Race Results for
O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium
Lebanon & O'fallon, IL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.45 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO27:49.6 199884  Korte Hammer Down Racing
2372.90 William Zellmer (2 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT27:56.0 225407  29 Gateway Harley-Davidson
3390.35 Cameron Rex (3 - Cat1)   Shawnee, KS28:35.7 243878  30 Gateway Harley-Davidson
4407.80 Grant Erhard (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO28:35.8 247652  Quantum Mesa Cycles
5425.25 Daniel Eaton (4 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ28:36.8 306276  18 Gateway Harley-Davidson
6442.70 Joshua Leibowitz (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO28:38.8 292415  26 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7460.15 John Straub (3 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO29:07.2 259691  20 Dogfish Racing Team
8477.60 Josh Johnson (5 - Cat1)   Cape Girardeau, MO29:10.2 298124  Gateway Harley-Davidson
9495.05 Jake Buescher (4 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL29:11.7 333296  xXx Racing
10512.50 Cody Anderson (5 - Cat2)   Bonne Terre, MO30:18.9 300418  28 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11529.95 Jason Murphy (6 - Cat2)   St Peters, MO31:00.8 290490  Quantum Mesa Cycles
12547.40 Daniel Williams (7 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL32:04.7 227015  Korte Hammer Down Racing
13564.85 Michael Keller (8 - Cat2)   Orland Hills Il34:42.4 283391  South Chicago Wheelmen
14582.30 Jonathan Jacob (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN34:57.0 226733  BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNS Kurt Page (Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  DNS Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.55 Mark Murawski (1 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO28:47.8 144636  152 Gateway Cycling Club
2516.04 Andrew Gibbs (2 - Cat2)   Edwardsville, IL29:58.3 159580  151 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3534.53 T David Cummings (3 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO30:39.9 173579  153 Gateway Cycling Club
4553.02 Colm Flannery (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, IL31:10.7 263421  155 
5571.51 Ben Beger (4 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO32:28.0 103984  154 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6590.00 Chad Briggs (5 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL33:45.6 245081  150 Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.53 Mark Swartzendruber (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL29:16.4 154822  807 Scarlet Fire
2436.34 Gene Tolli (1 - Cat2)   Albany, WI30:09.3 83764  811 Team Velocause
3449.15 Thomas Doughty (2 - Cat1)   Aurora, IL30:16.3 45274  809 Scarlet Fire Racing
4461.96 Mark Ewers (1 - Cat3)   Wildwood, MO30:19.0 258521  812 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5474.77 Lewis Reece (2 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO30:27.8 29363  803 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6487.58 David Stone (2 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL30:40.5 53468  806 Scarlet Fire
7500.39 David Keire (3 - Cat3)   University City, MO31:05.1 54877  808 Velo Force
8513.20 Scott Shaw (4 - Cat3)   Edwardsville, IL31:23.6 182683  801 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9526.01 Rob Landes (5 - Cat3)   Marion, IL31:25.6 89948  802 Korte Hammer Down Racing
10538.82 Mark Jones (6 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL31:55.0 234937  823 Spin City Racing
11551.63 Joseph Walsh (3 - Cat2)   Chesterfield, MO32:14.3 37090  805 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12564.44 Robert Brooks (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN33:06.2 4981  810 Brooks Integrative Training
13577.25 Brian McCarthy (7 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL35:50.0 211084  804 South Chicago Wheelmen
14590.06 Joseph Black (8 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO36:44.3 55134  813 Off the Front Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.57 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL29:33.4 255040  336 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2433.91 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL29:42.6 267937  333 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3451.25 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL29:50.0 239787  303 Quantum Mesa Cycles
4468.59 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO30:17.0 276629  335 
5485.93 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO30:21.1 287561  302 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6503.27 Evan Lardinois   St. Peters, MO31:10.6 307737  309 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7520.61 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL31:41.2 76352  304 Rhythm Racing
8537.95 David Castro   Chicago, IL31:49.6 274216  323 Rhythm Racing
9555.29 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL31:57.6 276599  307 Rhythm Racing
10572.63 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO32:24.9 243473  305 ICCC-St. Louis
11589.97 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL33:25.9 247336  306 ABD Cycling Team
DNS Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  DNS xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.52 Jesse Siemen   St Louis, MO29:48.4 379175  406 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2466.73 Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL31:16.9 386458  405 
3477.94 Jason Cogan   Saint Louis, MO31:31.3 380622  401 Hub Bicycle Company
4489.15 Bob Atkins   Choctaw, OK31:54.9 343278  407 
5500.36 Matthew Hackett   St Louis, MO31:58.7 307360  432 Saint Louis University
6511.57 Michael Oltman   Pittsburgh, PA32:05.1 374912  404 
7522.78 Scott Stewart   Columbus Ga32:28.0 379244  402 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8533.99 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN32:28.3 292244  430 Red Zone Cycling
9545.20 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN32:32.1 292245  431 Red Zone Cycling
10556.41 Gregory Staley   Springfield, IL33:28.8 380787  403 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
11567.62 Bryan Witry   Chicago, IL33:41.9 290447  408 Rhythm Racing
12578.83 Brent Korte   Highland, IL34:44.5 365406  411 Korte Hammer Down Racing
13590.04 Charles Rogers   Swansea, IL36:45.4 231169  426 
DNS Michael Pratl   Richmond Heights, MO 189552  DNS Off the Front Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.52 Paul Dabey (1 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO31:55.6 355812  235 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2480.48 Dennis Roberts (2 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO32:10.2 265342  225 International Christian Cycling
3490.44 Bill Elmore (1 - Cat5)   O Fallon, MO32:30.1 384138  208 
4 Edgar Amezcua   33:17.4  209 
5510.36 Joe Switzer (3 - Cat4)   Highland, IL33:18.7 278854  204 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6520.32 David Archer (4 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL33:40.7 252560  201 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7530.28 Lenny Jones (5 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO33:41.4 296875  207 South City Cycling Club
8540.24 John Slosar (6 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL34:13.8 350074  234 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9550.20 Brandon Fry (2 - Cat5)   Noblesville, IN34:26.4 407311  202 Team Nebo Ridge
10560.16 Thomas Hawley (7 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, IN34:31.8 333500  205 Guitar Lab
11570.12 Robert Schoonover (8 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO35:08.6 377278  203 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12580.08 Robert Schlumpberger (3 - Cat5)   Ballwin, MO35:44.6 366592  215 
13590.04 Craig Bakker (4 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO37:25.3 382712  206 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.51 Preston Jackson   Tremont, IL30:48.9 358767  514 Peoria Bicycle Club
2 Glenn Tofte   32:02.1  509 
3488.65 Doug Havlin   Saint Louis32:18.3 378795  517 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
4493.72 Andre Vandeelen   Highland33:39.5 393526  501 Korte Hammer Down Racing
5498.79 Brian Marsoun   Columbia, IL33:48.6 341578  551 
6503.86 Neil Samson   O Fallon, IL33:52.9 355572  516 
7508.93 Gregory Hoch   Ballwin, MO33:55.6 369933  555 
8514.00 Brad Devore   Flora, IL34:01.4 347208  553 
9519.07 John Guyer   Fenton, MO34:24.5 244426  515 Team Red White and Blue
10524.14 Casey Grove   Saint Louis, MO34:25.2 382671  505 
11529.21 Jason Cintron   Fairview Heights, IL34:50.5 406884  512 
12534.28 Ryan Caldwell   Evansville, IN34:55.2 394729  506 Guitar Lab
13 Kenny Vennell   35:34.0  554 
14544.42 Matthew Luebeck   Troy, IL35:53.6 384417  508 Korte Hammer Down Racing
15549.49 Donald Brown   Bethalto, IL35:58.3 294596  502 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
16554.56 Innocent Harelimana   Saint Louis, MO36:25.5 407910  556 Veloforce Racing Team
17559.63 Harvey Lewallen IV   Belleville, IL36:36.9 405582  507 
18564.70 Kelvin Yamada   Saint Louis, MO37:29.7 226825  503 
19569.77 Chris Short   Moore, OK37:39.0 360445  510 
20574.84 Terence McGinnis   Evansville, IN39:27.0 375327  550 Guitar Lab
21579.91 Felix Rosen   Chicago40:36.2 393687  504 xXx Racing
22584.98 Shane Rivers   O Fallon, IL41:04.6 406882  513 
23590.05 Billy Fulton   Collinsville, IL44:03.7 287088  511 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.37 Elizabeth Heller (1 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO32:53.8 49234  602 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
2532.91 Suzanne Johnson (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO34:31.1 286144  603 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3561.45 Jacqueline Denny (2 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO37:16.9 260785  601 Team Kenda presented by RACC
4589.99 Claudia Fritzinger (2 - Cat3)   Georgetown, IN39:53.1 292247  604 McDonalds Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.96 Lauryn Humphrey (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO33:16.2 337078  709 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
2499.96 Katherine Hrubes (1 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO33:19.1 276364  720 Hub Bicycle Company
3505.96 Anina Blankenship (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL35:06.3 386284  703 
4511.96 Tracie Vogel (3 - Cat3)   O Fallon, MO35:57.9 344094  704 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5517.96 Alicia Broshuis (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO36:04.1 401424  715 
6523.96 Sue Wellinghoff (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL36:30.8 311622  701 xXx Racing
7529.96 Erica Gaddy (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL36:44.6 316724  707 Half Acre Cycling
8535.96 Linda Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Dardenne Prairie, MO37:00.6 370762  706 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
9541.96 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL37:18.1 294661  708 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
10547.96 Kelly Patty (6 - Cat3)   St. Charles, MO37:32.0 306401  705 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
11553.96 Jennifer Schook (7 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO38:07.9 344102  710 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12559.96 Brigitte Stotter (4 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO38:09.8 397981  714 
13565.96 Judy Slosar (5 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL38:18.1 400068  712 Team Revolution
14571.96 April Whitworth (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL38:24.2 369991  702 xXx Racing
15577.96 Jen Atkins   O Fallon, IL38:59.1 395160  723 
16583.96 Emily Neice (8 - Cat3)   Granger, IN41:30.3 355110  711 Spin Zone Racing Women
17589.96 Rachel Steele   Toledo, OH44:19.4 200328  713 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL37:08.2 361121  950 Beverly Bike/VeePak
2565.00 Parker Powell   Saint Louis, MO38:06.6 405429  952 Quantum Mesa Cycles
3590.00 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL39:08.1 286941  951 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Nicholas Gomes   Florissant, MO 392298  DNS 
DNS Melissa Gomes   Florissant, MO 367894  DNS Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nathaniel Schoonover   Wentzville, MO36:20.6 377930  901 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2565.00 Ryan Hospelhorn   Hudson36:36.2 400198  902 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3590.00 Matt DeGroot   Normal38:30.9 391932  904 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee