Race Results for
Hellyer Velodrome Wednesday Night Racing
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 05/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Miss and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McCook (1 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
2 Owen Gillott (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Fergus Tanaka (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
4 Zachary Scott (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   
5 Matthew Valencia (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McCook (1 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
2 Fergus Tanaka (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
3 Owen Gillott (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Matthew Valencia (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 Zachary Scott (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fergus Tanaka (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
2 David McCook (1 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
3 Owen Gillott (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Zachary Scott (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   
5 Matthew Valencia (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Gillott (1 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 David McCook (2 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
3 Matthew Valencia (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Fergus Tanaka (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
5 Tim Tsuruda (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
6 Zachary Scott (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McCook (1 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
2 Fergus Tanaka (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
3 Matthew Valencia (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Owen Gillott (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 Tim Tsuruda (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 3/4 - Miss and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walton Brush (1 - Cat3)   Portland 390421   
2 Anthony Borba (2 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Team Genesolve
3 Stefan Eberle (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
4 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 3/4 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
2 Walton Brush (1 - Cat3)   Portland 390421   
3 Anthony Borba (2 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Team Genesolve
4 Stefan Eberle (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
5 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard-Sapporo Team
6 John Cheetham (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
7 Jay Parkhill (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 27283   Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 3/4 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walton Brush (1 - Cat3)   Portland 390421   
2 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
3 Stefan Eberle (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
4 John Cheetham (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
5 Jay Parkhill (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 27283   Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 3/4 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard-Sapporo Team
2 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
3 Walton Brush (1 - Cat3)   Portland 390421   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
2 Anthony Borba (1 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Team Genesolve
3 John Cheetham (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
4 Stefan Eberle (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   

Men - Cat 5 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
2 Steve Dinis   San Jose, CA 402052   
3 Kell McKenzie      
4 Matt Weber   Westland, MI 373685   
5 Ryan Knotts   San Jose, CA 256150   
6 Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
7 Alex Lai   Sunnyvale, CA 365160   
8 John Clements   San Luis Obispo, CA 326920   
9 Ayuub Atkinson   San Jose, CA 354248   

Men - Cat 5 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kell McKenzie      
2 Matt Weber   Westland, MI 373685   
3 Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
4 Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
5 Steve Dinis   San Jose, CA 402052   

Men - Cat 5 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
2 Kell McKenzie      
3 Steve Dinis   San Jose, CA 402052   
4 Ryan Knotts   San Jose, CA 256150   
5 Alex Lai   Sunnyvale, CA 365160   

Men - Cat 5 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
2 Matt Weber   Westland, MI 373685   
3 Ryan Knotts   San Jose, CA 256150   
4 Kell McKenzie      
5 Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   

Men - Cat 5 - Win and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Dinis   San Jose, CA 402052   
2 Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
3 Matt Weber   Westland, MI 373685   
4 Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
5 John Clements   San Luis Obispo, CA 326920   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee