Race Results for
Tolero Crit Series
Oro Valley, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A. Christopher Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 385888   Strada Racing Club

Men - open - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Lanning   Tucson, AZ 392716   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Collin Hanes   Tucson, AZ 392719   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - open - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.39 Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ 333592   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2405.95 Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ 341120   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3432.51 Nick Harris   Tucson, AZ 361322   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4459.07 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
5485.63 Leo O'Neill   Tucson, AZ 398509   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6512.19 Kyle Helmke   Tucson, AZ 367808   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - open - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.57 Daniel Yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2427.14 Christian Santa Cruz   Tucson 408609   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3521.71 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az 284799   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - open - MR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Geerligs   Vail, AZ 189184   Landis/Trek
2 Karl Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 258746   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Men - open - MR - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.63 Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus Racing
2378.63 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818   GST Racing
3401.63 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   Team Rhino
4424.63 Joe Puchi   Tubac, AZ 49587   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
5447.63 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
6470.63 Jeffery Frost   Tucson, AZ 12483   
7493.63 Paul Durham   Tucson, AZ 396036   Summit Velo
8516.63 Jack Dillon   Tucson, AZ 314848   Sabino Cycles Racing
9539.63 Andy Martin   Tucson, AZ 69184   Sabino Cycles Racing
10562.63 Bill McAdams   Tucson, AZ 335546   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11585.63 Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ 272960   Tolero Masters Racing

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.78 Cody Martin   Plano Tx 395636   
2514.08 Jeffery Frost   Tucson, AZ 12483   
3539.38 JEFFREY HUBERTY   Tucson, AZ 392131   
4564.68 Jeremy Weiss   Tucson, AZ 397909   02 Modern Fitness
5589.98 Buzz Wright   Tucson, AZ 395731   
DNS Paul Knoebel   Casa Grande 387914   

Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.20 Adam Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 394102   Tolero Racing
2339.71 Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
3356.22 Kyle Van Renterghem   Tucson, AZ 366683   
4372.73 jonn okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
5389.24 Trenton Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 393911   Tolero Racing
6405.75 Ruben Alvarez Reyes   Somerton 368545   YBC Racing
7422.26 Joel Perez   Littleton, CO 394825   University of Arizona
8438.77 Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500   Tolero Racing
9455.28 Jeffery Frost (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 12483   
10471.79 Jeremy Weiss   Tucson, AZ 397909   02 Modern Fitness
11488.30 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing
12504.81 Cody Martin (2 - Cat5)   Plano Tx 395636   
13521.32 Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ 301455   
14537.83 Buzz Wright (3 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 395731   
15554.34 Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ 306706   Tolero Racing
16570.85 Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta
17587.36 JEFFREY HUBERTY   Tucson, AZ 392131   
DNF Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.56 Adam Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 394102   Tolero Racing
2310.04 Christian Santa Cruz   Tucson 408609   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3321.52 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing
4333.00 Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ 341120   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5344.48 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
6355.96 Daniel Yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7367.44 Ruben Alvarez Reyes   Somerton 368545   YBC Racing
8378.92 Trenton Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 393911   Tolero Racing
9390.40 Joel Perez   Littleton, CO 394825   University of Arizona
10401.88 Kyle Van Renterghem   Tucson, AZ 366683   
11413.36 Christian mathews   Tucson Az 284799   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
12424.84 Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ 301455   
13436.32 Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
14447.80 jonn okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
15459.28 Marco Valente   Vail, AZ 289650   Tachycardia Racing
16470.76 Nick Harris   Tucson, AZ 361322   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
17482.24 Thomas Zega   Tucson, AZ 98861   02 Modern Fitness
18493.72 Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ 333592   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
19505.20 Kyle Helmke   Tucson, AZ 367808   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNS Karl Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 258746   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
DNS Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
DNF Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Penta

Men - cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.16 Dave Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Sabino Cycles Racing
2207.61 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   02 Modern Fitness
3231.06 Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ 305495   Sabino Cycles Racing
4254.51 Chad Mickelson (1 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
5277.96 Daryll McKenzie (2 - Cat3)   Marana, AZ 138171   
6301.41 Steven Geerligs   Vail, AZ 189184   Landis/Trek
7324.86 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   Leopard-Sapporo Team
8348.31 Drew Tyger (3 - Cat3)   Bozeman 274934   02 Modern Fitness
9 Katherine Berthiae      
DNF Travis Glysson   Anthem, AZ 305194   AZ Devo
DNF Ben Leitner (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 304269   02 Modern Fitness

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Davis (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 305495   Sabino Cycles Racing
2 Steven Geerligs (1 - Cat2)   Vail, AZ 189184   Landis/Trek

Women - open - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ana Quintana- Bernal   Tucson 395289   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - open - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.61 Chloe Welch   Tucson, AZ 367827   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2564.31 Cara O'Neill   Tucson, AZ 395288   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3590.01 isabel havsrath   Tucson 395295   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - open - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maya Collier   Tucson 395291   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Alice Hill   Tucson 395296   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.67 Kat Salthouse   Tucson, AZ 341410   
2462.60 Daniela Diamente   Tucson, AZ 358118   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3485.53 jane berger   Tucson, AZ 164775   C4 Cycling
4508.46 Chloe Welch (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 367827   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5531.39 Melissa Sotelo (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 308559   Landis/Trek
6554.32 Andrea Gonzales (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 304625   Tolero Racing

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.88 Kat Salthouse (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 341410   
2537.05 jane berger (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 164775   C4 Cycling
3570.22 Kim Beisner (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 207815   Tolero Racing
DNS Katherine Bertine      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee