Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.49 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440   Chester County Cycling Foundation
279.43 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Garneau-Qubecor
383.37 Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Liberty Cycle
487.31 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   TeamLionofFlanders.com
591.25 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817   Round Here Racing
695.19 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA 305602   Round Here Racing
799.13 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
8103.07 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   Firefighters Cycling Association
9 Greg Miller      IF

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.74 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Garneau-Qubecor
285.32 Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Liberty Cycle
391.90 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   Firefighters Cycling Association
498.48 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA 305602   Round Here Racing
5105.06 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
6111.64 Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Cycle Fitters
7118.22 Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244   Lamprey Systems
8124.80 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   TeamLionofFlanders.com
9131.38 John Levkulic   Alburtis, PA 320802   Gotham Cyclists
10137.96 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440   Chester County Cycling Foundation
11144.54 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Lamprey Systems
12151.12 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817   Round Here Racing
13157.70 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.84 Joe Craig   Topton 377793   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2515.23 David Sonner   Hummelstown, PA 400295   Unattached
3 Steve Miller      Unattached
4590.01 Mark Detweiler   Royersford, PA 400361   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.05 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
2433.23 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Young Medalists
3455.41 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
4477.59 Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400   JVR Sports
5499.77 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   JVR Sports
6521.95 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports
7544.13 John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394   JVR Sports

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.93 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
2499.95 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
3544.97 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396   JVR Sports
4589.99 Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA 378224   T-Town Express

Women - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352   Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cyc
2549.67 Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3559.34 Chrissi Sedlack   Mertztown 369930   JVR Sports
4569.01 Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364   Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cyc
5578.68 Cara King   Mertztown 397821   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6588.35 Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804   Philadelphia Cyclocross School

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee