Race Results for
Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series
Spokane/Cheney/Liberty Lake, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jim Bower   Coeur D Alene, ID 305672   Baddlands
2546.25 Scott Ryman   Spokane, WA 280166   Intl Christian Cycling
4558.75 Rick Matthews   Spokane, WA 278811   Baddlands
5565.00 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde
6571.25 Brian Houser   Cheney, WA 143576   Baddlands
7577.50 Steve Ballien   Spokane, WA 312484   Baddlands
8583.75 John Osterback   Spokane 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo
9590.00 Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands
10596.25 Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands
DNP Nick Wood   Spokane, WA 334014   Baddlands
DNP Larry Adams   Spokane, WA 68736   Emde
DNP Dennis Ratcliff   Post Falls, ID 296541   Baddlands
DNP Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025   Emde
DNP Pete Fisch   Nine Mile Falls, WA 210506   Emde
DNP Renee Compton   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster
DNP Sue Lauer   Coeur D'alene, ID 223927   Team Rep
DNP Lynn Stryker   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster
DNP Ron Doran   Spokane 399716   River City Red
DNP Richard Frost   Spokane, WA 380047   Bicycle Butler
DNP Rick Hustad      

Men - B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.89 Roger Thompson   Spokane, WA 95796   Arrivee
2476.12 Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   River City Red
3490.36 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde
4504.59 Bill Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   River City Red
5 Justin Taylor      Mountain View
6533.06 Bryan Brown   Spokane, WA 377092   EWU
7547.30 Jared Anderson   Hayden, ID 399376   Vertical Earth
8561.53 Ben Slabaugh   Hayden, ID 367682   Two Wheeler Dealer
9575.77 Stephen Garvin   Spokane, WA 306671   Baddlands
10590.00 Al Pokorny   Spokane, WA 395955   River City Red
DNP Royce Hogue   Spokane, WA 49109   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864   Vertical Earth
DNP Joe Foote   Cheney, WA 245826   Baddlands
DNP Eric Carlon   Spokane Valley, WA 6124   Baddlands
DNP Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190   Bicycle Butler
DNP David Moody   Coeur D Alene, ID 76362   Vertical Earth
DNP Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 179685   Team Rep
DNP Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779   Bike Hub
DNP Curt DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID 114452   Vertical Earth
DNP Rich Sherwood   Spokane, WA 32459   Vertical Earth
DNP Cristopher Lucas   Rathdrum, ID 309013   Arrivee
DNP Myron Higel   Spokane, WA 314030   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
DNP Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544   Vertical Earth
DNP Mark Statema   Spokane, WA 303646   Baddlands
DNP Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   River City Red
DNP Doug Newell   Spokane, WA 132234   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Shawn Taylor   Hayden, ID 206869   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Rocky Lobdell   Spokane, WA 280268   River City Red
DNP Warren Wright      Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Frank Johnson   Spokane, WA 17944   River City Red
DNP Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
DNP James Clark   Spokane, WA 358880   Baddlands
DNP Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA 368185   Bike Hub
DNP Abdean Smith   Spokane Wa 396538   Baddlands
DNP Ian Smith   Coeur D Alene Id 398230   Vertical Earth
DNP Darrell Soyars   Colbert, WA 146332   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP David Fischer   Liberty Lake, WA 119357   Vertical Earth
DNP Tim Hines      
DNP David Burt   Phoenix, AZ 119749   
DNP Gregory Gallagher   Alexandria, VA 93677   BBC/Golds
DNP Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557   Team Bill's Bike
DNP Scott Johnson      Vertical Earth
DNP James Anderson      Mountain View
DNP Michael Bennett      Mountain View
DNP Andy Spencer   Post Falls, ID 179692   Mountain View
DNP Wright Alcorn      
DNP Tim Moran      Emde
DNP Chris Hogan      
DNP Daniel Shaw      Vertical Earth

Men - A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.22 Derek Carter   Liberty Lake, WA 396002   Two Wheeler Dealer
2396.46 Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler Dealer
3416.70 Jay Shalekbriski   Spokane, WA 259043   US Mil Cycling
4436.95 Kris Stanton   Spokane, WA 177582   Bike Hub
5457.19 Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID 253865   Vertical Earth
6477.44 JT Fountain   Moscow, ID 94425   Neon Jet Bikes
7497.68 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
8517.92 Dave Holden   Spokane, WA 260091   Team Type 1
9538.17 Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
10558.41 John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195   River City Red
DNP Kevin Bradford Parish   Spokane, WA 147208   Emde
DNP Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844   Vertical Earth
DNP Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   Bike Hub
DNP Kris Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   Vertical Earth
DNP Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 120506   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Andrei Mylroie   Spokane, WA 104099   River City Red
DNP Jim Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA 60581   River City Red
DNP Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936   Bike Hub
DNP Dana Harper   Spokane, WA 339224   River City Red
DNP Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547   Emde
DNP Natalie Koncz   Spokane, WA 187206   Zuster
DNP Pat O'Neil   Spokane, WA 61814   River City Red

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee