Race Results for
Rockabilly Gran Prix
Jackson, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.46 Nathan Brown (1 - Pro)   Covington, TN 188123  118 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team
2115.94 Bryant Funston (1 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 264527  102 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3121.42 Brian Toone (2 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  112 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4126.90 Jonathan Brown (1 - Cat2)   Covington, TN 255591  275 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
5132.38 john king (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793  285 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6137.86 John Hayes (3 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666  114 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
7143.34 Andrew Hammond (3 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS 213476  289 Herring Gas Cycling Team
8148.82 Kurt Page (4 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  298 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9154.30 Andy Reardon (4 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  109 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
10159.78 Matt Schupp (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  271 Team Bikers Choice
11165.26 Stephen Bassett (5 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 257316  270 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
12170.74 David Carpenter (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  101 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
13176.22 Alan Dawkins (6 - Cat2)   Red Bank, TN 201680  295 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14181.70 Ben Knoernschild (7 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN 282193  278 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15187.18 Kyle Taylor (8 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 271016  267 Team Bikers Choice
16192.66 John Hart (7 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  117 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
17198.14 Jeffrey McGrane (8 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 256582  115 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
18203.62 Anders Swanson (9 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  116 Litespeed-BMW
19209.10 Payne Griffin (9 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 355374  291 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20214.58 Joseph Duhon (10 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  297 Madison Cycles
21220.06 Jon McLaughlin (11 - Cat2)   Cleveland, TN 140396  280 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
22225.54 Paul Tower (10 - Cat1)   Birmingham , AL 160975  113 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
23231.02 Britton Kinnard (11 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  107 Sonic Cycling
24236.50 Patrick Harkins (12 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  104 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
25241.98 Matthew Russell (13 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  110 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
26247.46 Jeremy Nagoshiner (12 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  277 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
27252.94 Dale Sanford (13 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298611  272 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
28258.42 Scott Newberry (14 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298377  299 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
29263.90 Aubrey Moore (15 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542  283 Cycles Veloce
30269.38 Todd Hickman (16 - Cat2)   Byhalia, MS 242673  296 901 Racing
DNF Timothy Hall (Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  103 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Robert Gregory (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  292 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.56 Anders Swanson (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  620 Litespeed-BMW
2167.94 Kenneth Poole (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  615 SVMIC Cycling
3178.32 Bert Hull (2 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  611 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
4188.70 Mark Miller (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 191339  614 Treehouse Racing
5199.08 Bryant Funston (3 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 264527  603 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6209.46 Todd Hickman (3 - Cat2)   Byhalia, MS 242673  608 901 Racing
7219.84 Jason Brasel (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 287349  600 SVMIC Cycling
8230.22 Joseph Duhon (4 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  602 Madison Cycles
9240.60 William Robison (2 - Cat3)   Smyrna, TN 30237  616 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
10250.98 James Grant (3 - Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  606 SVMIC Cycling
11261.36 Tod Williams (5 - Cat2)   Cookeville, TN 104402  619 MOAB Masters Racing
12271.74 John Gore (6 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 53427  605 NashvilleCyclist.com
13282.12 Robert Gregory (7 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  607 MOAB Masters Racing
14292.50 Thomas Gates (4 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  604 MOAB Masters Racing
15302.88 Travis Sherman (8 - Cat2)   Pelham, AL 70876  609 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16313.26 Riccardo Cannone (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  621 NashvilleCyclist.com
17323.64 Kevin Hinson (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  617 MOAB Masters Racing
18334.02 edward mcclarty (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 260460  613 MOAB Masters Racing
19344.40 David Hoffman (8 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  610 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.36 Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN 30699  346 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2232.59 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  329 I AM Racing
3238.82 Brett Shanaman   Germantown, TN 358624  331 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4245.05 Cody McCoy   Memphis 395486  317 BPC Cycling
5251.28 Davis Winstead   Clinton, MS 312726  341 The Bike Crossing
6257.51 Matt West   Germantown, TN 204284  340 901 Racing
7263.74 Alexander Stevens   Jacksonville, AR 243287  334 Team Bikes and Moore
8269.97 Brian Ring   Charlotte, NC 392807  318 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9276.20 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  321 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
10282.43 Peter Reed   Oxford, MS 300740  328 MSMOC
11288.66 Jeffrey Fejfar   Olive Branch, MS 311663  305 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12294.89 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  339 Caney Fork Racing
13301.12 Todd Mosley   Candler, NC 88010  322 Memphis Velo
14307.35 Greg Halliday   Lakeland, TN 356997  330 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15313.58 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  319 901 Racing
16319.81 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  335 I AM Racing
17326.04 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  343 I AM Racing
18332.27 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN 237683  311 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
19338.50 Madison Joiner   Milan, TN 18103  315 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20344.73 James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  303 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
21350.96 Adam Morris   Belden, MS 337684  320 MSMOC
22357.19 Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  333 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
23363.42 Jimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539  327 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24369.65 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  306 Treehouse Racing
25375.88 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  313 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
26382.11 Richard Hardin   Memphis, TN 160193  308 901 Racing
27388.34 Todd Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  310 Velo City Pro Cycle
28394.57 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  337 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
29400.80 Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN 298101  302 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
30407.03 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  304 Treehouse Racing
31413.26 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  344 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
32419.49 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  309 MOAB Masters Racing
DNF chris winter   Jackson, TN 358277  342 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
DNF Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN 296731  338 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  326 Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.96 William Robison (1 - Cat3)   Smyrna, TN 30237  716 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2190.80 Thomas Gates (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  766 MOAB Masters Racing
3203.64 Ronald Wilson (3 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN 46380  796 Harper Auto
4216.48 Scott Winzeler (4 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290  758 I AM Racing
5229.32 James Jones (5 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 233976  710 Mirage
6242.16 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000  706 Team Athlete Forward
7255.00 James Simms (6 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  719 SVMIC Cycling
8267.84 Riccardo Cannone (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  717 NashvilleCyclist.com
9280.68 Tony Adair (8 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  768 SVMIC Cycling
10293.52 Timothy Goodin (1 - Cat4)   Seymour, TN 256450  751 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11306.36 Scott Silvers (2 - Cat4)   Lascassas 378688  718 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12319.20 Randy McKinnon (3 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 341470  714 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
13332.04 Jack Evans (4 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY 257036  797 Southern Express
14344.88 stephen albright (5 - Cat4)   Lebanon, TN 364692  701 NashvilleCyclist.com
15357.72 Ivan Murdock (6 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  756 Gran Fondo Racing
16370.56 Joseph Lambert (7 - Cat4)   Ramer, TN 248151  712 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
17383.40 Thomas Gee (9 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  798 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
18396.24 S Alan Laytham (10 - Cat3)   Clanton, AL 58861  713 ST3 Cycling
19409.08 Thad DeHart (11 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 224187  705 SVMIC Cycling
20421.92 edward mcclarty (12 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 260460  761 MOAB Masters Racing
21 Duff Stewart     724 
22447.60 Don Fields (13 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  708 Treehouse Racing
23460.44 Scott Vallier (8 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 361368  721 BPC Cycling
24473.28 Nick Reyes (9 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 333858  723 Trace Bikes
25 George Oller     754 
26498.96 Mick Gould (10 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 306198  794 ST3 Cycling
27511.80 Walt Rider (11 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN 29823  795 901 Racing
28524.64 Eddy Koonce (12 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 381339  763 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
29537.48 Mike Herring (13 - Cat4)   Pelham, AL 78492  764 ST3 Cycling
30550.32 Steven Toby (1 - Cat5)   Somerset 372502  720 Southern Express
DNF Chris Daffin (Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248757  759 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.10 Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN 251445  455 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2327.21 Seth Rider   Germantown, TN 271437  436 901 Racing
3337.32 Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN 218285  402 Team Bikes and Moore
4347.43 Kevin McGill   Collierville, TN 396327  437 BPC Cycling
5357.54 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS 337330  406 MSMOC
6367.65 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064  422 BPC Cycling
7377.76 Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN 378415  434 I AM Racing
8387.87 Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN 358037  442 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
9397.98 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  423 Team Bikers Choice
10408.09 Nick Reyes   Nashville, TN 333858  429 Trace Bikes
11418.20 joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  414 Team Bikers Choice
12428.31 Justin Lowe   Dover, TN 382968  424 Gear Up Cycles
13438.42 Erik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  425 Memphis Velo
14448.53 William Brownie   Brentwood, TN 182732  405 Treehouse Racing
15458.64 Mark Newman   Germantown, TN 319586  431 901 Racing
16468.75 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  410 Southern Express
17478.86 Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  450 Trace Bikes
18488.97 Robert Garrett   New Albany, MS 358204  411 MSMOC
19499.08 Richard Murphy   Humboldt, TN 293832  453 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
20509.19 Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN 248151  420 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
21519.30 Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  430 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
22529.41 Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  421 Team Bikes and Moore
23539.52 stephen albright   Lebanon, TN 364692  400 NashvilleCyclist.com
24549.63 Craig Russell   Germantown, TN 308903  438 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
25559.74 Chris Braese   Arlington, TN 377251  404 BPC Cycling
26569.85 Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN 250841  401 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
27579.96 William Greene   Nashville, TN 306316  443 BPC Cycling
28590.07 William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN 273846  452 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men - Cat 5 - 0-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Georg Pingen   Jackson, TN 381858  512 Christian Brothers Automotive
2545.00 David Piercey   Medina, TN 397377  511 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3550.00 Adam Murphree   Memphis 406947  508 
4555.00 Ian Umstead   Murray, KY 395206  517 Murray State University
5560.00 Michael Bonham   Murfreesboro, TN 396198  500 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6565.00 Aston Haswell   Fort Worth, TX 375072  506 Memphis Velo
7570.00 Neil Tabor   Cordova, TN 376506  514 Memphis Velo
8575.00 John Trent   Cordova, TN 413558  516 International Christian Cycling Club
9580.00 Mark Keranen   Martin, TN 78670  507 Gran Fondo Racing
10 Adrian Parchman     509 Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center
11590.00 Terry Young   New Albany, MS 406384  518 MSMOC
DNF jordan picchiottino   Cleveland, TN 399653  520 

Men - Cat 5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ashly Dewberry   Franklin 393541  594 I AM Racing
2542.63 Brad Malone   Germantown, TN 340192  583 BPC Cycling
3545.26 Benjie Case   Adamsville, TN 376539  598 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4547.89 Allen Dennison   Rineyville, KY 306520  595 CKW Racing
5550.52 Mark Cumberbatch   North Little Rock, AR 366255  596 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6 Gib Morehead     581 Jackson Spokes
7555.78 Steven Toby   Somerset 372502  582 Southern Express
8558.41 Matthew Gosnell   Lakeland, TN 395062  592 Memphis Velo
9561.04 william martin   Pensacola Beach, FL 304865  570 BPC Cycling
10563.67 William Powell   Rineyville, KY 367344  578 CKW Racing
11 Mark Green     591 Jackson Spokes
12 David Hatler     568 
13571.56 Steve Tilleros   Pinson, TN 129382  571 YoungLife - Apex Multisport
14574.19 Michael Shephard   Jacksonackson, TN 402119  575 
15576.82 Bobby Haynes   Adamsville, TN 396937  567 
16579.45 Alan Worley   Pocatello, ID 233588  569 Bicycle City
17 steven champine     597 
18584.71 Barry Sandefer   Paris Tn 403168  576 
19587.34 Jeff Sobocinski   Collierville, TN 407021  574 Memphis Hightailers
20589.97 David Stewart   Somerset, KY 407830  572 Cumberland Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.81 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  200 Team Belladium
2188.92 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  204 Team Belladium
3205.03 Pamela Tate   Cordova, TN 153533  203 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4221.14 Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  397 I AM Racing
5237.25 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  395 Team Belladium
6253.36 Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN 311038  398 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
7269.47 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  376 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
8285.58 Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN 330172  201 Team Belladium
9301.69 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  381 Team Belladium
10317.80 Shannon Dawkins   Red Bank, TN 156892  399 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
11333.91 Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  464 I AM Racing
12350.02 kiki cunningham   Nashville, TN 382289  461 Team Belladium
13366.13 Martha Lowe   Dover, TN 382969  384 Gear Up Cycles
14382.24 Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  469 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
15398.35 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN 209407  468 Velo Bella
16414.46 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  371 Treehouse Racing
17430.57 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  380 SVMIC Cycling
18446.68 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  375 Team Belladium
19462.79 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  466 Team Bikers Choice
20 Amanda Lane     465 Wattie Ink
21495.01 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  467 Team Novo Nordisk Women

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.82 Seth Rider   Germantown, TN 271437  55 901 Racing
2435.89 Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  52 Trace Bikes
3464.96 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  50 Trace Bikes
4494.03 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  Trace Bikes
5523.10 William Goodson   Nashville 367160  Trace Bikes
6552.17 Triston Simms   White Bluff, TN 392422  Trace Bikes
7581.24 Taylor Murphy   Humboldt, TN 393269  Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
DNF David Boyd   Cordova, TN 394782  51 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee