Race Results for
Hellyer Velodrome Wednesday Night Racing
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 04/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Miss and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raul Arias J.R. (1 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto 366768   
2 Justin Leong (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
3 David McCook (1 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
4 Bernhard Stonas (2 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Jeromy Cottell (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Gillott (1 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Keith Hillier (2 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
3 Raul Arias J.R. (1 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto 366768   
4 Justin Leong (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
5 Marius Farioletti (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   
6 Dave McCook      
7 Bernhard Stonas (3 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Daryl Hemenway (4 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838   Fred Meyer Cycling Team
9 Jeromy Cottell (5 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   
10 Nole Studley (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301   Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Gillott (1 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Keith Hillier (2 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
3 Marius Farioletti (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   
4 Justin Leong (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
5 Raul Arias J.R. (2 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto 366768   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Gillott (1 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Marius Farioletti (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   
3 Keith Hillier (2 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
4 Raul Arias J.R. (2 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto 366768   
5 Nole Studley (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301   Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Win and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Gillott (1 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Keith Hillier (2 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
3 Justin Leong (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
4 Daryl Hemenway (1 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838   Fred Meyer Cycling Team
5 Bernhard Stonas (2 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 5 - Miss and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Kyle Yugawa   San Francisco, CA 367423   
4 Aaron Garcia   San Jose 405624   
5 Ryan Knotts   San Jose, CA 256150   

Men - Cat 5 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2 Kyle Yugawa   San Francisco, CA 367423   
3 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Aaron Garcia   San Jose 405624   
5 Ryan Knotts   San Jose, CA 256150   
6 Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
7 Mike Baxter   Wenatchee, WA 266714   
DNP Carlos Acosta   Palo Alto, CA 395347   
DNP Mario Lomas   San Jose 384796   
DNP John Clements   San Luis Obispo, CA 326920   
DNP Tyler Zugar      
DNP Steve Dinis   San Jose, CA 402052   
DNP Mario Miramontes   San Jose, CA 302141   
DNP Andre Jackson   E Palo Alto, CA 129282   

Men - Cat 5 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Aaron Garcia   San Jose 405624   
4 Mike Baxter   Wenatchee, WA 266714   
5 Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   

Men - Cat 5 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2 Kyle Yugawa   San Francisco, CA 367423   
3 Ryan Knotts   San Jose, CA 256150   
4 Patrick Miller   San Jose 401800   
5 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 5 - Win and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2 Kyle Yugawa   San Francisco, CA 367423   
3 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
5 Aaron Garcia   San Jose 405624   

Women - Cat Women/Jr - Miss and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152   
2 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling
3 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
4 Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076   
5 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat Women/Jr - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152   
2 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling
3 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
4 Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076   
5 Lana Hemenway   Huntington Beach 207288   

Mixed - Cat Women/Jr - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152   
2 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling
3 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
4 Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076   
5 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II
6 Tommy Perkins   San Francisco 387371   
7 Robert Amos   San Jose, CA 389927   
8 Lana Hemenway   Huntington Beach 207288   
DNP Melissa Cafiero   Pleasanton, CA 224273   
DNP Ayuub Atkinson   San Jose, CA 354248   
DNP Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   
DNP Joshua Williams   San Jose 390452   

Mixed - Cat Women/Jr - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152   
2 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
3 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling
4 Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076   
5 Tommy Perkins   San Francisco 387371   

Mixed - Cat Women/Jr - Win and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152   
2 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling
3 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II
4 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
5 Robert Amos   San Jose, CA 389927   

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Miss and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
2 Neil Laxamana (1 - Cat3)   Milpitas 383873   
3 Dennis Pedersen (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard Sapporo
5 gabriel morford (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062   

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
2 Neil Laxamana (1 - Cat3)   Milpitas 383873   
3 Dennis Pedersen (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard Sapporo
5 Chris Gaitos (1 - Cat4)   Fremont 365286   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6 Stefan Eberle (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
7 Kenneth Lo (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 104797   

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Laxamana (1 - Cat3)   Milpitas 383873   
2 Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
3 Chris Gaitos (1 - Cat4)   Fremont 365286   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4 Stefan Eberle (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
5 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard Sapporo

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard Sapporo
2 Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
3 Kenneth Lo (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 104797   
4 Stefan Eberle (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Win and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Pedersen (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
3 Chris Gaitos (1 - Cat4)   Fremont 365286   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard Sapporo
5 gabriel morford (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee