Race Results for
Madera County Stage Race
Madera, CA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Tria on 03/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kirk carlsen   Orinda, CA00:21:10.0 138681  
2 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV00:21:23.0 298550  32 Marc Pro - Strava
3 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA00:21:33.0 294531  40 BMC Development Team
4 kris lunning   San Rafael, CA00:21:35.0 121729  20 The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs
5 Jack Maddux   Fresno00:21:36.0 296879  22 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:21:54.0 296167  Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA00:22:06.0 127093  37 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
8 Christopher Harland-Dunaway   Palo Alto, CA00:22:13.0 332190  11 Marc Pro - Strava
9 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:22:22.0 163046  12 Metromint Cycling
10 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:22:22.0 263055  29 California Giant/Specialized
11 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO00:22:23.0 254025  California Giant/Specialized
12 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:22:35.0 276108  13 Marc Pro - Strava
13 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:22:35.0 181725  14 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
14 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA00:22:35.0 304735  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:22:37.0 289184  27 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
16 Jeff Perrin   Lakewood, CO00:22:41.0 295788  28 Califronia Giant/Specialized
17 Eric Losak   San Clemente00:22:44.0 175239  19 Team Clif Bar
18 Willie Myers   Carmichael, CA00:22:46.0 306325  24 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
19 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA00:22:49.0 306664  Marc Pro-Strava
20 Steve O'mara   San Rafael, CA00:22:50.0 241392  26 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
21 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA00:22:50.0 191302  30 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
22 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA00:23:07.0 302958  25 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA00:23:11.0 237712  California Giant/Specialized
24 Nate Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:23:15.0 86484  Marc Pro - Strava
25 Owen GILLOTT   Brisbane Australia00:23:16.0 381623  10 Team Specialized
26 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:23:20.0 263998  18 Tieni Duro
27 Aaron Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:23:20.0 272559  35 Vw /Raley's /Folsom Bike
28 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA00:23:38.0 245266  36 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
29 Matt Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:23:43.0 255576  39 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
30 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:23:56.0 269476  16 Team Clif Bar Cycling
31 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA00:24:12.0 305079  SquadraSF
32 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:24:19.0 240033  38 
33 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:24:40.0 271685  Team Clif Bar Cycling
34 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA00:24:45.0 202564  17 California Giant/Specialized
35 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA00:29:10.0 320598  21 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
36 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:29:34.0 304249  34 Team Mike's BIkes p/b Incase
37 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA00:30:39.0 196247  31 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
38 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CADNS 256258  33 Big Orange

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phipps (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:21:20.0 233623  869 ThirstyBearCycling
2 Brian Choi (1 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA00:22:28.0 52849  886 Stuzio.com
3 Nick Theobald (2 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA00:22:36.0 35297  865 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Kyle Ashton (1 - Cat3)   Sebastopol, CA00:22:41.0 264499  894 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Philip Hynes (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA00:22:49.0 169857  876 Thirsty Bear Cycling
6 Michael Kopp (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:22:57.0 286893  874 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
7 joseph staron (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:22:57.0 132859  866 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
8 Spencer Canon (3 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA00:22:58.0 59115  887 Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte Racing
9 Michael Claudio (4 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA00:22:59.0 248052  885 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Oliver Ryan (5 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA00:23:11.0 304360  868 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11 jacob berkman (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:23:11.0 303643  893 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
12 Todd Allington (4 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA00:23:22.0 295903  895 Victory Velo Racing
13 Roger Martin (6 - Cat2)   Danville, CA00:23:25.0 276924  872 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Patrick McClurg (7 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA00:23:33.0 48984  871 Stuzio.com
15 Lance Cameron (5 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA00:23:36.0 5900  888 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 John Costanza (8 - Cat2)   Sparks, NV00:23:47.0 287745  883 Hammer/Charity of Choice
17 Ken Gallardo (9 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA00:23:50.0 255453  880 ThirstyBear Cycling
18 evan freeman (10 - Cat2)   Gardnerville, NV00:23:51.0 141363  881 
19 Steve Heaton (11 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA00:23:53.0 15612  877 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
20 Jason Grefrath (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:23:54.0 281883  878 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
21 Raffi Jilizian (13 - Cat2)   Danville, CA00:24:08.0 187667  875 FORM Fitness
22 Steve Ward (6 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:24:13.0 286653  863 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Eric Easterling (4 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:24:14.0 79101  882 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
24 Rick Graves (14 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA00:24:19.0 100365  879 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25 Shane Calkins (7 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA00:24:26.0 254786  889 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Timothy Zsoka (8 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:24:45.0 239889  861 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27 Michael Brunelle (15 - Cat2)   Davis, CA00:24:50.0 256808  890 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Brett Cleaver (16 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY00:24:52.0 186936  884 WS United / Mangoseed / Sommerville
29 Steve Smith (17 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA00:25:05.0 67527  867 Ritte Racing
30 Aaron Wise (18 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA00:25:16.0 259188  862 Ritte Racing
31 Jason Brown (19 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA00:25:30.0 53115  891 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
32 Daniel Vigil (9 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:26:49.0 310724  864 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
33 david levine (20 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA00:26:49.0 145573  873 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM00:21:53.0 272237  662 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
2 Craig Roemer (2 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA00:21:56.0 80925  660 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:22:10.0 47388  674 Prime Time Cycling Team
4 Hunter Ziesing (3 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA00:22:52.0 39478  655 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
5 Thomas Coulter (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA00:22:56.0 74102  689 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
6 Dirk Himley (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:23:00.0 86797  676 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
7 Don Langley (4 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA00:23:10.0 20327  673 Team Specialized Racing masters
8 Scott Herring (5 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA00:23:15.0 236346  677 Team Specialized Racing Masters
9 Joseph Foster (6 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA00:23:16.0 286823  682 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
10 Bob Ehardt (2 - Cat3)   Orangevale, CA00:23:19.0 286992  684 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Dan Palmer (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA00:23:22.0 92865  665 ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Craig Zimmerman (4 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA00:23:28.0 57157  654 Team Helen's
13 John Devere (7 - Cat2)   Madera, CA00:23:35.0 297594  687 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
14 Steve Offerman (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:23:46.0 81992  666 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Wilson Gorrell (6 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:23:50.0 254622  681 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 John Hancock (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:23:56.0 195844  678 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Steve Showler (3 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA00:24:02.0 32554  659 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 David Passmore (9 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA00:24:16.0 27378  664 SJBC
19 Michael Cochran (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:24:18.0 297795  690 East Sac Bike Shop
20 Chris Morris (8 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:24:24.0 316874  670 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Todd Munk (10 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA00:24:27.0 296426  669 SJBC
22 Mario Reyes (9 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA00:24:31.0 54095  661 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
23 Jeff Albert (10 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:24:44.0 235063  695 WAA/TexMarketUSA.com
24 Lance Haag (11 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA00:24:58.0 300056  680 ThirstyBear Cycling
25 Steve McCaw (11 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:25:02.0 62322  671 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Michael Brown (4 - Cat1)   Gold River, CA00:25:06.0 141483  691 Kinetic Cycles
27 Dave Maminski (12 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA00:25:12.0 270067  672 Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
28 Gus Platis (13 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA00:25:23.0 40616  663 Team City Sacramento
29 Andrew Nevitt (12 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:25:25.0 47463  667 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
30 Clark Natwick (5 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA00:25:39.0 25743  668 Pen Velo Racing
31 Joseph Sulse (13 - Cat2)   Creston, CA00:26:42.0 143698  657 Team Helen's
32 Justin Eatinger (14 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV00:27:05.0 10382  685 Peninsula Velo
33 Laurence Hall (15 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:27:15.0 362352  679 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
34 Ted Toribio (14 - Cat2)   Elk Grove00:28:12.0 88963  656 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35 Bob Delp (16 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:41:20.0 9138  688 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
36 Terry Dewane (17 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CADNS 298221  686 Davis Bike Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV00:22:52.0 360114  175 Les Rois
2 Chris Riekert   San Jose, CA00:23:04.0 267361  158 Muscle Milk / Specialized
3 Michael White   Folsom, CA00:23:23.0 299962  149 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Ben Palmer   Folsom, CA00:23:28.0 328784  161 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Scott Bromstead   Walnut Creek, CA00:23:32.0 331322  189 Barclay's Racing
6 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA00:23:33.0 208769  180 Cushman and Wakefield Racing
7 Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV00:23:41.0 357164  196 Carefast Presented by Les Rois
8 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA00:23:44.0 331080  155 SquadraSF
9 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA00:23:56.0 198025  193 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
10 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA00:24:12.0 166989  173 SquadraSF
11 Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA00:24:27.0 283986  160 Giga-Om Aro Pistachios
12 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA00:24:29.0 348872  185 Adventures Edge
13 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:24:31.0 288732  181 Barclay's Racing
14 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA00:24:37.0 142965  150 Leopard Sapporo Race Team
15 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:24:40.0 287692  194 Barclay's Racing
16 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA00:24:44.0 303655  176 Team Swift
17 David Doll   Merced, CA00:24:51.0 281768  179 TopSport
18 will rose   San Francisco, CA00:24:51.0 237997  157 Nomad Cyclery
19 Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA00:24:55.0 330394  177 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
20 David Quiros   Sacramento, CA00:25:07.0 273276  159 Rio Strada
21 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA00:25:07.0 316908  167 Ritte Racing
22 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV00:25:20.0 279417  174 Carefast P/B Les Rois
23 Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA00:25:24.0 310223  172 Fremont Bank
24 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA00:25:25.0 333560  148 Ritte Racing
25 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:25:28.0 35623  151 Peninsula Velo
26 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA00:25:28.0 307252  152 Ritte Racing
27 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA00:25:30.0 258824  165 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
28 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:25:32.0 280347  191 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
29 Zach Yeager   Reno, NV00:25:35.0 134994  147 
30 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:25:40.0 248096  156 Stuzio
31 Daniel Cobley   Hermosabeach, CA00:25:42.0 303983  183 Big Orange
32 Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA00:25:43.0 331304  188 Dayka-Hackett
33 Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA00:25:55.0 289288  169 Clemson Cycling Team
34 Matt Techler   San Francisco, CA00:26:06.0 305572  153 USF Cycling
35 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA00:26:20.0 224749  178 Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles
36 david baumgardner   Toluca Lake, CA00:26:25.0 48271  195 Momentum cycling LLC
37 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:26:40.0 303224  186 Leopard-Sapporo
38 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:26:45.0 269340  164 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
39 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA00:26:58.0 314198  171 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
40 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:27:12.0 283139  168 GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
41 Jeremy Commeret   Paris France00:27:20.0 365489  182 EBMS/ Inc.
42 fernando padilla   Vallejo00:27:21.0 341214  162 Tieni Duro
43 Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV00:28:15.0 255365  154 Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois
44 George Ciordas   Fresno, CA00:28:28.0 264605  184 Audi Cycling/Kryki Sports
45 Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA00:30:05.0 276874  192 Ride Cyclery
46 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:31:09.0 136178  170 SJBC
47 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:31:09.0 289117  166 Tieni Duro
48 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:31:09.0 242571  187 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 robert napieralski (1 - Cat3)   Springville, CA00:23:07.0 271499  785 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Richard Coyle (1 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA00:23:46.0 277158  794 Rio Strada Racing
3 Kevin Willitts (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:23:55.0 192774  779 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Bob Montague (2 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA00:24:06.0 276007  787 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5 dave montgomery (3 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA00:24:29.0 302935  786 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
6 Keith Hartstein (4 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA00:25:07.0 283790  791 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7 Douglas Gonda (5 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA00:25:17.0 13594  793 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Erik Salander (6 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA00:25:18.0 195443  782 Peninsula Velo Racing
9 G Boyd Tarin (7 - Cat3)   Knightsen, CA00:25:24.0 252241  780 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Alex Jitloff (3 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:26:18.0 78297  790 Truckee Bicycle Team
11 John Witkowicki (4 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA00:26:21.0 322286  778 Red Peloton
12 Mark Powers (5 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA00:26:27.0 236460  784 Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Scott Calley (6 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA00:26:39.0 195999  795 VOS Racing
14 Paul McKenzie (8 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA00:26:48.0 120352  788 Marc Pro - Strava
15 Larry Knaus (9 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA00:27:36.0 48681  789 San Jose Bicycle Club
16 John Schaupp (10 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA00:29:15.0 48510  781 Bicycle Trip

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Clause   San Jose, CA00:23:04.0 356102  289 
2 Joe Booth   Fresno, CA00:23:48.0 188844  294 
3 Julian Bowling   Shelby Nc00:24:17.0 307226  293 Big Orange Cycling
4 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:24:43.0 195431  292 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
5 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA00:24:57.0 364641  290 Team Swift
6 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA00:25:07.0 273905  286 SquadraSF
7 Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA00:25:24.0 257410  288 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
8 Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV00:25:36.0 255265  284 Carefast P/B Les Rois
9 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA00:26:05.0 378053  282 Audi Cycling Team
10 Grayson Gearin   Las Vegas, NV00:26:31.0 361193  285 Carefast P/B Les Rois
11 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA00:26:35.0 223566  291 Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Shannon Larsen   Las Vegas, NV00:26:51.0 233012  280 Carefast P/B Les Rois
13 Zane Adamo   Bakersfield, CA00:26:51.0 353442  295 Team Go Ride
14 Erik Funk   Visalia, CA00:27:19.0 367761  287 
15 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA00:27:25.0 364939  278 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA00:27:37.0 287507  279 Peninsula Velo Racing
17 Matthew Jones   Brooklyn Ny00:28:27.0 368642  281 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi00:29:47.0 185463  283 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV00:22:59.0 360129  495 Carefast Race Team powered by Les Rois
2 Mark King   Livermore, CA00:23:29.0 136967  479 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA00:24:16.0 9958  485 Polli Veloce
4 Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA00:24:58.0 305630  492 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:25:12.0 293126  464 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:25:13.0 304119  466 Cushman & Wakefield
7 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA00:25:14.0 130271  493 BRE Cycling Team
8 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA00:25:14.0 205902  481 Polli Veloce
9 Justin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV00:25:21.0 348026  469 Carefast p/b Le Rois
10 Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA00:25:23.0 35982  459 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA00:25:24.0 295313  484 Polli Veloce
12 Bryan Leisle   Meridian, ID00:25:33.0 348442  477 SB Racing
13 Steve Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA00:25:35.0 271079  478 Colavita Racing-Norcal
14 P. Greg Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA00:25:38.0 304986  470 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15 David Holland   Culver City, CA00:25:44.0 389078  483 Big Orange
16 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA00:25:48.0 280078  468 Fightin' Bobas
17 Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA00:25:53.0 380700  460 Stuzio.com
18 Jason Nearn   Fresno , CA00:25:58.0 367019  472 SBRacing
19 Rockie Stevens   Clovis, CA00:26:01.0 286795  461 Momentum Racing LLC
20 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA00:26:01.0 257941  476 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
21 Peter Soelkner   San Ramon, CA00:26:02.0 361188  463 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 jim rademann   Folsom, CA00:26:09.0 331800  467 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23 Steven Decker   Fresno, CA00:26:10.0 274418  486 Steven's Bike Racing
24 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:26:21.0 201588  474 Fightin' Bobas
25 Mark Cosslett   Makawao, HI00:26:37.0 7863  487 Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
26 Lance Burger   Fresno, CA00:26:52.0 300211  490 Dayka-Hackett
27 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:27:09.0 290732  480 VOS Racing
28 Kevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA00:27:16.0 242028  471 Cushman Wakefield Racing
29 Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA00:27:43.0 310941  482 STUZIO.com
30 Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA00:30:09.0 284394  473 NorCal Bahati Foundation Racing Team
31 GEORGE CHINN   Madera, CA00:30:09.0 81950  489 STEVEN'S BICYCLES RACING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Niblock   Moraga, CA00:24:14.0 370505  391 PacWest Athletics
2 Patrick Mason   Bakersfield, CA00:25:04.0 310398  392 TGR
3 Chad Pajari   San Franciscoa, CA00:26:27.0 351124  390 
4 Mark Farias   Montebello00:27:20.0 370049  394 Bolthouse AIAGE
5 Chris King   Fairfax00:30:41.0 393479  393 
6 miguel castillo   Merced 00:32:02.0 397548  395 
7 Khamtanh Phonsurin   00:34:34.0  389 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA00:25:19.0 169645  937 Hydro-logic
2 rich gellert   Santa Cruz00:25:20.0 393262  941 Hydro-Logic Racing
3 Ben French   Merced00:25:42.0 366123  942 Kevin's Bikes
4 Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca00:26:12.0 10528  943 Michelob Ultra - La Grange
5 Padraic Hannon   Malibu Ca00:27:21.0 366236  940 La Grange
6 Gordon Hart   Moore, OK00:27:37.0 294250  939 
7 Gregory Cullen   Los Altos, CA00:28:18.0 383318  944 Suffolk Sunpower/Alto Velo
8 thomas higgins   Clovis, CA00:28:30.0 376137  938 dayka hackett
9 Jon Schlundt   Clovis, CA00:28:31.0 326940  934 
10 Trevor Bartlett   La Honda, CA00:28:40.0 391728  945 Peninsula Velo Racing
11 Gordon Moncibais   Fresno, CA00:28:48.0 393611  935 
12 troy meier   Clovis, CA00:29:21.0 335168  936 SBRacing
13 DAVID VENESKI   Fresno00:31:17.0 388340  933 CSC

Women - Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA00:22:44.0 266806  728 Exergy TWENTY16
2 Tanja Meyer Tamguney   San Francisco, CA00:23:54.0 284176  733 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
3 Joanna Dahl   Oakland, CA00:24:26.0 272856  742 Metromint Cycling
4 Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:24:31.0 219555  734 SBRacing
5 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:24:32.0 201051  727 Metromint Cycling
6 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:24:45.0 105201  741 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
7 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:25:06.0 275670  726 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
8 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA00:25:18.0 278365  743 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
9 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:25:27.0 255430  740 Cycles FANATIC factory racing
10 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:25:34.0 293725  730 Metromint Cycling
11 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:25:53.0 262113  732 Los Gatos
12 Emma Grant   Pleasanton, CA00:25:54.0 379338  738 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
13 Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV00:26:14.0 325664  737 
14 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA00:26:20.0 230896  745 Metromint Cycling
15 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA00:26:33.0 107768  739 Metromint Cycling
16 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA00:26:43.0 303420  744 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Kimberly Keathley   Lodi, CA00:26:53.0 335196  735 SPY/GIANT/RIDE
18 Rhonda Serr   Reno00:27:19.0 278473  729 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
19 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA00:28:56.0 332152  736 Metromint Cycling
20 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CADNS 271891  731 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Whalen   Los Angeles00:25:45.0 352592  981 Ritte Racing
2 Nina Brandt   Los Angeles, CA00:25:52.0 362083  993 Southbay Wheelmen
3 Amy Rice   Los Angeles00:26:10.0 361077  986 Velo Club La Grange
4 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:26:24.0 250365  982 Metromint Cycling
5 Lisa James   Clovis, CA00:26:30.0 339314  990 Pinnacle Women's Racing(PWR)
6 Misha Scovill   Fresno, CA00:26:55.0 302962  984 Steven's Bicycles Racing
7 Amy Benner   Santa Barbara, CA00:26:56.0 364829  994 B4T9 Women's Cycling Team
8 Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA00:27:02.0 333910  989 Ritte
9 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:27:15.0 291028  985 Team TIBCO II
10 Amy Firth   San Diego, CA00:27:16.0 292331  991 SouthBay Wheelmen
11 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:27:33.0 158064  992 Team Velo Wrench
12 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA00:27:40.0 256922  995 South Bay Wheelmen
13 Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi00:27:51.0 315192  988 Early Bird Women's Cycling Team
14 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CADNS 287914  983 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Sweetland   Solvang, CA00:26:24.0 262951  578 B4T9
2 kelli samuelson   Los Angeles, CA00:26:48.0 377662  580 ritte racing
3 Stephanie Hines   Berkeley, CA00:27:51.0 331318  585 Metromint
4 Emilie Cole   San Francisco, CA00:27:54.0 367901  590 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
5 Kelly McLaughlin   Santa Barbara, CA00:28:03.0 365429  583 B4T9
6 Renee Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA00:28:05.0 263843  588 South Bay Wheelman
7 Shelby Walter   Los Angeles, CA00:28:26.0 358720  576 Ritte Racing
8 Tiina Aardemae   Berkeley, CA00:28:41.0 392144  595 Velo Girls
9 Heidi Fraser   Alamo, CA00:29:00.0 368594  587 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Robin Young   Palo Alto, CA00:29:00.0 362311  575 Metromint
11 Angel Castillo   Los Angeles, CA00:29:20.0 342544  592 Southbay Wheelmen
12 Jennifer Gill   La Canada Flintridge, CA00:30:03.0 368591  586 Southbay Wheelmen
13 Anne Chen   Santa Barbara, CA00:30:15.0 272320  591 B4T9 Women's Cycling Team
14 Laura Sobchik   Santa Monica, CA00:30:43.0 351308  579 RIDE Cyclery
15 Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA00:30:50.0 187201  584 Velo Girls
16 Patricia Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA00:30:57.0 388599  582 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17 Kim Costa   Fresno, CA00:31:31.0 388394  589 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
18 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA00:31:41.0 366354  594 Team Swift
19 Angie Platis   West Sacramento, CA00:32:07.0 364812  581 Rio Strada Racing
20 Susan Tudor   San Clemente, CADNS 296213  577 Capo VW/Webcor/Sisterhood of Cycling

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camille DeLuca-Flaherty (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA00:25:38.0 45254  343 Velo Bella Specialized
2 Kim Wik (2 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA00:25:50.0 254251  329 Mellow Motors Racing
3 Jennifer Jordan (1 - Cat3)   Brisbane , CA00:26:10.0 250459  339 Mellow Motors
4 Lesley Jensen (2 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA00:26:26.0 17778  340 Rio Strada Racing
5 elizabeth benishin (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA00:26:35.0 75937  344 Velo Bella - Specialized
6 Jennie Phillips (4 - Cat2)   Danville, CA00:26:40.0 203722  334 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Andi Smith (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:26:50.0 33024  331 B4T9 Kalyra/Bella Nova
8 Yvonne Walbroehl (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA00:27:05.0 219164  330 Peninsula Velo Racing
9 maryAnn Levenson (6 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:27:07.0 219719  338 B4T9
10 Jill Gass (7 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA00:27:41.0 12917  342 B4T9 Women's Cycling Team
11 Heidi Littenberg (8 - Cat2)   Reno, NV00:27:43.0 286191  337 Rio Strada Racing
12 Sue Martine (4 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA00:28:45.0 205235  335 Velo Bella
13 Amy Russo (9 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA00:29:18.0 134488  332 Mellow Motors
14 diana aguirre (1 - Cat4)   Encinitas00:30:14.0 306807  346 B4T9
15 Narda Roushdi (5 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:30:20.0 47423  333 Team Fast FREDDIE
16 Andrea Atkins (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:33:24.0 195672  345 Velo Bella
17 Linda Locke (11 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:34:17.0 55240  336 Velo Bella - Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee