Race Results for
Memphis Velo Crank-it-Up Omnium
Collierville,, TN
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - ss

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.11 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343   
2512.95 Kenny Charles   Germantown, TN 322322   Stanky Creek Cycling
3 Steve Birent      
4538.63 John Miles   Baton Rouge, LA 229682   Duke University
5 Tony Pass      
6564.31 lucas charles   Lakeland, TN 395310   Memphis Velo
7577.15 Joel Glasgow   Memphis, TN 236369   
8 Charles Fox      

Men - CAT 3 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Seth Rider   Germantown, TN 271437   
2546.25 Austin Mathis   Coronado, CA 386822   
3552.50 Darren Winfrey   Cordova, TN 402473   
4558.75 Jacob Zimmerman   Memphis, TN 397064   
5565.00 John Donnelly   Collierville, TN 403139   
6 Pedro Missura      
7 Cody Bray      
8 John Austin Miller      
9 Justin Alger      

Men - CAT 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Collins   Memphis, TN 401550   
2543.57 anthony parks   Cordova, TN 328442   
3 Daniel Larson      
4 Alex Kiel      
5554.28 wes bennett   Memphis 386368   
6557.85 John Trent   Cordova, TN 413558   
7 Tony Lango      
8564.99 Wes Hale   Olive Branch Ms 189281   Stanky Creek Cycling
9568.56 jared hileman   Cordova, TN 400895   
10572.13 Brian Travis   Collierville, TN 403756   
11 Chris Benson      
12 Andy Exum      
13582.84 Mason Wilson   Collierville, TN 378241   Memphis Thunder Racing
14 Quinton Robbins      
15589.98 Bobby Ellis   Olive Branch 400107   (W)reck.Less Racing

Men - CAT 3 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 timothy phelps   Olive Branch, MS 361396   
2546.25 David Leon   Cordova, TN 364739   
3552.50 Michael Brown   Olive Branch, MS 5118   
4558.75 Mike Trexler   Cordova, TN 387215   
5565.00 John Bowman   Memphis, TN 141921   
6 Paxton Wall      
7577.50 Jack Porter   Flowood Ms 388960   
8583.75 john baddley   Nesbit, MS 359665   
9590.00 Hays Patrick   Millington, TN 394231   Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club

Men - CAT 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Stafford   Marion, AR 270294   

Men - CAT 2 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.26 McKenly Owen   Columbia, TN 379420   MOAB
2531.01 joshua ryan   Memphis, TN 400093   
3545.76 Graham Notestine   Memphis 405984   
4560.51 Aston Haswell   Fort Worth, TX 375072   Memphis Velo
5575.26 Zachary McCool   Redfield, AR 308184   
6590.01 Micheal Hardin   Nashville, TN 236597   

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jeffrey Masse   Arlington, TN 387269   
2546.25 Erik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163   
3552.50 Casey Cooper   Nashville, TN 394773   Treehouse Racing
4 Damien Brandt      
5565.00 Scott Lockwood   Oaklandoakland, TN 397082   
6 Brett Holder      
7577.50 Carter Chappell   Memphis, TN 303056   
8583.75 Brad Hopper   Oakland Tn 365974   
9590.00 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064   

Men - CAT 2 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.76 Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879   MOAB
2508.90 Andrew Johnson   Fairview, TN 342868   
3 Robert Ledford      
4 William Baker      
5539.32 Mike Keenan   Germantown, TN 329954   
6549.46 garry ecdao   Bartlett, TN 387410   
7559.60 ronald norman   Olivebranch, MS 399518   
8 Mauricio Thomassiny      
9579.88 William Goodgion   Collierville, TN 387807   Journeymen Racing Multisport
10 Alex Stagoski      

Men - CAT 1/2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.06 Chris Irving   Arlington, TN 85185   Los Locos
2 Paul Hart      
3546.52 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305   Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
4568.25 Bobby Barber   Collierville, TN 403433   
5589.98 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN 159864   Jackson Spokes

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Eggar   Cordova, TN 329812   
2 Todd Mosley   Candler, NC 88010   Memphis Velo

Men - CAT 1 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.97 William Morehead   Jackson, TN 105869   Jackson Spokes
2 Scott Turner      
3 Todd Clifton      
4590.00 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN 169443   MOAB

Men - Junior - 14 under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN 345642   MOAB
2 Brenden Jacobs      

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Phelps   Olive Branch, MS 402399   

Women - CAT 3 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Maggie Canady   Memphis, TN 395171   Memphis Velo
2556.67 Victoria Perry   Big Bear Lake, CA 150383   
3 Ashley Mileman      
4 Jamie Haswell      

Women - CAT 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronda Jacoby   Memphis, TN 387641   
2 Gwen Steele      

Women - CAT 3 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynell Harbor      

Women - CAT 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Poppy Seelbinder      
2 Karen Page      

Women - CAT 2 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Rodgers      

Women - CAT 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lucia Colbert   Cordova, TN 7299   Los Locos
2 Rena Baker      
3590.00 Carey Dincauze   Nashville, TN 51858   Trace Bikes

Women - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN 209407   Velo Bella

Women - CAT 1 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN 294185   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee