Race Results for
Lake Overholser Time Trial Series
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
Individual Time Tria on 05/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - TT JUNIORS (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SIERRA RISNER   0.33.46   

- TT W CAT 4 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARIN CHRISTENSON   0.21.07   
2 Stacy Frakes   Oklahoma City, OK0.21.56 357751   
3 EMILY WEST   Norman, OK0.24.04 395593   University of Oklahoma

- TT W CAT 1/2/3 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYNNA HUNT (1 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK0.20.10 202656   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

- TT M Masters 60-69 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Roberts (1 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK0.17.58 275927   
2 LES BANTA (2 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK0.18.09 200890   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 ALAN BUSCHE (1 - Cat5)   Oklahoma City, OK0.19.49 156143   Bike Lab
4 Stanley Rethford (1 - Cat4)   Newalla, OK0.21.11 261612   

- TT M MASTERS 50-59 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN ABASTO (1 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK0.18.49 340316   Team PG13
2 Michael Pickle (2 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK0.19.13 179676   
3 DAN CHALENDER (1 - Cat5)   Del City, OK0.19.14 277602   

- TT M CAT 5 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JA PRYSE   Oklahoma City, OK0.17.52 378542   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Michael Cullen   Elreno, OK0.18.15 289198   
3 Jinnings Burruss   Stillwater0.18.58 392731   Oklahoma State University
4 Ernie Barber   Oklahoma City, OK0.19.30 337998   
5 Jason Sargent   Yukon, OK0.22.29 293513   

- TT M CAT 4 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EUGENE ILANG   Yukon, OK0.17.19 309092   Team One Racing Club
2 Martin Buchanan   The Village, OK0.18.24 293886   
3 Michael Kimberling   Norman, OK0.18.34 66217   Team PG13
4 BRYAN BUMPAS   Edmond, OK0.18.43 267963   Team Undiscovered
4 BRIAN FAIRLESS   Edmond, OK0.18.43 118865   Team Undiscovered
5 RONNIE DAVIDSON   Yukon, OK0.18.58 343782   Team One Racing Club
6 Zachary Linhardt   Yukon, OK0.19.16 193084   Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 David Lynch   Oklahoma City, OK0.19.35 72421   
8 James Thomas   Yukon Ok0.19.47 395945   
9 NEMO COCKRELL   Mustang, OK0.19.48 360519   Bike One Racing
10 Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK0.19.53 342064   Team Undiscovered
11 JAMES SNODGRASS   Noble, OK0.19.56 307698   Oklahoma Cycling Club
12 Andrew Stevens   Oklahoma City, OK0.21.26 338392   
13 LUKE NEAFUS   Edmond, OK0.21.48 311172   DNA Racing

- TT M CAT 1/2/3 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Bell (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK0.16.14 252928   
2 JOEY MESA (2 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK0.16.44 133355   Team Undiscovered
3 JUDSON COPELAND (1 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK0.17.27 240939   Team Undiscovered
4 PETER ERDOES (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK0.17.48 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 TRENT HICKEY (2 - Cat3)   Yukon, OK0.18.10 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 BEAU LEE (3 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK0.18.14 330186   DNA Racing
7 James Lawrence (4 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK0.18.18 148318   
8 TERRY STORCH (4 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK0.18.34 302332   Team Undiscovered
9 MICAH NEWELL (5 - Cat2)   Edmond , OK0.18.53 119514   Team Undiscovered
10 Brian Parks (6 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK0.19.22 168619   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee