Race Results for
Chico Stage Race
Chico, CA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.01 Craig Larsen (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA00:23:39 65413  193 Monta Vista Velo
2544.17 Paul Falvey (1 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA00:25:34 11212  192 xtreme Outfitters
3553.33 Mike Trowbridge (2 - Cat4)   Chico, CA00:25:45 99431  198 Chico Masters Cycling Team
4562.49 dan alcala (3 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA00:27:02 385549  191 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5571.65 Ross Parkerson (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA00:27:44 221444  196 davine eletric nor cal
6580.81 Mike Shaw (4 - Cat4)   Cohasset, CA00:27:54 200473  197 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7589.97 Phil Weintraub (5 - Cat4)   Chico, CA00:29:55 61122  199 Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men - Masters 45+ 4/5 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.23 Robb Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Folsom00:23:29 364927  982 Norcal Hub Racing
2507.19 Ryosei Kaneko (1 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA00:23:39 356162  966 Sho Air Racing Team
3510.15 Brent Christian (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX00:23:53 236257  954 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4513.11 Ron Stofan (3 - Cat4)   Folsom00:24:12 368443  981 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5516.07 Kristopher Blee (4 - Cat4)   Chico, CA00:24:13 118317  952 Chico Masters Cycling Team
6519.03 Steven Williams   Chico, CA00:24:30 386715  988 Chico masters cycling team
7521.99 Alex Blease (5 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA00:24:35 155963  951 Chico Masters Cycling Team
8524.95 Steve Kirby (6 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:24:40 271079  967 Colavita Racing-Norcal
9527.91 Harold Reimer (7 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA00:24:42 304549  977 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
10530.87 Robert Goss (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:24:49 289041  962 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11533.83 Jeff Farley (8 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA00:24:51 339050  959 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12536.79 Robert Leever (9 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA00:24:54 267651  969 Team Bicycles Pluss/Sierra Nevada
13539.75 Patrick Norville (10 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:25:11 392707  972 Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada
14542.71 Troy Underwood (11 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA00:25:17 238691  985 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15545.67 Tim DeMattio (1 - Cat5)   Redding, CA00:25:45 236806  957 Champion City Cycling
16548.63 Dan Tilzey (12 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:25:50 35606  984 Audi Cycling Team Reno
17551.59 Mike Thorpe (13 - Cat4)   Chico, CA00:25:52 279269  983 Chico Masters Cycling Team
18554.55 Doug Weseman (14 - Cat4)   Oroville, CA00:25:55 75152  987 Chico Masters Cycling Team
19557.51 Shawn Padgett (15 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA00:26:02 299444  974 Cytomax
20560.47 Darren Rojo (16 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:26:15 366161  978 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21563.43 Jay O'Neal (17 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:26:21 391978  973 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
22566.39 Gregory Watkins (2 - Cat5)   Chico, CA00:26:28 400777  986 Chico Triathlon Club
23569.35 David Corthell (18 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:26:29 60079  955 Audi Cycling Team Reno
24572.31 Jeff Brooks (19 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA00:26:29 395183  953 None
25575.27 Roger Frantz (3 - Cat5)   Sparks Nevada00:27:08 391994  960 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
26578.23 Steven Gibson (20 - Cat4)   Chico, CA00:27:28 364841  961 Chico Masters Cycling Team
27581.19 Paul Stimson (4 - Cat5)   Santa Rosa, CA00:28:07 120151  980 ColavitaRacing
28 Rik Eckert   00:28:12  958 Truckee X-C
29587.11 Jim Neff (5 - Cat5)   Reno, NV00:28:31 205424  971 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
30590.07 jim wills   Chico Ca.00:28:42 393703  989 chico masters cycling team
DNS Michael Crumm (Cat5)   Chico, CA 270173  956 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNS Joe Herrick (Cat4)   Reno, NV 118369  963 Audi Cycling Team
DNS Ryan Hiner (Cat5)   Chico, CA 394392  964 chico masters cycling team
DNS Shawn Hughes (Cat4)   Chico, CA 303388  965 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNS Colin Moakley (Cat4)   Paradise, CA 345884  970 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNS jim rademann (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 331800  975 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Keith Reed (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 304119  976 Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
DNS Michael Smith   Chico, CA 110466  979 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF David Klein   Chico, CA 198516  968 Chico Corsa Cycling Team

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.24 Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM00:21:00 272237  81 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2388.98 Jens Hillen (2 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA00:21:22 226525  64 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
3394.72 Kurt Bickel (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA00:21:49 219611  54 Hammer/Charity of Choice
4400.46 Hunter Ziesing (3 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA00:22:06 39478  89 Hammer/Charity of Choice
5406.20 Joseph Foster (4 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA00:22:07 286823  60 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
6411.94 David Albrecht (2 - Cat1)   Chico, CA00:22:10 47091  52 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
7417.68 Kevin McMurtry (1 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA00:22:10 287169  70 SHO-AIR/SERT
8423.42 Jon Pettengill (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:22:29 287637  79 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
9429.16 Steve Showler (3 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA00:22:43 32554  83 Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
10434.90 Michael Boehme (3 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA00:22:46 252576  55 Colavita Norcal Racing
11440.64 John Hancock (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:22:47 195844  63 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12446.38 Scott Derdenger (6 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA00:22:52 55123  58 Divine Electric
13452.12 Gregg Betonte (7 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:23:02 255414  53 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
14457.86 Jonathan Laine (8 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:23:04 256153  66 TeamBicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada
15463.60 Jeff Albert (4 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:23:07 235063  51 WAA/TexMarketUSA.com
16469.34 Steve Griffiths (5 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA00:23:14 14196  62 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17475.08 Chris Morris (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:23:14 316874  75 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18480.82 Sean Molina (7 - Cat3)   Chico, CA00:23:25 308804  74 Chico Masters Cycling Team
19486.56 Steve Ward (8 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:23:25 286653  87 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20492.30 shaun locker (9 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA00:23:33 212488  69 Etna Brewing Co
21498.04 Vance Russell (9 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:23:38 157646  82 Davis Bike Club Race Team
22503.78 Craig Lindberg (10 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA00:23:50 83707  68 SHO-AIR/SERT
23509.52 Gus Platis (11 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA00:23:51 40616  80 Team City Sacramento
24515.26 Mark Trujillo (10 - Cat2)   Reno00:23:56 212418  86 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b TCR
25521.00 Joe Oliveri (11 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA00:23:58 26674  77 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26526.74 Jeff Mitchell (12 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:24:05 101551  73 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27532.48 Duane Strawser (13 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA00:24:10 34392  85 SHO-AIR/SERT
28538.22 Nelson Willhite (14 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA00:24:14 219614  88 SHO-AIR/SERT
29543.96 Shawn Miller (15 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:25:11 24477  72 Davis Bike Club Race Team
30549.70 Mike Castaldo   Chico, CA00:25:17 6422  56 Chico Masters Cycling Team
31555.44 Mark Fiori (16 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:25:18 112253  59 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32561.18 John Licatesi (17 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:26:11 183265  67 Davis Bike Club Race Team
33566.92 Rome Mubarak (18 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:26:25 284394  76 Bahati Foundation
34572.66 rodney spradlin (12 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:27:14 122266  84 Team
35578.40 Steven Mielich (19 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:30:44 136178  71 SJBC
36584.14 Vincent Gee (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:32:36 13001  61 Team Bicycles Plus
37589.88 Scott Davidson (20 - Cat3)   Etna, CA00:34:07 48487  57 Etna Brewing co. / DeSalvo cycles

Men - Masters 35+ 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jeff Slaton (1 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:23:03 293126  477 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2542.27 Jeffrey Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:23:21 290926  482 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3544.54 Bernhard Sturm (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:23:26 359935  480 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4546.81 Renard Ihlenfeld   San Francisco, CA00:23:31 335036  469 Dolce Vita Cycling Team
5549.08 Alex Peterson (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:23:40 78081  475 Team Oakland
6551.35 Noah Campbell (3 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA00:23:55 333700  457 SHO-AIR/SERT
7553.62 Evan Billman (1 - Cat5)   Chico, CA00:24:12 391557  453 Chico masters cycling
8555.89 Anthony Smith (3 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, OR00:24:18 33029  478 Etna Brewing Co. / DeSalvo Custom Cycles
9558.16 Tim Bright (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:24:25 392001  454 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
10560.43 Russell Cameron (5 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA00:24:34 332950  456 SHO-AIR/SERT
11562.70 dan goldsmith (6 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA00:24:38 258865  462 SHO-AIR/SERT
12564.97 christopher king (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:24:45 245892  471 Dolce Vita Cycling
13567.24 David Page (8 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:25:08 394277  474 Audi Cycling Team
14569.51 Chad Richards (9 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA00:25:09 305850  476 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15571.78 Joe Dodd   Redding, CA00:25:26 9660  460 Redding Sports Ltd.
16574.05 DANIEL BROWN (10 - Cat4)   Granite Bay00:25:36 128466  455 Unattached
17576.32 Michael Helton (11 - Cat4)   Reno Nevada00:26:01 391956  465 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
18578.59 Brian Acord (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:26:13 334602  451 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19580.86 Ryan Carr (2 - Cat5)   Sparks, NV00:26:34 317714  458 Audi Cycling Reno-Tahoe
20583.13 Ken Curtis (12 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV00:26:47 302356  459 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
21585.40 Kendall Bennett (3 - Cat5)   Kew Melbourne Australia00:27:05 393691  452 Chico Masters Cycling Team
22587.67 Paul Higley (13 - Cat4)   Redding, CA00:27:52 324504  466 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23589.94 Jason Smith (4 - Cat5)   Chico00:28:58 402912  479 Trapout sailing
DNS Bob Grover (Cat3)   White City, OR 14303  463 Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNS Duke Kang (Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  470 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Mike Munoz (Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA 307140  472 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS edward okray (Cat5)   Olivehurst, CA 396520  473 yuba sutter cycling
DNS Justin Waller     481 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNS Adam Messner (Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA 395354  636 LIveWIre Electrical Supply

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.95 Michael Buckley (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV00:21:00 186698  908 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2356.59 Jason Grefrath (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:21:31 281883  918 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
3365.23 Jude Mayne (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:21:33 261818  922 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
4373.87 Gregory Gambetta (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:21:49 212916  917 Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
5382.51 joseph staron (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:21:50 132859  928 Lange twins winery racing team
6391.15 Jan Weissenberger (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:21:53 186678  933 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
7399.79 Alex Holtz (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:22:10 61440  920 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8408.43 Christopher Baker (4 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:22:12 47424  903 Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
9417.07 Neil Bartley (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:22:12 209268  905 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
10425.71 Christian Hobbs (2 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA00:22:17 291426  919 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11434.35 jeremy barnes (3 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA00:22:23 332918  904 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12442.99 Max Thompson (5 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA00:22:27 80642  930 ThirstyBear Cycling
13451.63 John Costanza (6 - Cat2)   Sparks, NV00:22:38 287745  910 Hammer/Charity of Choice
14460.27 Jason Boynton (5 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA00:22:39 4526  907 Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
15468.91 Matt Adams (4 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA00:22:47 124715  901 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
16477.55 Jason Walker (7 - Cat2)   Reno, NV00:22:49 201369  932 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17486.19 David Passmore (8 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA00:22:51 27378  924 SJBC
18494.83 jacob berkman (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:22:59 303643  906 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
19503.47 Chris Espy (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:23:21 61649  912 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20512.11 Kirk Evans (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:24:06 259534  913 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
21520.75 Todd Dodds (11 - Cat2)   Redding, CA00:24:13 204936  911 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
22529.39 John Friesen (12 - Cat2)   Redding, CA00:24:17 204885  915 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
23538.03 Daniel Vigil (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:25:22 310724  931 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
24546.67 Jeffrey Galland (13 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA00:25:51 127804  916 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
25555.31 Jonz Norine (14 - Cat2)   Redding, CA00:25:53 64734  923 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
26563.95 Ben Albracht (15 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA00:26:45 210637  902 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
27572.59 Bill Reuss (16 - Cat2)   Redding, CA00:27:10 204939  925 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
28581.23 Mike Simpson (6 - Cat3)   Shasta, CA00:28:20 81586  927 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
29589.87 Richard Steele (17 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:30:03 58347  929 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
DNS Oliver Ryan (Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 304360  926 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.59 Roman Kilun (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:20:39 153790  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
2317.60 Ariel Herrmann (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:20:46 163046  Metromint Cycling
3325.61 Chris Riekert (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:21:04 267361  767 Specialized Muscle Milk
4333.62 Russell White (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA00:21:06 236024  775 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
5341.63 William O'Donnell (3 - Cat2)   Oxford, NJ00:21:08 225893  765 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
6349.64 Keith Hillier (3 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA00:21:09 276108  Marc Pro - Strava
7357.65 Luciano Sponza (4 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:21:13 245266  772 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
8365.66 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (4 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA00:21:17 332190  760 Marc Pro - Strava
9373.67 Jonathan Lee (5 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA00:21:23 217858  Red Peloton
10381.68 Stephen O'Mara (6 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA00:21:23 241392  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11389.69 Shawn Rosenthal (7 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:21:26 196247  11 Team Mike's Bikes
12397.70 Nathanael Christensen (8 - Cat1)   Clements, CA00:21:34 239919  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13405.71 Erik Nelson (5 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA00:21:40 302958  764 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14413.72 Matt Farnham (6 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA00:21:48 211161  757 Red Peloton
15421.73 Ben Palmer (7 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA00:21:53 328784  766 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16429.74 Gregory White (9 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA00:21:56 246669  12 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
17437.75 Michael Claudio (8 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA00:21:58 248052  755 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18445.76 Matthew Rodrigues (9 - Cat2)   Davis, CA00:22:05 321302  768 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19453.77 Isaac Sparling (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:22:05 331080  771 Squadra SF
20461.78 Matt Chatlaong (10 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA00:22:16 304797  Folsom BIke/VW/Raley's
21469.79 Sam Benedict (11 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA00:22:18 194963  751 Specialized Muscle Milk
22477.80 Kenny Strickland (12 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA00:22:30 270965  773 Metro Mint
23485.81 evan freeman (13 - Cat2)   Gardnerville, NV00:22:32 141363  758 unattached
24493.82 Mark Manning (14 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA00:22:44 87090  762 DODOcase Racing Team
25501.83 Eric Cinnamon (15 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA00:22:56 273013  754 Red Peloton
26509.84 Trevor Gomes (16 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA00:23:21 321964  759 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27517.85 Brandon Borth (11 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA00:23:24 235761  752 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28525.86 Ned Britten (17 - Cat2)   Clayton, CA00:24:51 304964  753 Davis Bike Club Race Team
29533.87 Nick Schaffner (18 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:25:04 187296  769 Marc Pro - Strava
30541.88 Nick McGowan (19 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA00:26:01 303653  763 Red Peloton
31549.89 Josh Rennie (12 - Cat1)   Reno, NV00:26:51 251736  10 Red Peloton
32557.90 Willie Myers (13 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA00:27:09 306325  Marc Pro - Strava
33565.91 Aaron Snovel (20 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:27:22 272559  770 Vw/Raley's/Folsom Bike
34573.92 Craig Fellers (14 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA00:27:45 275223  Red Peloton
35581.93 Corey Duren (21 - Cat2)   Chico, CA00:28:32 320490  756 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
36589.94 Scott Heather (22 - Cat2)   Chico, CA00:28:52 306577  761 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.06 Ansel Mills   Sacramento, CA00:22:28 356378  526 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2519.34 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA00:22:37 348242  517 SquadraSF
3521.62 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:22:44 182819  520 Metromint Cycling
4523.90 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA00:23:02 296229  522 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5526.18 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA00:23:05 348872  505 Adventure's Edge
6528.46 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:23:06 250315  506 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7530.74 Michael White   Folsom, CA00:23:10 299962  537 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8533.02 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA00:23:11 295596  501 Leopard-Sapporo team
9535.30 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA00:23:20 198025  502 Giga Om-ARO Pistachios
10537.58 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:23:39 303224  504 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11539.86 Jarret St. Aubin   Santa Clara, CA00:23:45 305029  532 Leopard-Sapporo Team
12542.14 Dan Garcia   Fair Oaks, CA00:23:55 12777  511 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13544.42 Logan Evans   Hillsboro, OR00:24:04 290719  508 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
14546.70 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA00:24:04 331532  509 Data Driven Athlete Racing
15548.98 Matthew Dooley   Yreka, CA00:24:06 258110  507 Mt. Shasta Ski Park
16551.26 Jake Mestre   Reno, NV00:24:21 205653  524 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
17553.54 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA00:24:25 258824  529 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18555.82 jonathan krier-tran   San Jose, CA00:24:38 310223  518 fremont bank
19558.10 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA00:24:42 299412  527 Data Driven Athlete Racing
20560.38 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA00:24:44 347406  525 Freewheel
21562.66 Stewart Myers   Philomath, OR00:24:48 400946  528 Vertebrata Cycling Team
22564.94 SAM TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA00:25:01 286935  535 Victory Velo Racing
23567.22 Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA00:25:06 281513  521 Squadra SF
24569.50 Zach Yeager   Reno, NV00:25:17 134994  538 Zach presented by Yeager
25571.78 Justin Traud   Gold River, CA00:25:20 368059  534 Rio Strada
26574.06 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA00:26:20 220868  515 Metromint Cycling
27576.34 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA00:26:22 57315  514 Data Driven Athlete Racing
28578.62 Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA00:26:39 28975  530 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
29580.90 Steve McClelland   Elk Grove00:26:52 360314  523 Rio Strada Racing
30583.18 Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA00:27:21 324460  510 Data Driven Athlete
31585.46 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA00:28:30 333136  503 Dolce Vita Cycling
32587.74 Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA00:28:42 281910  531 Leopard-Sapporo Team
33590.02 Cole Hilton   Corvallis00:30:25 391407  513 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team
DNS Rich Thurman   Chico, CA 35561  533 IC3

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.90 Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV00:21:50 348354  620 Bear Development Team
2502.92 Jordan Anderson   Redding, CA00:22:31 335420  604 Owens Healthcare
3504.94 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA00:22:39 273905  624 SquadraSF
4506.96 Allen Brumm (1 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA00:22:50 195431  613 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
5508.98 Scott Kingston (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:23:14 364783  631 Rio Strada Racing
6511.00 Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CA00:23:18 198816  662 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7513.02 Chris Joy-Webb (3 - Cat4)   Portland, OR00:23:21 393382  630 Team Oregon
8515.04 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA00:23:21 345846  635 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9517.06 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA00:23:37 329264  619 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10519.08 David Evans (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:23:39 341778  622 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
11521.10 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA00:23:45 266583  648 Leopard-Sapporo Team
12523.12 Jesse Reeves   Reno00:23:57 366463  644 none
13525.14 Casen Bills (5 - Cat4)   Loma Linda, CA00:24:01 365631  609 Team Redlands
14527.16 Chris Bosco   Reno, NV00:24:12 379492  611 Reno Cycling team p. b. nature's bakery
15529.18 ryan vanderleun   Grass Valley , CA00:24:13 389517  656 SHOW/SERT
16531.20 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA00:24:18 365111  612 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17533.22 Mike Jarvis   Santa Clara, CA00:24:29 367418  628 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
18535.24 Jordan Colby (1 - Cat5)   Chico, CA00:24:33 321862  615 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
19537.26 Mike Betts (6 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:24:37 382778  608 Dolce Vita
20539.28 Gregg Roh (7 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:24:39 58416  647 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21541.30 niklas barreto (8 - Cat4)   San Jose00:24:44 391518  606 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
22543.32 David Derkacs (2 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA00:24:51 393481  618 Data Driven Athlete
23545.34 Trevor Johnston (9 - Cat4)   Citrusheights, CA00:24:58 317078  629 rio strada racing
24547.36 Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA00:25:11 264141  645 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
25549.38 Sean Watkins (10 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA00:25:11 116176  657 Unattached
26551.40 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA00:25:13 284381  650 Team Redlands
27553.42 jason milliron (11 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA00:25:18 287507  637 Peninsula Velo Racing
28555.44 Ian Conover (12 - Cat4)   San Francisco Ca00:25:18 308123  617 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
29 Jose Ayon   00:25:29  605 Ayon
30559.48 Luke Wentland (13 - Cat4)   Paradise00:25:30 361972  658 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
31561.50 Daniel Aduna (14 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:25:37 257600  602 unattached
32563.52 Mathew Shimoko   Honolulu00:25:39 346366  651 Leopard-Sapporo Team
33565.54 Anton Bennett   Oakland, CA00:25:42 375484  607 godspeed
34567.56 Jerry Snow (15 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:25:42 207749  653 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35569.58 Corey Nunez (3 - Cat5)   Reno, NV00:25:45 302459  640 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37573.62 Carson Schmeck   Redding, CA00:25:51 306107  649 Cyclopedia of Redding
38575.64 Michael Hahn (16 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:25:53 338214  625 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
39577.66 Keith Morris (17 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA00:25:53 392222  639 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
40579.68 Adam Pressman (18 - Cat4)   Redding, CA00:25:58 40855  642 Owens Healthcare
41581.70 Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA00:26:05 270781  621 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42583.72 JASPER HODGSON (19 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:26:10 337878  626 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
43585.74 Thomas Bliska (20 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA00:26:12 368607  610 Dolce Vita Cycling
44587.76 Mike Reed (21 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA00:26:55 273849  643 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
45589.78 Eric Morony (22 - Cat4)   Winnetka, CA00:28:12 391060  638 unattached
46591.80 Kyle Fiori (23 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:28:59 303705  623 Davis Bike Club Race Team Jrs
DNS Cody Akana (Cat5)   Yreka, CA 389684  603 Chico Corsa
DNS Ben Connolly (Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  616 Team City Sacramento
DNS Joseph Holt (Cat4)   Chico, CA 389741  627 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNS Jed Pope (Cat5)   Cottonwood, CA 377129  641 Owens Healthcare
DNS justin widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228  659 Topsport

Women - Women's P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.47 Molly Van Houweling (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:23:25 201051  564 Metromint Cycling Team
2369.03 Juliette Olson (1 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA00:23:40 297368  559 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
3385.59 Jane Despas (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:24:11 105201  553 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4402.15 Jennifer Zierke (2 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA00:24:14 275670  566 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
5418.71 Lina Martensson (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:24:41 292733  555 Metromint Cycling
6435.27 amanda seigle (4 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA00:24:51 203755  561 Metromint Cycling
7451.83 Lisa Mueller (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:24:52 271891  557 Metromint Cycling
8468.39 Cristina Hughes (4 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV00:25:08 325664  554 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
9484.95 Julie Bellerose (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA00:25:15 230896  551 Metromint Cycling
10501.51 Kim Wik (6 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA00:25:35 254251  565 Mellow Motors Racing
11518.07 Rhonda Serr (7 - Cat2)   Reno00:25:55 278473  562 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
12534.63 Lucia Mokres (8 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA00:25:57 262113  556 Los Gatos
13551.19 Kerry Stivaletti (9 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA00:26:24 239419  563 CyclesFanaticracing.com
14567.75 Heather Nielson (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:27:15 237346  558 Team Fremont Bank
15584.31 Adrienne Belliveau (11 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA00:27:55 303420  552 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNS Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  560 Blankie and the Jets

Women - Women 35+ 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.92 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA00:24:51 250459  387 Mellow Motors Racing
2517.93 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA00:26:46 287914  395 Metromint Cycling
3529.94 Erica McKenzie   Davis, CA00:26:51 301978  389 Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team
4541.95 Janine Rood   Chico, CA00:27:24 272580  392 chico masters cycling team
5553.96 Doni Carter (1 - Cat4)   Chico00:29:12 365951  386 Chico Masters Cycling Team
6565.97 leah lokan   Chico, CA00:29:43 153028  388 chico masters cycling team
7577.98 Asa Salas   Folsom, CA00:30:23 115370  393 LeadOut Racing
8589.99 kristen schonauer (2 - Cat4)   Chico Ca00:30:45 366850  394 chico masters
DNS Katherine Boerner (Cat4)   Chico, CA 394566  385 Chico Master Cycling Team
DNS Forough Molina   Chico, CA 304675  390 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNS Lisa Petersen-Trujillo     391 Hub Coffee Roasters Cycling

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.42 Amanda Mattioli (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:24:28 376317  33 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
2494.93 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:24:40 250365  38 Metromint
3504.44 Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA00:25:04 335402  35 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4513.95 Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA00:25:36 308852  31 Red Peloton
5523.46 Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA00:25:53 339128  32 Red Peloton
6532.97 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO00:26:43 291263  27 Metromint Cycling
7542.48 Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA00:26:47 332412  28 Metromint Cycling
8551.99 Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA00:27:06 271750  26 Wells Fargo/Kovarus
9561.50 Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA00:27:12 305096  30 Metromint Cycling
10571.01 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA00:27:25 310825  39 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
11580.52 Samantha Vroomen   Santa Cruz, CA00:28:23 338726  40 Red Peloton
12590.03 Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA00:31:05 332142  37 Red Peloton
DNS Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  29 Metromint Cycling
DNS Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  34 Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee