Race Results for
Upstate Cycling Classic
Pendleton, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.00 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   
2 Thad Dulin      
3132.62 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   
4148.43 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324   
5164.24 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   
6180.05 Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496   
7195.86 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641   
8211.67 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885   
9 Richard Barly      
10243.29 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005   
11 Troy Adams      
12274.91 Chad Salla (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233   
13 Morris      
14306.53 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60   
15322.34 Austin Hilliard (2 - Cat2)   Irmo Sc 288459   
DNP Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 400569   
DNP Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005   
DNP Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL 277388   
DNP Neal Arnett (Cat2)   Clayton, GA 177094   
DNF Andrew Baker (Pro)   Easley, SC 193830   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.08 zachary king   Fair Play, SC 340200   
2450.07 Joshua Schaffer (1 - Cat5)   Pendleton, SC 140298   
3464.06 Liam Ainslie   Decatur Ga 395012   
4478.05 Jacob Luther   Goose Creek, SC 396062   
5492.04 Matthew Crisler   Greenville, SC 396052   
6506.03 John Croom   Rock Hill Sc 391574   
7520.02 Christopher Ashworth (2 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 330180   
8534.01 Christopher Sparace   Evanston, IL 338502   
9548.00 Brent Beadles   Greer, SC 394613   
10561.99 Brooks Keys (3 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 395039   
11575.98 Daniel Schumacher (4 - Cat5)   Easley 367250   
12589.97 Jason Griffin (5 - Cat5)   Easley, SC 400239   
DNP Colby Poplin (Cat5)   Charleston 396378   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.54 Vance Rowland   Anderson, SC 374971   
2482.78 Duaine Stelly   Anderson, SC 378964   
3500.02 Jeff Marshall   Anderson, SC 335374   
4517.26 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761   
5534.50 Rip Major (1 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 368717   
6 Steve Sheppard      
7 Jim Brown      
DNP Jack Howle (Cat5)   Greer, SC 143767   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.11 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467   
2224.67 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604   
3244.23 Chris Mathis (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 370751   
4263.79 John Butler   Athens Ga 367996   
5283.35 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772   
6302.91 Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549   
7322.47 Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080   
8342.03 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364   
9361.59 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448   
10381.15 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593   
11400.71 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260   
12420.27 Jared Moore (2 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 368500   
DNP Timothy Pitzer   Charlotte, NC 247105   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.12 David Lee (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837   
2180.22 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   
3202.32 Ryan Robinson (2 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857   
4224.42 Aaron Burleson (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 187218   
5 Mion Todd      
6268.62 Greg Morgan (1 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828   
7290.72 Yuans Halaixt (4 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940   
8312.82 John James (2 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736   

Men - Juniors - <19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.11 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537   
2502.74 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939   
3546.37 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052   
4 Luke Townes      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.08 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696   
2169.14 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA 235133   
3204.20 Arden Stelly (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 365519   
4239.26 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337   
5274.32 Deb Sweeney Whitmore (2 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097   
6309.38 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776   
7344.44 Kira Maicke (3 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 338448   
8379.50 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191   
9414.56 Nancy Jones (4 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA 273590   
10449.62 Katie Reynolds (5 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA 199016   
11484.68 Emily Cox (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta Ga 396601   
12519.74 Jennifer Wakeman (2 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC 392918   
DNP Jennie May (Cat2)   Cumming, GA 258525   
DNP Catherine James (Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 251257   
DNP Jackie Blackwell (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 231793   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee