Race Results for
2013 Firehill Crit Series
Edmond, OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - M Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jeff Lee   Edmond, OK 412683   
2 Michael Seaton      
3573.33 Darren Wells   Edmond, OK 412097   Team One Racing Club
4590.00 Jinnings Burruss   Stillwater 392731   Oklahoma State University Non-Collegiate Race Team-Alumni,Staff,Faculty

Men - M Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.03 Phil Carlson   Oklahoma City, OK 378405   Bike Lab
2354.54 Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK 343782   Team One Racing Club
3378.04 James Snodgrass   Noble, OK 307698   Oklahoma Cycling Club
4401.55 Brian Fairless   Edmond, OK 118865   Team Undiscovered
5425.05 Dallas Myers   Edmond, OK 342174   DNA Racing
6448.55 Michael Kimberling   Norman, OK 66217   Team PG13
7472.06 Doug George   Pauls Valley, OK 355998   Bike Lab
8495.56 Michael Cullen (1 - Cat5)   Elreno, OK 289198   Team Undiscovered
9519.07 Brian Smith   Edmond, OK 275400   
10542.57 Brian Russell   Edmond, OK 359983   Team Undiscovered
DNF Todd Carpenter (Cat5)   Noble 377465   Bike Lab
DNF Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK 342064   Team Undiscovered
DNF James Mann      

Men - M Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.13 Dylan Postier (1 - Cat2)   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
2112.76 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3122.40 Sawyer Currie (2 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 337206   DNA Racing
4132.03 Rob Bell (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
5141.66 Joey Mesa (4 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
6151.30 Erin Elliott (5 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   DNA Racing
7160.93 Rob Green (6 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 156911   DNA Racing
8170.57 Beau Lee (1 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 330186   DNA Racing
9180.20 Daniel Larson (7 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 58572   
10189.83 Pat Varva (2 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City 367580   Team One Racing Club
11199.47 Brian Parks (8 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
12209.10 Trent Hickey (3 - Cat3)   Yukon, OK 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
13218.73 Terry Storch (4 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 302332   Team Undiscovered
14228.37 Nemo Cockrell (5 - Cat3)   Mustang, OK 360519   Bike One Racing
15238.00 Ryan Westrup (6 - Cat3)   Okc, OK 249711   Team Undiscovered
16247.63 Judson Copeland (7 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
17257.27 Micah Newell (9 - Cat2)   Edmond , OK 119514   Team Undiscovered
18266.90 Eric Melton (10 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 121133   
DNF Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK 342064   Team Undiscovered

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.13 Scott Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK 64137   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2534.09 Stanley Rethford   Newalla, OK 261612   Foss1l Racing
3562.04 Rick Wild   Oklahoma City, OK 400532   
4590.00 Johnny Carroll   Yukon, OK 6284   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union

Women - W Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Davidson      Team One Racing Club
2562.38 Emily West   Norman, OK 395593   University of Oklahoma
3590.00 Stacy Frakes   Oklahoma City, OK 357751   

Women - W Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Bell (1 - Cat3)   Oklahomacity, OK 291486   Team Undiscovered

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee