Race Results for
Chico Stage Race
Chico, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.14 Craig Larsen (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA02:01:46 65413  193 Monta Vista Velo
2426.51 dan alcala (2 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA02:03:13 385549  191 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3452.88 Mike Trowbridge (3 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:07:35 99431  198 Chico Masters Cycling Team
4479.25 Paul Falvey (1 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA02:08:57 11212  192 xtreme Outfitters
5505.62 Phil Weintraub (4 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:16:14 61122  199 Chico Masters Cycling Team
6531.99 Mike Shaw (5 - Cat4)   Cohasset, CA02:19:42 200473  197 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7558.36 Ross Parkerson (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA02:25:42 221444  196 davine eletric nor cal

Men - Masters 45+ 4/5 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.88 Ryosei Kaneko (1 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA02:01:04 356162  966 Sho Air Racing Team
2344.11 Robb Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Folsom02:01:04 364927  982 Norcal Hub Racing
3351.34 Brent Christian (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX02:01:04 236257  954 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4358.57 Alex Blease (3 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA02:01:04 155963  951 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5365.80 Robert Leever (4 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA02:01:04 267651  969 Team Bicycles Pluss/Sierra Nevada
6373.03 Kristopher Blee (5 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:01:04 118317  952 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7380.26 Dan Tilzey (6 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:01:10 35606  984 Audi Cycling Team Reno
8387.49 Robert Goss (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA02:01:10 289041  962 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9394.72 Patrick Norville (7 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA02:01:10 392707  972 Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada
10401.95 Harold Reimer (8 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA02:01:10 304549  977 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
11409.18 Doug Weseman (9 - Cat4)   Oroville, CA02:01:10 75152  987 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12416.41 David Corthell (10 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:01:57 60079  955 Audi Cycling Team Reno
13423.64 Steve Kirby (11 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA02:01:57 271079  967 Colavita Racing-Norcal
14430.87 jim rademann (3 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA02:01:57 331800  975 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15438.10 Jeff Farley (12 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA02:02:03 339050  959 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16445.33 Jay O'Neal (13 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:02:03 391978  973 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
17452.56 Gregory Watkins (1 - Cat5)   Chico, CA02:02:03 400777  986 Chico Triathlon Club
18459.79 Darren Rojo (14 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA02:02:21 366161  978 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19467.02 Troy Underwood (15 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA02:02:27 238691  985 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20474.25 Paul Stimson (2 - Cat5)   Santa Rosa, CA02:02:32 120151  980 ColavitaRacing
21481.48 Jeff Brooks (16 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA02:03:09 395183  953 None
22488.71 Ron Stofan (17 - Cat4)   Folsom02:03:10 368443  981 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23495.94 Shawn Hughes (18 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:03:50 303388  965 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24503.17 Steven Williams   Chico, CA02:04:59 386715  988 Chico masters cycling team
25510.40 Mike Thorpe (19 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:05:16 279269  983 Chico Masters Cycling Team
26517.63 Steven Gibson (20 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:05:30 364841  961 Chico Masters Cycling Team
27524.86 Ryan Hiner (3 - Cat5)   Chico, CA02:08:15 394392  964 chico masters cycling team
28532.09 Keith Reed (21 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA02:08:15 304119  976 Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
29539.32 Jim Neff (4 - Cat5)   Reno, NV02:08:38 205424  971 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
30546.55 Shawn Padgett (22 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA02:10:28 299444  974 Cytomax
31553.78 Roger Frantz (5 - Cat5)   Sparks Nevada02:11:06 391994  960 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
32561.01 jim wills   Chico Ca.02:11:07 393703  989 chico masters cycling team
33568.24 Tim DeMattio (6 - Cat5)   Redding, CA02:13:03 236806  957 Champion City Cycling
34 Rik Eckert   02:18:10  958 Truckee X-C
35582.70 Michael Crumm (7 - Cat5)   Chico, CA02:20:06 270173  956 Chico Masters Cycling Team
36589.93 Colin Moakley (23 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA02:20:06 345884  970 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Joe Herrick (Cat4)   Reno, NVDNF 118369  963 Audi Cycling Team
DNF David Klein   Chico, CADNF 198516  968 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNF Michael Smith   Chico, CADNF 110466  979 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.98 Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM01:48:44 272237  81 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2204.71 Jens Hillen (2 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA01:48:44 226525  64 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
3214.44 John Hancock (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA01:48:55 195844  63 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4224.17 Gus Platis (1 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA01:48:57 40616  80 Team City Sacramento
5233.90 Scott Derdenger (4 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA01:49:13 55123  58 Divine Electric
6243.63 Gregg Betonte (5 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA01:49:13 255414  53 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
7253.36 Jonathan Laine (6 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA01:49:13 256153  66 TeamBicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada
8263.09 Hunter Ziesing (7 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA01:49:13 39478  89 Hammer/Charity of Choice
9272.82 Kurt Bickel (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA01:49:13 219611  54 Hammer/Charity of Choice
10282.55 Joseph Foster (8 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA01:49:13 286823  60 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
11292.28 Mike Castaldo   Chico, CA01:49:21 6422  56 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12302.01 Sean Molina (2 - Cat3)   Chico, CA01:49:21 308804  74 Chico Masters Cycling Team
13311.74 Jon Pettengill (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV01:49:21 287637  79 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
14321.47 Mark Trujillo (9 - Cat2)   Reno01:49:25 212418  86 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b TCR
15331.20 Jeff Albert (4 - Cat3)   Reno, NV01:49:58 235063  51 WAA/TexMarketUSA.com
16340.93 David Albrecht (2 - Cat1)   Chico, CA01:50:05 47091  52 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
17350.66 Vance Russell (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA01:50:05 157646  82 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18360.39 Michael Boehme (6 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA01:50:10 252576  55 Colavita Norcal Racing
19370.12 Steve Griffiths (7 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA01:50:34 14196  62 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20379.85 Duane Strawser (8 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA01:50:34 34392  85 SHO-AIR/SERT
21389.58 Craig Lindberg (9 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA01:50:39 83707  68 SHO-AIR/SERT
22399.31 shaun locker (10 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA01:51:08 212488  69 Etna Brewing Co
23409.04 Mark Fiori (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA01:52:20 112253  59 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24418.77 Jeff Mitchell (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA01:52:40 101551  73 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25428.50 Joe Oliveri (11 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA01:53:17 26674  77 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26438.23 Nelson Willhite (12 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA01:53:39 219614  88 SHO-AIR/SERT
27447.96 Kevin McMurtry (13 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA01:53:43 287169  70 SHO-AIR/SERT
28457.69 Chris Morris (14 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA01:54:39 316874  75 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
29467.42 Steve Showler (3 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA01:56:52 32554  83 Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
30477.15 rodney spradlin (12 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA01:56:52 122266  84 Team
31486.88 Steve Ward (15 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA01:56:52 286653  87 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32496.61 John Licatesi (16 - Cat3)   Davis, CA01:59:10 183265  67 Davis Bike Club Race Team
33506.34 Shawn Miller (17 - Cat3)   Davis, CA02:01:34 24477  72 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34516.07 Steven Mielich (18 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA02:11:16 136178  71 SJBC
35525.80 Scott Davidson (19 - Cat3)   Etna, CA02:17:42 48487  57 Etna Brewing co. / DeSalvo cycles
36535.53 Vincent Gee (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA02:47:42 13001  61 Team Bicycles Plus
37545.26 Rome Mubarak (20 - Cat3)   Oakland, CADNF 284394  76 Bahati Foundation

Men - Masters 35+ 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.22 Adam Messner (1 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA01:59:17 395354  636 LIveWIre Electrical Supply
2392.53 Alex Peterson (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA01:59:17 78081  475 Team Oakland
3399.84 Jeff Slaton (2 - Cat4)   Davis, CA01:59:48 293126  477 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4407.15 Russell Cameron (3 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA01:59:48 332950  456 SHO-AIR/SERT
5414.46 Bernhard Sturm (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA01:59:48 359935  480 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6421.77 Renard Ihlenfeld   San Francisco, CA01:59:55 335036  469 Dolce Vita Cycling Team
7429.08 dan goldsmith (4 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA01:59:55 258865  462 SHO-AIR/SERT
8436.39 Paul Higley (5 - Cat4)   Redding, CA01:59:55 324504  466 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9443.70 Chad Richards (6 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA01:59:55 305850  476 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10451.01 Anthony Smith (2 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, OR02:00:23 33029  478 Etna Brewing Co. / DeSalvo Custom Cycles
11458.32 Jeffrey Weaver (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA02:00:23 290926  482 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12465.63 Noah Campbell (7 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA02:00:35 333700  457 SHO-AIR/SERT
13472.94 Tim Bright (8 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:00:46 392001  454 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
14480.25 Joe Dodd   Redding, CA02:00:59 9660  460 Redding Sports Ltd.
15487.56 Brian Acord (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA02:00:59 334602  451 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Justin Waller   02:01:38  481 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17502.18 christopher king (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA02:02:08 245892  471 Dolce Vita Cycling
18509.49 Michael Helton (10 - Cat4)   Reno Nevada02:02:10 391956  465 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
19516.80 DANIEL BROWN (11 - Cat4)   Granite Bay02:02:18 128466  455 Unattached
20524.11 Mike Munoz (12 - Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA02:03:37 307140  472 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21531.42 Bob Grover (5 - Cat3)   White City, OR02:04:05 14303  463 Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
22538.73 Ken Curtis (13 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV02:04:21 302356  459 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
23546.04 Evan Billman (2 - Cat5)   Chico, CA02:05:26 391557  453 Chico masters cycling
24553.35 Ryan Carr (3 - Cat5)   Sparks, NV02:05:26 317714  458 Audi Cycling Reno-Tahoe
25560.66 Kendall Bennett (4 - Cat5)   Kew Melbourne Australia02:09:12 393691  452 Chico Masters Cycling Team
26567.97 Jason Smith (5 - Cat5)   Chico02:10:11 402912  479 Trapout sailing
27575.28 Duke Kang (14 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA02:13:36 305020  470 Dolce Vita Cycling
28582.59 David Page (15 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:18:54 394277  474 Audi Cycling Team
29589.90 edward okray (6 - Cat5)   Olivehurst, CA02:23:25 396520  473 yuba sutter cycling

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.39 Jason Boynton (1 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA03:41:02 4526  907 Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
2189.01 Jan Weissenberger (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA03:41:04 186678  933 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
3197.63 Jason Grefrath (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:41:04 281883  918 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
4206.25 Christian Hobbs (1 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA03:41:04 291426  919 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
5214.87 Michael Buckley (3 - Cat1)   Reno, NV03:41:04 186698  908 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6223.49 David Passmore (2 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA03:41:04 27378  924 SJBC
7232.11 Neil Bartley (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA03:41:09 209268  905 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
8240.73 Matt Adams (2 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA03:41:21 124715  901 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
9249.35 jacob berkman (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA03:41:57 303643  906 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
10257.97 Ben Albracht (4 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA03:41:57 210637  902 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
11266.59 Gregory Gambetta (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:41:59 212916  917 Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
12275.21 joseph staron (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:41:59 132859  928 Lange twins winery racing team
13283.83 John Costanza (7 - Cat2)   Sparks, NV03:43:19 287745  910 Hammer/Charity of Choice
14292.45 John Friesen (8 - Cat2)   Redding, CA03:44:29 204885  915 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
15301.07 Jude Mayne (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV03:46:44 261818  922 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
16309.69 Todd Dodds (9 - Cat2)   Redding, CA03:48:21 204936  911 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
17318.31 Jeffrey Galland (10 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA03:48:21 127804  916 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
18326.93 Jason Walker (11 - Cat2)   Reno, NV03:48:21 201369  932 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19335.55 Christopher Baker (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA03:50:10 47424  903 Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
20344.17 Alex Holtz (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA03:50:10 61440  920 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21352.79 Oliver Ryan (12 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA03:50:10 304360  926 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
22361.41 Chris Espy (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:54:09 61649  912 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23370.03 jeremy barnes (4 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA03:54:41 332918  904 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24378.65 Richard Steele (14 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA03:59:18 58347  929 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
25387.27 Bill Reuss (15 - Cat2)   Redding, CA04:00:04 204939  925 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
26395.89 Max Thompson (16 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA04:01:33 80642  930 ThirstyBear Cycling
27404.51 Jonz Norine (17 - Cat2)   Redding, CA04:03:04 64734  923 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
28413.13 Kirk Evans (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:20:17 259534  913 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
29421.75 Mike Simpson (5 - Cat3)   Shasta, CA04:36:38 81586  927 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
30430.37 Daniel Vigil (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA04:38:46 310724  931 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.90 Keith Hillier (1 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA03:40:47 276108  Marc Pro - Strava
2158.89 Chris Riekert (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA03:40:47 267361  767 Specialized Muscle Milk
3167.88 Roman Kilun (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA03:40:47 153790  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
4176.87 Shawn Rosenthal (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA03:40:47 196247  11 Team Mike's Bikes
5185.86 Matthew Rodrigues (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA03:40:47 321302  768 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6194.85 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (4 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA03:41:04 332190  760 Marc Pro - Strava
7203.84 Erik Nelson (3 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA03:41:09 302958  764 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8212.83 Jonathan Lee (5 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA03:41:09 217858  Red Peloton
9221.82 Mark Manning (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA03:41:09 87090  762 DODOcase Racing Team
10230.81 Nathanael Christensen (6 - Cat1)   Clements, CA03:41:09 239919  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11239.80 Luciano Sponza (5 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA03:41:09 245266  772 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
12248.79 Gregory White (7 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA03:41:09 246669  12 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
13257.78 Sam Benedict (6 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA03:41:09 194963  751 Specialized Muscle Milk
14266.77 Matt Farnham (7 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA03:41:09 211161  757 Red Peloton
15275.76 Willie Myers (8 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA03:41:43 306325  Marc Pro - Strava
16284.75 Aaron Snovel (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:41:43 272559  770 Vw/Raley's/Folsom Bike
17293.74 Trevor Gomes (9 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA03:41:43 321964  759 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18302.73 Ben Palmer (10 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA03:41:43 328784  766 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19311.72 Ariel Herrmann (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA03:41:51 163046  Metromint Cycling
20320.71 Ned Britten (11 - Cat2)   Clayton, CA03:41:51 304964  753 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21329.70 evan freeman (12 - Cat2)   Gardnerville, NV03:41:54 141363  758 unattached
22338.69 Isaac Sparling (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA03:42:24 331080  771 Squadra SF
23347.68 Kenny Strickland (14 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA03:43:41 270965  773 Metro Mint
24356.67 Brandon Borth (10 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA03:43:54 235761  752 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25365.66 Nick Schaffner (15 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA03:44:27 187296  769 Marc Pro - Strava
26374.65 Corey Duren (16 - Cat2)   Chico, CA03:45:33 320490  756 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
27383.64 Scott Heather (17 - Cat2)   Chico, CA03:45:33 306577  761 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
28392.63 William O'Donnell (18 - Cat2)   Oxford, NJ03:45:35 225893  765 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
29401.62 Craig Fellers (11 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA03:45:57 275223  Red Peloton
30410.61 Russell White (19 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA03:46:42 236024  775 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
31419.60 Stephen O'Mara (12 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA03:46:42 241392  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
32428.59 Michael Claudio (20 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA03:49:10 248052  755 Davis Bike Club Race Team
33437.58 Josh Rennie (13 - Cat1)   Reno, NV03:54:30 251736  10 Red Peloton
34446.57 Matt Chatlaong (14 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA03:58:30 304797  Folsom BIke/VW/Raley's
35455.56 Nick McGowan (21 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA04:00:29 303653  763 Red Peloton
36464.55 Eric Cinnamon (22 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA04:00:29 273013  754 Red Peloton

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.87 Rich Thurman   Chico, CA03:50:29 35561  533 IC3
2326.50 Ansel Mills   Sacramento, CA03:50:32 356378  526 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3331.13 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA03:50:38 250315  506 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4335.76 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA03:50:39 299412  527 Data Driven Athlete Racing
5340.39 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA03:50:40 296229  522 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6345.02 jonathan krier-tran   San Jose, CA03:51:28 310223  518 fremont bank
7349.65 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA03:51:46 220868  515 Metromint Cycling
8354.28 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA03:51:49 303224  504 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9358.91 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA03:52:05 331532  509 Data Driven Athlete Racing
10363.54 Dan Garcia   Fair Oaks, CA03:52:06 12777  511 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11368.17 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA03:52:08 348242  517 SquadraSF
12372.80 Justin Traud   Gold River, CA03:52:09 368059  534 Rio Strada
13377.43 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA03:52:12 198025  502 Giga Om-ARO Pistachios
14382.06 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA03:52:51 295596  501 Leopard-Sapporo team
15386.69 Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA03:53:06 28975  530 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
16391.32 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA03:53:38 182819  520 Metromint Cycling
17395.95 Jarret St. Aubin   Santa Clara, CA03:53:38 305029  532 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18400.58 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA03:53:42 348872  505 Adventure's Edge
19405.21 Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA03:55:41 281513  521 Squadra SF
20409.84 Zach Yeager   Reno, NV03:55:58 134994  538 Zach presented by Yeager
21414.47 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA03:57:26 333136  503 Dolce Vita Cycling
22419.10 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA03:57:29 57315  514 Data Driven Athlete Racing
23423.73 Michael White   Folsom, CA03:57:29 299962  537 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24428.36 SAM TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA04:00:09 286935  535 Victory Velo Racing
25432.99 Stewart Myers   Philomath, OR04:09:33 400946  528 Vertebrata Cycling Team
26437.62 Matthew Dooley   Yreka, CA04:09:42 258110  507 Mt. Shasta Ski Park
27442.25 Cole Hilton   Corvallis04:10:19 391407  513 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team
28446.88 Logan Evans   Hillsboro, OR04:19:07 290719  508 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
29451.51 Steve McClelland   Elk Grove04:20:35 360314  523 Rio Strada Racing
30456.14 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA04:25:15 258824  529 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
31460.77 Jake Mestre   Reno, NV04:26:15 205653  524 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
32465.40 Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA04:26:51 281910  531 Leopard-Sapporo Team
33470.03 Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA04:29:43 324460  510 Data Driven Athlete
34474.66 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA04:48:21 347406  525 Freewheel

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.99 Jesse Reeves   Reno01:55:42 366463  644 none
2373.50 Jordan Anderson   Redding, CA01:55:56 335420  604 Owens Healthcare
3378.01 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA01:55:56 365111  612 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4382.52 Chris Joy-Webb (1 - Cat4)   Portland, OR01:55:45 393382  630 Team Oregon
5387.03 Casen Bills (2 - Cat4)   Loma Linda, CA01:55:56 365631  609 Team Redlands
6391.54 Mike Jarvis   Santa Clara, CA01:55:56 367418  628 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
7396.05 jason milliron (3 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA01:55:56 287507  637 Peninsula Velo Racing
8400.56 Carson Schmeck   Redding, CA01:55:56 306107  649 Cyclopedia of Redding
9405.07 Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CA01:55:56 198816  662 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10409.58 Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV01:55:58 348354  620 Bear Development Team
11414.09 Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA01:56:05 264141  645 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12418.60 Chris Bosco   Reno, NV01:56:05 379492  611 Reno Cycling team p. b. nature's bakery
13423.11 David Derkacs (1 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA01:56:07 393481  618 Data Driven Athlete
14427.62 Mike Betts (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA01:56:07 382778  608 Dolce Vita
15432.13 Thomas Bliska (5 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA01:56:07 368607  610 Dolce Vita Cycling
16436.64 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA01:56:15 273905  624 SquadraSF
17441.15 Sean Watkins (6 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA01:56:15 116176  657 Unattached
18445.66 Jordan Colby (2 - Cat5)   Chico, CA01:56:19 321862  615 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
19450.17 Ian Conover (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco Ca01:56:42 308123  617 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
20454.68 Gregg Roh (8 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA01:56:42 58416  647 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21459.19 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA01:56:42 266583  648 Leopard-Sapporo Team
22463.70 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA01:56:42 284381  650 Team Redlands
23 Jose Ayon   01:56:55  605 Ayon
24472.72 Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA01:56:55 270781  621 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
25477.23 Allen Brumm (9 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA01:57:00 195431  613 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
27486.25 Anton Bennett   Oakland, CA01:57:22 375484  607 godspeed
28490.76 Scott Kingston (10 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA01:57:29 364783  631 Rio Strada Racing
29495.27 Jed Pope (3 - Cat5)   Cottonwood, CA01:57:29 377129  641 Owens Healthcare
30499.78 Adam Pressman (11 - Cat4)   Redding, CA01:57:29 40855  642 Owens Healthcare
31504.29 Mathew Shimoko   Honolulu01:57:29 346366  651 Leopard-Sapporo Team
32508.80 Jerry Snow (12 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA01:57:29 207749  653 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33513.31 niklas barreto (13 - Cat4)   San Jose01:57:34 391518  606 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
34517.82 Luke Wentland (14 - Cat4)   Paradise01:58:00 361972  658 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
35522.33 Daniel Aduna (15 - Cat4)   Davis, CA01:58:15 257600  602 unattached
36526.84 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA01:58:44 329264  619 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37531.35 Ben Connolly (16 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA01:58:47 392598  616 Team City Sacramento
38535.86 Keith Morris (17 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA01:58:58 392222  639 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
39540.37 Joseph Holt (18 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:00:03 389741  627 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
40544.88 Corey Nunez (4 - Cat5)   Reno, NV02:00:07 302459  640 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41549.39 Mike Reed (19 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA02:00:07 273849  643 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42553.90 Kyle Fiori (20 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA02:00:21 303705  623 Davis Bike Club Race Team Jrs
43558.41 JASPER HODGSON (21 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA02:02:04 337878  626 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
44562.92 Trevor Johnston (22 - Cat4)   Citrusheights, CA02:03:32 317078  629 rio strada racing
45567.43 Cody Akana (5 - Cat5)   Yreka, CA02:04:00 389684  603 Chico Corsa
46571.94 David Evans (23 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:05:21 341778  622 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
47576.45 Eric Morony (24 - Cat4)   Winnetka, CA02:06:35 391060  638 unattached
48580.96 Michael Hahn (25 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA02:11:15 338214  625 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
49585.47 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA02:37:01 345846  635 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
50589.98 ryan vanderleun   Grass Valley , CA02:37:01 389517  656 SHOW/SERT
51594.49 justin widlund   Redwood City, CA02:37:01 331228  659 Topsport

Women - Women's P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.74 Lisa Mueller (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA02:02:03 271891  557 Metromint Cycling
2233.76 Molly Van Houweling (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA02:06:24 201051  564 Metromint Cycling Team
3245.78 Cristina Hughes (3 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV02:06:27 325664  554 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
4257.80 Julie Bellerose (1 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA02:06:38 230896  551 Metromint Cycling
5269.82 Jane Despas (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA02:07:04 105201  553 Leopard Sapporo Team
6281.84 Juliette Olson (2 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA02:07:04 297368  559 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
7293.86 Lucia Mokres (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA02:07:36 262113  556 Los Gatos
8305.88 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA02:08:22 195334  560 Blankie and the Jets
9317.90 Jennifer Zierke (4 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA02:08:22 275670  566 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
10329.92 Rhonda Serr (5 - Cat2)   Reno02:08:27 278473  562 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
11341.94 Lina Martensson (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA02:08:27 292733  555 Metromint Cycling
12353.96 Heather Nielson (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:08:27 237346  558 Team Fremont Bank
13365.98 amanda seigle (8 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA02:08:27 203755  561 Metromint Cycling
14378.00 Adrienne Belliveau (9 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA02:10:06 303420  552 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15390.02 Kerry Stivaletti (10 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA02:10:28 239419  563 CyclesFanaticracing.com
16402.04 Kim Wik (11 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA02:10:28 254251  565 Mellow Motors Racing

Women - Women 35+ 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.39 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA02:09:49 250459  387 Mellow Motors Racing
2443.65 Janine Rood   Chico, CA02:10:24 272580  392 chico masters cycling team
3459.91 Asa Salas   Folsom, CA02:10:25 115370  393 LeadOut Racing
4476.17 Doni Carter (1 - Cat4)   Chico02:11:30 365951  386 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5492.43 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA02:11:50 287914  395 Metromint Cycling
6508.69 Erica McKenzie   Davis, CA02:11:50 301978  389 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team
7 Lisa Petersen-Trujillo   02:19:20  391 Hub Coffee Roasters Cycling
8541.21 kristen schonauer (2 - Cat4)   Chico Ca02:23:36 366850  394 chico masters
9557.47 leah lokan   Chico, CA02:23:36 153028  388 chico masters cycling team
10573.73 Forough Molina   Chico, CA02:31:46 304675  390 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11589.99 Katherine Boerner (3 - Cat4)   Chico, CADNF 394566  385 Chico Master Cycling Team

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.61 Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA02:08:52 335402  35 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2350.69 Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA02:09:49 339128  32 Red Peloton
3364.77 Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA02:09:49 332412  28 Metromint Cycling
4378.85 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA02:09:49 250365  38 Metromint
5392.93 Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA02:10:25 271750  26 Wells Fargo/Kovarus
6407.01 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO02:10:25 291263  27 Metromint Cycling
7421.09 Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA02:11:07 305096  30 Metromint Cycling
8435.17 Samantha Vroomen   Santa Cruz, CA02:11:11 338726  40 Red Peloton
9449.25 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA02:11:30 310825  39 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10463.33 Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA02:11:50 332142  37 Red Peloton
11477.41 Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA02:11:50 308852  31 Red Peloton
12491.49 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA02:12:14 307080  29 Metromint Cycling
13505.57 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA02:14:49 307890  34 Metromint Cycling
14519.65 Amanda Mattioli (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:21:49 376317  33 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee