Race Results for
Tour of Americas Dairyland
Wisconsin various, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Elite - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.24 Dion Smith   Atlanta, GA 404433   Predator Carbon Repair
2 Joseph Lewis      
3119.46 Tommy Nankervis   Melbourne Australia 341438   UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
4121.57 K Frank Pipp (1 - Pro)   Longmont, CO 164362   
5 Nathan Brown      
6125.79 Cole House (1 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112   CashCall Mortgage
7127.90 Zack Noonan (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 249618   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
8130.01 John Tomlinson (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 239266   
9132.12 Lee Muse (4 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
10134.23 Zack Allison (5 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
11136.34 Erik Volotzky (6 - Cat1)   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Get Crackin'
12 Daniel Holt      
13 Eric Hill      
14142.67 Jerome Townsend (7 - Cat1)   Princeton, MA 196503   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
15144.78 Brian Matter (8 - Cat1)   Sheboygan, WI 85929   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
16146.89 Zach Bergh (9 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
17149.00 Emerson Oronte (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 222542   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
18151.11 John Loehner (10 - Cat1)   New York, NY 47769   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
19153.22 Connor McCutcheon (11 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   Get Crackin'
20155.33 George Cyrus (12 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   White Mountain Road Club
21157.44 Alder Martz (3 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc 202082   UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
22 Alberto Cavarrodias      
24 Diego Yepez      
25 Jeyson Camilo      
26167.99 Blake Anton (13 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27170.10 Michael Pincus (14 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
28 Eric Young      
29 Bradley Tuhi      
30 Sam Sautelle      
31178.54 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475   
32180.65 Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189   
33182.76 Tyler Brandt (15 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Get Crackin'
34184.87 Anthony Olson (16 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
35186.98 Christopher Wolhuter (17 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 399935   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
36189.09 Brandon Feehery (18 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
37191.20 Austin Vinton (19 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
38193.31 John Acker (20 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI 67867   Team Wheel & Sprocket
39 Dennis Ramirez      
40197.53 Lonny Knabe (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 286309   Team Novo Nordisk Elite
41199.64 Daniel Zmolik (21 - Cat1)   New York, NY 204958   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
42201.75 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931   
43203.86 Andrew Buntz (22 - Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
44205.97 Tristin Bentzler (23 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188   Synergy
45208.08 John ShalekBriski (24 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
46210.19 Marcos Lazzarotto (25 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA 292813   Pyramid Elite Racing
47212.30 Zeb King (26 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756   Appalachian State University
48 Alexander Meyer      
49216.52 Dallas Fowler (27 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI 207074   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
50218.63 Corey Stelljes (28 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 307965   RACC pb GG
51 Alexey Shmids      
52222.85 Brian Rach (29 - Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
53224.96 Griffin Easter (30 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 282590   Gateway Harley-Davidson
54227.07 Gevan Samuel (31 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458   
55229.18 Cortlan Brown (32 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 262949   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
56231.29 Steven Salazar (2 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
57 Ricardo Escuela      
58 Charles (Mac)      
59237.62 Ross White (33 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545   Team Wisconsin
60239.73 William Rekemeyer (34 - Cat1)   Ames, IA 297983   ISCorp Cycling Team
61241.84 Garrett Olsen (35 - Cat1)   Villanova Pa 290847   
62 Edivaldo Maldonado      
63246.06 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co 378871   
64248.17 Thomas Wrona (4 - Pro)   Whispering Pines, NC 230781   UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
65250.28 Michael Dziedzic (36 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
66252.39 Matthew Brooks (3 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788   Team Novo Nordisk Development
67254.50 Yosvany Falcon (37 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
68256.61 John Minturn (38 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 179015   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
69258.72 Ryan Mele (39 - Cat1)   Washington, PA 158772   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
70260.83 Eugene Boronow (40 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
71262.94 Cory Greenberg (41 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 243988   Get Crackin'
72265.05 Sergio Hernandez (42 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA 201874   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
73 Morgan Ryan      
74269.27 Justin Savord (4 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
75 Dominique Mayho      
76273.49 Mac Brennan (5 - Pro)   East Jordan, MI 243416   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
77275.60 Tristan Schouten (43 - Cat1)   Plymouth, WI 145071   Circuit Global Sports Management
78277.71 Anthony Canevari (44 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
79 Jacob Hill      
80281.93 Collin Berry (45 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   Get Crackin'
81284.04 Sven Gartner (5 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
82286.15 Matt Moosa (46 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334752   Appalachian State University
83288.26 Chase Goldstein (47 - Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca 347396   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
84 James Slauson      
85292.48 Kip Spaude (48 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
86294.59 Victor Ayala (49 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
87296.70 David Paquette (50 - Cat1)   Decorah, IA 264236   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
88298.81 Daniel Gay (51 - Cat1)   Temecula, CA 214863   Get Crackin'
89300.92 Daniel Ajer (52 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
90303.03 Isaac Neff (53 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 200724   
91305.14 David Wenger (54 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
92307.25 Matthew Zimmer (55 - Cat1)   De Witt, IA 320582   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
93309.36 Brandon Freyer (6 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876   Appalachian State University
94311.47 Brian Toone (56 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753   Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
95313.58 Ian Burnett (6 - Pro)   Durango, CO 191725   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
97317.80 Dan Teaters (57 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818   RACC pb GG
98 Josh Johnson      
99322.02 Mario Arroyave (58 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
100324.13 Taylor Shelden (7 - Pro)   Louisville, CO 211114   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
101326.24 Collin Davis (59 - Cat1)   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
102328.35 Jos Chalmers (60 - Cat1)   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   Gateway Harley-Davidson

Men - Cat 1/2 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.67 Grant Potter (1 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL 73508   Graner - Stradalli Cycle
2170.02 Billy Jones (2 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173   
3178.37 Ken Vida (3 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL 60148   Graner - Stradalli Cycle
4186.72 Andrew Crater (4 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5195.07 Paul Swinand (5 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986   The Weather Channel
6203.42 Michael Heagney (6 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584   Vision Quest LLC
7211.77 David Albrecht (7 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
8 Joseph Holmes      
9228.47 Albertus Rohling (1 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 150594   
10 Sean Coleman      
11245.17 Peter Crowe (8 - Cat1)   Appleton, WI 53834   
12253.52 Adam Baskin (9 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL 88669   Synergy Racing Team
13261.87 Eric Saltzman (10 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157   CoreTechs Cycling Team
14270.22 Revere Greist (11 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205204   
15278.57 Joseph Sulse (2 - Cat2)   Creston, CA 143698   8th Wonder Cycling
16286.92 Steven Flurry (3 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051   CZ Velo
17295.27 Eric Knuth (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 203995   Trek Midwest Team
18303.62 Jesse Bartholomew (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 78640   
19311.97 Scott Biaggi (6 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
20320.32 John Robertson (7 - Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327   
21 Scott Baker      
22337.02 Craig Roemer (8 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
23345.37 Clayton Chase (12 - Cat1)   Mequon, WI 246297   Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
24353.72 John Van Susteren (9 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025   
25362.07 James Brown (10 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347808   LAPT CC
26370.42 Benjamin Albracht (11 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
27378.77 Keith Brodhagen (12 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
28387.12 Doug Zell (13 - Cat2)   Chicago 392104   
29395.47 Vance James (13 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL 47935   Walmart/Baugh Financial
30403.82 Mark Hughes (14 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093   CZ Velo
31412.17 Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212   Team Velocause
32420.52 Alan Krueger (15 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33428.87 Chris Zugel (16 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305   Team Velocause
34437.22 Lonny Knabe (17 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 286309   Team Novo Nordisk Elite
35445.57 Steven Mlujeak (14 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653   Graner - Stradalli Cycle
36 Ted Hopkins      
37462.27 Michael Froh (18 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 172255   Team Velocause
38470.62 Andrew Feuersthaler (19 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083   Team Velocause
39478.97 Gregg Betonte (20 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
40487.32 Chris Black (15 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   
41495.67 Michael Mardosz (21 - Cat2)   Woodland, MN 260519   Team Helen's
42504.02 Brendon Hale (22 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 56245   Atlas Cycling
43512.37 Bill Gros (23 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036   Pyramid Elite Racing
44520.72 Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI 50845   Heavy Pedal Velo Club
45529.07 Michael Catterall (24 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 260202   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
46537.42 Robert Ruggles (25 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 249774   Activator Cycle Club
47545.77 Blain Reeves (26 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611   BikeStreet USA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.26 Stephen Sodergren (1 - Cat3)   Baraboo, WI 295777   ISCorp Cycling Team
2467.95 Samuel Spende (1 - Cat4)   Walworth, WI 388853   ISCorp Cycling Team
3472.64 Caleb Swartz (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 286165   Brazen Dropouts
4477.33 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385   
5482.02 Bjorn Larson   Duluth  406220   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6486.71 Anya Malarski (3 - Cat4)   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
7491.40 Alex Woyte   Milwaukee, WI 400606   LifeCyclists
8496.09 Ava Sykes (4 - Cat4)   Seminole, FL 364652   TBTS Junior Cycling
9500.78 Isabella Brookshire (5 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 283548   Exergy TWENTY12
10505.47 Axel Sontgerath   Saint Paul 384580   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11510.16 Parker Powell   Saint Louis, MO 405429   Quantum Mesa Cycles
12514.85 Emilia Field (6 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13 Hunter Smith      
14524.23 Jackson Mehr (7 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL 365097   TBTS Junior Cycling
15528.92 Dylen Wetteland   Roseville, MN 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
16533.61 Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400   ISCorp Cycling Team
17538.30 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673   South Chicago Wheelmen
18542.99 Lance Storey   Zion 376126   
19547.68 Amya Bessel (8 - Cat4)   Beloit 399645   ISCorp Cycling Team
20552.37 Jayda Bessel (9 - Cat4)   Beloit 399646   ISCorp Cycling Team
21557.06 Emma Osborne (10 - Cat4)   Mequon, WI 359179   Team Extreme
22561.75 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965   Club Bicicletta
23566.44 Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI 377207   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
24571.13 Veronica Church (11 - Cat4)   Owatonna, MN 366953   ExergyTWENTY16
25575.82 Elise Boudry (12 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 342428   Team Extreme
26580.51 Ella Neurohr (13 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308188   Chicago Cuttin Crew
27585.20 Kieran Walker (14 - Cat4)   Lakeland, FL 393936   
28589.89 Nathaniel Osborne   Mequon, WI 379128   Team Extreme

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.32 Andres Alayon (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 320912   Interactive Metronome Development
2205.59 Maxx Chance (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 303319   BJC/Panache
3210.86 Frankie Gonzalez (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623   Interactive Metronome Development
4216.13 Richard Rainville (3 - Cat2)   Livonia, MI 305239   ISCorp Cycling Team
5221.40 Dimitri Lemus (2 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 335300   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
6226.67 Lionel Rocheleau (4 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 274025   RACC pb GG
7 Ian McPherson      
8237.21 Nolan Tankersley (5 - Cat2)   Erwin, TN 298437   Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
9242.48 Gavin Haley (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 259719   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10247.75 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
11253.02 Andris Delins (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 333848   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12258.29 Cade Bickmore (4 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
13263.56 Ethan Furois (5 - Cat3)   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
14268.83 Alec Porter (6 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15274.10 Michael Gaines (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244643   
16279.37 Josey Weik (6 - Cat2)   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17284.64 Brian Gaines (8 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
18289.91 Connor Herrington (9 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
19295.18 Samuel Rosenberg (7 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR 278565   Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
20300.45 Cameron Beard (10 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 329962   Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
21305.72 Casey Braga (8 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL 282133   Interactive Metronome Development
22310.99 Alex Bumpers (9 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 321414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
23 Jefferey May      
24321.53 Riley Hankes (11 - Cat3)   New Berlin, WI 320456   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
25326.80 Daniel Svedberg (12 - Cat3)   Woodbury, MN 278187   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
26 Kyle Berlind      
27337.34 Skyler Mackey (10 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 333154   Team Soundpony
28 Nicholas Garcia      
29347.88 Simon Jones (13 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 291893   
30353.15 Stuart Mcknight (14 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 363692   BJC/Panache
31 Ricardo Albino      
32363.69 Liam Dunn (15 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 271147   Boulder Junior Cycling
33368.96 Alexander Dorschner (16 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 379325   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34374.23 James Milne (17 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 297405   
35 Devin Reavis      
36 Jacques de      
37390.04 Steven Turney (18 - Cat3)   Arvada 400911   Boulder Junior Cycling
38395.31 Stephen Haas (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
39400.58 Zachary Nehr (11 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay 267850   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
40405.85 Blake Johnson (19 - Cat3)   Summerville, GA 320480   
41 Robert Wright      
42416.39 Maxl Freeman (3 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
43 Andrew Fleming      
44426.93 Connor Tankersley (20 - Cat3)   Erwin, TN 298438   Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
45432.20 Cormac Dunn (21 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 271148   Boulder Junior Cycling
46 Sandor Delgado      
47442.74 Aaron Sigman (4 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
48448.01 Andrew Schmidt (5 - Cat4)   Lake Geneva, WI 303828   
49453.28 Sawyer Currie (12 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 337206   DNA Racing
50458.55 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
51463.82 Diego Arana (6 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 361121   Beverly Bike/VeePak
52 Raul Arias      
53474.36 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO 362986   BJC/Panache
54 David Hart      
55484.90 Ben Freas (22 - Cat3)   Elkhorn, WI 338970   ISCorp Cycling Team
56490.17 Peter Davis (13 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   
57495.44 Joseph Tarnowski (23 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 277170   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
58500.71 Leif Lujan (7 - Cat4)   West Union, IA 293704   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
59 Nial Irwin      
60511.25 Garrett Roth (24 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 247466   ISCorp Cycling Team
61516.52 Ryan hospelhorn (8 - Cat4)   Hudson 400198   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
62521.79 Maxx Hall (25 - Cat3)   Niles, IL 297898   ISCorp Cycling Team
63 Joe Meyer      
64 Sanders Rodriguez      
65537.60 Seth Fickel (26 - Cat3)   Chesterton, IN 283239   
66 Coral Ramirez      
67548.14 Davis Wilkey (27 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 303138   BJC/Panache
68553.41 Trey Hedgecock (9 - Cat4)   Ankeny, IA 312130   Des Moines Cycle Club
69558.68 Isaac McFee (10 - Cat4)   Grinnell, IA 354090   RDMB Junior Racing Team
70563.95 Ian Borella (11 - Cat4)   Glendale, MO 345484   
71569.22 Alex Weil (12 - Cat4)   Lake Elmo 379984   
72574.49 Patrick Rosamond (13 - Cat4)   Ames  378750   Des Moines Cycle Club
73579.76 Keane Brennan (28 - Cat3)   Cambridge, NY 260842   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
74585.03 Sam Escherich (14 - Cat4)   Ankeny, IA 353412   Des Moines Cycle Club
75590.30 Madeleine Haney (15 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA 361133   Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3 - Elite - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.99 Ethan Reynolds (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 280215   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2226.90 Ben Schmutte (2 - Cat2)   Noblesville, IN 335050   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
3230.81 Peter Olejniczak (3 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN 185493   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
4234.72 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5238.63 Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Chad Young      
7246.45 Nathan Labecki (4 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 209414   ISCorp Cycling Team
8250.36 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
9254.27 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153   Team Metra / Cycles 54
10 Jonathan Quesado      
11262.09 Matthew Waller (5 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA 249208   
12266.00 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611   Sammy's Bike
13269.91 Sebastian Morfin (6 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 313408   Interactive Metronome Development
14273.82 Chad Capobianco (7 - Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA 299925   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
15277.73 Andrew Gierke (8 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI 298058   Synergy
16281.64 Clint Dager (9 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 291076   Pyramid Elite Racing
17285.55 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386   ISCorp Cycling Team
18289.46 Lucas Elms (10 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 311078   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
19293.37 Ben Rudolph (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 334226   University of Southern California
20297.28 Andy Swims (11 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 215914   ABD Cycling Team
21 Andrew Webb      
22305.10 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN 371826   Freewheel Bike
23309.01 Alexander Martin (12 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 308924   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24312.92 Jonathan Heile (13 - Cat2)   Milwaukee 248092   
25316.83 Logan Evans (2 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR 290719   
26320.74 Matthew Kelley (14 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 340630   
27 Nicolas Patton      
28328.56 Jesse Collins-Davies (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 291555   Magnus
29332.47 Turner Duncan (15 - Cat2)   Noblesville 369652   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
30 Jonathan Brown      
31340.29 Richard Arnopol (16 - Cat2)   Wilmette 264204   Ravenna Capital Management
32344.20 Darrell Kohli (17 - Cat2)   Rapid River, MI 251212   
33348.11 Logan Brueck (4 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 316048   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34352.02 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476   Pyramid Elite Racing
35355.93 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL 277388   
36359.84 Taylor Jung (18 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO 241461   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
37363.75 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716   Sammy's Bike
38367.66 Ari Robinson    380213   
39371.57 Jake Buescher (19 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296   xXx Racing
40375.48 Tristan Petsch-Horvath (20 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 312080   LAPT CC
41379.39 Tom Driver (21 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 142034   Burnham Racing
42383.30 Erik Loberg (22 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 213434   Great Dane Velo Club
43387.21 Willem Boersma    380212   
44391.12 Ezra WardPackard (5 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva 320680   Team Novo Nordisk Development
45395.03 John Becker (23 - Cat2)   Fortville, IN 346092   
46398.94 Gregory Alexander (24 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN 298718   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
47402.85 Andrew Hellpap (6 - Cat3)   Belleville, WI 338786   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
48 Michael Dutczak      
49410.67 Jason Saltzman (25 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
50414.58 Chris Lundberg (26 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 306843   
52422.40 Robert Monahan (7 - Cat3)   Covington, LA 298696   Apolline Racing
53426.31 Max Thilen (27 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 279347   Interactive Metronome Development
54430.22 Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
55434.13 Luis Galaviz (28 - Cat2)   Springdale, AR 321416   Fayetteville Wheelmen
56438.04 Tony Kaatz (29 - Cat2)   Ripon, WI 297312   attitude sports
57 Robert Donovan      
58445.86 Nick Hand (30 - Cat2)   Clayton, MO 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
59 Alexander Pearson      
60453.68 Mike Bobusch (31 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 133649   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
61457.59 Grayson Brookshire (32 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 258439   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
62 Artem Kraitor      
63465.41 Adam Leibman (33 - Cat2)   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207   ABD Cycling Team
64469.32 Adam Fivehouse (8 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 224182   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
65473.23 Alfred Baurley (34 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL 325196   Interactive Metronome Development
66477.14 Daniel Solomon (35 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220   South Chicago Wheelmen
67 John Wolters      
68484.96 Timothy Campbell (36 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400   
69488.87 John Reynders (37 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 255625   Team Wisconsin
70492.78 Erik Kiser (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 294000   Burnham Racing
71496.69 Jason Boynton (38 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 187093   
72500.60 Brian Schwaller (39 - Cat2)   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577   Team Velocause
73504.51 Seth Mincks (40 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO 348592   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
74508.42 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   Pyramid Elite Racing
76 Nicholas Collins      
77520.15 Josh Weis (10 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 348668   Colavita Racing, Inc.
78524.06 Avi Neurohr (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 232437   Chicago Cuttin Crew
79527.97 Nicholas Frye (41 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 258744   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
80 Chequan Richardson      
81535.79 Mackenzie Dupuy (12 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 353512   ABD Cycling Team
82 Andrew Peterson      
83543.61 Nicholas Hardrath (13 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 185482   Team Velocause
84547.52 Ben Grabow (14 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 254084   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
85551.43 Gregory Berlind (42 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
86555.34 Peter Behm (15 - Cat3)   Northfield, MN 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Mac Isaac      
2376.56 Jedadiah Schaller   La Crosse, WI 378289   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3378.85 Andrew Ohlsson (1 - Cat3)   Hartland 48064   Team Velocause
4381.14 Craig Orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188   02 Modern Fitness
5383.43 Mike Budd (2 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, WI 274937   Team Wheel & Sprocket
6385.72 Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI 188035   Trek Midwest Team
7388.01 Rodney Puumala   Thunder Bay 160619   
8390.30 Patrick Robb (3 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371   Wolverine Sports Club
9 Marian Pyszczek      
10394.88 Ross Giese (4 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 248274   Team Velocause
11397.17 Austin Hagerty (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 350734   
12399.46 Eric Brandt (5 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI 340300   
13401.75 William Champion (6 - Cat3)   Merrillville, IN 227214   Region Racing
14404.04 David Blomme (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 244805   Trek Midwest Team
15406.33 Aaron Holtebeck (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 384582   
16408.62 Eric Goodwin (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 203399   
17410.91 Steven Sarver (9 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 399875   Team Velocause
18413.20 Jay Guyot (10 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 126818   GST Racing
19 Greg Hayes      
20417.78 Robert Bryant   Westmont, IL 124641   
21 Kelly Briant      
22422.36 Arlen Spicer (11 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 54061   BELGIANWERKX
23424.65 Jason Kayzar (12 - Cat3)   Brookfield, WI 287672   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24426.94 Benny Smith (13 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254   Team Velocause
25429.23 Dave Dineen (14 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26431.52 Matthew Nitka (15 - Cat3)   New Berlin, WI 344292   CZ Velo
27433.81 Russ Kempka (3 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 344230   Team Extreme
28436.10 Eric Taylor (16 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 316210   
29438.39 Glen Jones (17 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780   
30440.68 Tedd Jacobson (18 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
31442.97 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL 332882   Synergy Racing Team
32445.26 Tristan Whitehead (19 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299151   Burnham Racing
33447.55 Jeffrey Kloppenburg (20 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 170768   Team Jackson Hole
34449.84 John Boudry (21 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 285578   Team Extreme
35452.13 Chan Barden (22 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 344212   Heavy Pedal Velo Club
36454.42 Brian Turany (23 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 351084   MadCity Velo Club
37456.71 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482   Cool Beans Racing
38459.00 John Franceschi (4 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 62632   
39461.29 Dennis Koscielski (24 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 225142   
40 Brian Davis      
41 Mark Schultz      
42 Jeffrey Miller      
43470.45 Nathan Longley (25 - Cat3)   Brookfield, WI 239139   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
44 Steve Smith      
45475.03 Corey Dempski (26 - Cat3)   Sussex, WI 257610   Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
46477.32 Michael Menne (5 - Cat4)   Hales Corners, WI 379130   velo trocadero cycling
47479.61 David Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 46658   
48481.90 Scott Diedrich (27 - Cat3)   Fond Du Lac, WI 308086   attitude sports
49484.19 Anderson Bortoletto (6 - Cat4)   Waunakee 393415   
50486.48 Jason Kozicki (28 - Cat3)   Green Bay, WI 160070   Colavita Racing, Inc.
51488.77 Kevin Kronschnabl (7 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 346884   
52491.06 Dave Eckel (29 - Cat3)   Trevor, WI 122771   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
53493.35 John Young (8 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546   
54 Graff Keistofer      
55497.93 Douglas Zalis (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 181163   Vision Quest LLC
56500.22 McGee Young (30 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 304978   Team Velocause
57502.51 Darryl Sigman (10 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO 310945   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
58504.80 Todd Bugnacki (31 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238   Team Velocause
59507.09 Scott Moltzan (11 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 350304   Team Velocause
60509.38 John Svanda (32 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
61511.67 Eric Schram (33 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959   
62513.96 Robert Gauss (34 - Cat3)   Kenosha, WI 45366   
63 Scott Berg      
64518.54 Christopher Yaggie (12 - Cat4)   Oshkosh, WI 320072   
65520.83 Tom Starr (13 - Cat4)   Oregon, WI 123474   MadCity Velo Club
66523.12 John Grisa (14 - Cat4)   Brookfield, WI 244444   
67525.41 William Koehler (35 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442   
68 Robert Bleck      Colavita Racing
69529.99 Barney Sheafor (36 - Cat3)   Middleton, WI 210543   Trek Midwest Team
70532.28 Jeffrey McKillip (37 - Cat3)   Belmont, NH 219454   
71 Joel Johnson      
72536.86 Patrick Streicher (38 - Cat3)   Menasha, WI 379308   
73539.15 Peter Post (15 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 378602   
74541.44 Gary Johnson (16 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510   
75543.73 Jim Frame (17 - Cat4)   Weston, WI 204984   Team Wheel & Sprocket
76546.02 Nathan Phelps (18 - Cat4)   De Pere, WI 272098   
77548.31 Mark Yoshida (39 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
78550.60 David Hofman (40 - Cat3)   Beaver Dam, WI 54867   
79552.89 David Studner (41 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 132116   Trek Midwest Team
80 Paul Arsenault      
81557.47 dominic leone   Wauwatosa 384242   
82559.76 Craig Busche (19 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 250106   Velo Trocadero
83562.05 BRAD BABCOCK (20 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 274026   
84564.34 Bradley Byrge (21 - Cat4)   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230   
85566.63 Grant Cunningham (22 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 335394   Racing For Riley
86568.92 Randy Scoville (23 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 265746   Team Velocause
87571.21 Brian Petted (42 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472   Team Extreme
88573.50 Mike Vonnahmen (43 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 186529   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
89575.79 Michael Berzinski (24 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930   Heavy Pedal Velo Club
90578.08 Lance Maylath (44 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 189252   
91580.37 Patrick Callahan (45 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 214543   Trek Midwest Team
92 Matthew Kirchner      
93584.95 Jim Campbell (46 - Cat3)   Chipley, FL 326314   
94 John Rodriguez      
95589.53 Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI 196246   Racers Against Childhood Cancer

Men - Cat 4/5 - Elite - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.73 Frederick Derocher   West Allis 391071   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2462.85 Jadon Jaeger   Bayside, WI 344420   BELGIANWERKX
3464.97 Royce Breckon   Madison, WI 284293   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Brent Williams      
5469.21 Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, IL 352900   Four 2 One Sports
6471.33 Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566   Jus d'Orange
7473.45 Cliff Guetzke (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 297915   Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
8475.57 Spencer Kruse   Racine, WI 379841   
9 Danick Vandale      
10479.81 Robert Berry (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 355424   
11481.93 Michael Sherven (3 - Cat4)   Edwards , CO 394978   
12484.05 Jero Bean (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 366741   Brazen Dropouts
13486.17 Steven Gilson (5 - Cat4)   Brown Deer, WI 392661   
14488.29 Alec Carlson   Fargo, ND 271992   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15490.41 Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578   Jus d'Orange
16492.53 Zach Giffey   Sheboygan Falls, WI 389162   
17494.65 Matthew King (6 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 383513   
18496.77 Jayson Gillespie    283105   
19498.89 Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999   Vision Quest
20501.01 Douglas Callies   Beaver Dam, WI 348756   
21503.13 Steven Trebatoski (7 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 357496   Team Extreme
22 Mike LeBeau      
23507.37 Loren Potter (1 - Cat5)   Oshkosh  383299   
24509.49 Peter Armstrong (8 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 292708   
25511.61 Jarrod Kerkhoff (9 - Cat4)   Rockford, IL 296158   Michael's Cycles Team
26513.73 Patrick Jarenwattananon   Washington, DC 362104   District Velocity Racing
27515.85 Austin Riley   Glendale, WI 406133   
28517.97 Steven Jesanis (10 - Cat4)   Glen Ellyn 380902   EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
29520.09 Anders Ahlberg (11 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 276536   
30 Unknown Rider      
31524.33 Scott Wilets (12 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 220967   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
32 Aaron Weiford      
34 James Gignac      
35 Kurt Penno      
36 Graham Lock      
37537.05 Adam Gaedke   Kohler, WI 382254   
38539.17 Joe Greatens (2 - Cat5)   De Pere, WI 218706   
39541.29 Michael Smith (13 - Cat4)   Waunakee 379049   
40543.41 John Boharic   Riverside 369727   
41545.53 Kevin Mulligan   Waukesha, WI 399918   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
42547.65 Jim mott   Madison, WI 408568   
43549.77 Jack Niewold (14 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 403588   Junior Dropouts
44551.89 Shawn LaPlante (15 - Cat4)   Caledonia, IL 359775   Michael's Cycles Team
45554.01 Liam Holowesko (16 - Cat4)   Nassau 404093   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
46556.13 Hugo Martinez (3 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 404477   
47558.25 Tristin Suhonen (4 - Cat5)   Appleton 394260   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
48560.37 Darryl Sigman (17 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO 310945   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
49 Sebastian Kroupa      
50564.61 Alex Kanastab (5 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 353516   BELGIANWERKX
51566.73 Tom Spencer (6 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 405271   
52568.85 David Villegas (7 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 369330   University of Illinois-Chicago
53570.97 Greg Spende (8 - Cat5)   Walworth, WI 90741   
54573.09 Jeffrey Greatens (9 - Cat5)   Green Bay, WI 404318   
55575.21 Jeremy Pfister (18 - Cat4)   Auburn, IN 346442   Men of Steel Racing
56577.33 Shayne Santi (19 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 178364   
57579.45 Adam Zimmerman (20 - Cat4)   Oak Creek, WI 301979   
58 Mark Schindel      
60585.81 Adam Storey (10 - Cat5)   Zion, IL 347124   
61587.93 Steven Friederich (11 - Cat5)   Saukville, WI 369029   
62590.05 Justin Valenstein (21 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN 368612   Synergy
66598.53 Eric Hartnett (22 - Cat4)   Saukville, WI 399312   
67 Robert Sorenson      

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Elite - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.11 Alison Tetrick (1 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA 266806   UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
2200.12 Samantha Schneider (2 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
3206.13 Laura Van Gilder (1 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345   
4212.14 Amy Cutler (2 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780   
5 Diana Penuela      
6224.16 Amy Phillips (3 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 337516   Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
7 Tamina Oliver      
8236.18 Madeleine Pape (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 396677   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9242.19 Jeannie Kuhajek (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598   Vanderkitten
10248.20 Michelle Hayner (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 355384   Velossimo Racing
11 Unknown Rider      
12260.22 Anne Donley (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 227028   Rise Above Racing
13266.23 Cady Chintis (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452   Les Petites Victoires
14272.24 Amanda Seigle (4 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling
15 Lauretta Hanson      
16284.26 Vanessa Curtis (5 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 207443   Iowa City Cycling Club
17290.27 Ash Duban (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 340314   Comanche Racing
18296.28 Sarah Huang (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   ExergyTWENTY16
19302.29 Katherine Shields (8 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 220876   PainPathways Cycling Team
20308.30 Carrie Cash   Spring, TX 278813   
21314.31 Holly Breck (6 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/InCycle
22320.32 Jennifer Perricone (9 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
23326.33 Heather Fischer (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 308334   UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
24332.34 Nicole Mitchell    399658   
25338.35 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
26 Roberta Smith      
27350.37 Amanda Schaap (10 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI 342042   Team Kenda presented by RACC
28356.38 E Wilborne (7 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 301155   
29362.39 Julie Kuliecza (8 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
30368.40 Elizabeth Lauer (11 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993   Team Kenda presented by RACC
31374.41 Jenny Rios   Mexico 418274   
32380.42 Kelli Richter (12 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee