Race Results for
Tour de Syracuse
Syracuse, NY
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.07 Michael Reidenbach (1 - Cat2)   Emmitsburg, MD0:19:51.72 212942  10 HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM
2433.27 Brendan Housler (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY0:20:06.03 278407  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
3444.46 Don Sproull (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY0:20:19.41 210436  12 
4455.66 Dylan Pudiak (2 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY0:20:39.82 317924  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
5466.85 John Hunter (3 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY0:20:59.76 224432  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
6478.05 soren jensen (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:21:01.76 356782  CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7489.24 Sean Piper (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0:21:09.91 273622  Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8500.44 Ryan Short (5 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA0:21:10.32 217099  11 Team Placid Planet
9511.63 James Thompson (6 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY0:21:16.35 297130  13 MVP Health Care Cycling
10522.83 Lance Johnson (7 - Cat2)   Amherst, NY0:21:19.00 283421  MVP Health Care
11534.02 Colin Sandberg (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA0:21:20.41 119361  29 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
12545.22 Fred Reidenbach (8 - Cat2)   Emmitsburg, MD0:21:24.19 199537  HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM
13556.41 Nathaniel Ward (5 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC0:21:30.44 217857  14 Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis
14567.61 Wayne Bray (6 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY0:21:41.56 230528  Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli Cycling Team
15578.80 Dan Wilson (9 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0:21:47.41 349276  15 Freddie Fu Cycling
16590.00 Daniel Crespo (10 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:26:29.35 297822  CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mariano Garcia (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY0:21:09.66 53570  952 Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles
2 Craig Hawkes   0:21:21.91  953 THE CYCLERY
3556.67 JASON DELLILO (1 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY0:21:37.91 144900  951 Bike Loft East
4565.00 Michael Magur (1 - Cat2)   Newburgh, NY0:21:45.00 22149  954 Verge Sport
5573.33 nathan sentz (2 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY0:22:09.97 215130  955 Paceline Sports
6 Dave Tomsic   0:23:34.72  956 The Cyclery
7590.00 John Compton (3 - Cat3)   Burdett, NY0:24:48.28 7509  963 Rogue Race Team-NY

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.37 Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL0:20:21.76 201550  452 Team Truly Spokin
2460.33 Ron Amos   0:20:32.25 377473  450 Ride with Rendall
3 Dale Danner   0:21:26.06  475 RidewithRendall
4486.27 Mark Sumner (2 - Cat2)   Clifton Park, NY0:21:37.47 114907  457 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5499.23 Dan Fitch (1 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY0:21:37.56 246274  453 Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
6512.20 Gregory Cushing   0:21:38.56 379143  451 TDI - Team Zuck
7525.17 Peter Hoag (2 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY0:21:40.69 194738  464 CNB-Countrymaltgroup
8538.13 Carl Reglar (3 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:22:01.06 281196  456 Verge Sport
9551.10 David Faso (3 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY0:22:02.00 11315  463 Bike Loft East
10564.07 Jon Gee   0:22:08.41 404947  454 Ride With Rendall
11577.03 James Flaherty (4 - Cat3)   Collingswood, NJ0:24:17.85 228774  474 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12590.00 David Hansen (5 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY0:24:45.60 284362  455 Rogue Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Doug Chiasson (1 - Cat3)   Athol, MA0:20:53.25 157351  851 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
2545.00 Chris Welch (1 - Cat4)   Barneveld Ny0:22:18.97 256925  861 Heroes Cycling Team
3 jim laird   0:22:44.32  855 First Capital Cycling Kingston
4555.00 Eric deRivera (2 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:22:45.85 236270  853 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
5560.00 Volodymyr Spantchak (3 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY0:22:53.69 224464  859 Pittsford Painting Cycling
6565.00 Greg Brett (4 - Cat3)   Webster, NY0:23:20.66 255428  850 Pittsford Painting Cycling
7570.00 Dan Reilly (2 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY0:24:43.16 293382  857 Team Placid Planet
8575.00 brian six (3 - Cat4)   Marcellus, NY0:25:20.22 296086  858 SYRACUSE BIKE / MSR
9580.00 Steven Hanes (4 - Cat4)   Syracuse , NY0:25:49.85 200159  854 CBRC/OCC
10585.00 Frank Strang (5 - Cat4)   Mcdonald, OH0:27:24.06 316942  860 MVC
11590.00 Mike Peter   Binghamton, NY0:30:47.22 269296  864 Crosshairs Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.94 David Richardson   Rochester, NY0:20:37.25 367420  363 Team Towpath
2490.78 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY0:20:42.72 310509  360 CRCA/Setanta
3496.61 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY0:21:01.38 225529  368 Team Placid Planet
4502.45 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY0:21:02.22 245611  351 Team Wear on Earth
5508.29 ryan joyce   Hopewell Junction0:21:13.97 342206  358 Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cyclists
6514.12 Cory Kuhns   Victor Ny0:21:24.03 376524  359 Team ROG
7519.96 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA0:21:37.66 324500  364 Young Medalists
8525.80 Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY0:21:38.38 317582  383 
9531.63 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY0:21:49.38 375543  357 Paceline Sports
10537.47 John Ford   West Harrison, NY0:22:01.03 356990  353 Danbury Audi / Down Cycles
11543.31 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX0:22:02.19 295212  361 Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
12549.14 Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY0:22:36.25 267062  369 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
13554.98 Ryan Uber   Pittsburgh, PA0:22:44.85 356820  367 Hollyloft/Alfies
14560.82 Jeff Henderson   Geneva, NY0:22:51.63 169338  355 
15566.65 Daniel Pascuzzi   Warrenwarren, PA0:22:53.32 356948  362 Hollyloft/Alfies
16572.49 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA0:23:02.63 296256  356 Young Medalists
17578.33 william bosch   Redding, CT0:23:06.53 366597  352 bethel cycle sport
18584.16 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY0:23:29.00 276747  366 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
19590.00 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY0:23:52.10 109367  354 CRCA / Setanta

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert Sobon   Amherst, NY0:21:42.65 271017  266 unattached
2542.63 Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY0:21:51.97 351606  253 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
3545.26 Austin Skomra   Buffalo, NY0:22:03.00 295654  265 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4547.89 Mike Madden   Penfield, NY0:22:19.91 246341  261 CNB-CMG Cycling
5550.53 Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY0:22:34.66 307456  256 Dr. Naylor's Racing
6553.16 Peter Miner   Dansville, NY0:22:40.53 249393  279 CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
7555.79 Justin Abbott   Trout Run, PA0:22:45.00 291060  250 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
8558.42 Robert McManmon   Austin, TX0:22:46.88 396909  278 University of Rochester
9561.05 Patrick Capuson   Tonawanda Ny0:22:51.60 269136  254 Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
10563.68 Theodor Schnaufer   Rochester, NY0:22:59.66 262154  264 Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
11566.32 Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY0:23:08.00 280461  269 Rochester Institute of Technology
12568.95 Fred Harle   Jamesville, NY0:23:10.44 303474  258 Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
13571.58 Jonathan Benner   Clayton, NY0:23:34.35 332698  251 545 Velo
14574.21 David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY0:23:46.88 299923  260 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
15576.84 David Tate   Syracuse, NY0:23:49.00 380463  268 Empire Brewing Syracuse Bicycle
16579.47 Joshua Bonvissuto   North Tonawanda, NY0:24:01.03 349964  252 
17582.11 Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY0:24:12.00 306296  267 Dr. Naylor's Racing
18584.74 Chris Carper   Albany, NY0:24:13.00 292516  255 CBRC
19587.37 Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY0:24:53.47 302861  257 mello velo/BTB
20590.00 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY0:25:14.88 252701  262 Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas Siudzinski   Alden, NY0:22:27.79 384096  608 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2548.33 Schuyler Deeney   Watertown, NY0:23:47.16 339516  614 Team placid planet
3 Rob McCarty   0:24:30.56  606 Waterloo Cycling Club
4565.00 Brian Rautio   Phoenix, NY0:25:25.25 390459  607 Onondaga Cycling Club
5573.33 Ken Birchenough   Croghan, NY0:25:41.38 296117  601 
6581.67 Evan Greenberg   Saranac Lake, NY0:27:02.97 354832  603 team placid planet
7 Ryan Lubba   0:27:22.00  605 

Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Martin Coffey   Buffalo Grove, IL0:21:50.60 392074  150 Towpath Bike / GVCC
2550.00 Timothy Scanlan   Philadelphia, PA0:24:31.88 308921  151 
3560.00 ROBERT SHOSTACK   Camillus, NY0:24:40.56 378365  153 Bike Loft East
4570.00 sonny do   Landisville, PA0:26:16.44 378097  166 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5580.00 Robert Seymour   Marcellus Ny0:27:28.69 404503  152 Tioga Velo Club
6590.00 George Uhlir   White Haven0:29:40.25 401548  155 

Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Doner   Syracuse0:27:26.82 379847  221 CNY Tri

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Maxwell Mclenithan   Cambridge, NY0:07:39.41 356558  904 Farm Team Cycling
2550.00 Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY0:07:45.39 386573  905 
3560.00 david do   Landisville0:07:59.63 403594  901 young medalists
4570.00 William Walton   Allentown, PA0:08:10.72 382206  906 Young Medalists
5580.00 Liam Drake   Cambridge, NY0:09:16.94 335226  902 FARM TEAM CYCLING
6590.00 William Kit Jackson   Oley0:09:23.44 397863  903 Young Medalists

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Christopher Welch   Barneveld Ny0:06:01.80 371518  208 Motion Elite Cycling Team
2 Griffin Schwartz   0:06:41.63  207 Independent
3550.00 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ0:06:44.00 292988  210 Liberty Cycle
4555.00 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ0:07:02.00 311717  206 Liberty Cycle
5560.00 Austin Banks   Mountain Top, PA0:07:08.82 383935  201 Young Medalists
6565.00 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ0:07:15.85 311002  204 Colavita-Baci U19
7570.00 Christopher E Larson   Syracuse0:07:21.72 402004  211 Onondaga Cycling Club
8575.00 Benjamin Hahn   Philadelphia, PA0:08:16.72 310922  203 Breakawaybikes.com/IFRACTAL
9580.00 Genaro Manzano   Adelaide Sa0:08:24.50 297628  205 
10585.00 Andrew Deierlein   Lake Luzerne, NY0:08:26.00 379327  202 Farm Team Cycling
11590.00 Evan Williams   North Bennington, VT0:08:50.44 377179  209 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Gee   0:20:25.91  804 Ottawa Bicycle Club
2 Connor Byway   0:20:33.12  801 Ottawa Bicycle Club
3524.02 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY0:22:37.19 257584  803 FARM TEAM CYCLING
4540.52 marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA0:23:09.82 305555  802 Young Medalists
5557.01 stuart witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA0:24:11.12 313578  807 Young Medalists
6573.51 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:24:33.38 310898  806 Young Medalists
7590.00 Jayram Rajesh   Monmouth Junction, NJ0:28:38.60 397283  805 Mid Atlantic junior cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.74 Sam Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY0:21:24.97 295708  322 CRCA Junior Development
2555.83 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY0:21:35.00 354966  323 CRCA Junior Development
3572.91 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA0:22:14.97 275261  321 Young Medalists
4590.00 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY0:25:29.16 260842  320 GS Cyclelife

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariane Bonhomme   0:23:49.28  400 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.88 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY0:23:41.82 314836  50 Farm Team Elite Women
2521.59 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH0:24:26.10 303754  53 Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
3542.30 Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT0:24:27.03 194745  57 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living
4563.01 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA0:24:54.69 350972  54 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
5583.72 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA0:24:59.25 290571  52 Young Medalist

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lucia Deng   New York, NY0:25:02.72 329258  100 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
2556.67 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY0:25:57.41 306588  103 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3573.33 sara perlmutter   Buffalo, NY0:26:17.66 398771  102 
4590.00 Annie Parodi   Warwick, NY0:26:25.94 343152  101 Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ0:08:04.00 316364  300 Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Paige Williams   North Bennington, VT0:25:53.56 376695  703 Farm Team Elite Women
2 Myriam Burton   0:26:42.00  702 Ottawa Bike Club
3590.00 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ0:29:16.12 312352  701 Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee