Race Results for
2014 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/11/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23 - 19-22

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.75 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA49:17 222488  California Giant Cycling
298.41 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO49:27 254024  California Giant Cycling
3103.07 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA51:39 202564  California Giant Cycling
4107.73 Curtis White   Delanson, NY52:27 234696  Cyclocrossworld
5112.39 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA52:30 303586  California Giant Cycling
6117.05 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY53:23 261876  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
7121.71 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO53:28 282067  16 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
8126.37 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO53:50 254025  14 California Giant Cycling
9131.03 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX54:07 189245  12 Super Squadra
10135.69 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA54:09 235572  17 Cyclocrossworld
11140.35 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT54:29 282640  10 Woodstock Bicycle Club
12145.01 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM54:41 247368  13 
13149.67 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN54:54 257134  ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14154.33 Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD55:04 254864  Charm City Cycling LLC
15158.99 Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR55:42 284714  11 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
16163.65 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA56:01 229606  15 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
17168.31 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO56:30 284764  Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks
18172.97 Colin Dunlap   Bend, OR56:45 298519  37 Bend Endurance Academy
19177.63 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL57:37 193035  23 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
20182.29 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI57:42 311386  22 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
21186.95 Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK57:55 333154  21 Team Soundpony
22191.61 Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH58:36 327262  39 
23196.27 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX@2Lap 277433  25 Matrix Cycling Club
24200.93 Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM@2Lap 338216  29 Scalo Veloce
25205.59 Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI@2Lap 296192  18 Twin Six
26210.25 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN@2Lap 277734  47 Team Bikers Choice
27214.91 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette@2Lap 264204  36 Step Down Racing
28219.57 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL@2Lap 200766  19 South Chicago Wheelmen
29224.23 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN@2Lap 291951  28 Minnesota Cycling Team
30228.89 Sam Gross   Cave Creek@2Lap 292354  41 Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
31233.55 Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR@2Lap 300927  34 
32238.21 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ@2Lap 250355  30 Cycle-Smart Inc.
33242.87 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC@2Lap 257065  32 Lees-McRae College
34247.53 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA@2Lap 350750  27 CCB
35252.19 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO@2Lap 271426  50 
36256.85 Zack Jensen   Fort Collins, CO@2Lap 363338  38 
37261.51 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC@2Lap 264871  24 Lees-McRae College
39270.83 Jeffery Sikes   Edmond, OK@2Lap 228074  49 Bike One Racing
40275.49 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR@3Lap 309923  44 Dark Horse Racing
41280.15 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH@3Lap 235804  31 Lees-McRae College
42284.81 Nick Thomas   Phoenix, AZ@3Lap 352702  42 AZ Devo
43289.47 Graham Robinson   Mancos Co@3Lap 416952  48 
44294.13 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA@3Lap 333946  35 
45298.79 Alexander Gaidis   Wappingers Falls@3Lap 390792  46 Brown University
DNS Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ 304118  40 
DQ Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300  45 
DQ Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  20 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO 270354  33 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
DNF Scott Smith   Feeding Hills, MA 376904  26 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.66 Justin Lindine (1 - Cat1)   North Ogden, UT49:47 205717  154B Team Redline
2104.91 Robert Marion (2 - Cat1)   Mount Airy, NC50:32 220597  156B Carpediem Racing
3109.17 Matt Shriver (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO50:54 110703  169B 
4113.43 Kevin Bradford-Parish (4 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA51:26 147208  121B 
5117.69 Ken Benesh (5 - Cat1)   Westminster, CO51:32 129356  120B Evol Elite Racing
6121.94 William Iaia (6 - Cat1)   Centennial , CO51:35 329668  145B Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7126.20 Michael Burleigh (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO51:51 345802  123B Primal - Audi Denver
8130.46 Corey Stelljes (7 - Cat1)   Madison, WI52:24 307965  171B Racers Against Childhood Cancer
9134.72 Nicholas Lemke (8 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM52:40 202433  152B Scalo Veloce
10138.98 Mark Flis (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT52:53 282287  136B X-Men The
11143.23 Jeff Kluck (9 - Cat1)   Sioux Falls, SD53:01 198417  149B Queen City Cycling
12147.49 Scott Chapin (10 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA53:49 211669  126B 
13151.75 Brad Cole (3 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO53:58 215131  182B KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
14156.01 John Klish (11 - Cat1)   Grand Junction, CO53:58 193003  148B Feedback Sports Racing
15160.27 Brandon Melott (4 - Cat2)   Warr Acres, OK54:15 260604  158B Team Soundpony
16164.52 Andrew Reardon (12 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN54:26 177637  164B Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
17168.78 Quinn Keogh (13 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ54:27 254092  147B Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
18173.04 Adam St Germain (5 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT54:40 193706  170B New Hampshire Cycling Club
19177.30 Justin Doll (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City54:51 311220  132B X-Men The
20181.55 Nick Schaffner (7 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA54:52 187296  166B Marc Pro - Strava
21185.81 Michael Wilk (14 - Cat1)   Durango, CO55:02 87730  179B Durango Wheel Club
22190.07 Brett Pirie (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO55:23 243114  161B Groove Subaru Excel Sports
23194.33 Eric Carlson (1 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT55:43 233018  125B Team Edge
24198.59 andrew harbuck (9 - Cat2)   Kittredge55:49 391123  139B Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
25202.84 Nathan Brown (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO56:18 207512  122B 
26207.10 Danny Whipple (10 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO56:27 362000  177B 
27211.36 Fred Mills (11 - Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN56:43 261006  159B Minnesota Cycling Team
28215.62 Josh Whitney (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO56:52 246841  178B Evol Elite Racing
29219.87 Eric Lundgren (12 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA57:10 264778  155B JBV Coaching
30224.13 Caleb Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Durango, CO57:26 173357  181B Colavita Racing Inc.
31228.39 Aaron Barcheck (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO57:27 180719  119B Team Small Batch
32232.65 William Allen (4 - Cat3)   Westminster, CO57:30 186832  117B Feedback Sports Racing
33236.91 Greg Jackson (5 - Cat3)   Broomfield, CO57:50 144273  146B Foxtrot Racing
34241.16 David Hornick (6 - Cat3)   Englewood, CO57:59 363585  144B 
35245.42 Marcus Bush (13 - Cat2)   Minneapoilis, MN58:11 293091  124B Synergy
36249.68 Jason Holbrook (17 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO58:17 211236  143B Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
37253.94 Zach Lee (7 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO58:32 89758  151B Team Small Batch
38258.19 peat henry (14 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO58:50 345312  141B 
39262.45 Adam Fivehouse (8 - Cat3)   Denver, CO59:02 224182  135B Primal - Audi Denver
40266.71 Jay Kwan (9 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA@2Lap 269231  150B The TEAM
41270.97 Craig Daugherty (10 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 363208  130B 
42275.23 Gregory Abrahamson (15 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO@2Lap 131546  116B Boulder Cycle Sport
43279.48 Aaron Vaughn (11 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 269163  175B Rally Sport Cycling Team
44283.74 Andy Harmon (12 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 226855  140B CROSS PROPZ RACING
45288.00 Robert Thayer (16 - Cat2)   Broomfield@2Lap 396770  173B Sonic Boom Racing
46292.26 Josh Weis (17 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI@2Lap 348668  176B Colavita Racing Inc.
47296.51 Andrew Lincoln (13 - Cat3)   Boulder@2Lap 389143  153B 
48300.77 Andrew Hager (18 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC@2Lap 282941  138B 
49305.03 Andrew Reimann (14 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ@2Lap 349848  165B Team Yacht Club
50309.29 Lucas Marshall (19 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE@2Lap 295328  157B Midwest Cycling Community NE
51313.55 Barry Pugh (15 - Cat3)   Westminster, CO@2Lap 311635  162B 
52317.80 Daniel Schneider (16 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@2Lap 276214  167B Type One United
53322.06 Robert Pickels (17 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 276915  160B 
54326.32 Jason Zoll (18 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO@3Lap 317224  180B 
55330.58 Brandon Davis (20 - Cat2)   Wilmington, NC@3Lap 296316  131B 
56334.83 Stephen Downey (19 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@3Lap 311826  110B 
57339.09 Ben Cross (21 - Cat2)   Austin Tx@3Lap 366433  128B 
58343.35 David Thomas (22 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC@3Lap 155779  174B Asheville Cyclocross
59347.61 Judson Heugel (20 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD@3Lap 301473  142B Charm City Cycling LLC
60351.87 Garrett Getter (21 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@3Lap 265765  137B Team Small Batch
61356.12 Robinson Sudan (22 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA@4Lap 394832  172B Semi-Tough Cycling Club
62360.38 Andre Selvyn (23 - Cat3)   Broomfield, CO@4Lap 380514  168B 
63364.64 Paul Rahn (24 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@4Lap 236034  163B 
DNS Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228  118B 
DNS Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 269465  134B Bike One Racing
DNF Lucas Clarke (Cat3)   Denver, CO 343000  127B Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Matt Daniel (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302898  129B 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.58 Russell Stevenson (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA43:03 74147  248B 
2109.01 Jake Wells (2 - Cat1)   Avon, CO43:03 191242  260B 
3112.44 Steven Stefko (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO43:41 363631  247B Fort Collins Cycling Team
4115.87 Christopher Case (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO43:46 103284  195B Boulder Cycle Sport
5119.30 Andy Jacques-Maynes (5 - Cat1)   Watsonville, CA43:52 17590  216B UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
6122.73 Taylor Carrington (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO44:10 121888  194B Feedback Sports Racing
7126.16 Greg Krause (6 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO44:46 255940  221B Groove Subaru Excel Sports
8129.59 Troy Heithecker (7 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT44:46 194859  212B Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
9133.02 Jared Nieters (8 - Cat1)   Wilmington Vt45:24 220150  228B SEAVS/Haymarket
10136.45 Alec Donahue (9 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA45:34 129914  201B Tenet Racing
11139.88 Eric Collins (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO45:39 7425  197B 
12143.31 Tom Burke (10 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI45:40 179205  192B Wolverine Sports Club
13146.74 Bryson Perry (11 - Cat1)   Sandy, UT45:42 89388  230B K4 Racing
14150.17 Thomas Spannring (12 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO45:50 189584  245B 
15153.60 Jay Strothman (3 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO46:26 130537  250B 
16157.03 Justin Robinson (13 - Cat1)   Bonny Doon, CA46:49 30191  231B California Giant Cycling
17160.46 Johannes Huseby (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO46:59 17237  263B Boulder Cycle Sport
18163.89 Logan Garey (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO47:33 160801  206B Boulder Cycle Sport
19167.32 Garren Watkins (4 - Cat2)   Portland Or47:47 362025  258B USC Cycling Team
20170.75 Mike Friedberg (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO47:55 12419  205B 
21174.18 Jon Tarkington (17 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO48:00 59157  251B Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22177.61 David Sheek (18 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA48:01 250444  242B SDG Felt
23181.04 Wiley Mosley (19 - Cat1)   Austin, TX48:12 163464  226B Team Super Awesome
24184.47 Doug Schuler (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO48:14 262367  238B Boulder Cycle Sport
25187.90 Scott Upton (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO49:01 56381  253B Team Kappius
26191.33 Gavin Anderson (7 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO49:02 363026  188B Sonic Boom Racing
27194.76 Scott Crabtree (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO49:04 377434  198B Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
28198.19 Eric Nelson (20 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA49:04 232855  227B Mudfoot
29201.62 Ryan Hughs (8 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO49:18 112103  215B Pain Cave Productions
30205.05 Thomas Jones (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM49:25 101818  219B Scalo Veloce
31208.48 David Harber (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO49:37 78021  210B 
32211.91 Courtney Gregory (10 - Cat2)   Avon, CO49:47 363944  208B 
33215.34 Mike Sharkey (3 - Cat3)   Arvada49:50 32306  241B Boulder Cycle Sport
34218.77 Patrick Rondeau (4 - Cat3)   Florence, MA50:08 368143  234B Northampton Cycling Club
35222.20 Josh Cady (21 - Cat1)   Culver City, CA50:14 302582  193B 
36225.63 Kailin Waterman   Oakland, CA50:24 391421  257B 
37229.06 Andrew Feeney (22 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO50:47 164755  203B 
38232.49 Jess Parker (11 - Cat2)   Jenks, OK51:04 161436  229B Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
39235.92 Rey Madolora (12 - Cat2)   Austin, TX@1Lap 255955  224B Team Super Awesome
40239.35 Justin Healy (13 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT@1Lap 251652  211B Ski Utah|Plan 7
41242.78 Sage Aldebaran (5 - Cat3)   Southern Humboldt@1Lap 1316  187B CX Nation
42246.21 Andrew Sprafke (14 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO@1Lap 276370  246B Pactimo Cycling
43249.64 Rolando Roman (15 - Cat2)   Austin, TX@1Lap 220829  233B Cyclocross Project 2015
44253.07 Kirt Fitzpatrick (23 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA@1Lap 11765  204B 
45256.50 Robert Veitch (6 - Cat3)   Eagle, CO@1Lap 107066  255B 
46259.93 Chandler Delinks (16 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA@1Lap 60318  200B Cyclocrossworld
47263.36 James Servaites (7 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@1Lap 354390  240B Boulder Cycle Sport
48266.79 Eric Jones (8 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@1Lap 154867  218B Rally Sport Cycling Team
49270.22 Brian Aiken (9 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@1Lap 387832  186B Boulder Cycle Sport
50273.65 Scott Kelley (17 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS@1Lap 360618  220B 
51277.08 Jason Scislowicz (18 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC@1Lap 169336  239B Revolution Cycle Sports
52280.51 Keagan Rowley (10 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@1Lap 196600  235B Boulder Cycle Sport
53283.94 Charles Arensberg (19 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA@1Lap 1882  189B Equipe Vitesse
54287.37 Rodney Bolls (11 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@1Lap 309879  190B USC Cycling Team
55290.80 Chad Cheeney (20 - Cat2)   Durango, CO@1Lap 104313  196B Durango Devo
56294.23 Zach Lail (21 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC@1Lap 152254  222B Mock Orange Bikes
57297.66 Matthew Hennessy (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA@1Lap 190800  213B Charm City Cycling LLC
58301.09 Tony Romagna (13 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@1Lap 383196  232B Old School Racing
59304.52 Michael James (22 - Cat2)   Gainesville, GA@1Lap 179440  217B Prima Tappa Cycling
60307.95 Jason Siegle (24 - Cat1)   Solvang, CA@1Lap 193522  244B SDG Felt
61311.38 Joseph Higby (14 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 217692  214B 
62314.81 Matt Leonard (15 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA@2Lap 233007  223B 
63318.24 Eric Wehr (23 - Cat2)   Cedar Falls, IA@2Lap 360507  259B Team Q7
64321.67 Zach Vanderkooy (16 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 107308  254B Boulder Cycle Sport
65325.10 David Walker (17 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 259880  256B USC Cycling Team
66328.53 Russell Georgeson (18 - Cat3)   Racine, WI@2Lap 312826  207B 
67331.96 Christopher Hall (19 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@2Lap 109476  209B Team Small Batch
68335.39 John Drake (20 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@2Lap 198746  202B Local Velo
69338.82 Eric Rydholm (21 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 358477  236B GS Boulder/Organic India
70342.25 Mark Zalewski (22 - Cat3)   Wheaton, IL@2Lap 172471  262B Spidermonkey Cycling
71345.68 Anthony Thornton (23 - Cat3)   Superior, CO@3Lap 308317  252B 
DNS Ben Delaney (Cat3)   Boulder, CO 156019  199B USC Cycling Team
DNS Shawn Meredith (Cat1)   Denver, CO 251715  225B Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
DNS Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  237B SEAVS/Haymarket
DNS justin sheldon (Cat3)   Denver, CO 280424  243B 
DNS Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO 308417  249B RLW Cycling Team
DNS Joshua Whitmore (Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  261B Globalbike Racing
DNF Ariel Brown (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 5031  191B 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.67 Peter Webber (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO47:38 66936  389B Boulder Cycle Sport
2108.44 Mark Savery (2 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE48:15 31378  371B Midwest Cycling Community NE
3111.21 Brandon Dwight (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO48:29 90939  298B Boulder Cycle Sport
4113.98 Colby Pearce (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO48:42 52850  363B 
5116.75 Edwin Bull (5 - Cat1)   Mendham, NJ48:48 91184  281B Van Dessel Factory Team
6119.52 J Clark (6 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO49:00 132523  284B 
7122.29 Eric Anderson (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN49:05 42611  268B 
8125.06 Andrew Messer (8 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN49:09 212310  351B Cyclocrossworld
9127.83 Ross Delaplane (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO49:45 9105  296B brookfield Homes Racing
10130.60 Alex Work (9 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA50:15 285472  393B 
11133.37 Russell Griffin (10 - Cat1)   Denver, CO50:31 14176  313B Cycleton
12136.14 Shawn Harshman (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:35 80580  319B Boulder Cycle Sport
13138.91 William Tyson Hausdoerffer (11 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI50:38 15440  321B Team Wisconsin
14141.68 Jason Hartman (3 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO50:42 363574  320B Groove Subaru Excel Sports
15144.45 Matt Davies (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO50:46 363289  292B Boulder Cycle Sport
16147.22 Greg Marini (13 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD50:56 22509  339B 
17149.99 Shawn Mitchell (14 - Cat1)   Boise, ID51:00 24621  353B Team Rhino Rush
18152.76 Jason Sager (15 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT51:01 31059  370B Angry Catfish
19155.53 Shadd Smith (16 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS51:01 138402  378B KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
20158.30 Paul Bonds (17 - Cat1)   Whitt, TX51:08 4177  276B Oklahoma City Velo Club
21161.07 Clay Harris (4 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO51:13 152172  318B Team Kappius
22163.84 Ryan McFarling (18 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO51:21 215008  344B Gates Carbon Drive
23166.61 Christopher McGovern (19 - Cat1)   Nevada City, CA51:41 23487  345B CalNorte VC Switchbacks
24169.38 Michael Carroll (5 - Cat2)   Durango, CO51:47 175586  282B Durango Wheel Club
25172.15 Chris Brandt (20 - Cat1)   Carbondale, CO51:51 115063  278B MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road
26174.92 Bret Young (1 - Cat3)   Corinth, NY51:56 280590  395B nycross.com
27177.69 Gregory Keller (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:08 154167  330B Boulder Cycle Sport
28180.46 Brian Hludzinski (21 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO52:09 16334  396B Boulder Cycle Sport
29183.23 Jonathan Coln (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO52:11 7455  285B Cycleton
30186.00 JP Brocket (22 - Cat1)   Raytown, MO52:17 275550  279B Ethos Racing
31188.77 Robert Batey (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:26 217134  272B Feedback Sports Racing
32191.54 Craig Faulkner (23 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN52:28 244650  301B Crossniacs
33194.31 Michael Lackey (24 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL52:47 228174  335B Birmingham Velo
34197.08 Aaron Bouplon (25 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO52:47 269718  277B Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
35199.85 Patrick Gallegos (8 - Cat2)   Superior, CO53:00 78794  308B 8 Sixteen Racing
36202.62 Menko Johnson (9 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA53:04 18004  328B Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
37205.39 Charlie Merrill (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:05 328646  350B 
38208.16 Anastasio Flores (26 - Cat1)   La Selva Beach, CA53:22 11877  305B 
39210.93 Charles Coyle (27 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO53:31 102604  289B Groove Subaru Excel Sports
40213.70 Jamie Kripke (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO53:39 363535  333B 
41216.47 Ian Moore (11 - Cat2)   Waco, TX53:44 24916  355B Squadra Di Servitori
42219.24 Jon Alegranti (12 - Cat2)   Superior, CO53:47 338  267B 
43222.01 Rock Wamsley (13 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO54:01 101330  388B Hub Bicycle Company
44224.78 Sean Haidet (14 - Cat2)   Bend, OR54:08 153943  315B 
45227.55 Andre-Paul Michaud (15 - Cat2)   Durango, CO54:08 156802  352B Durango Wheel Club
46230.32 Paul Rapinz (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO54:25 29168  366B Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
47233.09 Jason Russell (17 - Cat2)   Edwards, CO54:26 81026  369B 
48235.86 William Pankonin (28 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO54:31 273937  361B xXx Racing
49238.63 Noah Marcus (18 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE54:32 297063  338B Greenstreet Velo Club
50241.40 Kevin Nelson (19 - Cat2)   Uintah, UT54:37 63711  359B Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
51244.17 Daniel Mellish (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO54:37 248798  348B Team Kappius
52246.94 Vincent Davis   Arvada, CO54:38 124587  293B Old School Racing
53249.71 Daniel Wyszynski (20 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO54:41 364078  394B 
54252.48 Dan Schrad (5 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO54:49 414870  375B Studio Velo
55255.25 Joe Bryan (21 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO54:50 247350  280B Boulder Cycle Sport
56258.02 James Baldesare (29 - Cat1)   Kent, OH54:52 63797  271B WAS Labs Cycling
57260.79 Bryan Grace (6 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO54:56 298723  312B 
58263.56 Matt Gough (7 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO54:57 97391  311B Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
59266.33 Shea Bergman (22 - Cat2)   Hastings Ne54:57 236301  273B Wilderness Sports
60269.10 Brian Krombein (23 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO55:05 59443  334B Groove Subaru Excel Sports
61271.87 Evan Fry (8 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO55:13 104312  307B 
62274.64 Jamie Kilcoyne (9 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO55:16 104091  331B Team Kappius
63277.41 Dan Farrell (10 - Cat3)   Lyons, CO55:54 11286  299B Boulder Cycle Sport
64280.18 James Scott (11 - Cat3)   Parker, CO56:12 368822  376B Groove Subaru Excel Sports
65282.95 Brad Thomas (24 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO56:40 79265  384B Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
66285.72 Jerry Kopack (12 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO57:05 415250  332B Feedback Sports Racing
67288.49 Brad Fentress (13 - Cat3)   Denver, CO59:57 362547  302B USC Cycling Team
68291.26 Kirk Groves (14 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO@2Lap 14305  314B Foxtrot Racing
69294.03 Steven Morozowich (15 - Cat3)   Durango, CO@2Lap 82579  357B Durango Wheel Club
70296.80 Doug Ferguson (16 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@2Lap 86033  303B Cycleton
71299.57 Matias Mendigochea (25 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA@2Lap 64908  349B 8th Wonder Cycling
72302.34 Rudy Verner (17 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 362957  385B Ritte Van Vlaanderen
73305.11 Charley Dean (18 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO@2Lap 336978  294B 
74307.88 David Averill (26 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO@2Lap 61369  270B Fort Collins Cycling Team
75310.65 Scott Peterson (19 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO@2Lap 115185  364B Team Small Batch
76313.42 Jason Biggs (27 - Cat2)   Cary, NC@2Lap 361447  275B 
77316.19 Jim Scheel (20 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO@2Lap 363847  374B Kryki Sports
78318.96 Brian Staby (28 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA@2Lap 215179  381B CX Nation
79321.73 Jason Sumner (21 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@2Lap 180028  382B USC Cycling Team
80324.50 Dave Farrell (29 - Cat2)   Pueblo, CO@2Lap 276330  300B Wilderness Sports
81327.27 John Deibert (22 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO@2Lap 363058  295B High Peaks Masters
82330.04 Sean Malone (23 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@2Lap 368396  337B Frites En Mayo Velo Club
83332.81 Sean Melchionda (24 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA@2Lap 68261  347B Divine Electric Norcal
84335.58 Brian France (25 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO@2Lap 360175  306B Old School Racing
85338.35 Basil Moutsopoulos (30 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA@2Lap 55050  358B Hup United
86341.12 Wesley Smith (26 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@3Lap 364015  379B 
87343.89 Steve Schafer (27 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL@3Lap 309583  372B Village-Verdigris Cycling
88346.66 Hugh Moran (30 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC@3Lap 180136  356B Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
89349.43 Peter Schaub (28 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO@3Lap 363169  373B CROSS PROPZ RACING
90352.20 Andrew Weir (31 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT@3Lap 169810  390B LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
91354.97 Keith Heinzelman (29 - Cat3)   Bainbridge Island, WA@3Lap 131748  322B 20/20 Fuel
92357.74 Dylan McReynolds (32 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA@3Lap 23832  346B CyclesFANATICRacing.com
93360.51 Matt Carlson (33 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA@3Lap 6151  265B 
94363.28 Brian McCall (30 - Cat3)   Carbondale, CO@3Lap 23189  343B 
95366.05 Peter Marshall (31 - Cat3)   Durango, CO@3Lap 287830  340B Durango Wheel Club
96368.82 Rodney Rios (32 - Cat3)   Houston, TX@3Lap 156999  367B Bike Barn (Texas)
97371.59 Jay Curry (33 - Cat3)   Lynn, MA@3Lap 331150  290B Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
98374.36 Andy Paskins (34 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN@3Lap 137920  362B SRAM Factory
99377.13 Brian Moore (35 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@3Lap 68584  354B Old School Racing
100379.90 Adam DeVoe (36 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@3Lap 363991  402B Frites En Mayo Velo Club
101382.67 Josh Teplitzky (37 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@3Lap 35207  383B Cycleton
102385.44 Daniel Curtin (38 - Cat3)   Austin, TX@3Lap 224674  291B Bicycle Sport Shop Club
103388.21 Robert Weyman (34 - Cat2)   Venice, CA@3Lap 57687  391B Team Squareone
104390.98 Chris Cowart (39 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA@3Lap 361265  288B Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
105393.75 Daniel Cooper (40 - Cat3)   Salem, MA@3Lap 328466  287B Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
106396.52 David Smith (41 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO@3Lap 127932  377B Hub Bicycle Company
107399.29 Charly George (42 - Cat3)   Mukilteo, WA@3Lap 358899  310B Cycling Northwest
108402.06 Kurt Maw (43 - Cat3)   Salem, MA@3Lap 246211  342B Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
109404.83 Neal Rogers (44 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@3Lap 135965  368B USC Cycling Team
110407.60 David Peterson (45 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN@3Lap 239997  365B NorthStar Development
111410.37 Michael Adams (46 - Cat3)   Stow, OH@3Lap 115151  266B WAS Labs Cycling
112413.14 Todd Hockenberry (47 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@3Lap 304389  397B Old School Racing
113415.91 Michael Garrett (31 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@4Lap 42851  309B Massachusetts Institute of Technology
114418.68 Craig Harding (48 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO@4Lap 43901  317B Team Yacht Club
DNS Darryn Biggerstaff (Cat2)   Canon City, CO 88544  274B 
DNS John Compton   Burdett, NY 7509  286B Rogue Race Team-NY
DNS R Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY 63754  316B Team SCARR
DNS Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  323B Slimenundgrossen
DNS James Huang (Cat3)   Boulder Co 364286  327B 
DNS Terry Jordon   Flagstaff, AZ 112911  329B 
DNS Jorge Martinez (Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 207362  341B Cyclocross Project 2015
DNS Matthew Opperman (Cat2)   Longmont, CO 26780  360B 
DNS Craig Virr (Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726  386B Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNS Oliver Vrambout (Cat1)   Bayport, MN 121438  387B Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
DNF Carlos Casali (Cat1)   Golden, CO 216719  283B Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Brian Finnerty (Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 11648  304B California Giant Cycling
DNF Grant Holicky (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 173244  325B Evol Elite Racing
DNF Jeffrey Lifgren (Cat3)   Milford Ny 362982  336B Wilderness Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.82 Sunny Gilbert (1 - Cat2)   Ballwin, MO37:40 239522  453B Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2121.75 Melissa Barker (1 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO37:59 64184  447B GS Boulder/Organic India
3130.68 Nicole Thiemann (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA38:58 213558  465B 
4139.61 Corey Coogan Cisek (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN38:59 261947  451B The Fix Studio
5148.54 Jessica D'Amato (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO39:26 364423  452B Evol Elite Racing
6157.47 Jennifer Nowlin (3 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN39:38 281920  459B The Fix Studio
7166.40 Carol Jeane Sansome (4 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN39:50 211756  463B Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
8175.33 Ellen Sherrill (4 - Cat1)   South Lake Tahoe, CA39:57 299535  467B 
9184.26 Brianne Marshall (5 - Cat1)   Durango, CO40:48 287045  456B Tough Girl Cycling
10193.19 Faith Watkins (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX41:05 360970  466B Austinbikes/Revenant
11202.12 Katie Melena (5 - Cat2)   Santacruz, CA41:37 301855  458B 
12211.05 Megan Hottman (6 - Cat2)   Golden, CO42:11 194394  455B TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
13219.98 Heather McKernan (2 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO42:16 388664  457B Team Small Batch
14228.91 Cooper Ambjorn (7 - Cat2)   Park Hills, KY42:59 299864  446B Team Hungry
15237.84 Luci Olewinski (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO43:56 354150  460B Rocky Mountain Road Club
16246.77 Kristine Church (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA44:05 142023  450B Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
17255.70 Amber Rydholm (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO44:08 280345  462B GS Boulder/Organic India
18264.63 Amanda Bye (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO49:11 364245  448B Naked Women's Racing
DNS Amanda Carey (Cat1)   Victor, ID 223212  449B 
DNS Elicia Hildebrand (Cat2)   Durango , CO 227122  454B Trek Midwest Team
DNS Shannon Russell (Cat2)   Cambridge, WI 356970  461B 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee