Race Results for
Greenbrier Challenge AMBC, MASS/MARC#1
Hagerstown/Frederick, MD
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.64 DYLAN JOHNSON   Mclean, VA 340550   
2462.73 JOE FISH   Midlothian, VA 278185   
3471.82 STEVEN ORDONS   West Chester, PA 244268   Philadelphia Ciclismo
4480.91 KEVIN CAMPBELL   Newry, PA 366691   
5490.00 DANIEL RAPP   Dauphin, PA 327020   Toasted Head Racing
6499.09 BATBAYAR BATCHULUUN   Phoenix , AZ 369185   DCMTB
7508.18 GEOFF SMITH   Exton, PA 69364   Bike Line
8517.27 MIKE O'CONNOR   Coatesville, PA 370714   
9526.36 THEO PROCOPOS   Philadelphia, PA 143205   
10535.45 DAVID REID   Chesterfield, VA 333012   Design Physics Racing p/b Endorphin Fitn
11544.54 CHAD CHEREFKO   Lafayette Hill, PA 211859   
12553.63 TOPHER VALENTI   Valley Forge, PA 279354   Bikesport-PA
13562.72 NICHOLAS SHAFFER   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Bikesport-PA
14571.81 JOE CARUSO   Perth Amboy, NJ 368417   
15580.90 WESTON SCHEMPF   Rockville, MD 122030   SEAVS/Haymarket
16589.99 CHRIS EDMONDS   Birmingham, AL 76387   

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 GERRY PFLUG   Connellsville, PA 27999   
2546.25 Jason Boeckmann   Boise, ID 137869   
3552.50 DAN ATKINS   Baltimore, MD 286646   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
4558.75 ERIC EVANS   Joppa, MD 377622   
5565.00 LARRY MILLER   Alexandria , VA 358552   Crosshairs Cycling
6571.25 CHRIS NOSTRAND   Cranford, NJ 106813   
7 DAVE MELDER      
8 JOE DAUB      
9590.00 William Neide   Wilmington, DE 298218   Wooden Wheels Racing

Men - Cat 1 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN DIETZ   Ambler, PA 379736   Bike Line

Men - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.68 ETHAN FREY   Lutherville, MD 246931   
2487.11 DAN WOLF   Elkridge, MD 358256   
3498.54 JONAS ZIMMERMANN   Harrisonburg, VA 370981   Rocktown Racing
4509.97 MADISON MATTHEWS   Boalsburg, PA 279308   
5521.40 WILSON HALE   Richmond 264006   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
6532.83 JOSHUA MURDOCK   Baldwin, MD 327552   Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com
7544.26 VINCENT SULAK   Philadelphia, PA 375302   
8555.69 ANDREW MASSONNEAU   Winchester, VA 310117   
9567.12 PATRICK GORE   Baltimore 397130   
10578.55 MATTHEW KEIPER   Warrenton, VA 156519   
11589.98 DREW HOGG   College Park, MD 260582   Mafia Racing

Men - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 RYAN HILAMAN   Colora, MD 307848   
2547.14 ANTHONY DELAUDER   Jessup Md 200764   
3554.28 GRAM SMITH   Gainesville, VA 401926   
4561.42 ERIC NESS   Collegeville, PA 369082   Central Bucks Velo
5568.56 JAKE DAVIDSON   Westminster, CO 272100   C3-Twenty20cycling.com
6575.70 JEFFREY MEYER   Bear De 221635   Wooden Wheels Racing
7582.84 SHANE PASLEY   Claymont, DE 372701   
8589.98 RYAN DELANEY   Arlington, VA 224981   Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.08 Francis Cuddy   Philadelphia, PA 379319   Bike Line
2528.35 CHRIS WELSH   Ellicott City, MD 308615   
3538.62 MARK KILGORE   Spring Grove, PA 263409   Keystone Velo Club
4548.89 ANDREW WEBSTER   Millersville, PA 207821   Wooden Wheels Racing
5559.16 BRENDAN REILLY   Wilmington, DE 366831   Wooden Wheels Racing
6569.43 JAMES BROWER   Mont Clare, PA 367140   
7579.70 CHRIS JAMES   Washington, DC 243560   DCMTB
8589.97 WILLIAM WEISMANTEL   Mount Joy, PA 265165   Mason Dixon Velo

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.68 JARED BABIK   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   GPOA
2526.71 BRIAN PATTON   Mont Alto, PA 332234   Antietam Velo Club Inc
3533.74 JEFF THOMAS   West Chester, PA 375272   
4540.77 MATTHEW MORRISON   Emmaus, PA 246153   Toasted Head Racing
5547.80 JASON MATTHEWS   West Chester, PA 370569   
6554.83 GEOFF BUTLER   Willow Grove, PA 348146   
7561.86 CHRISTOPHER PRICE   Baltimore, MD 237578   Charm City Cycling, LLC
8568.89 CHRIS MCGILL   Brentwood, MD 23467   Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
9575.92 TONY SPANGLER   Laurel, MD 358359   Adventures for the Cure
10582.95 TONY COMBS   California, MD 289691   
11589.98 CURTIS MILLER   Wilmington, DE 306459   Bike Line

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.04 JAMES MARTIN   Moorestown , NJ 258851   
2497.20 MATT LOUGH   Washington, DC 287601   
3502.36 PIERRE MARTEL   Fairfax Station, VA 139970   The Bike Lane
4507.52 WERNER FREYMANN   Flourtown, PA 151015   
5512.68 RYAN KEOWN   Sinking Spring, PA 18963   
6517.84 SCOTT SLIMM   Cherry Hill, NJ 403055   Guys Racing Club
7523.00 DAVID KIRKPATRICK   Portsmouth, RI 231928   The November Bicycles CX Experience
8528.16 BRIAN FISCHER   Carlisle, PA 375266   
9533.32 SHAUN KENNEDY   Chalfont 97090   Guys Racing Club
10538.48 KENT BAAKE   Alexandria, VA 152405   DCMTB
11543.64 ARIC LINE   Reston, VA 73252   The Bike Lane
12548.80 MICHAEL GROVES   Goldsboro, MD 92915   
13553.96 MIKE JANCOLA   Erdenheim, PA 168507   Guys Racing Club
14559.12 BILL KEMMERER   Easton, PA 285889   
15564.28 STEVE THOMAS   Lancaster, PA 374690   Speedsleev Racing
16569.44 PETE VON LOEWE   Fairfax, VA 41613   The Bike Lane
17574.60 ROBERT GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD 241455   
18579.76 DAN WILSON   Ottsville, PA 86809   
19584.92 ERIC SHEFFER   Mount Gretna, PA 365283   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
20590.08 JOSEPH ORSINI   York, PA 254124   Mason Dixon Velo

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.93 ED HEIN   Chalfont, PA 15699   Guys Racing Club
2512.40 MARTIN MRUGAL   West Chester, PA 226753   Bike Line
3518.87 MIKE STEVENS   Valley Forge, PA 248447   Bike Line
4525.34 RODGER CARTER   Clarksville, MD 53662   
5531.81 JOHN STENGER   Philadelphia, PA 140933   Guys Racing Club
6538.28 CRAIG COZZA   Presto, PA 309720   UPMC/ Pro Bikes
7544.75 JIM THISTLE   Franklinville, NJ 104176   
8551.22 GARY GRIM   Coopersburg, PA 136537   
9557.69 CHARLES CHICHESTER   Yardley, PA 226814   
10564.16 TROY ALEXANDER   Fort Belvoir, VA 148709   
11570.63 MARC GENBERG   Falls Church, VA 61722   The Bike Lane
12577.10 DAVID STEWART   Clementon, NJ 366232   
13583.57 DAN SABELLA   Lincoln University, PA 396311   Bike Line
14590.04 ROBERT DUDAS   Hunt Valley, MD 213741   Guys Racing Club

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.33 BOB EICHLIN   Easton, PA 10579   
2425.48 JAY DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA 147684   BikeWorks Racing
3432.63 JIM MATTHEWS   Boalsburg, PA 260047   
4439.78 MICHAEL FUNK   Harrisburg, PA 81148   
5446.93 JOHN WILLIAMS   Wilmington, DE 255363   Bike Line
6454.08 RANDALL ROOT   Sterling, VA 30526   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7461.23 CLYDE BITNER   Mount Joy, PA 309773   
8468.38 WILLIAM AMBRUSTER   Langhorne, PA 100528   Guys Racing Club
9475.53 ROY GRYSKEVICH   New Cumberland, WV 59040   Frankford Bikes
10482.68 DAVID DRURY   Jim Thorpe, PA 379565   
11489.83 SCOTT REYNOLDS   Pipersville, PA 124693   Guys Racing Club
12496.98 BARRY ALTMAN   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   Bicycle Therapy
13504.13 CARL ARMBRUSTER   Olney, MD 1898   
14511.28 SHAWN DOWNING   Baltimore, MD 45276   Charm City Cycling, LLC
15518.43 DENNIS BOYLE   Eldersburg, MD 47323   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16525.58 RICH KARASIEWICZ   Northampton, PA 263036   Bike Line
17532.73 JOHN LOCKWOOD   Philadelphia, PA 21437   
18539.88 JAY PRUDENTE   Unionville 28779   
19547.03 J RUSS ADAMS   Springfield, VA 142423   The Bike Lane
20554.18 DIRK LORD   Newark, DE 380837   FSVS/Henry's MTB Team
21561.33 WILLIAM GENTILE   Lebanon, PA 13043   
22568.48 JAMES WILSON   Glen Mills, PA 170914   Team CF
23575.63 TOM BURROWS   Berwyn, PA 302825   
24582.78 Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA 259134   
25589.93 CLIFTON CALVERT   Brooklyn, MD 5887   

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 FRED WITTWER   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   Charlottesville Racing Club
2565.00 JOHN WARFEL   Millersville, PA 145457   
3590.00 JAMES CARLSON   Springfield, VA 96832   Potomac Velo Club

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DAKOTA DETWILER   Boiling Springs, PA 315396   
2546.25 Brad Walker   Frederick 374533   
3552.50 JOEL GWADZ   Washington, DC 14492   DCMTB
4 RALPH PISLE      
5565.00 Thomas Howell   South Boston, VA 44025   
6 BARRY GALL      
7 THOMAS WELSH      
8583.75 DAVID JORDAN   Wilmington, DE 18274   
9590.00 BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA 303246   

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 BRIAN WILKERSON   Baltimore 388609   Team BBC
2 PAUL OR?UL?K      
3546.24 ROBSON DUNWODY   York, PA 388769   Mason Dixon Velo
4549.36 ERIC SCHMITT   Baltimore, MD 321422   
5552.48 PABLO BENTOS   Alexandria, VA 402406   
6 RAMP DE DIEGO      
7558.72 DEREK DANNUNZIO   Oxford , PA 379936   
8 DAVID BURRELL      
9564.96 DILLON BENROS   Riverside, RI 261082   
10568.08 MILTON ROJAS   Woodbridge, VA 249222   
11571.20 Brian McKinney   Frederick, MD 302711   
12 JOHN-HENRY PITAS      
13577.44 ALEX SULLIVAN   Covina, CA 242421   
14580.56 HARRY LANGDON   Downingtown, PA 379530   Guys Racing Club
15 OSCAR VAZQUEZ      
16 HENRY TRESSLER      
17 GEOFF FRITZ      

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 GEORGE SCHULZ   Alexandria, VA 301814   The Bike Lane
2546.25 TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD 378780   
3552.50 Chavis Brandon   North East, MD 401047   
4558.75 NOAH FLAXMAN   Mclean, VA 395548   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5565.00 BRYCE DAWSON   Lancaster, PA 372073   
6 JOSH CRITCHER      
7577.50 TOMMY QUINN   Collegeville, PA 381970   
8 JONAH MERRIAN      
9 DALLAS FLECK      

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 VIJAY RAJU   Silver Spring, MD 384022   
2550.00 DEVON FOURNIER   Brandywine, MD 392935   
3560.00 NATHANIEL CLAUS   Landenberg, PA 381961   
4570.00 GILAD PINKO   Potomac, MD 312320   
5 JAMES HALBLEIB      
6590.00 ZACH BOYLE   Eldersburg, MD 281991   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 ALEX MODESTOU   Washington, DC 403851   
2541.79 ROBERT ABRAMO   Ambler, PA 288856   
3543.58 ALEXANDER FRIGON   Newark, DE 328186   Wooden Wheels Racing
4545.37 JUSTIN SOTDORUS   York, PA 341844   Keystone Velo Club
5547.16 MATTHEW MERKEL   Arlington, VA 399761   DCMTB
6 ERIC DOLL      
7550.74 MATT DRURY   Jim Thorpe, PA 336024   
8552.53 CHRISTOPHER HONG   Columbus, OH 239322   UCI CT: Team Exergy
9554.32 DAVID FRIEDMAN   Pittsburgh, PA 170068   
10556.11 DUNCAN OLIVER   Waynesburg, PA 241376   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
11 ZACHARY SHEARON      
12559.69 ANDREW BOBB   Boiling Springs, PA 314682   
13561.48 ROBERT CARRICO   Richmond, VA 224860   Altius Cycling Team
14563.27 Danny Gibney   Gaithersburg, MD 381650   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15565.06 JOSEPH BACINSKI   Shippensburg, PA 293187   
16566.85 ANDRE OJA   Fairfax Station, VA 394475   
17 JONATHON FRANCO      
18 WILL HILBERT      
19572.22 MATEUS KAPLAN   Philadelphia 374408   Kelpius Cycling
20574.01 ANDREW SCHMIDT   Kennett Square, PA 229457   
21575.80 Bryan Boeckmann   West Camp, NY 152491   
22577.59 JARED TRINKAUS   Mechanicsburg, PA 385406   Keystone Velo Club
23579.38 MARSHALL TROUTNER   Catonsville, MD 303679   
24 JAMES SAGL      
25582.96 RYAN CUNNINGHAM   Jessup, MD 395917   University of Maryland-Baltimore County
26 PAUL MARRIA      
27586.54 PJ DAILEY   Herndon, VA 290597   Potomac Velo Club
28588.33 DIN VILELA   College Park, MD 401282   
29590.12 SHANE WIEGEL   Hanover, PA 354784   

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JASON WRIGHT   York, PA 395934   Keystone Velo Club
2542.38 STEPHEN SAXTON   Philadelphia, PA 376970   Kelpius Cycling
3544.76 alexander alexiades   Etna, NY 387694   
4547.14 JOHN GLODEK   Frederick, MD 269746   Twin Six
5549.52 ADAM ERB   Millersville Pa 392783   
6551.90 Lester Brown   Powhatan 302719   Richmond Velo Sport
7 DUNCAN SINCLAIR      
8556.66 JOHN DOVE   Springfield, VA 354108   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
9559.04 GREG FABER   Washington, DC 257531   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 ROB IRIAS      
11563.80 MATT LANDIS   Wrightsville, PA 379578   Mason Dixon Velo
12 RAYMOND HARMER      
13568.56 ANDREW AMEY   Hamburg Pa 379654   
14570.94 VAUGHN MICCICHE   Stewartstown, PA 114823   
15573.32 Ricardo Ordonez   Reading, PA 429580   
16575.70 BRIAN HOPKINS   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793   Ag3r
17578.08 MICHAEL PELLICANO   Newark, DE 137339   
18580.46 Gerard Nugent   Penndel 402239   
19 STEPHEN WEST      
20 TIM NORDVEDT      
21587.60 MARC MONTEMERLO   Berwynheights, MD 291235   
22 NATHAN WIGLEY      

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 STEPHEN ROWAND   Morgantown, WV 279625   
2542.50 LEVI THORNTON   Endurance/xc Cat 2 Gravity/dh Cat 2 Mtn Cross/ds Cat 2  360824   
3545.00 MATT COOPER   Columbia, MD 320222   Adventures for the Cure
4547.50 TITUS MOTT   Reston, VA 398088   
5550.00 JOHN ROHRER   Baltimore 229567   Team BBC
6 JASON AYTES      
7555.00 JOE LUZNY   Wilkes Barre, PA 401370   
8 CEDRIC GUY      
9560.00 CHRISTOFFER ERIKSEN   Vienna, VA 315800   
10562.50 RYAN MILLER   Royersford, PA 360576   Bikesport-PA
11565.00 SCOTT FIGIEL   Warminster, PA 379353   
12567.50 NATE BURNS   Lansdale, PA 394960   Doylestown Bike Works
13570.00 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD 42896   C3-Twenty20cycling.com
14572.50 PAUL BAYNE   Annapolis, MD 242152   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15575.00 ROBERT TAKACS   Fogelsville, PA 318002   
16577.50 Jason Reed   Lebanon, PA 392146   
17580.00 CHRIS RANDLE   Haymarket, VA 175858   
18582.50 LENNY CHAI   Langhorne, PA 385845   
19 MICHAEL FRONK      
20587.50 JOE AMARAL   Turnersville, NJ 361490   
21 DOUGLAS BYRNE      

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 CHRIS COSPER   Phoenix, MD 7862   Adventures for the Cure
2541.52 TONY DOLL   Dallastown, PA 82690   Keystone Velo Club
3543.04 MARCO DEMARTIN   Woodbridge, VA 403686   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4544.56 BRAD HAWK   Fairfax, VA 378699   The Bike Lane
5546.08 ERICK ROSKOS   Fairmont, WV 395219   
6547.60 SHERMAN KNIGHT   Washington Dc 398749   
7549.12 BENJAMIN TELLER   Claremont, CA 105399   
8 BRIAN LONCASTER      
9552.16 Scott Roberts   Wilmington, DE 400675   
10 KEVIN CLAUS      
11555.20 ERIC IVEY   Evans, GA 208469   
12556.72 CHRISTOPHER STINE   Kingston, PA 157255   
13558.24 JEFFREY SHEEHAN   California, MD 180654   
14559.76 FRANK ARMETTA   Northampton, PA 244956   Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher
15561.28 JASON BUTLER   Martinsburg, PA 262168   Spokes-n-Skis - Team ABC
16562.80 RICHARD MCAFEE   Alexandria, VA 188027   
17564.32 BRIAN SAWICKEY   Manchester, MD 385839   
18565.84 SHANE MCCREADY   York, PA 121627   Keystone Velo Club
19567.36 ROBERT SKEPTON   Monkton, MD 60408   
20568.88 DANIEL KIM   Olney, MD 403344   
21570.40 MARC WRONA   Lutherville, MD 148003   
22571.92 Eric Schultz   Maryville, MO 118998   
23 MIKE DAVIS      
24574.96 HOWARD HAYES   Odenton, MD 365819   Artemis
25576.48 HANS MOSSNER   Gilbertsville, PA 327130   
26578.00 GREGORY HOSTETTER   Hershey, PA 403021   
27579.52 TOD DAWSON   Lancaster, PA 372041   
28581.04 JOHN MILBY   Thorndale, PA 180520   
29 FJ DESTFANO      
30 ERIK GOLDBERG      
31585.60 RAMIL RODRIGO   Reisterstown, MD 374581   
32587.12 William Johnson   Fort Washinton, MD 248985   
33588.64 MIKE KELLER   E Town, PA 172733   
34 JEFF BUSSIAK      

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 CORY SMITH   Winchester, VA 300674   Sportif Coaching Group
2542.38 CHRIS DANACEAU   Gaithersburg, MD 8594   DCMTB
3 DON DOWGIALLO      
4 JAY KORFF      
5 DAN OFFUTT      
6551.90 BILL HINKELMAN   Trout Run 399385   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
7554.28 MICHAEL BURNER   Columbia Md 399806   
8556.66 Jeff Michenfelder   Simpsonville, SC 97864   
9559.04 Mike Bradley   Philadelphia, PA 207720   
10561.42 SCOTT HOUSE   Fairmont, WV 332832   
11563.80 RICH HELM   Mount Joy, PA 309762   
12566.18 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862   
13568.56 MICHAEL PICKETT   Germantown, MD 146186   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14570.94 STEVE COSTANTE   Vineland, NJ 155135   
15573.32 Javier Diaz   Leonia, NJ 185379   
16575.70 CARY HUNTER   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403   
17578.08 MICHAEL HENDERSON   Conowingo, MD 368756   
18580.46 THOM MOORE   Arlington, VA 254028   Potomac Velo Club
19 STEVEN SYKES      
20 LEON OHLINGER      
21587.60 DELMAR ARNOLD   Winchester, VA 301171   Winchester Wheelmen
22 BARRY SHORTS      

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Schindler   Wilmington, DE 368763   
2541.47 BRIAN PARR   Catonsville, MD 49162   
3542.94 ERIC MARSHALL   Herndon, VA 178569   Whole Athlete
4 LARRY CAUTILLI      
5 GEORGE FLAM      
6547.35 PETE DAILEY   Reston, VA 314406   Potomac Velo Club
7548.82 Joe Hoffman   Jarrettsville, MD 402946   
8550.29 MYRON ZWALLY   Ephrata, PA 374957   Speedsleev Racing
9551.76 COLLIN BATCHLOR   Columbia, MD 229492   
10553.23 JON HICKS   Winchester, VA 273964   Sportif Coaching Group
11554.70 RICHARD STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD 397977   
12556.17 KEN MELIA   Upper Black Eddy, PA 147868   
13557.64 EUGENE GALLAGHER   Walnutport, PA 377537   
14559.11 CHRISTOPHER MASSONNEAU   Winchester, VA 358891   Winchester Wheelmen
15560.58 BRAD BURNS   Columbia, MD 5575   
16562.05 MICHAEL BENDER   Herndon, VA 263359   Potomac Velo Club
17563.52 MIKE PATTISALL   Alexandria, VA 136662   
18564.99 MICHAEL HOMICK   Huntingtown, MD 221377   T Town Express
19566.46 BEN MOORE   Halfway, OR 182462   
20567.93 WALTER HAYES   Wilmington, DE 160526   
21 DAVID JONES      
22 JOHANN ZIMMERMANN      
23 BRIAN WILSON      
24573.81 BOB JOOS   Norristown, PA 402022   
25 JERRY HENRICKSEN      
26576.75 GARY KELLEY   Carlisle, PA 199117   Sports T.E.A.M.
27 WILLIAM BRAY      
28 BRIAN FOGLE      
29 KEN VIRTUS      
30582.63 ERNEST RODRIGUEZ   Falls Church, VA 259856   
31 MIKE QUINN      
32 ALLEN VANNEMAN      
33587.04 RICKY NEIDEIGH   Maytown, PA 107941   
34588.51 CHARLES FUTCHER   West Chester, PA 86627   Guys Racing Club
35589.98 DAN HICKS   Towson, MD 396794   

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MICHAEL WYNNYK   Bowie, MD 294856   
2548.33 NUNZIO DIBIASI   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   ERA Cycling
3 GEORGE ROSKOS      
4564.99 JOHN PITAS   Catonsville, MD 400186   
5573.32 ALLEN MCCORKLE   Berryville, VA 256388   
6581.65 JAMES LONG   Germantown 393900   
7589.98 LARRY DELL   Williamsport, MD 50570   Antietam Velo Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee