Cycling
65199.25 Grant Holicky (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@4Lap 173244  71 Evol Elite Racing
66201.01 JP Brocket (49 - Cat1)   Raytown, MO@4Lap 275550  123 Ethos Racing
67202.77 Robbie Jones (50 - Cat1)   Golden, CO@4Lap 284880  78 Hastle Free Sports
68204.53 Andrew Loaiza (14 - Cat2)   Plattsburgh, NY@4Lap 310677  65 Rocky Mountain Road Club
69206.30 Shadd Smith (51 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS@4Lap 138402  52 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
70208.06 Brett Pirie (15 - Cat2)   Denver, CO@4Lap 243114  72 Groove Subaru Excel Sports
71209.82 Mike Friedberg (52 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@4Lap 12419  115 Yellow Belly
72211.58 Brad Neagos (53 - Cat1)   Denver , CO@4Lap 372580  75 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
73213.34 Brian Lehman (16 - Cat2)   Denver, CO@4Lap 298376  96 Simple Racing
74215.10 Nathan Brown (54 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@4Lap 207512  81 Bontrager Cycling Team
75216.86 Matt Davies (55 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@4Lap 363289  58 Boulder Cycle Sport
76218.62 Dylan Postier (56 - Cat1)   Stillwater, OK@4Lap 358709  69 Team Undiscovered
77220.38 Nick Schaffner (17 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA@4Lap 187296  97 Marc Pro - Strava
78222.14 Tom Horrocks (18 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT@5Lap 16772  64 The X-Men
79223.90 peat henry (19 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO@5Lap 345312  67 Team Noah Foundation
80225.66 Aaron Bouplon (57 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@5Lap 269718  80 Bicycle Racing Association of C
81227.42 Eric Lundgren (20 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA@5Lap 264778  76 JBV Coaching
82229.18 Brian Hludzinski (58 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@5Lap 16334  124 Boulder Cycle Sport
83230.94 Adam Finck (59 - Cat1)   San Marcos, TX@5Lap 289993  103 Team Velocity Bike Shop
84232.70 Todd Cassan (21 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@5Lap 6406  53 0
85234.46 Kelly Nowels   Seattle@5Lap 360349  119 Ravenna Capital Management
86236.22 Marcus Bush (22 - Cat2)   Minneapoilis, MN@5Lap 293091  73 Synergy
87237.98 Kailin Waterman   Oakland, CA@5Lap 391421  94 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst
88239.74 Jonathan DeLacey (23 - Cat2)   Durango, CO@5Lap 98950  95 Durango Wheel Club
89241.50 Chance Cooke (60 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT@5Lap 7675  111 Great Northern Cycling Club
90243.26 Eric Nelson (61 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA@5Lap 232855  82 Mudfoot
91245.02 JW Miller (24 - Cat2)   Madison, WI@5Lap 233978  70 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho
92246.78 Michael Garrett (62 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@5Lap 42851  116 Massachusetts Institute of Tech
93248.54 Scott Arnold (25 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ@5Lap 1957  105 Athlete Octane
94250.30 Michael James (26 - Cat2)   Gainesville, GA@5Lap 179440  98 Prima Tappa Cycling
95252.06 Jim Gentes (63 - Cat1)   Soquel, CA@5Lap 13042  93 Buy-Cell.com
96253.82 Jordan Nguyen (27 - Cat2)   Austin, TX@5Lap 272210  109 Team Super Awesome
97255.58 Josh Weis (28 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI@7Lap 348668  121 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS Ben Cross (Cat2)   Austin Tx 366433  102 Austinbikes/Revenant
DNS Justin Doll (Cat2)   Salt Lake City 311220  114 The X-Men
DNS Craig Faulkner (Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  39 Crossniacs
DNS Brian Finnerty (Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 11648  57 California Giant Cycling
DNS John Flack (Cat2)   Olympia, WA 11775  85 CBC Racing
DNS Justin Healy (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 251652  106 Ski Utah|Plan 7
DNS Michael Lackey (Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 228174  89 Birmingham Velo
DNS Brandon Melott (Cat2)   Warr Acres, OK 260604  48 Team Soundpony
DNS Andre-Paul Michaud (Cat2)   Durango, CO 156802  84 Durango Wheel Club
DNS Wiley Mosley (Cat1)   Austin, TX 163464  87 Team Super Awesome
DNS Adam Myerson (Pro)   Dorchester, MA 52534  20 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Moun
DNS Colby Pearce (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 52850  49 0
DNS Michael Robson (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 64112  41 Moots
DNS David Sheek (Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 250444  83 SDG Felt
DNS Jason Siegle (Cat1)   Solvang, CA 193522  91 SDG Felt
DNS Christopher Smith (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  50 The Fix Studio
DNS David Weber (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 50682  59 Team Kappius
DNS Todd Wells (Cat1)   Durango, CO 83401  12 Specialized Factory Racing
DNF Robert Berghel (Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 306836  99 Village Volkswagon
DNF Ronald Glowczynski (Cat2)   Roanoke, VA 13450  92 BikeFlights
DNF Hunter Keating (Cat1)   Gilbert, AZ 305340  118 Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
DNF Quinn Keogh (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 254092  100 Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
DNF Jeff Kluck (Cat1)   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  46 Queen City Cycling
DNF Zach McDonald (Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA 228238  Rapha-Focus
DNF Shawn Milne (Cat1)   Beverly, MA 147512  10 Keough Cyclocross
DNF Paul Rapinz (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 29168  108 Boulder Running Company Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 17-18

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.37 Peter Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA40:13 234564  56 RACE CF
2118.43 Maxx Chance (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO41:01 303319  59 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3122.49 Austin Vincent (2 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT41:12 226301  61 RACE CF
4126.55 Ethan Reynolds (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID41:21 280215  67 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
5130.61 W Grant Ellwood (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO41:39 298725  72 Boulder Junior Cycling
6134.67 Lance Haidet (4 - Cat2)   Bend, OR41:50 330472  63 Bear Development Team
7138.73 Cooper Willsey (3 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT41:52 283705  60 Cyclocrossworld
8142.79 Nolan Brady (1 - Cat1)   Steilacoom, WA41:55 329058  65 Rad Racing NW
9146.85 Garrett Gerchar (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO42:29 344890  68 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
10150.91 Brannan Fix (5 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO42:34 365258  74 Ciclismo Youth Foundation
11154.97 Ian McShane (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY42:45 257336  66 Sophisticated Living / Bob's Re
12159.03 Gavin Haley (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY42:47 259719  71 Red Zone Cycling Elite
13163.09 Javier Colton (7 - Cat2)   Bend, OR43:13 351054  70 Bend Endurance Academy
14167.15 Jonah MeadVanCort (6 - Cat3)   Ithaca43:38 358808  80 KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain
15171.21 Nevin Whittemore (7 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO43:44 361565  85 Boulder Junior Cycling
16175.27 Liam Earl (8 - Cat3)   Boise Idaho43:45 251347  62 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
17179.33 Liam Dunn (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO43:45 271147  79 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
18183.39 Josey Weik (9 - Cat2)   Wrenshall, MN44:07 297766  58 Red Zone Cycling
19187.45 landen beckner (10 - Cat2)   Helena, MT44:16 319138  102 Rad Racing NW
20191.51 Stuart Mcknight (9 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO44:24 363692  87 Boulder Junior Cycling
21195.57 Tanner Browne (11 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA44:36 253942  84 GS CycleLife Development Cyclin
22199.63 Cormac Dunn (10 - Cat3)   Denver, CO44:39 271148  90 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
23203.69 Ian Keough (11 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MA44:41 285756  76 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
24207.75 Joe Christiansen (12 - Cat3)   Lyons, CO44:48 295821  93 
25211.81 Anders Nystrom (12 - Cat2)   Boise, ID45:08 281627  57 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
26215.87 Byron Rice (2 - Cat1)   Durham, NC45:10 288002  82 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
27219.93 Jonathan Brown (13 - Cat2)   Covington, TN45:17 255591  83 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
28223.99 Jonathan Anderson (14 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA45:27 302730  64 Essex County Velo
29228.05 Ben Hogan (13 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO45:28 270866  98 Boulder Junior Cycling
30232.11 Kyle Bloesser (14 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO45:30 293885  69 SDG Felt
31236.17 Rob Sandusky (15 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX45:46 291129  97 Matrix Cycling Club
32240.23 Kurtis Barth (15 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO45:55 317448  75 Boulder Cycle Sport/BJC
33244.29 Samuel Rosenberg (16 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR46:13 278565  115 Hutch's - Specialized - Sl
34248.35 Ian Wilson (17 - Cat2)   Bend46:13 414797  109 Bend Endurance Academy
35252.41 Christian Husband (16 - Cat3)   Corona, CA46:41 291064  108 Monster Media Racing Team
36256.47 Noah Granigan (18 - Cat2)   Cape May Court House, NJ46:50 229865  73 RACE CF
37260.53 Samuel Lear (19 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD46:52 324478  88 SEAVS/Haymarket
38264.59 Jacob CarterGibb (17 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO47:15 350018  114 Boulder Junior Cycling
39268.65 Chris Key (18 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO48:09 363082  77 Boulder Junior Cycling
40272.71 Bailey Eckles (19 - Cat3)   Big Bear City48:33 333980  104 The TEAM
41276.77 pj renquin (20 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA48:41 349082  89 RACE CF
42280.83 Taylor Squillaci (20 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM48:42 303845  92 Get Out! New Mexico
43284.89 Jedidiah Fritzinger (21 - Cat3)   Georgetown, IN49:06 292244  78 Peloton Sports Group
44288.95 David OBrien   Olympia, WA49:25 251353  91 Rad Racing NW
45293.01 Samuel Furness (22 - Cat3)   Golden, CO49:37 384734  100 Feedback Sports Racing
46297.07 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO50:08 362986  111 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
47301.13 Benjamin Hasz (23 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK@2Lap 333538  101 Tulsa Wheelmen
48305.19 Aston Woy (24 - Cat3)   Fort Collins@2Lap 389860  105 Ciclismo Youth Foundation
49309.25 Zachary Woy (25 - Cat3)   Ft Collins@2Lap 390354  103 Ciclismo Youth Foundation
50313.31 John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM@2Lap 346300  113 NM Devo
51317.37 Lane Johnson (21 - Cat2)   Shawnee Mission, KS@2Lap 311425  94 Local Cycling.com
52321.43 Brian Gaines (26 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN@2Lap 244626  99 NorthStar Development
53325.49 Isaac Jonas (22 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS@2Lap 329084  95 Local Cycling.com
54329.55 william reinking   Bend Oregon@2Lap 397913  107 Bend Endurance Academy
55333.61 Jacob Schilling (27 - Cat3)   Racine, WI@3Lap 255842  96 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Keenan Reynolds (Cat3)   Bend, OR 330220  112 Bend Endurance Academy
DNS Trevor von Boeck (Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 348604  106 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
DNF Connor Tankersley (Cat3)   Erwin, TN 298438  81 Scenic City Velo
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk (Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  86 Team Novo Nordisk

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.09 Katherine Compton (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO42:36 55820  Trek Cyclocross Collective
289.89 Elle Anderson (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA43:25 275441  California Giant Cycling
391.69 Meredith Miller (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO43:55 143575  California Giant Cycling
493.49 Crystal Anthony (4 - Cat1)   Beverly, MA43:56 182117  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St
595.29 Georgia Gould (5 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO44:07 183192  10 LUNA PRO TEAM
697.09 Rachel Lloyd (6 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA44:15 107283  16 California Giant Cycling
798.89 Kaitlin Antonneau (7 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO44:42 200237  Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld
8100.69 Nicole Duke (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO45:08 83337  Marin Bikes/SPY
9102.49 Chloe Woodruff (9 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ45:50 214920  15 Crankbrothers Race Club
10104.29 Maureen Bruno Roy (10 - Cat1)   Arlington, MA46:08 103270  Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles
11106.09 Arley Kemmerer (11 - Cat1)   Palmerton, PA46:25 240239  Charm City Cycling LLC
12107.89 Ellen Noble (12 - Cat1)   Kennebunkport, ME46:26 282412  115 Trek Cyclocross Collective
13109.69 Amanda Nauman (13 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo Ca46:43 292922  32 SDG Felt
14111.49 Sunny Gilbert (1 - Cat2)   Ballwin, MO46:52 239522  18 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
15113.29 Emily Kachorek (14 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA46:56 167636  23 #GHETOMOTO
16115.09 Hannah Finchamp (2 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA47:05 301606  43 Team LUNA Chix
17116.89 Melissa Barker (15 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO47:21 64184  48 GS Boulder/Organic India
18118.69 Judy Freeman (16 - Cat1)   Littleton Co47:42 182719  37 Crankbrothers Race Club
19120.49 Jessica Cutler (17 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA47:51 158992  17 Market Street Cycling Club
20122.29 Allison Arensman (18 - Cat1)   Rutherford College, NC48:09 307916  19 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
21124.09 Nicole Thiemann (19 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA48:23 213558  12 Team CF
22125.89 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC48:26 258102  24 Specialized-Lululemon
23127.69 Elizabeth White (1 - Cat3)   Manchester Nh48:27 209806  39 University of Vermont
24129.49 Ksenia Lepikhina (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO48:29 296745  60 Trail Master Coaching
25131.29 Rebecca Gross (20 - Cat1)   Golden, CO48:29 176014  30 Donnelly Sports
26133.09 Julie Hunter (21 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA48:33 325788  22 Phaup St. Journal
27134.89 Sofia Gomez Villafane (22 - Cat1)   Durango, CO48:41 332624  68 
28136.69 Karen Hogan (23 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO48:51 248610  46 Team Kappius
29138.49 Christina Gokey-Smith (24 - Cat1)   Denton, TX48:56 217750  95 Colonel's /Sho-Air
30140.29 Kristin Weber (25 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO48:57 354314  44 Boulder Cycle Sport
31142.09 Caitlyn Vestal (26 - Cat1)   Golden, CO49:02 168652  50 Feedback Sports Racing
32143.89 Rebecca Blatt (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO49:04 241201  26 Van Dessel Factory Team
33145.69 Laurel Rathbun (5 - Cat2)   Monument, CO49:26 201838  49 TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
34147.49 Kristal Boni (27 - Cat1)   Erie, CO49:27 238717  47 Rapid Racing
35149.29 Lisa Hudson (28 - Cat1)   Golden, CO49:28 223636  70 Feedback Sports Racing
36151.09 Christina Birch (6 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA49:29 294746  21 Tenet Racing
37152.89 Catherine Moore (29 - Cat1)   Waco, TX49:34 70436  85 Squadra Di Servitori
38154.69 Emma Swartz (7 - Cat2)   Madison Wi49:35 286164  28 Brazen Dropouts
39156.49 BethAnn Orton (8 - Cat2)   Portland, OR49:35 362328  13 Team S&M
40158.29 Ellen Sherrill (30 - Cat1)   South Lake Tahoe, CA49:36 299535  109 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst
41160.09 Katherine Northcott (9 - Cat2)   Walpole, NH49:38 186410  33 Ness Team New England
42161.89 Alice Pennington (10 - Cat2)   Portland, OR49:46 150685  116 LUNA PRO TEAM
43163.69 Kelly Catlin (2 - Cat3)   Arden Hills49:50 383424  86 NorthStar Development
44165.49 Kathryn Cumming (3 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ49:55 349844  40 Team Yacht Club
45167.29 Kristen Peterson (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:12 294039  54 Evol Elite Racing
46169.09 Katie Melena (12 - Cat2)   Santacruz, CA50:13 301855  42 Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs
47170.89 Erica Zaveta (31 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC50:14 230062  14 Team Redline
48172.69 Kate Powlison (32 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO50:15 206491  65 Evol Elite Racing
49174.49 Margell Abel (33 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO50:16 1032  63 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
50176.29 Rebecca Fahringer (4 - Cat3)   Providence, RI50:17 342950  56 Jam Fund/NCC
51178.09 Carol Jeane Sansome (13 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN50:17 211756  53 Grand Performance Cyclocross Te
52179.89 Jessica D'Amato (14 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:36 364423  55 Evol Elite Racing
53181.69 Emily Shields (34 - Cat1)   Advance, NC50:38 220875  27 Mock Orange Bikes
54183.49 Alexis Skarda (35 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO50:40 294584  102 Colorado Mesa University
55185.29 Brianne Marshall (36 - Cat1)   Durango, CO50:49 287045  57 Tough Girl Cycling
56187.09 BrittLee Bowman (37 - Cat1)   New York, NY50:51 280476  34 Connecticut Yankee BC
57188.89 Emma Dunn (5 - Cat3)   Uk51:03 313112  67 Feedback Sports Racing
58190.69 Sarah Sturm (38 - Cat1)   Durango, CO51:09 275320  71 Bear Development Team
59192.49 Heidi Beck (15 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI51:29 306581  62 Twin Six
60194.29 Nina Baum (39 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM52:49 180986  118 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
61196.09 Deirdre Garvey (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 68552  94 Velo Club LaGrange
62197.89 Meghan Korol (40 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC@2Lap 285702  29 Asheville Cyclocross
63199.69 Emily Zinn (6 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 363771  80 Naked Women's Racing
64201.49 Lauren Costantini (17 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 146301  89 
65203.29 Mackenzie Woodring (41 - Cat1)   Belmont, MI@2Lap 211079  35 Foundry Cycles
66205.09 kristie arend (7 - Cat3)   Boulder@2Lap 393488  87 Boulder Running Company Cycling
67206.89 Corey Coogan Cisek (42 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN@2Lap 261947  31 The Fix Studio
68208.69 Jauron Vetter (18 - Cat2)   Milford, NH@2Lap 325382  72 Blue Steel Cyclery
69210.49 Tracy Yates (19 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO@2Lap 362231  75 Tough Girl Cycling
70212.29 Jennifer Nowlin (20 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN@2Lap 281920  51 The Fix Studio
71214.09 Michele Bliss (21 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 60539  84 Team Small Batch
72215.89 Melissa Seib (8 - Cat3)   Bryantpond, ME@2Lap 301705  61 Bikeman.com
73217.69 Elizabeth So (43 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL@2Lap 280608  52 Team TATI
74219.49 Cooper Ambjorn (22 - Cat2)   Park Hills, KY@2Lap 299864  38 Team Hungry
75221.29 Madelaine Melcher   Mentone, CA@2Lap 354116  97 The TEAM
76223.09 Elizabeth Barcheck (23 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 388304  83 Team Small Batch
77224.89 Victoria Gates (24 - Cat2)   Southampton, MA@2Lap 281925  59 Tenet Racing
78226.69 Victoria Steen (25 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH@2Lap 298672  64 Team Six One Four
79228.49 Leslie Timm (9 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA@2Lap 369472  69 Ladies' First
80230.29 Kelly Chang (44 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA@2Lap 405  103 SYCIP RACING
81232.09 Tiziana DeHorney (26 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM@2Lap 269499  105 Get Out! New Mexico
82233.89 Emily Phillips (10 - Cat3)   Medford, MA@2Lap 342992  77 Ladies' First
83235.69 Erin Donohue (27 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT@2Lap 299236  106 
84237.49 Alyssa Severn (28 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO@2Lap 325718  78 Team Yacht Club
85239.29 Cristienne Beam (29 - Cat2)   Denver, CO@2Lap 212622  90 Tough Girl Cycling
86241.09 Mackenzie Green (30 - Cat2)   Mason, OH@2Lap 300251  58 NorthStar Development
87242.89 Jenna Blandford (31 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY@2Lap 401780  82 VO2
88244.69 Kristine Church (32 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA@2Lap 142023  74 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
89246.49 Susan Adamkovics (33 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO@2Lap 289560  81 Naked Women's Racing
90248.29 Molly Hurford (34 - Cat2)   Hampton, NJ@3Lap 289723  41 Colavita Racing Inc.
91250.09 Anna Milton (11 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA@3Lap 302207  79 Ladies' First
92251.89 Erin Mascelli (35 - Cat2)   Easton, PA@3Lap 291056  76 SRAM Factory
93253.69 Victoria Sama (36 - Cat2)   Arcata, CA@3Lap 89361  99 Adventures Edge
94255.49 Luci Olewinski (12 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@3Lap 354150  96 Rockstart Games/Signature Cycle
95257.29 Stephanie Thompson (37 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY@3Lap 163887  73 WD Racing / NYC Velo
96259.09 McKenzie Melcher (13 - Cat3)   Mentone, CA@3Lap 354114  98 The TEAM
97260.89 Lindsay Knight (38 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL@3Lap 329788  66 Heritage Race Club
98262.69 Ariana Dittmer (14 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO@3Lap 305828  113 COMototion Sports
99264.49 Kimberly Nuffer (39 - Cat2)   Denver, CO@3Lap 210166  92 Boulder Orthopedics
100266.29 Missy Hardeman (15 - Cat3)   Hubbard, TX@3Lap 392309  114 Squadra Di Servitori
101268.09 Marian Mead (16 - Cat3)   Boulder@3Lap 364156  117 GS Boulder/Organic India
102269.89 Jessica Bernstein (17 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@3Lap 129649  88 Boulder Running Company Cycling
103271.69 Bethany Kobza (40 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID@3Lap 281413  104 Portland Bicycle Studio
104273.49 Lorna Pomeroy (18 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@3Lap 266552  108 GS Boulder/Organic India
105275.29 Alex Christofalos (19 - Cat3)   Lake Bluff, IL@3Lap 392411  91 Kona
106277.09 Nicole Brandt (45 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes@3Lap 171700  93 High Peaks Masters
107278.89 Nathalie Krantz (20 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ@3Lap 267760  101 
108280.69 Katherine Shields (46 - Cat1)   Advance, NC@4Lap 220876  36 Mock Orange Bikes
DNS Amanda Carey (Cat1)   Victor, ID223212  20 Stan's No Tubes
DNS Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO243849  107 Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNS Melanie Starr Walker   Richmond301446  112 GPM Sport
DNS Lindsay Zucco   Elburn, IL301944  111 PSIMET Racing
DNF Chloe Dygert (Cat2)   Brownsburg406176  45 Midwest Development Cycling Inc
DNF Courtenay McFadden (Cat1)   Bellingham, WA262453  Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst
DNF Emma White (Cat2)   Delanson, NY275988  11 Cyclocrossworld

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - U23

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.95 Kaitlin Antonneau (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO44:42 200237  Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld
2114.68 Ellen Noble (2 - Cat1)   Kennebunkport, ME46:26 282412  115 Trek Cyclocross Collective
3122.41 Hannah Finchamp (1 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA47:05 301606  43 Team LUNA Chix
4130.14 Allison Arensman (3 - Cat1)   Rutherford College, NC48:09 307916  19 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
5137.87 Elizabeth White (1 - Cat3)   Manchester Nh48:27 209806  39 University of Vermont
6145.60 Ksenia Lepikhina (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO48:29 296745  60 Trail Master Coaching
7153.33 Sofia Gomez Villafane (4 - Cat1)   Durango, CO48:41 332624  68 
8161.06 Laurel Rathbun (3 - Cat2)   Monument, CO49:26 201838  49 TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
9168.79 Emma Swartz (4 - Cat2)   Madison Wi49:35 286164  28 Brazen Dropouts
10176.52 Kelly Catlin (2 - Cat3)   Arden Hills49:50 383424  86 NorthStar Development
11184.25 Emily Shields (5 - Cat1)   Advance, NC50:38 220875  27 Mock Orange Bikes
12191.98 Melissa Seib (3 - Cat3)   Bryantpond, ME 301705  61 Bikeman.com
13199.71 Madelaine Melcher   Mentone, CA 354116  97 The TEAM
14207.44 Victoria Gates (5 - Cat2)   Southampton, MA 281925  59 Tenet Racing
15215.17 Tiziana DeHorney (6 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 269499  105 Get Out! New Mexico
16222.90 Erin Donohue (7 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT 299236  106 
17230.63 Mackenzie Green (8 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 300251  58 NorthStar Development
18238.36 Anna Milton (4 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA 302207  79 Ladies' First
19246.09 McKenzie Melcher (5 - Cat3)   Mentone, CA 354114  98 The TEAM
20253.82 Ariana Dittmer (6 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO 305828  113 COMototion Sports
21261.55 Alex Christofalos (7 - Cat3)   Lake Bluff, IL 392411  91 Kona
22269.28 Nathalie Krantz (8 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 267760  101 
23277.01 Katherine Shields (6 - Cat1)   Advance, NC 220876  36 Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Chloe Dygert (Cat2)   Brownsburg 406176  45 Midwest Development Cycling Inc
DNF Emma White (Cat2)   Delanson, NY 275988  11 Cyclocrossworld

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee