Race Results for
Rockabilly Gran Prix
Jackson, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.54Nathan Brown (1 - Pro)   Covington, TN00:09:44.670 188123  118 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team
2295.06John Hart (1 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN00:09:55.990 141477  117 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3310.58Anders Swanson (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:10:05.340 251156  116 Litespeed-BMW
4326.10Stephen Bassett (3 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN00:10:18.270 257316  270 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5341.62Kurt Page (1 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN00:10:22.590 145792  298 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6357.14Scott Newberry (2 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN00:10:22.620 298377  299 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7372.66Jonathan Brown (3 - Cat2)   Covington, TN00:10:26.900 255591  275 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
8388.18john king (4 - Cat2)   Houston, TX00:10:29.910 303793  285 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9403.70Payne Griffin (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL00:10:30.700 355374  291 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10419.22Jeffrey McGrane (4 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN00:10:39.620 256582  115 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11434.74Ben Knoernschild (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN00:10:45.320 282193  278 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12450.26Andrew Hammond (7 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS00:10:46.580 213476  289 Herring Gas Cycling Team
13465.78John Hayes (5 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN00:10:48.100 176666  114 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
14481.30Dale Sanford (8 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN00:10:49.190 298611  272 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15496.82David Carpenter (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN00:11:01.920 292419  101 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
16512.34Brian Toone (7 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL00:11:06.620 35753  112 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
17527.86Paul Tower (8 - Cat1)   Birmingham , AL00:11:06.820 160975  113 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
18543.38Travis Sherman (9 - Cat2)   Pelham, AL00:11:24.400 70876  276 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19558.90Jon McLaughlin (10 - Cat2)   Cleveland, TN00:11:33.480 140396  280 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
20574.42Alan Dawkins (11 - Cat2)   Red Bank, TN00:11:47.510 201680  295 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
21589.94Matthew Russell (9 - Cat1)   Woodbury00:12:35.390 300391  110 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.85Jason Brasel (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:10:55.000 287349  600 SVMIC Cycling
2519.28Todd Hickman (1 - Cat2)   Byhalia, MS00:11:02.590 242673  608 901 Racing
3525.71Travis Sherman (2 - Cat2)   Pelham, AL00:11:06.900 70876  609 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4532.14Kenneth Poole (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC00:11:23.160 309874  615 SVMIC Cycling
5538.57James Grant (2 - Cat3)   Rockvale, TN00:11:47.320 357670  606 SVMIC Cycling
6545.00Tod Williams (4 - Cat2)   Cookeville, TN00:11:48.270 104402  619 MOAB Masters Racing
7551.43edward mcclarty (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:11:54.270 260460  613 MOAB Masters Racing
8557.86Robert Gregory (5 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN00:12:07.970 50141  607 MOAB Masters Racing
9564.29Kevin Hinson (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:12:09.760 76393  617 MOAB Masters Racing
10570.72David Hoffman (5 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN00:12:12.970 109365  610 MOAB Masters Racing
11577.15Michael Suminski (6 - Cat3)   Jonesboro, AR00:12:33.700 171710  618 Walmart/Baugh Financial
12583.58Thomas Gates (7 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN00:12:34.300 45364  604 MOAB Masters Racing
13590.01Bert Hull (1 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc00:13:41.990 42298  611 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.96Adam Morris   Belden, MS00:10:50.400 337684  320 MSMOC
2472.31Matt West   Germantown, TN00:10:50.930 204284  340 901 Racing
3477.66Jeffrey Fejfar   Olive Branch, MS00:10:51.300 311663  305 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4483.01Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA00:11:00.190 306802  321 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
5488.36Brett Shanaman   Germantown, TN00:11:02.350 358624  331 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6493.71Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN00:11:02.780 260498  329 I AM Racing
7499.06Peter Reed   Oxford, MS00:11:08.020 300740  328 MSMOC
8504.41chris winter   Jackson, TN00:11:18.430 358277  342 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
9509.76Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN00:11:19.090 30699  346 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
10515.11Tim Moore   Collierville, TN00:11:25.750 254741  319 901 Racing
11520.46Madison Joiner   Milan, TN00:11:26.540 18103  315 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12525.81Cody McCoy   Memphis00:11:33.590 395486  317 BPC Cycling
13531.16Davis Winstead   Clinton, MS00:11:43.180 312726  341 The Bike Crossing
14536.51Todd Hollingsworth   Northport, AL00:11:44.540 289406  310 Velo City Pro Cycle
15541.86Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN00:11:50.840 260100  333 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
16547.21Alexander Stevens   Jacksonville, AR00:11:51.900 243287  334 Team Bikes and Moore
17552.56Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN00:11:52.600 298101  302 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18557.91James DeLong   Apison, TN00:11:54.260 238260  303 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
19563.26Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN00:11:57.210 307062  304 Treehouse Racing
20568.61Greg Halliday   Lakeland, TN00:12:05.710 356997  330 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
21573.96Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:12:06.060 65704  300 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
22579.31Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN00:12:07.150 303199  326 Treehouse Racing
23584.66Richard Hardin   Germantown, TN00:12:49.370 160193  308 901 Racing
24590.01Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN00:12:57.590 37510  339 Caney Fork Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.62Thad DeHart (1 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN00:11:16.460 224187  705 SVMIC Cycling
2499.16Chris Daffin (2 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN00:11:21.380 248757  759 SVMIC Cycling
3503.70Tony Adair (3 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN00:11:25.910 299220  768 SVMIC Cycling
4508.24S Alan Laytham (4 - Cat3)   Clanton, AL00:11:38.810 58861  713 ST3 Cycling
5512.78Joseph Lambert (1 - Cat4)   Ramer, TN00:11:45.110 248151  712 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
6517.32James Simms (5 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN00:11:50.240 219412  719 SVMIC Cycling
7521.86Timothy Taylor (6 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN00:11:53.140 50441  752 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8526.40Rick Carpenter (7 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN00:11:58.610 203368  755 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9530.94Scott Vallier (2 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN00:12:12.420 361368  721 BPC Cycling
10535.48Thomas Gee (8 - Cat3)   Paris, TN00:12:17.900 13000  798 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
11540.02Timothy Goodin (3 - Cat4)   Seymour, TN00:12:18.080 256450  751 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12544.56Walt Rider (4 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN00:12:21.090 29823  795 901 Racing
13549.10Scott Silvers (5 - Cat4)   Lascassas00:12:31.910 378688  718 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14553.64Jack Evans (6 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY00:12:32.880 257036  797 Southern Express
15558.18Charles Gundlach (7 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN00:12:34.900 126508  799 NashvilleCyclist.com
16562.72Tim Duvall   Conway, AR00:12:39.810 221000  706 Team Athlete Forward
17567.26James Jones (9 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX00:12:43.050 233976  710 Mirage
18571.80Riccardo Cannone (10 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:12:55.300 197945  717 NashvilleCyclist.com
19George Oller   00:13:11.240  754 
20580.88Mike Herring (8 - Cat4)   Pelham, AL00:13:53.780 78492  764 ST3 Cycling
21585.42Mick Gould (9 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL00:14:23.880 306198  794 ST3 Cycling
22589.96Ronald Wilson (11 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN00:14:53.900 46380  796 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.62Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN00:10:55.940 251445  455 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2519.05Seth Rider   Germantown, TN00:11:02.620 271437  436 901 Racing
3523.48Richard Murphy   Humboldt, TN00:11:09.110 293832  453 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4527.91Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS00:11:12.280 337330  406 MSMOC
5532.34Mark Newman   Germantown, TN00:11:21.620 319586  431 901 Racing
6536.77Kevin McGill   Collierville, TN00:11:23.520 396327  437 BPC Cycling
7541.20Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN00:11:25.050 326754  421 Team Bikes and Moore
8545.63Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN00:11:26.720 307593  423 Team Bikers Choice
9550.06Pete Sully   Uk00:11:30.960 327120  413 901 Racing
10554.49Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN00:11:34.440 218285  402 Team Bikes and Moore
11558.92Lonnie Puterbaugh   Brentwood, TN00:11:54.720 348930  435 I Am The Engine
12563.35Robert Garrett   New Albany, MS00:11:58.650 358204  411 MSMOC
13567.78Chris Braese   Arlington, TN00:12:25.570 377251  404 BPC Cycling
14572.21William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN00:12:27.980 273846  452 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
15576.64Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN00:12:35.860 358037  442 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
16581.07William Greene   Nashville, TN00:12:40.990 306316  443 BPC Cycling
17585.50Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN00:13:26.840 250841  401 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
18589.93Justin Lowe   Dover, TN00:43:20.410 382968  424 Gear Up Cycles

Men - Cat 5 - 0-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Piercey   Medina, TN00:11:30.000 397377  511 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2544.55Georg Pingen   Jackson, TN00:11:54.410 381858  512 Christian Brothers Automotive
3549.10David Boyd   Cordova, TN00:12:23.560 394782  501 
4553.65Adam Murphree   Memphis00:12:27.560 406947  508 
5558.20Ian Umstead   Murray, KY00:12:29.180 395206  517 Murray State University
6562.75Michael Bonham   Murfreesboro, TN00:12:39.180 396198  500 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7567.30Terry Young   New Albany, MS00:12:48.010 406384  518 MSMOC
8571.85Aston Haswell   Fort Worth, TX00:12:53.620 375072  506 Memphis Velo
9576.40Neil Tabor   Cordova, TN00:12:54.220 376506  514 Memphis Velo
10580.95John Trent   Memphis , TN00:13:05.430 413558  516 International Christian Cycling Club
11585.50Mark Keranen   Martin, TN00:13:40.580 78670  507 Gran Fondo Racing
12590.05Chad Rader   Savannah, TN00:14:49.340 406276  513 

Men - Cat 5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brad Malone   Germantown, TN00:11:36.950 340192  583 BPC Cycling
2542.50Ashly Dewberry   Franklin00:11:40.340 393541  594 I AM Racing
3545.00Michael Shephard   Jacksonackson, TN00:11:44.970 402119  575 
4547.50Benjie Case   Adamsville, TN00:11:48.110 376539  598 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5550.00Steven Toby   Somerset00:11:57.150 372502  582 Southern Express
6552.50Ben Pope   Germantown, TN00:11:57.600 311937  579 901 Racing
7Mark Green   00:12:04.700  591 Jackson Spokes
8557.50Mark Cumberbatch   North Little Rock, AR00:12:04.720 366255  596 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
9Gib Morehead   00:12:06.840  581 Jackson Spokes
10Scott Guthrie   00:12:21.490  590 Hub City/LIFT Center
11565.00David Stewart   Somerset, KY00:12:33.440 407830  572 Cumberland Cycles
12567.50Allen Dennison   Rineyville, KY00:12:43.110 306520  595 CKW Racing
13steven champine   00:13:04.960  597 
14572.50William Powell   Rineyville, KY00:13:05.510 367344  578 CKW Racing
15575.00Matthew Gosnell   Lakeland, TN00:13:12.930 395062  592 Memphis Velo
16Rick Harris   00:13:15.050  589 Jackson Spokes
17580.00william martin   Pensacola Beach, FL00:13:19.880 304865  570 BPC Cycling
18582.50Scott Giovanetti   Columbia00:13:23.520 382725  593 Korte Hammer Down Racing
19585.00Barry Sandefer   Paris Tn00:14:05.900 403168  576 
20587.50Jeff Sobocinski   Collierville, TN00:14:29.180 407021  574 Memphis Hightailers
21590.00Brent Lambert   Henniker, NH00:16:58.440 246707  585 Team NH

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.32Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN00:12:29.750 314570  204 Team Belladium
2502.18Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN00:12:37.070 311038  398 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3508.04Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN00:12:43.710 309200  395 Team Belladium
4513.90Pamela Tate   Cordova, TN00:12:49.400 153533  203 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5519.76Martha Lowe   Dover, TN00:12:51.370 382969  384 Gear Up Cycles
6525.62Shannon Dawkins   Red Bank, TN00:12:52.680 156892  399 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
7531.48Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN00:13:03.990 306261  381 Team Belladium
8537.34Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN00:13:40.460 254020  376 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
9543.20Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN00:13:46.560 209407  468 Velo Bella
10549.06kiki cunningham   Nashville, TN00:14:10.460 382289  461 Team Belladium
11554.92Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN00:14:23.370 309390  469 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
12560.78Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN00:14:27.650 274816  200 Team Belladium
13566.64Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN00:14:40.500 305394  375 Team Belladium
14Deana Alexander   00:15:10.660  460 Jackson Hammers
15Amanda Lane   00:16:06.650  465 Wattie Ink
16Beth Suminski   00:16:55.810  470 
17590.08Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN00:17:19.730 279311  467 Team Novo Nordisk Women

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.77Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN00:11:41.590 330500  52 Trace Bikes
2545.82David Boyd   Cordova, TN00:11:53.190 394782  51 
3556.87Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN00:12:15.200 351532  50 Trace Bikes
4567.92Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN00:12:33.600 357129  Trace Bikes
5578.97William Goodson   Nashville00:15:45.010 367160  Trace Bikes
6590.02Taylor Murphy   Humboldt, TN00:18:28.300 393269  Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee