Race Results for
Chico Stage Race
Chico, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.14Craig Larsen (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA02:01:46 65413  193 Monta Vista Velo
2426.51dan alcala (2 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA02:03:13 385549  191 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3452.88Mike Trowbridge (3 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:07:35 99431  198 Chico Masters Cycling Team
4479.25Paul Falvey (1 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA02:08:57 11212  192 xtreme Outfitters
5505.62Phil Weintraub (4 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:16:14 61122  199 Chico Masters Cycling Team
6531.99Mike Shaw (5 - Cat4)   Cohasset, CA02:19:42 200473  197 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7558.36Ross Parkerson (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA02:25:42 221444  196 davine eletric nor cal

Men - Masters 45+ 4/5 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.88Ryosei Kaneko (1 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA02:01:04 356162  966 Sho Air Racing Team
2344.11Robb Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Folsom02:01:04 364927  982 Norcal Hub Racing
3351.34Brent Christian (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX02:01:04 236257  954 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4358.57Alex Blease (3 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA02:01:04 155963  951 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5365.80Robert Leever (4 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA02:01:04 267651  969 Team Bicycles Pluss/Sierra Nevada
6373.03Kristopher Blee (5 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:01:04 118317  952 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7380.26Dan Tilzey (6 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:01:10 35606  984 Audi Cycling Team Reno
8387.49Robert Goss (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA02:01:10 289041  962 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9394.72Patrick Norville (7 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA02:01:10 392707  972 Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada
10401.95Harold Reimer (8 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA02:01:10 304549  977 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
11409.18Doug Weseman (9 - Cat4)   Oroville, CA02:01:10 75152  987 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12416.41David Corthell (10 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:01:57 60079  955 Audi Cycling Team Reno
13423.64Steve Kirby (11 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA02:01:57 271079  967 Colavita Racing-Norcal
14430.87jim rademann (3 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA02:01:57 331800  975 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15438.10Jeff Farley (12 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA02:02:03 339050  959 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16445.33Jay O'Neal (13 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:02:03 391978  973 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
17452.56Gregory Watkins (1 - Cat5)   Chico, CA02:02:03 400777  986 Chico Triathlon Club
18459.79Darren Rojo (14 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA02:02:21 366161  978 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19467.02Troy Underwood (15 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA02:02:27 238691  985 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20474.25Paul Stimson (2 - Cat5)   Santa Rosa, CA02:02:32 120151  980 ColavitaRacing
21481.48Jeff Brooks (16 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA02:03:09 395183  953 None
22488.71Ron Stofan (17 - Cat4)   Folsom02:03:10 368443  981 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23495.94Shawn Hughes (18 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:03:50 303388  965 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24503.17Steven Williams   Chico, CA02:04:59 386715  988 Chico masters cycling team
25510.40Mike Thorpe (19 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:05:16 279269  983 Chico Masters Cycling Team
26517.63Steven Gibson (20 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:05:30 364841  961 Chico Masters Cycling Team
27524.86Ryan Hiner (3 - Cat5)   Chico, CA02:08:15 394392  964 chico masters cycling team
28532.09Keith Reed (21 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA02:08:15 304119  976 Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
29539.32Jim Neff (4 - Cat5)   Reno, NV02:08:38 205424  971 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
30546.55Shawn Padgett (22 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA02:10:28 299444  974 Cytomax
31553.78Roger Frantz (5 - Cat5)   Sparks Nevada02:11:06 391994  960 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
32561.01jim wills   Chico Ca.02:11:07 393703  989 chico masters cycling team
33568.24Tim DeMattio (6 - Cat5)   Redding, CA02:13:03 236806  957 Champion City Cycling
34Rik Eckert   02:18:10  958 Truckee X-C
35582.70Michael Crumm (7 - Cat5)   Chico, CA02:20:06 270173  956 Chico Masters Cycling Team
36589.93Colin Moakley (23 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA02:20:06 345884  970 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNFJoe Herrick (Cat4)   Reno, NVDNF 118369  963 Audi Cycling Team
DNFDavid Klein   Chico, CADNF 198516  968 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNFMichael Smith   Chico, CADNF 110466  979 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.98Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA01:48:44 272237  81 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2204.71Jens Hillen (2 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA01:48:44 226525  64 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
3214.44John Hancock (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA01:48:55 195844  63 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4224.17Gus Platis (1 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA01:48:57 40616  80 Team City Sacramento
5233.90Scott Derdenger (4 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA01:49:13 55123  58 Divine Electric
6243.63Gregg Betonte (5 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA01:49:13 255414  53 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
7253.36Jonathan Laine (6 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA01:49:13 256153  66 TeamBicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada
8263.09Hunter Ziesing (7 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA01:49:13 39478  89 Hammer/Charity of Choice
9272.82Kurt Bickel (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA01:49:13 219611  54 Hammer/Charity of Choice
10282.55Joseph Foster (8 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA01:49:13 286823  60 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
11292.28Mike Castaldo   Chico, CA01:49:21 6422  56 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12302.01Sean Molina (2 - Cat3)   Chico, CA01:49:21 308804  74 Chico Masters Cycling Team
13311.74Jon Pettengill (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV01:49:21 287637  79 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
14321.47Mark Trujillo (9 - Cat2)   Reno01:49:25 212418  86 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b TCR
15331.20Jeff Albert (4 - Cat3)   Reno, NV01:49:58 235063  51 WAA/TexMarketUSA.com
16340.93David Albrecht (2 - Cat1)   Chico, CA01:50:05 47091  52 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
17350.66Vance Russell (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA01:50:05 157646  82 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18360.39Michael Boehme (6 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA01:50:10 252576  55 Colavita Norcal Racing
19370.12Steve Griffiths (7 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA01:50:34 14196  62 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20379.85Duane Strawser (8 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA01:50:34 34392  85 SHO-AIR/SERT
21389.58Craig Lindberg (9 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA01:50:39 83707  68 SHO-AIR/SERT
22399.31shaun locker (10 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA01:51:08 212488  69 Etna Brewing Co
23409.04Mark Fiori (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA01:52:20 112253  59 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24418.77Jeff Mitchell (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA01:52:40 101551  73 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25428.50Joe Oliveri (11 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA01:53:17 26674  77 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26438.23Nelson Willhite (12 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA01:53:39 219614  88 SHO-AIR/SERT
27447.96Kevin McMurtry (13 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA01:53:43 287169  70 SHO-AIR/SERT
28457.69Chris Morris (14 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA01:54:39 316874  75 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
29467.42Steve Showler (3 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA01:56:52 32554  83 Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
30477.15rodney spradlin (12 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA01:56:52 122266  84 Team
31486.88Steve Ward (15 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA01:56:52 286653  87 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32496.61John Licatesi (16 - Cat3)   Davis, CA01:59:10 183265  67 Davis Bike Club Race Team
33506.34Shawn Miller (17 - Cat3)   Davis, CA02:01:34 24477  72 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34516.07Steven Mielich (18 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA02:11:16 136178  71 SJBC
35525.80Scott Davidson (19 - Cat3)   Etna, CA02:17:42 48487  57 Etna Brewing co. / DeSalvo cycles
36535.53Vincent Gee (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA02:47:42 13001  61 Team Bicycles Plus
37545.26Rome Mubarak (20 - Cat3)   Oakland, CADNF 284394  76 Bahati Foundation

Men - Masters 35+ 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.22Adam Messner (1 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA01:59:17 395354  636 LIveWIre Electrical Supply
2392.53Alex Peterson (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA01:59:17 78081  475 Team Oakland
3399.84Jeff Slaton (2 - Cat4)   Davis, CA01:59:48 293126  477 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4407.15Russell Cameron (3 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA01:59:48 332950  456 SHO-AIR/SERT
5414.46Bernhard Sturm (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA01:59:48 359935  480 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6421.77Renard Ihlenfeld   San Francisco, CA01:59:55 335036  469 Dolce Vita Cycling Team
7429.08dan goldsmith (4 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA01:59:55 258865  462 SHO-AIR/SERT
8436.39Paul Higley (5 - Cat4)   Redding, CA01:59:55 324504  466 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9443.70Chad Richards (6 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA01:59:55 305850  476 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10451.01Anthony Smith (2 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, OR02:00:23 33029  478 Etna Brewing Co. / DeSalvo Custom Cycles
11458.32Jeffrey Weaver (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA02:00:23 290926  482 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12465.63Noah Campbell (7 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA02:00:35 333700  457 SHO-AIR/SERT
13472.94Tim Bright (8 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:00:46 392001  454 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
14480.25Joe Dodd   Redding, CA02:00:59 9660  460 Redding Sports Ltd.
15487.56Brian Acord (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA02:00:59 334602  451 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16Justin Waller   02:01:38  481 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17502.18christopher king (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA02:02:08 245892  471 Dolce Vita Cycling
18509.49Michael Helton (10 - Cat4)   Reno Nevada02:02:10 391956  465 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
19516.80DANIEL BROWN (11 - Cat4)   Granite Bay02:02:18 128466  455 Unattached
20524.11Mike Munoz (12 - Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA02:03:37 307140  472 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21531.42Bob Grover (5 - Cat3)   White City, OR02:04:05 14303  463 Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
22538.73Ken Curtis (13 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV02:04:21 302356  459 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
23546.04Evan Billman (2 - Cat5)   Chico, CA02:05:26 391557  453 Chico masters cycling
24553.35Ryan Carr (3 - Cat5)   Sparks, NV02:05:26 317714  458 Audi Cycling Reno-Tahoe
25560.66Kendall Bennett (4 - Cat5)   Kew Melbourne Australia02:09:12 393691  452 Chico Masters Cycling Team
26567.97Jason Smith (5 - Cat5)   Chico02:10:11 402912  479 Trapout sailing
27575.28Duke Kang (14 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA02:13:36 305020  470 Dolce Vita Cycling
28582.59David Page (15 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:18:54 394277  474 Audi Cycling Team
29589.90edward okray (6 - Cat5)   Olivehurst, CA02:23:25 396520  473 yuba sutter cycling

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.39Jason Boynton (1 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA03:41:02 4526  907 Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
2189.01Jan Weissenberger (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA03:41:04 186678  933 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
3197.63Jason Grefrath (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:41:04 281883  918 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
4206.25Christian Hobbs (1 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA03:41:04 291426  919 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
5214.87Michael Buckley (3 - Cat1)   Reno, NV03:41:04 186698  908 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6223.49David Passmore (2 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA03:41:04 27378  924 SJBC
7232.11Neil Bartley (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA03:41:09 209268  905 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
8240.73Matt Adams (2 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA03:41:21 124715  901 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
9249.35jacob berkman (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA03:41:57 303643  906 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
10257.97Ben Albracht (4 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA03:41:57 210637  902 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
11266.59Gregory Gambetta (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:41:59 212916  917 Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
12275.21joseph staron (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:41:59 132859  928 Lange twins winery racing team
13283.83John Costanza (7 - Cat2)   Sparks, NV03:43:19 287745  910 Hammer/Charity of Choice
14292.45John Friesen (8 - Cat2)   Redding, CA03:44:29 204885  915 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
15301.07Jude Mayne (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV03:46:44 261818  922 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
16309.69Todd Dodds (9 - Cat2)   Redding, CA03:48:21 204936  911 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
17318.31Jeffrey Galland (10 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA03:48:21 127804  916 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
18326.93Jason Walker (11 - Cat2)   Reno, NV03:48:21 201369  932 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19335.55Christopher Baker (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA03:50:10 47424  903 Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
20344.17Alex Holtz (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA03:50:10 61440  920 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21352.79Oliver Ryan (12 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA03:50:10 304360  926 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
22361.41Chris Espy (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:54:09 61649  912 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23370.03jeremy barnes (4 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA03:54:41 332918  904 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24378.65Richard Steele (14 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA03:59:18 58347  929 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
25387.27Bill Reuss (15 - Cat2)   Redding, CA04:00:04 204939  925 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
26395.89Max Thompson (16 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA04:01:33 80642  930 ThirstyBear Cycling
27404.51Jonz Norine (17 - Cat2)   Redding, CA04:03:04 64734  923 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
28413.13Kirk Evans (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:20:17 259534  913 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
29421.75Mike Simpson (5 - Cat3)   Shasta, CA04:36:38 81586  927 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
30430.37Daniel Vigil (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA04:38:46 310724  931 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.90Keith Hillier (1 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA03:40:47 276108  Marc Pro - Strava
2158.89Chris Riekert (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA03:40:47 267361  767 Specialized Muscle Milk
3167.88Roman Kilun (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA03:40:47 153790  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
4176.87Shawn Rosenthal (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA03:40:47 196247  11 Team Mike's Bikes
5185.86Matthew Rodrigues (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA03:40:47 321302  768 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6194.85Christopher Harland-Dunaway (4 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA03:41:04 332190  760 Marc Pro - Strava
7203.84Erik Nelson (3 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA03:41:09 302958  764 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8212.83Jonathan Lee (5 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA03:41:09 217858  Red Peloton
9221.82Mark Manning (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA03:41:09 87090  762 DODOcase Racing Team
10230.81Nathanael Christensen (6 - Cat1)   Clements, CA03:41:09 239919  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11239.80Luciano Sponza (5 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA03:41:09 245266  772 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
12248.79Gregory White (7 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA03:41:09 246669  12 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
13257.78Sam Benedict (6 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA03:41:09 194963  751 Specialized Muscle Milk
14266.77Matt Farnham (7 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA03:41:09 211161  757 Red Peloton
15275.76Willie Myers (8 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA03:41:43 306325  Marc Pro - Strava
16284.75Aaron Snovel (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:41:43 272559  770 Vw/Raley's/Folsom Bike
17293.74Trevor Gomes (9 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA03:41:43 321964  759 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18302.73Ben Palmer (10 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA03:41:43 328784  766 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19311.72Ariel Herrmann (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA03:41:51 163046  Metromint Cycling
20320.71Ned Britten (11 - Cat2)   Clayton, CA03:41:51 304964  753 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21329.70evan freeman (12 - Cat2)   Gardnerville, NV03:41:54 141363  758 unattached
22338.69Isaac Sparling (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA03:42:24 331080  771 Squadra SF
23347.68Kenny Strickland (14 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA03:43:41 270965  773 Metro Mint
24356.67Brandon Borth (10 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA03:43:54 235761  752 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25365.66Nick Schaffner (15 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA03:44:27 187296  769 Marc Pro - Strava
26374.65Corey Duren (16 - Cat2)   Chico, CA03:45:33 320490  756 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
27383.64Scott Heather (17 - Cat2)   Chico, CA03:45:33 306577  761 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
28392.63William O'Donnell (18 - Cat2)   Oxford, NJ03:45:35 225893  765 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
29401.62Craig Fellers (11 - Cat1)   Novato, CA03:45:57 275223  Red Peloton
30410.61Russell White (19 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA03:46:42 236024  775 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
31419.60Stephen O'Mara (12 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA03:46:42 241392  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
32428.59Michael Claudio (20 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA03:49:10 248052  755 Davis Bike Club Race Team
33437.58Josh Rennie (13 - Cat1)   Reno, NV03:54:30 251736  10 Red Peloton
34446.57Matt Chatlaong (14 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA03:58:30 304797  Folsom BIke/VW/Raley's
35455.56Nick McGowan (21 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA04:00:29 303653  763 Red Peloton
36464.55Eric Cinnamon (22 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA04:00:29 273013  754 Red Peloton

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.87Rich Thurman   Chico, CA03:50:29 35561  533 IC3
2326.50Ansel Mills   Sacramento, CA03:50:32 356378  526 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3331.13Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA03:50:38 250315  506 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4335.76Curt Mills   Gold River, CA03:50:39 299412  527 Data Driven Athlete Racing
5340.39Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA03:50:40 296229  522 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6345.02jonathan krier-tran   San Jose, CA03:51:28 310223  518 fremont bank
7349.65Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA03:51:46 220868  515 Metromint Cycling
8354.28Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA03:51:49 303224  504 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9358.91Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA03:52:05 331532  509 Data Driven Athlete Racing
10363.54Dan Garcia   Fair Oaks, CA03:52:06 12777  511 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11368.17Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA03:52:08 348242  517 SquadraSF
12372.80Justin Traud   Gold River, CA03:52:09 368059  534 Rio Strada
13377.43Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA03:52:12 198025  502 Giga Om-ARO Pistachios
14382.06Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA03:52:51 295596  501 Leopard-Sapporo team
15386.69Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA03:53:06 28975  530 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
16391.32Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA03:53:38 182819  520 Metromint Cycling
17395.95Jarret St. Aubin   Santa Clara, CA03:53:38 305029  532 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18400.58Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA03:53:42 348872  505 Adventure's Edge
19405.21Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA03:55:41 281513  521 Squadra SF
20409.84Zach Yeager   Reno, NV03:55:58 134994  538 Zach presented by Yeager
21414.47Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA03:57:26 333136  503 Dolce Vita Cycling
22419.10Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA03:57:29 57315  514 Data Driven Athlete Racing
23423.73Michael White   Folsom, CA03:57:29 299962  537 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24428.36SAM TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA04:00:09 286935  535 Victory Velo Racing
25432.99Stewart Myers   Philomath, OR04:09:33 400946  528 Vertebrata Cycling Team
26437.62Matthew Dooley   Yreka, CA04:09:42 258110  507 Mt. Shasta Ski Park
27442.25Cole Hilton   Corvallis04:10:19 391407  513 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team
28446.88Logan Evans   Hillsboro, OR04:19:07 290719  508 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
29451.51Steve McClelland   Elk Grove04:20:35 360314  523 Rio Strada Racing
30456.14Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA04:25:15 258824  529 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
31460.77Jake Mestre   Reno, NV04:26:15 205653  524 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
32465.40Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA04:26:51 281910  531 Leopard-Sapporo Team
33470.03Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA04:29:43 324460  510 Data Driven Athlete
34474.66Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA04:48:21 347406  525 Freewheel

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.99Jesse Reeves   Reno01:55:42 366463  644 none
2373.50Jordan Anderson   Redding, CA01:55:56 335420  604 Owens Healthcare
3378.01Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA01:55:56 365111  612 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4382.52Chris Joy-Webb (1 - Cat4)   Fair Oaks, CA01:55:45 393382  630 Team Oregon
5387.03Casen Bills (2 - Cat4)   Loma Linda, CA01:55:56 365631  609 Team Redlands
6391.54Mike Jarvis   Santa Clara, CA01:55:56 367418  628 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
7396.05jason milliron (3 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA01:55:56 287507  637 Peninsula Velo Racing
8400.56Carson Schmeck   Redding, CA01:55:56 306107  649 Cyclopedia of Redding
9405.07Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CA01:55:56 198816  662 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10409.58Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV01:55:58 348354  620 Bear Development Team
11414.09Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA01:56:05 264141  645 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12418.60Chris Bosco   Reno, NV01:56:05 379492  611 Reno Cycling team p. b. nature's bakery
13423.11David Derkacs (1 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA01:56:07 393481  618 Data Driven Athlete
14427.62Mike Betts (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA01:56:07 382778  608 Dolce Vita
15432.13Thomas Bliska (5 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA01:56:07 368607  610 Dolce Vita Cycling
16436.64Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA01:56:15 273905  624 SquadraSF
17441.15Sean Watkins (6 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA01:56:15 116176  657 Unattached
18445.66Jordan Colby (2 - Cat5)   Chico, CA01:56:19 321862  615 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
19450.17Ian Conover (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco Ca01:56:42 308123  617 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
20454.68Gregg Roh (8 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA01:56:42 58416  647 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21459.19Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA01:56:42 266583  648 Leopard-Sapporo Team
22463.70Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA01:56:42 284381  650 Team Redlands
23Jose Ayon   01:56:55  605 Ayon
24472.72Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA01:56:55 270781  621 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
25477.23Allen Brumm (9 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA01:57:00 195431  613 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
27486.25Anton Bennett   Oakland, CA01:57:22 375484  607 godspeed
28490.76Scott Kingston (10 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA01:57:29 364783  631 Rio Strada Racing
29495.27Jed Pope (3 - Cat5)   Cottonwood, CA01:57:29 377129  641 Owens Healthcare
30499.78Adam Pressman (11 - Cat4)   Redding, CA01:57:29 40855  642 Owens Healthcare
31504.29Mathew Shimoko   Honolulu01:57:29 346366  651 Leopard-Sapporo Team
32508.80Jerry Snow (12 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA01:57:29 207749  653 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33513.31niklas barreto (13 - Cat4)   San Jose01:57:34 391518  606 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
34517.82Luke Wentland (14 - Cat4)   Paradise01:58:00 361972  658 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
35522.33Daniel Aduna (15 - Cat4)   Davis, CA01:58:15 257600  602 unattached
36526.84Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA01:58:44 329264  619 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37531.35Ben Connolly (16 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA01:58:47 392598  616 Team City Sacramento
38535.86Keith Morris (17 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA01:58:58 392222  639 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
39540.37Joseph Holt (18 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:00:03 389741  627 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
40544.88Corey Nunez (4 - Cat5)   Reno, NV02:00:07 302459  640 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41549.39Mike Reed (19 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA02:00:07 273849  643 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42553.90Kyle Fiori (20 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA02:00:21 303705  623 Davis Bike Club Race Team Jrs
43558.41JASPER HODGSON (21 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA02:02:04 337878  626 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
44562.92Trevor Johnston (22 - Cat4)   Citrusheights, CA02:03:32 317078  629 rio strada racing
45567.43Cody Akana (5 - Cat5)   Yreka, CA02:04:00 389684  603 Chico Corsa
46571.94David Evans (23 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:05:21 341778  622 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
47576.45Eric Morony (24 - Cat4)   Winnetka, CA02:06:35 391060  638 unattached
48580.96Michael Hahn (25 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA02:11:15 338214  625 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
49585.47Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA02:37:01 345846  635 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
50589.98ryan vanderleun   Grass Valley , CA02:37:01 389517  656 SHOW/SERT
51594.49justin widlund   Redwood City, CA02:37:01 331228  659 Topsport

Women - Women's P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.74Lisa Mueller (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA02:02:03 271891  557 Metromint Cycling
2233.76Molly Van Houweling (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA02:06:24 201051  564 Metromint Cycling Team
3245.78Cristina Hughes (3 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV02:06:27 325664  554 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
4257.80Julie Bellerose (1 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA02:06:38 230896  551 Metromint Cycling
5269.82Jane Despas (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA02:07:04 105201  553 Leopard Sapporo Team
6281.84Juliette Olson (2 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA02:07:04 297368  559 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
7293.86Lucia Mokres (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA02:07:36 262113  556 Los Gatos
8305.88Martina Patella   Oakland, CA02:08:22 195334  560 Blankie and the Jets
9317.90Jennifer Zierke (4 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA02:08:22 275670  566 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
10329.92Rhonda Serr (5 - Cat2)   Reno02:08:27 278473  562 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
11341.94Lina Martensson (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA02:08:27 292733  555 Metromint Cycling
12353.96Heather Nielson (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:08:27 237346  558 Team Fremont Bank
13365.98amanda seigle (8 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA02:08:27 203755  561 Metromint Cycling
14378.00Adrienne Belliveau (9 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA02:10:06 303420  552 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15390.02Kerry Stivaletti (10 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA02:10:28 239419  563 CyclesFanaticracing.com
16402.04Kim Wik (11 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA02:10:28 254251  565 Mellow Motors Racing

Women - Women 35+ 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.39Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA02:09:49 250459  387 Mellow Motors Racing
2443.65Janine Rood   Chico, CA02:10:24 272580  392 chico masters cycling team
3459.91Asa Salas   Folsom, CA02:10:25 115370  393 LeadOut Racing
4476.17Doni Carter (1 - Cat4)   Chico02:11:30 365951  386 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5492.43Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA02:11:50 287914  395 Metromint Cycling
6508.69Erica McKenzie   Davis, CA02:11:50 301978  389 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team
7Lisa Petersen-Trujillo   02:19:20  391 Hub Coffee Roasters Cycling
8541.21kristen schonauer (2 - Cat4)   Chico Ca02:23:36 366850  394 chico masters
9557.47leah lokan   Chico, CA02:23:36 153028  388 chico masters cycling team
10573.73Forough Molina   Chico, CA02:31:46 304675  390 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11589.99Katherine Boerner (3 - Cat4)   Chico, CADNF 394566  385 Chico Master Cycling Team

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.61Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA02:08:52 335402  35 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2350.69Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA02:09:49 339128  32 Red Peloton
3364.77Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA02:09:49 332412  28 Metromint Cycling
4378.85Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA02:09:49 250365  38 Metromint
5392.93Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA02:10:25 271750  26 Wells Fargo/Kovarus
6407.01Sabrina David   Boulder, CO02:10:25 291263  27 Metromint Cycling
7421.09Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA02:11:07 305096  30 Metromint Cycling
8435.17Samantha Vroomen   Santa Cruz, CA02:11:11 338726  40 Red Peloton
9449.25Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA02:11:30 310825  39 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10463.33Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA02:11:50 332142  37 Red Peloton
11477.41Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA02:11:50 308852  31 Red Peloton
12491.49Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA02:12:14 307080  29 Metromint Cycling
13505.57Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA02:14:49 307890  34 Metromint Cycling
14519.65Amanda Mattioli (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:21:49 376317  33 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee