Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Crite
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.37 John Heffner (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   CAT Racing
292.22 Steve Bedilion (2 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417   CAT Racing
398.06 Dan Greene (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
4103.91 Stephen Cummings (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
5109.75 Sean Piper (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 273622   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6115.60 Corey Fisher (3 - Cat1)   Pittburgh, PA 11701   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7121.44 Daniel Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 349276   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8127.29 Steven Kurpiewski (5 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Fort Pitt Velo
9133.13 Jake Lifson (4 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   GPOA
10138.98 Stephen Smith (6 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 228777   North Carolina State University at Raleigh
11144.82 Edward Grystar (5 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA 244283   Astellas Cycling Club
12150.67 Vinnie DePalma (7 - Cat2)   Camp Hill, PA 356094   CAT Racing
13156.51 Patrick Conneely (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 212187   Koeles Cycling Club
14162.36 Mike Quigley (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
15168.20 Michael Mihalik (3 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16174.05 Jared Babik (6 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Fort Pitt Velo
17179.89 Donald Splitstone (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Koeles Cycling Club
18185.74 Frankie Ross (5 - Cat3)   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
19191.58 David Short (6 - Cat3)   Cheswick, PA 352068   Koeles Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.66 Nathan Clair (1 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2190.90 Willem deBoer (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   UPMC/ Pro Bikes
3200.13 Josh Carson (3 - Cat3)   New Kensington, PA 144054   Allegheny Cycling Association
4209.37 Devin Corboy (4 - Cat3)   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
5218.61 Carl Lovejoy (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
6227.84 Marko Milojevic (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 375642   East End Cycling Club
7237.08 shawn geiger (6 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
8246.31 AARON STEIN (2 - Cat4)   Harrisburgh Pa 378278   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
9255.55 thomas crowe (7 - Cat3)   Ligonier, PA 277476   East End Cycling Club
10264.79 John Kavouris (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 347508   Stampede
11274.02 Ian Baun (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   UPMC/ Pro Bikes
12283.26 jordan snyder (3 - Cat4)   Rochester, PA 293469   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
13292.50 Ed Grystar (4 - Cat4)   Oakmont, PA 224526   Allegheny Cycling Association
14301.73 Caleb Smith (5 - Cat4)   Cheswick, PA 312772   Pro Mountain Outfitters
15310.97 Aaron Bovalino (6 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
16320.20 Todd Schoeni (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 212715   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
17329.44 Michael Coumos (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 379199   East End Cycling Club
18338.68 Mike Janeiro (9 - Cat4)   Greensburg, PA 331910   Unattached
19347.91 Matthew Taylor (10 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201394   Allegheny Cycling Association
20357.15 santino petrocelli (11 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 358604   University of Pittsburgh

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee