Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.49Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440   Chester County Cycling Foundation
279.43Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Garneau-Qubecor
383.37Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Liberty Cycle
487.31Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   TeamLionofFlanders.com
591.25Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817   Round Here Racing
695.19Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA 305602   Round Here Racing
799.13William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
8103.07Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   Firefighters Cycling Association
9Greg Miller      IF

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.74Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Garneau-Qubecor
285.32Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Liberty Cycle
391.90Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   Firefighters Cycling Association
498.48Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA 305602   Round Here Racing
5105.06Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
6111.64Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Cycle Fitters
7118.22Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244   Lamprey Systems
8124.80Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   TeamLionofFlanders.com
9131.38John Levkulic   Alburtis, PA 320802   Gotham Cyclists
10137.96Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440   Chester County Cycling Foundation
11144.54Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Lamprey Systems
12151.12Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817   Round Here Racing
13157.70Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.84Joe Craig   Topton 377793   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2515.23David Sonner   Hummelstown, PA 400295   Unattached
3Steve Miller      Unattached
4590.01Mark Detweiler   Royersford, PA 400361   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.05Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
2433.23Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Young Medalists
3455.41Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
4477.59Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400   JVR Sports
5499.77Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   JVR Sports
6521.95Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports
7544.13John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394   JVR Sports

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.93Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
2499.95Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
3544.97Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396   JVR Sports
4589.99Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA 378224   T-Town Express

Women - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352   Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cyc
2549.67Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3559.34Chrissi Sedlack   Mertztown 369930   JVR Sports
4569.01Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364   Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cyc
5578.68Cara King   Mertztown 397821   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6588.35Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804   Philadelphia Cyclocross School

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee