Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam BASSETTI   1:15:22  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2Jesse GOODRICH   1:15:22  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
385.01Eric RIGGS   Antelope, CA1:15:22 191302  92 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
489.35Stephen LEECE   San Luis Obispo, CA1:15:22 282569  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
593.70Ariel HERRMANN   San Francisco, CA1:15:24 163046  104 Metromint Cycling
698.05Colin JOYCE   Pocatello, ID1:15:24 292378  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7102.40Chris STASTNY   Vacaville, CA1:15:24 249743  26 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
8106.74Josh YEATON   Boulder, CO1:15:24 233175  97 GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
9111.09Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:15:24 254024  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10115.44Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID1:15:24 208936  17 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
11119.79Kit RECCA   Golden, CO1:15:24 252699  98 GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
12124.13Roman KILUN   Oakland, CA1:15:24 153790  95 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
13128.48Michael WILCOX   Salt Lake City, UT1:15:24 78544  18 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
14132.83Brian SCHANING   Renton, WA1:15:24 161933  136 Rapha/River City Cycles
15137.17Stephen BEDFORD   Portland, OR1:15:24 305665  127 0
16141.52Shawn ROSENTHAL   Berkeley, CA1:15:24 196247  93 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
17145.87Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA1:15:24 136696  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
18150.22Jeffrey WERNER   1:15:24 402710  81 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
19154.56Bailey MCKNIGHT   1:15:24 407819  53 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
20158.91Gabriel VARELA   Coeur D' Alene, ID1:15:24 249909  101 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
21163.26Joe WATERS   Ogden, UT1:15:24 267821  11 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
22167.61Jonathan HORNBECK   Wildomar, CA1:15:24 288624  23 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
23171.95Brad CLIFFORD   1:15:29 407364  51 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
24176.30Kurt WOLFGANG   San Francisco, CA1:15:29 266467  19 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
25180.65Steven DAVIS   San Diego, CA1:15:29 256520  122 SPY GIANT RIDE
26184.99Timothy REINHART   Portland, OR1:15:29 64324  134 Rapha/River City Cycles
27189.34Scott GRAY   Bend, OR1:15:29 245167  33 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
28193.69Marcus SMITH   Pleasanton, CA1:15:29 209193  94 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
29198.04Matt LYONS   Denver, CO1:15:29 293046  28 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
30Federico MARCHIORI   1:15:29  145 H+R Block
31206.73Logan PHIPPEN   Ogden, UT1:15:29 265398  14 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
32211.08Justin ROSSI   Reno, NV1:15:29 298550  73 Marc Pro - Strava
33215.43Brian HITCHCOCK   Seattle, WA1:15:29 284741  87 Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
34219.77Camilo ZAMBRANO   Boulder, CO1:15:29 357730  44 Team Rio Grande
35224.12Christopher HARLANDDUNAWAY   Palo Alto, CA1:15:29 332190  71 Marc Pro - Strava
36228.47Christopher PUTT   Parkcity, UT1:15:29 282625  15 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
37232.81Dustin ANDREWS   1:15:29 405114  54 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
38237.16Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO1:15:29 143903  47 Team Rio Grande
39241.51Bryan DUKE   Salinas, CA1:15:29 287487  63 Bear Development Team
40245.86Ryan MILLER   Corvallis, OR1:15:29 246445  25 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
41250.20Joshua LIBERLES   Portland, OR1:15:29 208558  79 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
42254.55Steve FISHER   Seattle, WA1:15:29 204225  22 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
43258.90Tim AIKEN   Stanford, CA1:15:29 327086  61 Bear Development Team
44263.25Craig RICHEY   Smithers Bc1:15:29 405612  56 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
45267.59Colton HLAVINKA   Boise, ID1:15:29 233016  117 Joyride-Cycles.com
46271.94John SHALEKBRISKI   Spokane, WA1:15:29 259043  126 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
47276.29Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA1:15:29 222488  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
48280.64Dylan DAVIES   1:15:29 405981  84 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
49284.98Robert EVANS   Scotts Valley, CA1:15:29 72893  64 Bear Development Team
50289.33Trevor CONNOR   Boulder, CO1:15:29 160019  42 Team Rio Grande
51293.68David KESSLER   Boulder, CO1:15:29 249191  43 Team Rio Grande
52298.02Logan LOADER   Felton, CA1:15:29 198542  142 CashCall Mortgage
53302.37Colby WAIT-MOLYNEUX   Vancouver, WA1:15:29 293479  27 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
54306.72Emile DE ROSNAY   1:15:29 402669  82 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
55311.07Adrien COSTA   Los Altos, CA1:15:29 296167  120 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
56315.41Eric GUSHURST   Portland1:15:29 395088  38 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
57319.76Arthur RAND   Santa Cruz, CA1:15:29 170859  72 Marc Pro - Strava
58324.11Max O'NEAL   Seattle, WA1:15:29 229273  88 Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
59328.46Chris MACKAY   Park City, UT1:15:29 228770  24 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
60332.80Evan SIROKY   Portland, OR1:15:29 309756  115 Guinness Cycling Team
61337.15Cameron COGBURN   Cambridge, MA1:15:29 235379  111 CCB/CCB Racing
62341.50Brian FUNK   Menlo Park, CA1:15:38 289282  103 Metromint Cycling
63345.84Andrew BOONE   Bend, OR1:15:38 222604  32 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
64350.19Nick SCHAFFNER   Truckee, CA1:15:38 187296  74 Marc Pro - Strava
65354.54Eamon FRANCK   Pacific Grove, CA1:15:38 286608  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
66358.89Ian BALDWIN   Bellingham, WA1:15:38 282722  66 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
67363.23Matthew KARRE   Portland, OR1:15:38 182287  132 Rapha/River City Cycles
68367.58Matt ROSSMAN   Salt Lake City, UT1:15:38 195297  135 0
69371.93Jon MORO   Boulder, CO1:15:38 172183  133 0
70376.28Chris SWAN   Portland, OR1:15:38 219970  37 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
71380.62Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:15:24 254025  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
72384.97Ian CRANE   Seattle, WA1:15:24 184284  21 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
73389.32Adam ARTNER   Central Point, OR1:15:24 331042  34 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
74393.66Tyler RIEDESEL   Salt Lake City, UT1:15:24 264518  16 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
75398.01Paul WARNER   Boise, ID1:15:24 349884  110 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
76402.36Luciano SPONZA   Mill Valley, CA1:17:22 245266  113 Echelon Velo/VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
77Ben WORTELBOER   1:17:48  144 H+R Block
78411.05Mike KATH   Portland, OR1:18:00 289429  141 0
79415.40Samuel ROSENBERG   Eugene, OR1:18:10 278565  116 Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
80419.75Carl HOEFER   Tigard, OR1:18:22 113787  36 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
81424.10Jesse REAMS   1:19:10 405549  55 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
82428.44Zach HESKETT   Kalispell1:19:10 291411  130 0
83432.79Cort BUCHHOLZ   Lake Oswego1:19:17 388074  77 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
84437.14Casey EHRMAN   Portland, OR1:19:18 377196  128 0
85441.48Erik HOFLAND   Portland, OR1:19:18 311665  131 0
86445.83Nick BAX   Boulder, CO1:19:18 193457  41 Team Rio Grande
87450.18Clayton MEISNER   1:19:25 407468  105 RideOkanagan.com
88454.53Michael VANDENHAM   1:19:30 405925  106 RideOkanagan.com
89458.87Brandon BLACKWELL   Centerville, UT1:19:39 353576  123 Team Plan7/PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
90463.22Travis MONROE   Coeurdalene, ID1:19:39 253956  143 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth
91467.57Dillon CALDWELL   Bend, OR1:19:39 335474  35 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
92471.92Nicholas NEWCOMB   Nicasio, CA1:19:48 258299  91 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
93476.26Kevin HANSEN   Lake Forest Park, WA1:19:48 221895  139 Step Down Racing/Ravenna Capital Management
94480.61Matt SCHAUPP   Watsonville, CA1:20:00 311816  65 Bear Development Team
95484.96Evan FREEMAN   Gardnerville, NV1:20:01 141363  129 0
96489.30Greg TYLER   Portland, OR1:20:02 213495  137 0
97493.65Ryan TAYLOR   1:20:03 408264  107 RideOkanagan.com
98498.00Samuel CERRUTI   Watsonville, CA1:20:28 233607  62 Bear Development Team

Men - Cat 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.64Lance Haidet   Bend, OR0:29:39 330472  435 0
1250.64Lance Haidet   Bend, OR0:29:39 330472  435 0
2253.70Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA0:29:40 220868  416 Metromint Cycling
2253.70Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA0:29:40 220868  416 Metromint Cycling
3256.75Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles0:29:40 198253  463 Kryki Sports
3256.75Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles0:29:40 198253  463 Kryki Sports
4259.81Tate Litchfield   Rexburg, ID0:29:40 255796  426 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
4259.81Tate Litchfield   Rexburg, ID0:29:40 255796  426 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
5262.87jake perrin   Bend, OR0:29:40 351374  436 0
5262.87jake perrin   Bend, OR0:29:40 351374  436 0
6265.93Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA0:29:40 331232  478 Fisher Plumbing Cycling
6265.93Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA0:29:40 331232  478 Fisher Plumbing Cycling
7268.98David Chipchase   Dupont, WA0:29:40 220071  404 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
7268.98David Chipchase   Dupont, WA0:29:40 220071  404 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
8272.04Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO0:29:40 367168  403 Boulder Junior Cycling
8272.04Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO0:29:40 367168  403 Boulder Junior Cycling
9275.10Tanner Robison   Logan, UT0:29:40 294567  429 Utah State University
9275.10Tanner Robison   Logan, UT0:29:40 294567  429 Utah State University
10278.16Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA0:29:40 198025  408 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
10278.16Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA0:29:40 198025  408 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
11281.21Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT0:29:40 295868  410 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling/Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
11281.21Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT0:29:40 295868  410 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling/Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
12284.27David Krumwiede   Berkeley, CA0:29:40 367584  450 Metromint Cycling
12284.27David Krumwiede   Berkeley, CA0:29:40 367584  450 Metromint Cycling
13287.33Mark Stephany   Minneapolis, MN0:29:40 176316  443 Angry Catfish
13287.33Mark Stephany   Minneapolis, MN0:29:40 176316  443 Angry Catfish
14290.38Cameron Clark   Bend, OR0:29:40 394106  431 0
14290.38Cameron Clark   Bend, OR0:29:40 394106  431 0
15293.44Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA0:29:40 383352  433 0
15293.44Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA0:29:40 383352  433 0
16296.50Mark Schroeder   Corvallis, OR0:29:40 337132  417 Oregon State University/OSU Cycling Team
16296.50Mark Schroeder   Corvallis, OR0:29:40 337132  417 Oregon State University/OSU Cycling Team
17299.56Todd Sahl   Seattle, WA0:29:40 105471  423 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17299.56Todd Sahl   Seattle, WA0:29:40 105471  423 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18302.61Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ0:29:40 306854  449 Herriott Sports Performance
18302.61Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ0:29:40 306854  449 Herriott Sports Performance
19305.67Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland0:29:40 378217  453 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19305.67Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland0:29:40 378217  453 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20308.73Cameron Beard   Bend, OR0:29:40 329962  411 Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
20308.73Cameron Beard   Bend, OR0:29:40 329962  411 Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
21311.79Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV0:29:40 348354  477 Bear Development Team
21311.79Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV0:29:40 348354  477 Bear Development Team
22314.84Brian Cadman   Park City, UT0:29:40 296523  425 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
22314.84Brian Cadman   Park City, UT0:29:40 296523  425 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
23317.90Erik Peterson   Bellevue, WA0:29:40 190371  437 0
23317.90Erik Peterson   Bellevue, WA0:29:40 190371  437 0
24320.96Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA0:29:40 305626  421 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24320.96Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA0:29:40 305626  421 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25324.02Zach Bowden   Vancouver Wa0:29:40 245716  412 Kryki Sports/Audi
25324.02Zach Bowden   Vancouver Wa0:29:40 245716  412 Kryki Sports/Audi
26327.07Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA0:29:40 310182  420 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26327.07Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA0:29:40 310182  420 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27330.13Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA0:29:40 218858  415 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
27330.13Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA0:29:40 218858  415 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
28333.19Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:29:40 318904  419 Rock Sports Racing
28333.19Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:29:40 318904  419 Rock Sports Racing
29336.24Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:29:40 377154  452 Rock Sports Racing
29336.24Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:29:40 377154  452 Rock Sports Racing
30339.30Andi Greisel   Portland, OR0:29:40 398271  474 0
30339.30Andi Greisel   Portland, OR0:29:40 398271  474 0
31342.36Nigel Davies   Spokane 0:29:40 360719  405 Emde Sports
31342.36Nigel Davies   Spokane 0:29:40 360719  405 Emde Sports
32345.42Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA0:29:40 307040  422 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
32345.42Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA0:29:40 307040  422 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33348.47Matthew Studer   Portland0:29:40 401495  438 0
33348.47Matthew Studer   Portland0:29:40 401495  438 0
34351.53Ryan Pursley   Spokane, WA0:29:40 367641  448 G.S. Gap/River City Red
34351.53Ryan Pursley   Spokane, WA0:29:40 367641  448 G.S. Gap/River City Red
35354.59Wilson Tran   0:29:40 394323  447 Escape Velocity
35354.59Wilson Tran   0:29:40 394323  447 Escape Velocity
36357.65Matt Briggs   Bend Or0:29:40 407666  466 0
36357.65Matt Briggs   Bend Or0:29:40 407666  466 0
37360.70Calon Russell   Portland, OR0:29:40 398375  476 0
37360.70Calon Russell   Portland, OR0:29:40 398375  476 0
38363.76Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA0:29:40 358593  451 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
38363.76Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA0:29:40 358593  451 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
39366.82Kyle Anderson   Sandy, UT0:29:40 365998  458 Team Plan7/PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
39366.82Kyle Anderson   Sandy, UT0:29:40 365998  458 Team Plan7/PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
40369.87Stephan Niquet   Portland, OR0:29:40 226692  428 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
40369.87Stephan Niquet   Portland, OR0:29:40 226692  428 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
41372.93Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA0:30:25 366360  407 G.S. Gap/River City Red
41372.93Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA0:30:25 366360  407 G.S. Gap/River City Red
42375.99Noah Beggs   Portland, OR0:30:30 384478  418 PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team
42375.99Noah Beggs   Portland, OR0:30:30 384478  418 PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team
43379.05Stanley Bjorling   Bend, OR0:30:30 258301  430 0
43379.05Stanley Bjorling   Bend, OR0:30:30 258301  430 0
44382.10Mark Jakubowski   Ronkonkoma, NY0:30:30 364930  459 0
44382.10Mark Jakubowski   Ronkonkoma, NY0:30:30 364930  459 0
45385.16Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA0:30:36 292499  413 Kryki Sports/Audi
45385.16Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA0:30:36 292499  413 Kryki Sports/Audi
46388.22Emerson Webb   Portland, OR0:30:40 324984  401 Beaverton Bicycle Club
46388.22Emerson Webb   Portland, OR0:30:40 324984  401 Beaverton Bicycle Club
47391.28Christopher Joy-Webb   Fair Oaks, CA0:31:13 393382  460 0
47391.28Christopher Joy-Webb   Fair Oaks, CA0:31:13 393382  460 0
48394.33Colin Dunlap   Bend, OR0:31:15 298519  402 Bend Endurance Academy
48394.33Colin Dunlap   Bend, OR0:31:15 298519  402 Bend Endurance Academy
49397.39Brady Callahan   Boise, ID0:32:18 309936  444 Boise Cycling Club
49397.39Brady Callahan   Boise, ID0:32:18 309936  444 Boise Cycling Club
50400.45Jorge Kaufmann   Portland, OR0:32:40 396632  456 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
50400.45Jorge Kaufmann   Portland, OR0:32:40 396632  456 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
51403.50Andrew Daniels   Denver0:33:08 400579  462 University of Denver
51403.50Andrew Daniels   Denver0:33:08 400579  462 University of Denver
52406.56Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA0:33:12 263863  424 Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
52406.56Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA0:33:12 263863  424 Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
53409.62Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO0:33:46 167284  427 Team Body Sync
53409.62Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO0:33:46 167284  427 Team Body Sync
54412.68Adam Valls   Portland, OR0:34:44 384780  465 0
54412.68Adam Valls   Portland, OR0:34:44 384780  465 0
55415.73Bukie Mabayoje   Hillsboro, OR0:36:12 332662  468 Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n Hike Giant Continental
55415.73Bukie Mabayoje   Hillsboro, OR0:36:12 332662  468 Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n Hike Giant Continental
56418.79Kodey Myers   Logan, UT0:29:40 340240  409 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling/Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
56418.79Kodey Myers   Logan, UT0:29:40 340240  409 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling/Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T

Men - Cat 3-4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.26Aaron Leritz   Portland, OR0:30:12 62868  542 0
2406.84stephen mcdade   Tigard, OR0:30:14 301374  502 Beaverton Bicycle Club
3411.42NELSON SNYDER   Hood River, OR0:30:14 255765  550 0
4415.99David Dimarco   Eugene, OR0:30:14 399747  521 0
5420.57Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA0:30:14 169857  520 ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cycling
6425.15John Slawta   Talent, OR0:30:14 46580  548 Land Shark
7429.73Rogier Ducloo   Portland, OR0:30:14 406580  545 0
8434.31Richard Ensworth   Battle Ground, WA0:30:14 100334  522 0
9438.89Colin Campbell   0:30:14 407226  534 Escape Velocity/Devo
10443.47Trey O'Neal   Salt Lake City, UT0:30:14 214725  517 The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCLES
11448.05Rick Metz   Portland, OR0:30:14 51540  529 0
12452.63Marty Heck   0:30:14 407443  541 RideOkanagan.com
13457.21Ryan Dean   Seattle, WA0:30:14 260400  511 Kryki Sports/Audi
14461.79Douglas Murphy   Beaverton, OR0:30:14 397015  515 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
15466.36Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ0:30:14 113096  501 3D Racing Team
16470.94Michael Stilton   Boise, ID0:30:14 166390  505 Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17475.52Alex Northey   0:30:14 385480  516 Team Wedgewood
18480.10Roger Lloyd   Portland, OR0:30:14 394875  527 0
19484.68Eric Balog   Wilson, WY0:30:14 332838  549 Hoback Sports Racing
20489.26Shane Fletcher   Portland, OR0:30:14 11851  523 0
21493.84Paul Wren   Montecito, CA0:30:14 109074  540 Polli Veloce
22498.42Matthew Morra   Moscow, ID0:30:14 25110  538 Palouse Bicycle Racing
23503.00Stefan Giachino   Fair Oaks, CA0:30:14 242481  508 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24507.58John Siok   Spokane, WA0:30:14 289195  510 G.S. Gap
25512.16Scott Goldstein   Eugene, OR0:30:14 73302  524 0
26516.73Luis Valls   Portland, OR0:30:14 63955  530 0
27521.31John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR0:30:14 271137  533 0
28525.89John Kenney   Hood River, OR0:30:14 246805  526 0
29530.47Gary Porter   Roy, UT0:30:14 60559  513 Ogden One Cycling Club/Ogden One
30535.05Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA0:30:14 300056  519 ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cycling
31539.63Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID0:30:14 222544  503 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
32544.21Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA0:30:14 50997  539 Polli Veloce
33548.79Stuart Smith   0:30:14 408203  551 Revelstoke Cycling
34553.37Henry Hamby   Spokane, WA0:30:25 283095  509 G.S. Gap
35557.95Jon Thomsen   Lake Oswego, OR0:30:48 35498  546 0
36562.53Darrin Grund   0:31:24 403801  506 Escape Velocity
37567.10John Schiefer   Union City, CA0:30:14 319966  514 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Peninsula Velo Racing
38571.68Ricardo Medina   Vancouver, WA0:30:14 391272  512 Mexico
39576.26Judd Eustice   Portland0:34:15 397814  547 0
40580.84John Lodman   Boise, ID0:34:27 290533  531 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club/Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
41585.42Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM0:34:45 203323  537 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
42590.00Chris Murphy   Baton Rouge, LA0:37:07 217326  536 GEAUX Race

Men - Cat 1-2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.12Kyle Wuepper   Bend, OR0:30:33 39076  334 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
2285.01Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA0:30:33 255453  323 ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cycling
3295.91Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA0:30:33 4526  331 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4306.80Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA0:30:33 80642  324 ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cycling
5317.69Maikey Lopera   Eugene, OR0:30:33 195121  338 0
6328.58Dave Campbell   Newport, OR0:30:33 46388  336 0
7339.47Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA0:30:33 12621  343 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
8Trey Hendricks   0:30:33  352 Mountain View Cycles
9361.26Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA0:30:33 221706  347 Kryki Sports/Audi
10372.15Martin Turek   North Bend, WA0:30:33 336434  346 Kryki Sports
11383.04Andrew Sargent   Bend, OR0:30:33 31309  312 Evolution Racing Team-WA
12393.94Corey Anderson   0:30:33 407289  319 Solo
13404.83Matthew Slater   Portland, OR0:30:33 243886  314 Evolution Racing Team-WA
14415.72Michael Larsen   Bend, OR0:30:33 102138  337 0
15426.61John Browning   Portland, OR0:30:33 5196  311 Evolution Racing Team-WA
16437.51Jerry Long   Moscow, ID0:30:33 202427  345 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth
17448.40Paul Beard   0:30:33 404637  326 SpeedTheory
18459.29Mark Sherman   0:30:33 407773  349 Mighty-Musette
19470.18Mike Henry   Damascus, OR0:30:33 15862  313 Evolution Racing Team-WA
20481.08Matt Williams   Bend, OR0:30:33 207429  333 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
21491.97David ROOT   Vancouver, WA0:30:33 60186  355 Therapeutic Associates PDX
22502.86Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA0:30:33 281054  321 ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cycling
23513.75Petar Torre   0:30:33 407947  318 Soli Dachau
24524.65Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA0:30:33 80925  328 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
25535.54Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ0:30:33 205616  329 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
26546.43Andrew Kulmatiski   Logan, UT0:30:33 452  348 Logan Race Club
27557.32Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO0:30:42 48571  341 Boulder Orthopedics
28568.22Eric Schuman   Seattle, WA0:30:42 52882  327 Tte de la Course Cycling
29579.11Eric Martin   St. George, UT0:31:30 266132  353 Harristone-Sun Valley
30590.00Richard Thomas   Las Vegas, NV0:34:28 71023  339 0

Women - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
198.33Katharine HALL   Oakland, CA0:46:05 328844  213 Metromint Cycling
2112.35Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA0:46:05 266806  202 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
3126.37Amy THORNQUIST   Park City, UT0:46:05 366700  249 Pinnacle Training System p/b Argon
4140.39Sara CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA0:46:05 278365  207 Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
5154.41Molly VAN HOUWELING   Berkeley, CA0:46:05 201051  211 Metromint Cycling
6168.42Julie BELLEROSE   Pasadena, CA0:46:05 230896  214 Metromint Cycling
7182.44Erica GREIF   Reno, NV0:46:05 367331  247 Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
8196.46Cristina HUGHES   Zephyr Cove, NV0:46:05 325664  237 Metromint Cycling
9210.48Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA0:46:05 154881  248 Optum p/b KBS
10224.50Fiona STROUTS   Menlo Park, CA0:46:05 338404  236 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/Folsom Bike/Cervelo
11238.51Vanessa JOHNSON   Seattle , WA0:46:05 367844  246 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12252.53Melinda MCCUTCHEON   Salt Lake City, UT0:46:05 254509  227 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
13266.55Anne PERRY   Draper, UT0:46:05 339882  222 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
14280.57Kristina HUGHES   Sherwood, OR0:47:08 396569  244 0
15294.59Jennifer WHALEN   Los Angeles0:47:16 352592  242 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing
16308.61Megan GRAY   Seattle, WA0:49:10 377586  235 Eddie's Cycling
17322.62Anne DONLEY   Boulder, CO0:49:15 227028  216 Rise Above Racing
18336.64Sarah BARBER   Boise, ID0:49:34 139667  243 Joyride-Cycles.com
19350.66Mikayla LYMAN   Boise, ID0:49:54 241580  223 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
20364.68Megan HILL   Saratoga Springs, UT0:49:54 311104  224 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
21378.70Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT0:50:02 263791  221 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
22392.72Rebecca BALBONI   Durango, CO0:50:17 345588  203 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
23406.73Rachel CIESLEWICZ   St. George, UT0:52:06 168989  225 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
24420.75Bre RUE   Portland0:52:06 401740  251 UA
25434.77Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ0:52:12 405300  205 Colavita-Fine Cooking Pro Cycling
26448.79Jennifer APP   Bend, OR0:52:15 351910  217 Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
27462.81Abigail MICKEY   Aspen, CO0:52:15 326204  250 Rise Above Cycle
28476.82Erin LAMB   Santa Barbara, CA0:52:15 333910  241 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing

Women - Cat 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.88Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID0:31:03 337468  386 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Team REP
2451.42BethAnn Orton   Portland, OR0:31:14 362328  399 0
3462.97Megan Cloward   Draper, UT0:31:52 308468  390 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
4474.52Stacy Westbrook   Portland, OR0:31:52 394857  397 0
5486.07Courtney Gould   Portland, OR0:31:52 396625  393 0
6497.62Heather Youngwerth   Boise, ID0:31:52 322356  385 Boise VeloWomen
7509.16Maddy Boutet   Anchorage, AK0:31:52 319940  384 Kaladi Subway
8520.71Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA0:31:52 303926  391 Red Racing
9532.26Mallory Tyler   Portland, OR0:31:52 381984  396 0
10543.81Jenny Slawta   Talent, OR0:31:52 46888  398 Land Shark
11555.36Susanna Julber   Bend, OR0:31:52 302552  395 0
12566.90Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA0:32:08 264004  392 Spokeswomen Racing
13578.45Heather Smith   Layton, UT0:31:52 305085  388 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
14590.00Hannah McDade   Tigard, OR0:33:52 297261  387 ExergyTWENTY16

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee