Race Results for
Hellyer Velodrome Wednesday Night Racing
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 05/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeromy Cottell (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   
2Patrick Briggs (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 4838   
3Marius Farioletti (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   
4Fergus Tanaka (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
5David Keefe (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View 195534   
6Robert Evans (1 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
8Daryl Hemenway (5 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838   Fred Meyer Cycling Team
9Owen Gillott (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10Jesse Miller (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289288   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNPJohn Simmons (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 90241   
DNPMateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   
DNPKalani Hines (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 219316   Chica Sexy
DNPEric Balfus (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 690   Bell Lap Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeromy Cottell (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   
2Patrick Briggs (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 4838   
3Fergus Tanaka (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
4Robert Evans (1 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
5Owen Gillott (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6Jesse Miller (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289288   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
7Eric Balfus (4 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 690   Bell Lap Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marius Farioletti (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   
2Patrick Briggs (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 4838   
3Jeromy Cottell (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   
4Daryl Hemenway (4 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838   Fred Meyer Cycling Team
5Jesse Miller (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289288   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
7Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   
8Fergus Tanaka (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
10Robert Evans (1 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
11Eric Balfus (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 690   Bell Lap Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Snowball

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeromy Cottell (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   
2Patrick Briggs (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 4838   
3David Keefer   Menlo Park, CA 102275   
4Marius Farioletti (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   
5Jesse Miller (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289288   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6Daryl Hemenway (4 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838   Fred Meyer Cycling Team
7Fergus Tanaka (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
8Robert Evans (1 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
9Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   
10Eric Balfus (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 690   Bell Lap Racing
12John Simmons (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 90241   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Al Soriano   San Jose, CA 334246   
2Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3Joshua Trapp (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 336324   
4Steve Dinis (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 402052   
5Ryan Knotts (3 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 256150   
6Dominic Salbatera (1 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 330940   
7Kaan Badir   Palo Alto, CA 362186   
8Mario Lomas (4 - Cat4)   San Jose 384796   
DNPBarry Perkins (Cat5)   San Francisco 403025   
DNPAaron Garcia   San Jose 405624   

Mixed - Cat Women/Jr - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalie Dell   Redwood City Ca 392363   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA 267372   
3Tommy Perkins   San Francisco 387371   
4Lana Hemenway   Huntington Beach 207288   
5Robert Amos   San Jose, CA 389927   
6Mary Glenn Enrique   Foster City, CA 266378   
DNPWill Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   
DNPAyuub Atkinson   San Jose, CA 354248   

Mixed - Cat Women/Jr - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA 267372   
2Natalie Dell   Redwood City Ca 392363   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
3Lana Hemenway   Huntington Beach 207288   
4Tommy Perkins   San Francisco 387371   
5Robert Amos   San Jose, CA 389927   
6Mary Glenn Enrique   Foster City, CA 266378   
8Ayuub Atkinson   San Jose, CA 354248   
9Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   

Mixed - Cat Women/Jr - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Perkins   San Francisco 387371   
2Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA 267372   
3Natalie Dell   Redwood City Ca 392363   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
4Lana Hemenway   Huntington Beach 207288   
5Robert Amos   San Jose, CA 389927   
7Mary Glenn Enrique   Foster City, CA 266378   
8Ayuub Atkinson   San Jose, CA 354248   
9Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   

Mixed - Cat Women/Jr - Snowball

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalie Dell   Redwood City Ca 392363   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2Tommy Perkins   San Francisco 387371   
3Lana Hemenway   Huntington Beach 207288   
4Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA 267372   
5Mary Glenn Enrique   Foster City, CA 266378   
6Robert Amos   San Jose, CA 389927   
7Ayuub Atkinson   San Jose, CA 354248   
9Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
2Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard Sapporo
3Kenneth Lo (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 104797   
4Stefan Eberle (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
5Aaron Alino (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304600   
6Chris Gaitos (1 - Cat4)   Fremont 365286   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7Jay Parkhill (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 27283   Team Roaring Mouse
8Dennis Pedersen (5 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
9Anthony Borba (6 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Team Genesolve
DNPRoy Johnson (Cat4)   Livermore, CA 61758   
DNPRobin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
DNPVladan Strbac (Cat4)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPUri Friedman (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
DNPCraig Stewart   San Francisco, CA 261456   

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard Sapporo
2Stefan Eberle (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
3Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
4Chris Gaitos (1 - Cat4)   Fremont 365286   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5Dennis Pedersen (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
6Anthony Borba (3 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Team Genesolve

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
2Kenneth Lo (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 104797   
3Stefan Eberle (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
4Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard Sapporo
5Jay Parkhill (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 27283   Team Roaring Mouse
6Chris Gaitos (1 - Cat4)   Fremont 365286   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7Craig Stewart   San Francisco, CA 261456   
8Uri Friedman (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
9Anthony Borba (5 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Team Genesolve
10Dennis Pedersen (6 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
11Vladan Strbac (2 - Cat4)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
12Roy Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 61758   

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Snowball

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
2Aaron Alino (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304600   
3Kenneth Lo (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 104797   
4Jay Parkhill (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 27283   Team Roaring Mouse
4Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard Sapporo
5Stefan Eberle (4 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
6Chris Gaitos (1 - Cat4)   Fremont 365286   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7Roy Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 61758   
8Craig Stewart   San Francisco, CA 261456   
9Dennis Pedersen (5 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
11Vladan Strbac (3 - Cat4)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
13Uri Friedman (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee