Race Results for
OKC Velo Time Trial Series
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - TT M merckx Cat 4/5 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Riecker   Ada, OK19.51 349002   
2546.25 Kenneth Murry   Edmond, OK21.04 279936   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3552.50 Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK21.33 343782   Team One Racing Club
4558.75 Scott Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK21.57 64137   
5565.00 Stephen Swanson (1 - Cat5)   Norman22.44 369039   
6571.25 Tony Baustert (2 - Cat5)   Union City, OK23.10 350962   Bike One Racing
7 Peter Barlow   24.19   
7577.50 Patrick Walls (3 - Cat5)   Edmond, OK24.19 376589   Bike Lab
8583.75 Philip Power (4 - Cat5)   Edmond, OK25.49 395981   Bike Lab

Men - TT M Cat 5 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Phil Carlson   Oklahoma City, OK18.56 378405   Bike Lab
2552.50 Steven Treaster   Oklahoma City, OK23.32 154327   Team Undiscovered
3565.00 philip ryan   Oklahoma City, OK24.24 314534   Foss1l Racing
4 Benjamin Webb   25.06   
5590.00 Jeremy Houchin   Edmond25.47 395948   

Men - TT M Cat 4 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.45 Norman Bradsher   Ardmore, OK17.59 378469   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2541.21 Eugene Ilang   Yukon, OK19.08 309092   Team One Racing Club
3550.97 Bryan Bumpas   Edmond, OK19.51 267963   Team Undiscovered
4560.73 Michael Kimberling   Norman, OK20.14 66217   Team PG13
5570.49 David Lynch   Oklahoma City, OK20.41 72421   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6580.25 Michael Smith   Ada, OK20.52 315022   Team PG13
7590.01 Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK22.35 342064   Team Undiscovered

Men - TT M Cat 1/2/3 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.79 Joey Mesa (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK17.31 133355   Team Undiscovered
2509.03 Rob Bell (2 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK17.34 252928   Team Undiscovered
3529.27 Andy Chasteen (1 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK17.48 290477   DNA Racing
4549.51 Daniel Larson (3 - Cat2)   Norman, OK18.23 58572   
5569.75 tommy willis (2 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK19.01 229656   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6589.99 Tony Steward (3 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK19.32 326388   Bike Lab

Men - Masters - 40-49 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX18.01 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Rian Smoak   Edmond, OK19.14 365515   DNA Racing

Men - Masters - 50-59 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.08 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK18.33 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2521.81 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK18.46 60327   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3544.54 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK21.16 179676   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4567.27 Dan Chalender   Del City, OK21.53 277602   Bike Lab
5590.00 JOHN ABASTO   Oklahoma City, OK22.01 340316   Team PG13

Men - Masters - 60-69 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.65 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK18.56 200890   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2540.33 Gary Ferguson   Duncan, OK21.24 146758   Pedalers Racing Team
3590.01 William Burke   Shawnee, OK21.56 125920   Foss1l Racing

Men - Masters - 70+ (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Crynes   Norman, OK23.07 69806   CRRC/Canadian River

Women - TT F merckz cat 4 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK28.05 245290   Team PG13

Women - TT F merckx Cat 4 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Brown   Norman, OK28.03 388942   

Women - TT F Cat 4 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cat Isom   Norman, OK23.31 400973   
2552.50 LISA WATERMAN   Norman, OK24.04 381480   
3565.00 Ellen Jezercak   Oklahoma City, OK25.48 401061   
4577.50 Stacy Frakes   Oklahoma City, OK26.06 357751   
5590.00 Donna Garland   Oklahoma City26.30 265833   

Women - TT F Cat 1/2/3 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sarah bell (1 - Cat3)   Oklahomacity, OK19.32 291486   Team Undiscovered
2 Lynna Hunt (2 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK24.28 202656   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

Mixed - Juniors - 10-18 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Neafus   Edmond, OK23.09 311172   DNA Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee