Race Results for
Hellyer Velodrome Friday Night Racing Series
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 05/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Holloway (1 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
2David McCook (2 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
3Keith Hillier (3 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
4Stephen Pelaez (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481   
5Robert Evans (5 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
6James Enright (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 227219   SquadraSF
7Alexander Freund (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   
8Raul Arias J.R. (3 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto 366768   
9Justin Leong (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Holloway (1 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
2David McCook (2 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
3James Enright (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 227219   SquadraSF
4Keith Hillier (3 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
5Robert Evans (4 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Win and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Pelaez (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481   
2Daniel Holloway (2 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
3Raul Arias J.R. (1 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto 366768   
4David McCook (3 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
5Keith Hillier (4 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
6James Enright (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 227219   SquadraSF
7Alexander Freund (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   
8Fergus Tanaka (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
9Robert Evans (5 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
10Stefan Eberle (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
11Craig Parker (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588   Hammer/Charity of Choice
12Daryl Hemenway (5 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838   Fred Meyer Cycling Team
13Eric Balfus (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 690   Bell Lap Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Miss and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David McCook (1 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   
2Daniel Holloway (2 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
3Alexander Freund (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   
4Robert Evans (3 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
5Justin Leong (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
6James Enright (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 227219   SquadraSF
7Daniel Farinha (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558   Firefighters Cycling - Formigli
8Keith Hillier (5 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
9Fergus Tanaka (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
10Raul Arias J.R. (4 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto 366768   
11Mark Anderson   San Francisco, CA 217464   
12Craig Parker (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588   Hammer/Charity of Choice
13Matt Quann (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924   SquadraSF
14David Keefe (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View 195534   
15Elizabeth Newell (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252152   
16Greg White   Raleigh, NC 231359   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
17Mark Altamirano (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 45020   MRBerkeley/White Oak
18Eric Balfus (7 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 690   Bell Lap Racing
19Stefan Eberle (4 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
20Andreas Vogel (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 237199   
21Marius Farioletti (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   
22Daryl Hemenway (9 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838   Fred Meyer Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Holloway (1 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
2Keith Hillier (2 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
3Robert Evans (3 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
4James Enright (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 227219   SquadraSF
5Alexander Freund (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   
6Raul Arias J.R. (3 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto 366768   
7Stephen Pelaez (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481   
8Fergus Tanaka (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
9Stefan Eberle (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 294211   
10Elizabeth Newell (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252152   

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Miss and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
2Tommy Lucas (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Bear Development Team
3Jason Herrick (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 42306   SquadraSF
4Mario Hernandez (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   
5Fiona Winder (3 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 308071   
6Mary Glenn Enrique (4 - Cat3)   Foster City, CA 266378   

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Lucas (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Bear Development Team
2Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
3Jason Herrick (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 42306   SquadraSF
4Mario Hernandez (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   
5Fiona Winder (3 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 308071   
6Kristin Wolfe (2 - Cat4)   Sanjose, CA 289378   SJBC
7Mary Glenn Enrique      

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Herrick (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 42306   SquadraSF
2Mario Hernandez (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   
3Tommy Lucas (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Bear Development Team
4Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
5Fiona Winder (3 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 308071   
6Kristin Wolfe (2 - Cat4)   Sanjose, CA 289378   SJBC

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Lucas (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Bear Development Team
2Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
3Jason Herrick (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 42306   SquadraSF
4Mario Hernandez (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   
5Fiona Winder (3 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 308071   
6Kristin Wolfe (2 - Cat4)   Sanjose, CA 289378   SJBC
7Mary Glenn Enrique (4 - Cat3)   Foster City, CA 266378   

Mixed - Cat 3/4 - Win and Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Lucas (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Bear Development Team
2Nate Pierce   Redwood City, CA 28134   
3Mario Hernandez (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   
4Jason Herrick (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 42306   SquadraSF
5Kristin Wolfe (2 - Cat4)   Sanjose, CA 289378   SJBC
6Fiona Winder (3 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 308071   
7Mary Glenn Enrique (4 - Cat3)   Foster City, CA 266378   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee