Race Results for
Tulsa Tough
Tulsa , OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.14 Michael SHEEHAN   Austin, TX 323876  322 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker P
271.98 Shadd SMITH   Overland Park, KS 138402  329 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
372.82 John PUFFER   Indianapolis, IN 116272  349 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
473.66 Alex LEWIS (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 196504  276 Horizon Organic / Panache
574.50 Renan MAIA (2 - Cat2)   Durango 395741  280 
675.34 Chris KUTACH (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 219631  271 Matrix/RBM
776.18 Erik VOLOTZKY   Chatsworth, CA 209303  341 Get Crackin
877.02 Garrett GROW (4 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 69669  252 team soundpony
977.86 Zeb KING   Boone, NC 307756  264 High Country Development Team
1078.70 Brandon MELOTT (5 - Cat2)   Warr Acres, OK 260604  292 Team Soundpony
1179.54 Matt MOOSA   Charlotte, NC 334752  297 High Country Development Team
1280.38 John TRUJILLO   Austin, TX 225639  337 Beat the Clock Cycling Club
1381.22 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300  230 Athlete Octane/ Trek/ Blue Wol
1482.06 Edward KIM (6 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 353032  263 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
1582.90 Connor MCCUTCHEON   Bigbearlake, CA 279388  289 Get Crackin
1683.74 Ryan GABRIEL (7 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 286105  245 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT
1784.58 Tyler LOCKE   Canyon Country, CA 218099  277 Bike Religion Sho Air
1885.42 Nathan BROWN (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 207512  218 Superfly Cycles / CMS
1986.26 Shawn SMALL   Longview, TX 310349  327 GS Tenzing
2087.10 Jeremy STITT (9 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 167018  333 360 Sports
2187.94 Ricky RANDALL (10 - Cat2)   Highland Village, TX 272809  309 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club/H
2288.78 Michael DAWDY (11 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, TX 205462  234 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
2389.62 Matthew HOLECKO (12 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  257 Carlos O'Briens Racing
2490.46 Ben DILLEY (13 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 308150  236 Team Novo Nordisk Development
2591.30 Mike MCNEAL (14 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 48689  291 Team Soundpony
2692.14 Simon ESSL   Dallas, TX 10992  241 ELBOWZ Racing p/b Boneshaker
2792.98 Ryan DROMGOOLE   Denton, TX 275193  237 PACC/Watt Posse
2893.82 Chris POWERS   Flower Mound, TX 63195  305 Matrix/RBM
2994.66 Brian JENSEN   Lawrence 185340  261 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3095.50 John BECKER (15 - Cat2)   Fortville, IN 346092  208 Motion Elite p/b First Interne
3196.34 Alex GRMAN (16 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865  251 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3297.18 Chris LOWRY   League City, TX 211096  278 ProActive
3398.02 Adam BIWAN (17 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 174122  213 PACC/Watt Posse
3498.86 Robert GREEN (18 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 156911  249 DNA Racing
3599.70 Collin BERRY   Huntington Beach, CA 298247  212 Get Crackin
36100.54 Benjamin SILK (19 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  325 BOT P/B McNellie's Group
37101.38 Britton KUSIAK (20 - Cat2)   Prairie Village, KS 244502  348 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
38102.22 Ben BEGER (21 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 103984  209 Momentum Racing
39103.06 Carlos VARGAS   Kingwood, TX 177122  340 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
40103.90 Chris KROLL   Bloomington, IN 188069  270 Team Upland Brewing
41104.74 Tony BACA   Chihuahua 331782  205 DNA Racing
42105.58 David GOODMAN (22 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  247 United Healthcare of Georgia p
43106.42 Ryan SHEAN   Indianapolis, IN 290397  321 Team Upland Brewing
44107.26 Eric STEELE (23 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO 334230  332 Sonicboom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
45108.10 Cameron REX   Shawnee, KS 243878  312 GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/TREK
46108.94 Dustin COTTLE   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586  231 Team Novo Nordisk Development
47109.78 Thomas PRICE (24 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 28705  306 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike St
48110.62 Jason COOK (25 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 133781  229 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
49111.46 Matt BROOKS (26 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  217 Team Novo Nordisk Development
50112.30 Robert SNEDDEN (27 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 272911  330 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
51113.14 Fergus TANAKA (28 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  336 GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
52113.98 Brett PETERS   Boulder, CO 291239  303 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
53114.82 Joey MESA (29 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  294 Team Undiscovered
54115.66 Chris ZENTHOEFER (30 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 249006  347 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
55116.50 Jim VANDEVEN   De Soto, MO 128064  339 Dogfish racing team
56117.34 Grant NAJERA (31 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 331558  300 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
57118.18 Cody ANDERSON (32 - Cat2)   Bonne Terre, MO 300418  201 Momentum Racing
58119.02 Brian WEST   Boone 171534  344 Cycle City Racing Team
59119.86 Anthony DUST   Edwardsville, IL 189613  239 Dogfish Racing Team
60120.70 Justin SAVORD (33 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292  317 Team Bikereligion/ShoAir
61121.54 Josh JOHNSON   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  262 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek
62122.38 Rob BELL (34 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  211 Team Undiscovered
63123.22 John STRAUB (35 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  335 Dogfish Racing Team
64124.06 Paul CARTY (36 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954  226 Austinbikes/Mobil 1
65124.90 Jay BLANKENSHIP   Bel Aire, KS 179001  215 Tulsa Tough Elite Racing Team
66125.74 Caleb HULSEY (37 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 246945  259 787 Racing
67126.58 Jonathan BARNES (38 - Cat2)   Claremore, OK 358661  207 DNA Racing
68127.42 Joseph DUHON (39 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  238 Madison Cycles/SCCC
69128.26 Charles PARMAIN (40 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 27307  302 Bicycles of Tulsa
70129.10 Michael BRUZINA (41 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794  220 Gateway Cycling Club
71129.94 Zack LAVERGNE (42 - Cat2)   Littlerock, AR 309923  273 Dallas Racing/ Park Place Deal
72130.78 Benn STOVER (43 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 219998  334 GP Velotek
73131.62 Warney CROSBY   Dallas 69378  232 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker P
74132.46 Eric MELTON (44 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 121133  293 405 Bicycles
75133.30 Aaron HIGHFILL (45 - Cat2)   Choctaw, OK 294228  256 DNA RACING
76134.14 Todd CAMPBELL (46 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 68206  222 Epic Cycling Team
77134.98 Jason MURPHY (47 - Cat2)   St Peters, MO 290490  299 Quantum Mesa Cycles
78135.82 Peder HULSE (48 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 61622  258 Dogfish Racing
79136.66 David ANGELES (49 - Cat2)   Murphy, TX 297291  203 Matrix/RBM
80137.50 Michael WERT (50 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 319236  343 GS Tenzing
81138.34 John BALMER (51 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN 2443  206 Century Road Club of America
82139.18 Sean BROWN (52 - Cat2)   Burkburnett, TX 272798  219 Hotter n' Hell Hundred/MSU
83140.02 Luis GALAVIZ (53 - Cat2)   Springdale, AR 321416  246 FAYETTEVILLE WHELLMEN
84140.86 Mark RAWLINGS (54 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 199996  310 GS Tenzing
85141.70 Larry DECICCO (55 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 286286  235 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
86142.54 Shane CARTER (56 - Cat2)   Owasso, OK 208841  225 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
87143.38 Derek CASSADAY (57 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 220786  227 Cycle City Racing
88144.22 Spencer MARTIN (58 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 290172  283 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
89145.06 Daniel WILLIAMS (59 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 227015  345 Korte Hammer Down Racing
90145.90 Justin STANLEY (60 - Cat2)   Midlothian, TX 386614  331 Dallas Bike Works
91146.74 Logan VONBOKEL (61 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 226879  351 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike St
92147.58 Jason KNIGHT (62 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 174449  266 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
93 Artem KRAITOR     268 Team Novo Nordisk Development
94149.26 Will FRANK (63 - Cat2)   Bentonville, AR 246407  244 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
95150.10 Adam MILLS   Lewisville, TX 102467  295 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
96150.94 Jack MCCANN (64 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 298338  286 ProChain
97151.78 Mario ARROYAVE   Waxahachie, TX 224500  204 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
98152.62 John Murdock (65 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 250670  298 Team Turner
99153.46 Mitchell SIDES (66 - Cat2)   Magnolia, TX 349270  324 Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
100154.30 Lonny KNABE (67 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 286309  265 Team Novo Nordisk
101155.14 Gene DANIEL (68 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 335306  233 Team Soundpony
102155.98 Cailean CARLBERG (69 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 242682  223 Team Soundpony
103156.82 Kyle ANDERSON (70 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136  202 DNA Racing
104157.66 Jacob KOONSMAN (71 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 242088  267 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
105158.50 Justin LEOPOLD (72 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  274 Cycle City Racing
106159.34 Steven ROBINSON (73 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399  314 Zealous Racing
DNS Colby RICKER   Boulder, CO 257288  313 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi
DNF Karim ABDELKADER   Bloomington, IN 41398  200 MOB Squad
DNF Stephen BORSKI (Cat2)   Mckinney, TX 55866  216 PACC/WattPosse
DNF Devin CARROLL   Austin, TX 227547  224 Beat the Clock Cycling Club
DNF Vic EMOND (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 41393  240 M.O.B Squad Cycling
DNF Eric FINKS (Cat2)   Clinton, MO 289511  243 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Matt GOSLING (Cat2)   Dallas, TX 303626  248 Team Party Time
DNF Patrick GRIBBON (Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010  250 Gateway Cycling Club
DNF William HALE (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 232395  253 Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough
DNF John-matthew HATTAWAY   Austin, TX 202613  255 Jubilee Subaru
DNF Joseph ISON (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  260 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNF Michael LALLA   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623  272 PACC/Watt Posse
DNF Andy MALCOM   Bartlesville, OK 51206  281 360 Sports
DNF Bryan MARSHALL (Cat2)   Austin, TX 248925  282 Austinbikes/Mobil 1
DNF John MCALLISTER   Fort Worth, TX 206241  284 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
DNF John MOORE (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 208556  296 Sound Pony
DNF Tim POWELL (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 55876  304 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Blake ROMINE (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 306442  315 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Dc SAUTER (Cat2)   Dallas, TX 245035  316 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
DNF Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA 304782  318 Get Crackin
DNF Brendan SHARPE (Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553  320 Austinbikes/Mobil 1
DNF Ian SILOVSKY (Cat2)   Topeka, KS 296609  326 GP VELOTEK
DNF Grahmm SMITH (Cat2)   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  328 
DNF Garrick VALVERDE (Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 210225  338 GP Velotek
DNF Rob WATSON (Cat2)   The Colony, TX 308282  342 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
DNF Erin ELLIOTT (Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  350 DNA Racing
DNF Jimmy TART (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 60299  352 

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.94 Luke KEOUGH (1 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA 229135  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
263.26 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID 334672  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
363.58 Karl MENZIES (2 - Pro)   Ada, MI 286482  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
463.90 Sean MAZICH (3 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ 196405  55 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Pro Cycl
564.22 Michael WEICHT (1 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305  24 CashCall Mortgage
664.54 Charles HUFF (4 - Pro)   Springfield, MO 132539  54 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Pro Cycl
764.86 Adam LEIBOVITZ (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190  89 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
865.18 Hilton CLARKE (5 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 187710  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
965.50 Travis MCCABE (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330  29 ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Te
1065.82 Justin Williams (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316  66 MRI-Endurance Elite U23
1166.14 Andrew DAHLHEIM (6 - Pro)   Dallas, TX 188572  15 BISSELL Pro Cycling
1266.46 John GRANT (5 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  124 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
1366.78 Michael DZIEDZIC (6 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798  58 Landis-Trek
1467.10 Brendan CORNETT (7 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  109 Team United Healthcare Georgia
1567.42 Shane HAGA (8 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 249581  11 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
1667.74 Cole HOUSE (9 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112  20 CashCall Mortgage
17 Dennis RAMIREZ MEJIA     46 Get Crackin
1868.38 Brandon FEEHERY (10 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035  10 Astellas Oncology
1968.70 Colby RICKER (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 257288  72 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi
2069.02 Jos LEROUX   Temecula, CA 367190  45 Get Crackin
2169.34 Zachary BERGH (12 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872  Astellas Oncology
2269.66 Colin GIBSON (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 250723  56 Keller Rohrback Cycling
2369.98 Chris BARTON (14 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877  19 CashCall Mortgage
2470.30 Guido PALMA (7 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 428776  51 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter
2570.62 Colton BARRETT (15 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  86 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2670.94 Tristan UHL (16 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168160  787 Racing
2771.26 Eric MARCOTTE (17 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  32 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
2871.58 Jt CODY (18 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 7243  111 Team Velocity Bike Shop
2971.90 Brant SPEED (19 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240584  71 Pedal Hard Cycling
3072.22 Steve TILFORD (20 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS 35598  98 TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycle
3172.54 Jacob WHITE (21 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  103 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot
3272.86 Colton JARISCH (22 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716  95 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
3373.18 Ian BURNETT (8 - Pro)   Durango, CO 191725  53 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycl
3473.50 Bradley WHITE (9 - Pro)   Holland, MI 247483  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
3573.82 Robert WHITE (23 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  122 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland
3674.14 Stefan ROTHE (24 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 205741  102 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot
3774.46 Lee MUSE (25 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123  78 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir
3874.78 Michael OLHEISER (26 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL 133375  21 CashCall Mortgage
3975.10 Jason WADDELL (27 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  105 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
4075.42 Victor RIQUELME (28 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 282338  17 Body by Vi p/b VeloVie
4175.74 Orlando GARIBAY (29 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 391795  63 MRI-Endurance Elite U23
4276.06 Winston DAVID (30 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743  106 United Healthcare of Georgia p
4376.38 Chad HARTLEY (31 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  123 RACC pb GG
4476.70 Adam KOBLE (32 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 269412  112 
4577.02 Philip WIKOFF (33 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896  13 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
4677.34 Zack ALLISON (34 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435  91 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
4777.66 Augusto SANCHEZ   Fort Lee, NJ 390002  70 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And
48 Andrew MACKAY     77 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir
4978.30 Cody O'REILLY (35 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  82 Team Predator Carbon Repair
5078.62 Josh ESTES (36 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 290785  69 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And
5178.94 Richard STUART (37 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948  87 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5279.26 Alberto COVARRUBIAS    400436  34 Fayetteville Wheelmen
5379.58 Austin VINTON (38 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693  96 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
5479.90 Parker KYZER (39 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  26 Cleveland Clinic/RGF p/b Felt
5580.22 Michael PINCUS (40 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929  12 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
5680.54 Brian FORBES (41 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615  16 Body by Vi p/b VeloVie
5780.86 Mathew ANKNEY (42 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 145867  100 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot
5881.18 Craig STREIT (43 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  18 Body by Vi p/b VeloVie
5981.50 Cory SCOTT (44 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 253558  50 Hotter N Hell Hundred/ MSU
6081.82 O'neil SAMUELS   North Miami Beach, FL 347228  59 LITESPEED-BMW
6182.14 Christopher WOLHUTER (45 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 399935  75 Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin
6282.46 Taylor CLEMENTS (46 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 290380  43 Get Crackin
6382.78 Mat STEPHENS (47 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970  33 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
6483.10 Willie MYERS (48 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 306325  60 Marc Pro - Strava
6583.42 Nathaniel BEAMS (49 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259780  92 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
6683.74 Caleb FUCHS (50 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325  94 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
6784.06 Alexey SHMIDT (51 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 309411  110 United Healthcare of Georgia p
68 Brad TUHI     37 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear
6984.70 Levi BAKER (52 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873  68 Park Place Dealerships/ Sun An
7085.02 Heath BLACKGROVE (53 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920  30 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
7185.34 Jordan HEIMER (54 - Cat1)   Athens , GA 213897  118 unknown
72 Chad ADAIR     35 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear
73 Gab VARELA     52 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter
7486.30 Jacob LASLEY (55 - Cat1)   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  84 Team Soundpony
7586.62 Morgan RYAN (56 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 177959  47 Get Crackin
7686.94 Ross WHITE (57 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545  57 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
7787.26 Andrew BUNTZ (58 - Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573  Astellas Oncology
7887.58 Tim JENKINSON (59 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  25 Cleveland Clinic/RGF p/b Felt
7987.90 Bryan DUVALL (60 - Cat1)   Jenks, OK 50919  83 Team Soundpony
8088.22 Kent WOERMANN (61 - Cat1)   Lees Summit, MO 278173  99 TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycle
8188.54 Logan HUTCHINGS (62 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170  31 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
8288.86 Winfield GIBSON (63 - Cat1)   Tulsa 150872  104 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
8389.18 Adrian HEGYVARY (10 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 148088  117 unknown
8489.50 Patrick BEVIN (64 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 315980  14 BISSELL Pro Cycling
8589.82 Jacob HILL (65 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  74 Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin
8690.14 Robert CUMMINGS (66 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726  67 Park Place Dealerships/ Sun &
8790.46 Andrew BOSCO (67 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226  76 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir
88 Robert BUSH     88 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8991.10 Kurt FLETCHER (68 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 11844  114 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
90 Andres DIAZ     116 unknown
DNS Nick RAMIREZ (Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  90 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNS Andy SCARANO (Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  1000 United Healthcare of Georgia p
DNS Chad Burdzilauskas (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  1001 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF David GUTTENPLAN (Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACH
DNF David SANTOS (Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526  22 CashCall Mortgage
DNF Fabrizio VON NACHER (Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218  23 CashCall Mortgage
DNF Michael J. SMITH (Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 90003  27 Cycle City Racing
DNF Evan BYBEE (Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  28 DNA Racing
DNF Marcel DELISSER (Cat1)   Portland 252838  36 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear
DNF Jos CHALMERS (Cat1)   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372  38 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
DNF Griffin EASTER (Cat1)   Upland, CA 282590  39 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
DNF Daniel EATON (Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 306276  40 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
DNF Willy ZELLMER (Cat1)   Missoula, MT 225407  41 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
DNF Tyler BRANDT (Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  42 Get Crackin
DNF Cory Greenberg (Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 243988  44 Get Crackin
DNF Jonny SUNDT (Cat1)   Austin, TX 34666  48 Giant South
DNF Julio PADILLA     49 Hino/Pizza Hut/Z-Gas
DNF Samuel GROVE (Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355  61 MRI Endurance Elite u23
DNF Jose A AGUIRRE (Cat1)   Pomona, CA 397406  62 MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNF Diego SANDOVAL (Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807  64 MRI-Endurance Elite U23
DNF Cory WILLIAMS (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173  65 MRI-Endurance Elite U23
DNF Ty TUTTLE (Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 348228  73 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi
DNF Brais DACAL   Alpharetta, GA 401642  79 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Michael DALTERIO   Alpharetta, GA 400419  80 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Joshua CARTER (Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  81 Team Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Kevin ATTKISSON (Cat1)   Louisville, KY 201060  85 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Nick COIL (Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267  93 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
DNF William C. STOLTE (Cat1)   Topeka, KS 34257  97 TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycle
DNF Chad CAGLE (Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 141654  101 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot
DNF Stephan HIRSCH (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 337040  107 United Healthcare of Georgia p
DNF Daniel HOLT (Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  108 United Healthcare of Georgia p
DNF Bryan FAWLEY (Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394  113 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Rahsaan BAHATI (Cat1)   Compton 116625  115 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland
DNF Alejandro PADILLA   Lebanon, TN 269189  119 unknown
DNF Brice JONES (Cat1)   Fort Smith, AR 18152  120 Wal-Mart/Bough Financial
DNF Christopher TRICKEY (Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752  121 Team Wooly Mammoth

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.27 Chris GRAHAM   Oklahoma City, OK 108311  441 OBRU/The Bicycle Store
2117.35 Ben SEWELL   Dallas, TX 177629  498 KingRacingGroup
3119.43 Buster BROWN   Bixby, OK 5020  528 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4121.51 Travis MULL   Wichita 395314  478 787 Racing
5123.59 Tony STEWARD   Edmond, OK 326388  510 Villain CX
6125.67 Nick HAND   Clayton, MO 287561  443 Quantum Mesa Cycles
7127.75 Connor CARTLAND   Tulsa, OK 281064  413 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
8129.83 Chad COCCARO   Tulsa, OK 305837  418 CTE
9131.91 Phillip SOMERS   Fort Collins, CO 281783  506 
10 UNKNOWN RIDER     424 -------
11136.07 Jefferey MAY   Greenville, TX 325930  469 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
12138.15 Chris PETERSON   Sandy Ut 202966  485 Tom's Bicycles
13140.23 Enoc ISHIDA   Cedar Hill, TX 353980  452 Dallas Bike Works
14142.31 Rick FRANCIS   Mansfield, TX 294255  437 Mirage Cycling
15144.39 Christopher SIEMENS   Tulsa, OK 304107  502 Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Conn
16146.47 Robert LEMASTER   Bixby, OK 270733  464 Bicycles of Tulsa
17148.55 Joshua saltdragon GIFFORD   Tulsa, OK 202643  438 Team Soundpony
18150.63 Dan MORGAN   Houston, TX 141700  475 GCCA
19152.71 Jess PARKER   Jenks, OK 161436  483 Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connec
20154.79 John Paul BLANTON   Dallas, TX 342888  407 Matrix
21156.87 Troy COWIN   Oklahoma City , OK 260030  423 Bike Lab
22158.95 John CONNOLLY   Austin, TX 355872  419 Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
23161.03 Spencer PETROV   Mason, OH 301051  486 Prochain
24163.11 Jay MYERS   Edmond, OK 337638  479 DNA Racing
25165.19 Devin OBRIEN   Minneapolis, MN 319334  482 Search and State
26167.27 Aaron CANALE   Annapolis, MD 274814  412 Colavita Racing, Inc.
27169.35 Jason PRATT   Norman, OK 65561  489 bicycle store
28171.43 Alex WOLFE   Temple, TX 379046  522 Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
29173.51 David BILLINGSLY   Tulsa, OK 49645  406 TEAM SOUNDPONY/T-TOWN BICYCLES
30175.59 Ronnie COOKSON   Tulsa, OK 7684  420 Team Soundpony
31177.67 Brian LINGENFELTER   Boulder, CO 342840  466 JCCC
32179.75 Boyd WALLACE   Garland, TX 163030  516 Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters
33181.83 Kyle FREEMAN   Bixby, OK 216797  527 Tulsa Wheelmen
34183.91 Zachary SCOTT   Oakland, CA 311530  497 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
35185.99 Nicolas MOYA   Los Angeles, CA 316908  477 Ritte Racing
36188.07 John GILLUM   Little Rock, AR 234061  440 SimplexQ Racing
37190.15 Michael SOKOL   Owasso, OK 293757  505 CTE
38192.23 Matthew SHIPMAN   Tulsa, OK 336598  501 CTE
39194.31 David SMITH   St Louis, MO 127932  503 Cannonball-Hub Racing
40196.39 Norman BRADSHER   Ardmore, OK 378469  524 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
41198.47 Kenneth ENGLERT   Shawnee, KS 297235  432 Bike America Elite Development
42 UNKNOWN RIDER     525 -------
43202.63 Tom CHITWOOD   Tulsa, OK 6806  417 TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOWN BICYCLES
44204.71 Derek BERRY   Little Rock, AR 394027  405 SimplexQ Racing
45206.79 Dan JOY   Broken Arrow, OK 342908  455 Team Air Assurance
46208.87 Gerald DRUMMOND   Springdale, AR 300927  428 Fayetteville Wheelmen/Team Ath
47210.95 Chad HARVEY   Dallas, TX 260064  445 Team Party Time
48213.03 Kyle SPRINGER   Lubbock, TX 305613  508 ThinkFinance Racing
49215.11 John TYE   Raytown, MO 308046  514 Bicycle Shack Racing
50217.19 Michael KIRK   Fayetteville, AR 306600  457 Snapple Racing
51219.27 Mark HORN   Mission, KS 301646  450 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metr
52221.35 Patrick HALLETT   Austin, TX 337210  442 AustinBikes/Mobil 1
53223.43 John COWAN   Richardson, TX 294754  422 Mirage
54225.51 Christopher MILLER   Florissant, MO 233745  473 Cannonball-Hub Racing
55227.59 Vince FERGUSON   Little Rock, AR 198849  435 SimplexQ Racing
56229.67 Jerry LEWIS   Sunnyvale, TX 215924  465 Rockwall Cycling Team
57231.75 Jesus CHAPARRO   Allen, TX 61012  415 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling T
58233.83 Terry STORCH   Edmond, OK 302332  512 Team Undiscovered
59235.91 Trent HICKEY   Yukon, OK 203080  447 okc velo club
60237.99 Ryan KELLEY   Lawrence, KS 298483  456 Velotek
61240.07 Andrew KRAMER   Ballwin, MO 244789  460 Off the Front Racing
62242.15 Chris DUROY   Edmond, OK 10272  430 The Bicycle Store/OBRU
63244.23 William NEIDINGER   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  480 Wells Fargo Advisors
64246.31 Keegen KNAPP   Little Rock, AR 314228  458 SimplexQ Racing
65248.39 Ryan WESTRUP   Okc, OK 249711  518 Team Undiscovered
66250.47 Dylan POSTIER   Stillwater, OK 358709  488 Team Undiscovered
67252.55 Brady FAIN   Denver, CO 282034  433 Team Undiscovered
68254.63 Andy CHASTEEN   Oklahoma City, OK 290477  416 DNA Racing
69256.71 Skyler MACKEY   Tulsa, OK 333154  468 Team Soundpony
70258.79 Charlie ROBERTS   Little Rock, AR 289509  492 SimplexQ Racing
71260.87 Darren SHERKAT   Carbondale, IL 164144  500 Team Mack Racing
72262.95 Kendall WIEBE   Peabody, KS 353500  520 Kansas State University
73265.03 Nolan REED   North Little Rock, AR 340924  490 SimplexQ Racing
74267.11 Brian METZ   Denver, CO 207781  472 Tulsa Tough
75269.19 Erik PARKEY   Tulsa, OK 193929  484 Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C
76271.27 Josh THRESHER   Sandsprings, OK 287317  513 Tom's Bicycles
77273.35 Jason WHITSON   Austin, TX 350662  519 Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
78275.43 Ben WILLIAMS   Edmond, OK 367746  521 DNA RACING
79277.51 Patrick EMERY   Maumelle, AR 313300  431 SimplexQ Racing
80279.59 Tony STANISLAV   Kansas City, MO 33814  509 Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
81281.67 Dan SCHAEFFER   Leawood, KS 301128  496 KCBC
82283.75 Nathan BOWERS   Fayetteville, AR 292059  409 Snapple Cycling Team
83285.83 Adam SPEARS   Wylie, TX 244697  507 Mirage
DNS Jason BRAMLETT   Fayetteville, AR 351620  410 Snapple Cycling
DNS Phil HARRIS   Springfield, MO 121088  444 OKC Velo
DNF Kevin ABRAHAM   Longmont, CO 54371  400 Alchemy Bicycles
DNF Said ASSALI   Houston, TX 353912  402 Shama Cycles
DNF Kc BORDEN   Overland Park, KS 275615  408 Power Partners Racing
DNF Alex BUMPERS   Little Rock, AR 321414  411 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
DNF Matt CENTOFONTI   Dallas, TX 365654  414 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNF Judson COPELAND   Edmond, OK 240939  421 Team Undiscovered
DNF Sawyer CURRIE   Edmond, OK 337206  425 DNA Racing
DNF James GILLUM   Little Rock, AR 218197  439 SimplexQ Racing
DNF Justin HERD   Denver, CO 296021  446 RITTE RACING
DNF Walt HOPPENSTEADT   Tulsa, OK 16729  449 Soundpony----T-Town Bicycles
DNF Forrest HOWARD   Marietta Ga 352946  451 High Country Development
DNF John LARSON   Mckinney, TX 194312  461 DallasBikeWorks
DNF Squire LAWRENCE   Dallas, TX 377666  462 Bicycles Plus
DNF Beau LEE   Oklahoma City, OK 330186  463 DNA Racing
DNF Colby LOGBACK   Dallas, TX 305633  467 Team Party Time
DNF Steve MCBEE   Fayetteville, AR 23157  470 DSCC Snapple
DNF Mike MITCHAM   North Richland Hills, TX 301184  474 TBI/DRT
DNF Nard MOSELEY   Dallas, TX 351130  476 King Racing Group
DNF Aaron NELSON   San Antonio, TX 225020  481 Bike World Racing
DNF Scott ROBINSON   Des Moines, IA 214721  493 Zealous Racing
DNF Michael ROST   Lawrence, KS 247287  494 GP Velotek
DNF Rafael SANTIAGO   Jenks, OK 213968  495 TULSA TOUGH RACING p/b ICEdot
DNF Ali SOBHANI   Austin, TX 306525  504 Austinbikes/Mobil 1
DNF Jamie STOPFORTH   Jenks, OK 308200  511 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Ben UPCHURCH   Fayetteville, AR 36231  515 Snapple Cycling Team
DNF Mike WOZNIAK   Tulsa, OK 226317  523 Soundpony
DNF James JONES   Sapulpa, OK 309806  529 Team Soundpony

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.47 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  16 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13*
256.99 Jacquelyn CROWELL (1 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA 185441  10 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
357.51 Christina GOKEY-SMITH   Denton, TX 217750  50 ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
458.03 Lenore PIPES (1 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047  CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp
558.55 Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA 145511  69 Vanderkitten
659.07 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  13 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
759.59 Jennifer PURCELL   Austin, TX 193628  56 Team Colavita Fine Cooking
860.11 Brenna LOPEZ-OTERO (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR 89447  Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car
960.63 Kimberley WELLS   New Hope, PA 404612  18 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
1061.15 Tiffany PEZZULO   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  40 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
1161.67 Scotti WILBORNE (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 301155  30 Leborne Coaching
1262.19 Vanessa DRIGO (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  47 Rose Bandits
1362.71 Alexis RYAN (5 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156  35 NOW and Novartis for MS
1463.23 Kori SEEHAFER (6 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi 77841  42 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
1563.75 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT 210903  32 NOW and Novartis for MS
1664.27 Laura PARSONS (7 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947  49 Rose Bandits
1764.79 Mary ZIDER   Barre, VT 212025  58 Team Colavita Fine Cooking
1865.31 Carrie CASH WOOTTEN (8 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561  Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1965.83 Jessica PRINNER (9 - Cat1)   South Elgin, IL 225342  CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp
2066.35 Joy MCCULLOCH (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863  CashCall Cycling
2166.87 Elle ANDERSON (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 275441  68 Vanderkitten
2267.39 Ginny KING (11 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 153105  27 KingRacingGroup
2367.91 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA 205968  31 NOW and Novartis for MS
2468.43 Kathleen HATTAWAY (12 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579  23 Jubilee Subaru
2568.95 Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR 202033  70 Vanderkitten
2669.47 Jamie BOOKWALTER   Asheville, NC 229620  54 Team Colavita Fine Cooking
2769.99 Solymar RIVERA (13 - Cat1)   Garland, TX 381993  36 Parck Place Dealerships/ Sun a
2870.51 Anna SANDERS   Phoenix, AZ 279796  14 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
29 Diana PENUELA     73 Colombia Specialized Team
3071.55 Amity ELLIOT (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471  60 Team Kenda presented by RACC
31 Andrea GARCES     77 Colombia Specialized Team
3272.59 Kate SHERWIN (15 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 161129  46 River City Market Racing
3373.11 Whitney SCHULTZ (16 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835  57 Team Colavita Fine Cooking
3473.63 Gwen INGLIS (17 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 221135  61 Team Kenda presented by RACC
3574.15 Michelle HAYNER (18 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 355384  71 Velossimo Racing
36 Laura BROWN     55 Team Colavita Fine Cooking
3775.19 Joanie CARON    427364  38 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
3875.71 Maura KINSELLA (19 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  33 NOW and Novartis for MS
3976.23 Kelly FISHER-GOODWIN (2 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  17 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
4076.75 Rose LONG (3 - Cat2)   Ny, NY 252583  39 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
4177.27 Kaytie SCOTT (4 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 311329  41 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
4277.79 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO 98704  34 NOW and Novartis for MS
4378.31 Kat CARR (20 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  52 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pr
4478.83 Liz GERRITY (5 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 307001  48 Rose Bandits
4579.35 Skylar SCHNEIDER (6 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089  65 Team TIBCO
4679.87 Eliazabeth LAUER (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993  63 Team Kenda presented by RACC
4780.39 Kim JENNINGS (21 - Cat1)   Waco, TX 222697  24 Jubilee Subaru
4880.91 Lauren DE CRESCENZO (8 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650  59 Team Kenda presented by RACC
49 Florinda Isabel DE LEON GONZALEZ     37 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And
50 Ana Milena FAGUA     74 Colombia Specialized Team
51 Ana SANABRIA     72 Colombia Specialized Team
52 Angie SANABRIA     75 Colombia Specialized Team
53 Gabrielle PILOTE     64 Team Kenda presented by RACC
5484.03 Lindsay LORENZ (9 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  53 Slimen Und Grossen
5584.55 Mandy HEINTZ (22 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 355078  51 Shama Cycles
DNS Lauren STEPHENS   Dallas, TX 288678  15 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Erica ALLAR (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 174914  CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp
DNF Amy PLOTKIN (Cat2)   Miami, FL 377990  Rose Bandits
DNF Rachel BYUS (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  11 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Lindsey DURST (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 270694  12 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Dominique SHORE (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 236179  19 Frazier Cycling Partners
DNF Marissa AXELL (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  20 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Heather ROSS (Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  21 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Danielle BRADLEY (Cat2)   Branson Mo 366819  22 Jubilee Subaru
DNF Claire MCKENNA (Cat2)   Austin, TX 280868  25 Jubilee Subaru
DNF Michelle MONTOYA (Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931  26 Jubilee Subaru
DNF Kapri GONZALES (Cat2)   Queen Creek, AZ 307416  28 Landis/Trek
DNF Judy JENKINS (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 263876  29 Landis/Trek
DNF Nichole WANGSGARD (Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972  43 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
DNF Kim CIOLLI (Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 210485  44 River City Market Racing
DNF Annalisa FISH (Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 325964  45 River City Market Racing
DNF Terra JAMES (Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803  62 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Marilyn MCDONALD     67 Trek/Landis
DNF Claudia BUITRAGO     76 Colombia Specialized Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee