Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Crite
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.15Nathan Clair (1 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2181.40Ben Hay (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Iron City Bikes
3189.64Birk McGilvrey (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   Top Gear Racing
4197.89David Short (4 - Cat3)   Cheswick, PA 352068   Koeles Cycling Club
5206.14Josh Carson (5 - Cat3)   New Kensington, PA 144054   Allegheny Cycling Association
6214.38Devin Corboy (6 - Cat3)   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
7222.63shawn geiger (7 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
8230.87Jack Neyer (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9239.12Donald Splitstone (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Koeles Cycling Club
10247.37Ed Grystar (1 - Cat4)   Oakmont, PA 224526   Allegheny Cycling Association
11255.61thomas crowe (10 - Cat3)   Ligonier, PA 277476   East End Cycling Club
12263.86John Kavouris (11 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 347508   Stampede
13272.11Richard Holzworth (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 262340   Koeles Cycling Club
14280.35Greg Genna (3 - Cat4)   Horsham, PA 269008   East End Cycling Club
15288.60Aaron Bovalino (4 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee