Race Results for
CSU Circuit Race and Criterium
Fort Collins, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.11 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   
2101.91 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524   
3109.71 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   
4117.51 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   
5125.31 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228   
6133.11 Matthew M Gates   Lyons, CO 109998   
7140.91 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801   
8148.71 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO 287780   
9156.51 Michael A Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100   
10164.31 Michael S Williams   Fort Collins, CO 38398   
11172.11 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   
12179.91 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO 52176   
13187.71 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376   
14195.51 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO 306027   
15203.31 MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO 77394   
16211.11 Russell Harding   Boulder, CO 170324   
17218.91 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO 172183   
18226.71 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO 202202   
19234.51 Matt Charity   England 376794   
20242.31 Seth Mincks   Englewood, CO 348592   
21250.11 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO 246693   
22257.91 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   
23265.71 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO 241461   
24273.51 Nate M Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO 374170   
25281.31 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693   
26289.11 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648   
27296.91 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO 363518   
DNF Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392   
DNF Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653   
DNF Michael Catterall   Golden, CO 260202   
DNF Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544   
DNF Matthew Allen   Erie, CO 199175   
DNF Whitney M Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   
DNF Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833   
DNF Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   

Men - SM 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.04 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY 310677   
2368.65 Matt Larson   Boulder 377147   
3373.26 Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO 368131   
4377.87 Robert Cope   Erie, CO 364107   
5382.48 Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO 362475   
6387.09 Adam Jensen   Denver, CO 347774   
7391.70 Tyler Brown   Boulder, CO 362673   
8396.31 Kellen Tanner   Littleton, CO 337116   
9400.92 Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO 199914   
10405.53 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI 300853   
11410.14 Clark Eckel   Denver, CO 362403   
12414.75 David Thompson   Edgewater, CO 35415   
13419.36 Adolf Zoch   Fort Collins, CO 363468   
14423.97 Andy Godish   Statecollege, PA 307409   
15428.58 Mikheil M Moucharrafie   Fort Collins Co 367773   
16433.19 Jeremy Besmer   Colorado Springs 359778   
17437.80 Matt Blakely   Fort.collins 391872   
18442.41 Dennis Cook   Irvine 389974   
19447.02 Paul Eaton   Fort Collins, CO 360907   
20451.63 Tim Dixon   Denver, CO 251808   
21456.24 Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO 346110   
22 Eric N Williams      
23465.46 Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO 365112   
24470.07 David Cropp   Ft. Collins, CO 8199   
25474.68 Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO 342070   
26479.29 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY 179327   
27483.90 Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO 338516   
28488.51 Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO 365258   
29493.12 Evan Wedsworth   Colorado Springs, CO 397259   
30497.73 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO 18772   
31502.34 Isaac Sheets   Loveland, CO 378385   
32506.95 Zack Mozer   Centennial, CO 396745   
33511.56 Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO 320090   
34516.17 Ethan Powers   Fort Collins, CO 322682   
35520.78 Jesse Euton   Boulder, CO 389688   
36525.39 Brendon O'Brien   Littleton, CO 26380   
37530.00 Joseph Esswein   U S A F Academy, CO 395648   
38534.61 Frank Pike   Denver, CO 66176   
39539.22 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 351364   
40543.83 Joshua T Garland   Boulder, CO 374791   
41548.44 Tony Prete   Westminster, CO 363036   
42553.05 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO 363737   
43557.66 Enrique Lopez   Fort Collins 379003   
44562.27 Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO 388069   
45566.88 Stuart Goyne   Loveland 397322   
46571.49 Brian Hronik   Loveland, CO 399294   
47576.10 Scott Kleihege   Fort Collins, CO 370639   
48580.71 Doug Davidson   Fort Collins, CO 391681   
49 Peter Savlou      
50589.93 Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY 380696   
DNF Mubarak Alajmi   Kuwait 393035   
DNF Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO 363628   
DNF Zack Morgan   Mead, CO 378202   
DNF Kenneth Ross   Aurora, CO 67379   
DNF Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334   
DNF Steven Wegert   Colorado Springs, CO 362008   

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.02 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO 306843   
2205.16 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO 311078   
3221.30 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034   
4237.44 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO 372580   
5253.58 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801   
6269.72 Aaron Jeffrey   Wellington, CO 228961   
7285.86 John Coletta   Boulder, CO 370845   
8302.00 Kyle Erickson   Broomfield, CO 361094   
9318.14 Edward Altshuler   303-828-9095 374580   
10334.28 Juan C Gutierrez   Denver, CO 148746   
11350.42 Chris A Lozyniak   Denver, CO 112786   
12366.56 Adam T Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182   
13382.70 Justin Herd   Denver, CO 296021   
14398.84 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO 303764   
15414.98 Paul Schuler   Loveland, CO 74307   
16431.12 Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO 362532   
17447.26 Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO 61519   
18463.40 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO 345196   
19479.54 John Grano   Denver, CO 257519   
20495.68 B Scott Queen   Fort Collins, CO 112647   
21511.82 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada 192127   
22527.96 Davis A Wilkey   Denver, CO 303138   
23544.10 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO 304198   
24560.24 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO 363611   
25576.38 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO 363304   
DNF Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO 342840   
DNF Philip Somers   Fort Collins, CO 281783   
DNF Zack Bodhane      
DNF Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552   
DNF Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO 186546   
DNF Kelby Bethards   Ft Collins, CO 48009   
DNF Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO 233859   
DNF Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO 285315   
DNF James D Hoovler   Rockford Mi 198384   

Women - SW P-1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
189.39 Whitney M Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   
2106.86 Amy Charity   Steamboat Springs 363583   
3 Amity Elliott      
4141.80 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135   
5159.27 Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   
6176.74 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552   
7194.21 Kate Wold   Fort Collins, CO 350082   
DNF Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762   

Women - SW 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.41 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO 285625   
2394.38 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY 380695   
3408.35 Serenity Anderson   Denver, CO 379599   
4422.32 Addie Levinsky   Denver, CO 305873   
5436.29 Susan Hersey   Lakewood, CO 364472   
6450.26 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO 362528   
7464.23 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO 369712   
8478.20 Jamie Stewart   Cumming, GA 230482   
9492.17 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO 235162   
10 Kathryn Garner      
11520.11 Amy Thompson   Denver, CO 369299   
12534.08 Nicole Swan   Fort Collins, CO 362621   
13548.05 Elizabeth Rowley   Boulder, CO 72795   
14 Gail Hagelland      
15575.99 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield 268992   
16589.96 Abby Kacena   Fort Collins, CO 400660   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee