Race Results for
University of Oklahoma Cycling Land Ronde
OKC and Norman, OK
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Layman   Norman, OK 394109   
2541.72 Austin Simkins   Fayetteville, AR 395994   
3543.44 matthew othon   Oklahoma City, OK 394741   
4545.16 Michael Lee   Dallas, TX 395782   
5546.88 Sean Salazar   Fayetteville, AR 368592   
6548.60 Conrad Young   Norman, OK 395617   
7550.32 David Tanner   Tulsa 397911   
8552.04 Jordan Jones   Rudy, AR 392531   
9553.76 Dillan Craig (1 - Cat5)   Sunray 395975   
10555.48 James Jacob   Little Rock, AR 395614   
11557.20 Tanner Ward (2 - Cat5)   Fayetteville, AR 395255   
12558.92 Michael Hinds   Fayetteville, AR 395674   
13560.64 Jeffrey Phillips   Baton Rouge, LA 380876   
14562.36 Brian Teed   Norman, OK 383540   
15564.08 Warren Engles (3 - Cat5)   Tulsa, OK 395816   
16565.80 Jacob Thomas   Canyon, TX 394253   
17567.52 Christian Cramer   Longmont, CO 368798   
18569.24 Garrett Abbott   Rogers Ar 368619   
19570.96 Nathan Dennis   Pampa 394343   
20572.68 Matthew Walkup   Stillwater, OK 394518   
21574.40 Eduardo Juarez   Wichita Falls, TX 357294   
22576.12 Giovanni Contello   Richardson, TX 399854   
23577.84 Danny Nguyen   Houston Tx 394796   
24579.56 Justin Hull (1 - Cat4)   Stillwater 393762   
25581.28 Matthew Chandler   Magnolia, TX 387625   
26583.00 Kyle Ward   Denton, TX 399862   
27584.72 Steve White   Norman, OK 367632   
28586.44 Andrew Dugan   Fayetteville, AR 395904   
29588.16 Jon Adams (4 - Cat5)   Fayetteville, AR 395954   
30589.88 Daniel Davis   Denton, TX 386937   
DNP Connor Cockrell   Bella Vista, AR 396390   
DNP David Gamez   Austin Texas 396451   
DNP Aaron Stark   Enid, OK 399448   
DNP Dustin Morris   Stillwater, OK 394199   
DNP Aaron Fiegel   Fayetteville, AR 394743   
DNP Randee Sneed   Houston 194666   
DNP Alex Segler      
DNP James Wood      
DNF Daulton Atterberry (Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 367954   
DNF WenXiong Tay   Singapore 395772   
DNF Brandon Finerty   Norman , OK 394858   

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.57 Collin Buerger   Archer City, TX 393673   
2529.11 Andrew Farmer   Edmond, OK 317222   
3534.65 Jonathan Youngblood   Amarillo, TX 378706   
4540.19 Doug Todd   Canyon, TX 276306   
5545.73 Matt Iserman   Denton, TX 370638   
6551.27 Brady Reed   Magnolia Tx 387057   
7556.81 Nickolas Baker   Round Rock, TX 392307   
8562.35 Tim Smith   The Woodlands, TX 366842   
9567.89 Eric Tichansky   Norman, OK 367723   
10573.43 Ben Ross   Fayetteville, AR 263465   
11578.97 Justin Hicks   Mckinney, TX 291247   
12584.51 Andrew Stevens   Oklahoma City, OK 338392   
13590.05 Austin Smith   Wichita Falls Tx 364838   
DNP Stephan Johnson      
DNF Joshua Bradley (Cat4)   Stillwater, OK 388666   
DNF David Dreier   Coppell, TX 330320   

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.45 Carl Stroud (1 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 308019   
2505.07 Paul Abel   Austin, TX 354988   
3515.69 David Barrett   Wichita Falls, TX 374528   
4526.31 Amos Zimmermann   Austin, TX 366852   
5536.93 Russell Terry   Wichita Falls, TX 357643   
6 Daniel Caden Burross      
7558.17 Jeremy Osborn   College Station, TX 367738   
8568.79 Christian Newton   Austin, TX 367809   
9579.41 Carlos Perea   Baton Rouge, LA 355122   
10590.03 Matt Sherman   Plano, TX 331522   

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.56 Gabriel Baca (1 - Cat1)   Chihuahua 331782   
2319.89 Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   
3340.22 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558   
4 Sam Croft      
5 BIB 2       
6401.21 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
7421.54 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   
8 BIB 5       
9462.20 Zack Sutton   Parker, TX 303152   
10482.53 Daniel Gonzalez   Georgetown 365613   
11502.86 Riley Burgon   Canyon, TX 269908   
12523.19 Tyler Stewart (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 354880   

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Katy Brown   Edmond, OK 376785   
2548.33 Chelsea Reedy   Denton, TX 368833   
3556.66 Emily West   Norman, OK 395593   
4564.99 Danielle teese   Plano, TX 369083   
5573.32 Claire Fisher (1 - Cat4)   Wichita Falls, TX 395294   
6 Stella Wong      
7589.98 Jessica Wright   Norman, OK 395858   
DNF Courtney Risch      

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Julia Cushen   Mountain View, CA 392645   
2 Nicole Sharp      
3590.00 Alisha Shutler (1 - Cat4)   Stillwater, OK 386880   

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.60 Claire Routledge   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   
2437.04 Danielle Bradley (1 - Cat4)   Branson Mo 366819   
3488.48 Ashlea Britton   Denton Texas 308021   
4539.92 Ashley weaver   Wichita Falls 334082   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee