Race Results for
2013 Subaru of Georgetown Mellow Johnnys Classic
Johnson City, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 03/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Proxct-1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.53 Daniel McConnell   01:30:24.000 399480  40 Trek Factory Racing
2162.88 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA01:30:26.000 3771  10 SHO-Air/Cannondale
3169.23 Todd Wells   Durango, CO01:30:57.000 83401  Specialized Racing
4175.58 Derek Zandstra   01:31:11.000 399481  Scott-3 Rox Racing
5181.93 Cameron Jette   01:34:06.000 408228  57 
6188.28 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT01:34:28.000 164788  Trek Factory Racing
7194.63 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL01:34:49.000 153440  Top Gear Bicycles
8200.98 Zackary Valdez   Hemet, CA01:35:21.000 280759  59 Whole Athlete/Specialized
9207.33 Alex Grant   Salt Lake City, UT01:35:24.000 101189  26 Sho-Air/Cannondale
10213.68 Kris Sneddon   01:35:32.000 399483  14 Kona
11220.03 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:37:15.000 168160  22 787 Racing
12226.38 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:37:25.000 31059  27 Team Jamis
13232.73 Payson McElveen   Durango Co01:37:48.000 276372  38 Rock Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo
14239.08 Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO01:38:03.000 270313  34 American Interbanc Cannondale
15245.43 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR01:38:26.000 134223  24 Kona
16251.78 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO01:38:55.000 284995  28 Team Jamis
17258.13 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA01:39:51.000 243003  37 Team Clif Bar
18264.48 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO01:39:52.000 203760  19 Kenda/Felt
19270.83 JoseJuan Escarcega   01:40:27.000 399486  65 
20277.18 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:40:29.000 227522  61 Whole Athlete/Specialized
21283.53 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL01:40:31.000 109231  12 AG Factory Racing McCarty Training
22289.88 Billy Melone   Bolton, MA01:40:48.000 195364  13 Spin Arts Cycling Team
23296.23 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC01:41:15.000 220084  23 
24302.58 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO01:41:16.000 216528  Kenda/Felt
25308.93 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO01:41:29.000 225238  16 Kenda/Felt
26315.28 David Hanes   Boerne, TX01:41:53.000 252465  32 Ride Away Bicycles
27 Ignacio Torres   01:42:16.000  29 Turbo Bicycles
28327.98 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:42:34.000 13715  35 Team Cycle Progression
29334.33 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX01:42:50.000 198394  56 Giant South
30340.68 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA01:42:57.000 302977  46 Breakawaybikes.com
31347.03 Ivan Lizardi   01:44:08.000 399489  31 Turbo Bicycles
32353.38 Ernie Watenpaugh   Telluride, CO01:44:29.000 37334  33 Tokyo Joe's
33359.73 Jonny Sundt   Austin, TX01:44:55.000 34666  55 Giant South
34366.08 Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN01:45:14.000 271016  36 Team Bikers Choice
35372.43 Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO01:45:26.000 210855  11 Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road
36378.78 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO01:45:27.000 228336  Trek Factory Racing
37385.13 Jacob Albrecht   Soquel, CA01:45:54.000 303589  60 Whole Athlete/Specialized
38391.48 Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI01:46:43.000 214936  62 Vision Pro Cycling
39397.83 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO01:46:48.000 207512  50 Superfly Cycles
40404.18 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX01:47:25.000 175637  47 Team Jamis
41410.53 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:47:52.000 125961  51 RBM/Matrix
42416.88 Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN01:48:25.000 331776  39 Team Bikers Choice
43423.23 Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA01:49:11.000 297164  17 
44429.58 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA01:49:17.000 121452  42 Giant
45435.93 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO01:50:05.000 198767  63 
46442.28 Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO01:50:32.000 302154  41 Ethos
47448.63 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:50:48.000 124975  20 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
48454.98 Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR01:55:48.000 300927  54 Mad Alchemy/Vege Rider Cooperative
49461.33 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX02:00:48.000 163464  43 Team Super Awesome
50467.68 Alex Wild   San Jose, CA02:05:48.000 285975  15 Trail Head Cyclery
51474.03 Macky Franklin   Taos02:10:48.000 215111  44 Santa Fe Brewing - Pivot
52480.38 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX02:15:48.000 5255  52 Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski
53486.73 Sam Gross   Cave Creek02:20:48.000 292354  45 Nationwide/Veloworx
54493.08 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA02:25:48.000 171261  21 (W)reck.less Racing
55499.43 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO02:30:48.000 198436  25 Marin Bikes Factory Team
63550.23 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WADNS 152029  Kona
DNF Sean Leader   Knoxville, TNDNF 341148  58 CycleWorks
DNF Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UTDNF 205717  18 Redline
DNF Mathieu Bilodeau   DNF 400680  48 KHS/WAR/Cytomax
DNF Emmanuel Valencia   DNF  30 Turbo Bicycles
DNF Pablo Voigt   DNF  64 
DNF Rick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNF 188971  53 Athletes On Track/Subaru
DNF Geoff Kabush   DNF 397678  49 Scott-3Rox Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.19 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:10:25.000 329966  103 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2441.48 Gage Ellis   Fort Smith, AR00:11:01.000 381058  101 
3450.77 Cameron Koen   Cypress, TX00:12:26.000 390154  105 Bike Lane
4460.06 Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:13:02.000 396657  112 Hostile
5469.35 Will Drummond   Springdale, AR00:13:45.000 367341  106 Bell & Company MTB Team
6 Andrew Waldrip   00:14:13.000  114 Hill Country Bike Works
7487.93 Chase Griffin   Sherman00:14:26.000 386389  111 Griffin Racing
8497.22 Joshua Mathis   Lorena, TX00:15:05.000 366352  102 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9506.51 Elijah Goldreyer   Lakeway, TX00:15:50.000 395175  107 Boneshaker Project
10 Gabriel Quiroga   00:22:11.000  104 Ozone Bikes
DNF Bishop Baker   DNF  110 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.77 Nicholas Tabares   Miami00:19:09.000 365573  872 
2445.19 Nathan Knowles   Batavia, IL00:19:13.000 314966  880 
3452.61 Logan Maxey   Royse City, TX00:21:53.000 288879  876 King Racing Group
4460.03 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:23:24.000 293234  874 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5467.45 Samuel Watts   Kerrville, TX00:24:39.000 381765  882 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Damian Flores   00:28:26.000  875 Golds Gym Laredo
7482.29 Jason Villanueva   Plano, TX00:29:08.000 76176  877 
DNF Ethan Negas   Miami, FLDNF 388911  873 AG Factory Racing McCarty Training
DNF Brandon Pemberton   DNF  879 Austin Cycle Camp

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.43 Michael Mace   Ocala, FL00:38:11.000 337796  600 Firstplaceracing.com/MTBMike.com
2439.34 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX00:40:01.000 264100  608 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3442.25 John D Drummond   Springdale, AR00:41:07.000 341934  605 Bell & Company MTB Team
4445.16 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX00:43:37.000 266357  705 Tri-City Bicycles
5448.07 Grant Spring   Austin, TX00:44:29.000 386088  606 Bicycle Sport Shop
6450.98 Justin Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:45:28.000 396717  707 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7 Garret Jeter   00:46:27.004  610 
8 Bradyn Lange   00:47:03.003  675 Monkey Wrench Racing
9459.71 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:47:12.003 291057  604 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Nate Knowles   00:47:18.003  715 
11465.53 Nicholas Tabares   Miami00:48:09.004 365573  601 
12468.44 Jayden Hakala   San Antonio, TX00:49:09.004 375437  607 Ride Away Bicycles
13471.35 Blake Pilgrim   Forney, TX00:53:24.000 366570  609 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix JR
14474.26 Henry Sandusky   Frisco, TX00:57:21.000 323098  748 Matrix/RBM
15 Troy Maldonado   01:11:45.000  725 
DNF Parker Given   Kerrville, TXDNF 293228  603 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Andrew Jones   DNF  718 
DNF Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TXDNF 357733  611 Monkey Wrench Racing
DNF Ethan Negas   Miami, FLDNF 388911  602 AG Factory Racing McCarty Training

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Estay   00:42:39.000  678 Lake Travis High School MTNBike Team
2477.59 Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:45:13.003 327866  736 Retro Racing USA
3486.60 Davis Dombrowski   Laredo, TX00:45:35.003 377614  676 Dominion Falcon Bank
4495.61 Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA00:47:10.000 362004  613 Team LaS'port
5 Eric Parks   00:49:47.000  679 
6513.63 Clayton Cathey   Kerrville00:50:50.000 368631  730 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7 Bailey Swenson   00:55:42.000  757 
8 John Walker   00:56:19.000  747 
9540.66 Carter Pace   Austin, TX00:59:33.000 395010  763 
10 James Schoenherr   01:04:41.000  677 
11 Tor Lundstrom   01:06:02.000  615 Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team
12 Matthew Burnett   01:10:17.000  614 
13576.70 Sam Rogers   Grover Beach, CA01:12:58.000 73041  744 
DNF Connor Depew   DNF  616 
DNF Enrique Mejia   DNF  680 
DNF Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD 311674  612 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.66 Jose Alberto Martinez   Laredo00:42:15.000 396775  735 Unique Wheels
2513.19 Justin Carver   Austin00:44:25.000 377048  720 Bike Barn
3521.72 Ian McMahon   Spring, TX00:44:37.000 367302  724 
4530.25 Joseph DeSantis   New Braunfels, TX00:47:00.000 410751  719 
5538.78 Fabien Anne   Houston, TX00:47:10.000 367138  743 
6547.31 Joel Gabaldon   San Antonio, TX00:49:32.000 398015  686 
7555.84 William Trang   Austin, TX00:49:56.000 369765  618 512 Racing
8564.37 Reyanthony Garcia   Cotulla Tx00:53:27.000 391160  685 
9572.90 Ernest Marquez   Andrews Tx00:54:26.000 335254  684 University of Texas
10 Jose Cesar Menchaca   00:56:54.000  681 
11 Ignacio Munoz   01:17:33.000  683 Camaleonex
DNF Ross Fairgrieve   College Station, TXDNF 393136  617 
DNF Joseph Fierros   DNF  753 
DNF Mario Vergara   San Antonio, TXDNF 391379  682 Marzui Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.29 Ben Kettle   Austin00:39:28.000 397747  634 
2 David Baker   00:40:38.000  706 Orange Seal/TX Cycle Works
3491.71 Adam Butler   Austin, TX00:41:07.000 360105  765 Orange Seal
4494.92 Brad Woolsey   Burleson, TX00:41:37.000 386877  717 
5498.13 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX00:42:39.000 365553  623 Superior Haulers
6501.34 Travis Garrison   San Antonio, TX00:43:46.000 397539  751 BikeMojo.com
7 Ian Armstrong   00:44:27.000  631 COBB Tuning
8507.76 Jorge Lozano   Laredo, TX00:44:49.000 338816  620 Dominion/Falcon Racing
9510.97 Christopher Viens   Houston00:45:05.000 113313  746 
10 Wesley Aycock   00:46:20.000  689 Cowboys From Hell
11517.39 Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX00:46:29.000 365999  632 Team Twin Six
12520.60 Nelson Herrera   Houston, TX00:46:41.000 368825  714 
13 Jose Antonio Martinez   00:48:00.000  732 Unique Wheels
14527.02 Billy Brooks   Park City Ut00:48:01.000 374577  737 512 Racing f/b AJ's Cyclery
15530.23 Patrick Smock   Leavenworth, KS00:48:05.000 131367  750 
16533.44 Alberto Salas   Laredo, TX00:48:22.000 336846  625 Level X Cycling Association
17 Mauricio Torres   00:48:48.000  627 Level X
18 Richard Chen   00:48:56.000  630 Team Chain Drop
19543.07 James Eifler   San Antonio00:49:26.000 395923  633 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
20546.28 Dorian Gutierrez   Laredo, TX00:49:57.000 417195  756 FAI
21 Jose Juan Martinez   00:50:21.000  731 MTZ
22 Doug Smithe   00:51:53.000  749 Team Cycle Progression
23555.91 Brandon Anderson   Austin, TX00:52:07.000 395977  629 
24559.12 Raul Henao   Houston, TX00:52:13.000 395856  687 
25 Brandon Taylor   00:56:29.004  762 
26 Gabriel Martinez   00:58:30.000  624 Level X
27 J. Hector Gonzalez   00:59:03.000  621 Jaguares
28 Christian Krahanbuhl   01:02:55.000  738 
29 Daniel Ramos   01:02:56.000  622 Jaguares
30 Tirso J. Melendez Guerro   01:14:50.000  628 
31 Jeff Krane   01:15:33.000  761 
32584.80 Omar Maldonado   Laredo, TX01:18:57.000 427626  726 
DNF Chris Funk   Houston, TXDNF 106464  619 East Whitney Management LLC
DNF Brady Ruliffson   Dallas, TXDNF 396550  688 
DNF Jorge Dovalina   DNF  690 
DNF Dave Hafner   DNF  626 
DNF Brice Luppi   DNF  745 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.62 John Banning   Austin, TX00:40:26.000 396403  654 Brown Trout
2520.40 Kirby Walls   Austin, TX00:41:46.000 394272  660 
3522.18 Steven Courtney   Austin, TX00:41:49.000 392029  659 
4523.96 Steve Guzman   Austin, TX00:42:37.000 235059  652 787 Racing
5 M Alvarez   00:43:08.000  758 Extreme Customs
6527.52 David Cervera   Houston, TX00:43:53.000 395653  655 Bike Barn
7529.30 Chris Follis   San Antonio00:44:02.000 389494  651 
8531.08 Cooper Sellers   Austin00:45:24.000 393892  636 
9532.86 Jeff Jordan   San Antonio Tx00:45:44.000 305914  656 Team Sage Cycles
10 David Gonzalez   00:45:45.000  642 Level X
11536.42 Antonio Garza   Austin, TX00:45:46.000 272333  645 
12538.20 Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX00:46:24.000 395912  695 
13539.98 David O'Bryan   Leander Tx.00:47:00.000 393934  648 
14541.76 Todd Stranahan   Dallas, TX00:47:33.000 394318  658 Big Pig Racing
15543.54 Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX00:47:45.000 393573  653 
16 Mike Alva   00:47:52.000  722 
17547.10 John Nguyen   Austin00:48:12.000 394038  741 
18548.88 James Cain   San Marcos, TX00:48:25.000 127065  721 
19550.66 Eduardo Lozano   Laredo, TX00:49:07.004 342296  640 Level X
20 Kendall Brock   00:49:39.004  733 
21 Luis Rodriguez   00:50:50.003  713 
22556.00 Kevin Cameron   Richardson, TX00:50:54.003 48317  764 
23557.78 Bryan Christner   Austin, TX00:52:24.004 420014  639 Austinbikes
24 Luis A Martinez   00:53:00.004  644 Gold's Gym
25561.34 Richard Canlas   The Woodlands, TX00:53:05.004 295238  657 Bikeland Dev Racing Team
26 Chris Dorsett   00:53:10.004  739 
27 Miguel Villarreal   00:53:35.004  691 West End Bikes
28566.68 Dustin Mitchell   Houston, TX00:54:06.000 325394  696 
29 Fernando Sosa   00:54:08.000  646 Level X
30570.24 Josh Michael   Vidor, TX00:54:12.000 395472  649 
31 Shawn McCraw   00:54:33.000  635 
32 Chris Robbins   00:56:08.000  647 
33 Hector Briseno   00:57:00.000  712 
34577.36 Sal Hale   Laredo, TX00:59:21.000 416900  709 
35579.14 Alfonso Villarreal   Laredo, TX01:03:14.000 396101  650 Level X
36 Scott Tiffany   01:04:45.000  728 
37582.70 Sam Lopez   Houston, TX01:07:30.004 168360  710 
38584.48 John Roach   West Palm Beach, FL01:09:19.000 361155  641 
39 Antonio Elizondo   01:09:28.000  692 
40 Kevin McDonald   01:23:30.000  637 Flying Pigs
41589.82 Robert Remmers   Austin, TX01:36:46.000 240121  694 Bat City Cycling
DNF C Peters   Bryan, TXDNF 391936  693 
DNF Boogie Wittenburg   DNF  638 
DNF Stephen Winchester   Arlington, TXDNF 386432  643 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.07 Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX00:43:30.003 51144  665 Treasure Coast Racing
2507.56 Phil Lewis   Georgetown, TX00:44:04.004 378497  697 
3515.05 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX00:46:31.004 232998  661 Rockwall Cycling
4522.54 Mark Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:47:23.000 396692  708 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5530.03 Troy Coleman   Round Rock, TX00:48:30.000 294876  698 
6537.52 Clark Buxton   Austin, TX00:51:22.000 156369  723 
7 George Dawkins   00:51:39.000  704 BikeMojo.com
8552.50 Rusty Burnett   Austin Tx00:53:34.000 396807  663 
9 James Gheida   00:53:49.000  760 
10 Hernan Nevarez   00:54:25.000  759 Blue-Line Bike Lab
11574.97 Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX00:55:56.000 283484  664 Team Cycle Progression
12582.46 Bobby Baker   Spring, TX00:56:34.000 367720  754 
13589.95 Robert Ludwick   Mckeesport Pa01:43:44.000 286175  727 Team America
DNF John Orton   DNF  752 
DNF Craig Maatta   Harker Heights, TXDNF 396473  734 Tri-City Bikes
DNF Mick Gillitzer   Grapevine, TXDNF 316708  662 

Women - Pro - Proxct-1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.32 Rebecca Henderson   01:26:40.000 399490  20 Trek Factory Racing
2264.40 Annie Last   01:27:00.000 399491  15 Trek Factory Racing
3280.48 Emily Batty   01:28:36.000 356272  13 Trek Factory Racing
4296.56 Chloe Woodruff   Tucson, AZ01:29:03.000 214920  Crankbrothers Race Club 11
5312.64 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX01:29:41.000 217750  17 Colonel's Sho-Air/Giant
6328.72 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO01:29:57.000 194901  Tokyo Joes
7344.80 Amanda Sin   01:30:08.000 407608  Scott-3 Rox Racing
8360.88 Erica Tingey   Salt Lake City, UT01:32:40.000 245589  14 Team Jamis
9376.96 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co01:32:55.000 182719  Crankborthers Race Club
10393.04 Jamie Busch   Los Gatos, CA01:34:37.000 164976  Quadzilla Racing
11409.12 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM01:35:00.000 180986  12 Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite
12425.20 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO01:35:13.000 176014  10 Tough Girl/Scott
13441.28 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX01:35:24.000 325178  19 PACC
14457.36 Vicki Barclay   State College, PA01:37:14.000 356693  16 Stan's No Tubes Women's Elite
15473.44 Mikaela Kofman   01:41:20.000 399493  22 Scott-3 Rox Racing
16489.52 Kate Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX01:55:00.000 161129  18 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
17505.60 Sydney Fox   Dillon, CO02:00:00.000 337570  23 
DNS Melanie Etherton   Austin, TXDNS 271764  21 Cycle Progression
DNF Pua Mata   Yucaipa, CADNF 208698  Sho-Air/Cannondale

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.60 Vallen Tupper   San Antonio00:12:14.000 400842  109 Factory IXL
2 Libby McGrath   00:13:20.000  108 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Gabriela Watts   00:14:11.000  115 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Ella Waldrip   00:18:48.000  113 Hill Country Bike Works
5590.00 Teresa Rojas   Cedar Park, TX00:19:39.000 423032  130 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.70 Ann Drummond   Springdale, AR00:23:50.000 367342  870 
2534.84 Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:25:28.000 368653  878 Retro Racing USA
3556.98 Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX00:28:50.000 356380  881 Orange Seal
4 Riley McGrath   00:29:15.000  871 Hill country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lilli Frasier   Boerne, TX00:58:49.000 263801  668 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2556.67 Claire Boatman   Austin, TX01:08:54.000 367044  701 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Kenzi Wood   01:21:58.000  740 Bicycle Sport Shop
4590.01 Kiara McDonald   Porter, TX01:29:04.000 368943  667 Southern Elite/Sun & ski Sports/APARD

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Danielle Cogburn   Spicewood, TXDNF 396758  669 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jennifer Behling   New Braunfels, TXDNF 223105  999 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX00:50:56.000 392309  716 
2552.50 Melinda Kendall   Austin, TX00:52:58.000 379901  702 Monkey Wrench Cycing
3565.00 Anh Pham   Houston, TX00:54:38.000 396432  729 
4577.50 Wendy Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:59:28.000 284742  711 Retro Racing USA
5 Claudia Ibarra   01:07:49.000  671 Level X
DNF Andrea Turner   DNF  670 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Becky Gernand   Austin, TX00:54:27.004 422865  742 Team Wrecky
2552.50 Lisa Schiller   Irving, TX00:55:12.004 396561  674 
3 Amy Miller   01:02:16.000  703 Shiner
4577.50 Lori Watkins   Austin, TX01:09:17.000 336382  672 Bicycle Sport Shop
5590.00 Jennifer Mace   Ocala, FL01:21:21.000 337798  673 Firstplaceracing.com/Junior Cyclist Mag

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee