Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Pro Road Race & TT Nationals
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.15 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA4:06:56 30322  97 Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda
2107.49 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC4:06:56 171977  BMC Racing Team
3109.83 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder4:06:56 198216  47 UnitedHealthcare
4112.17 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA4:06:56 23057  81 Jamis Hagens Berman
5114.51 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA4:06:56 218736  103 Bontrager Cycling Team
6116.85 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX4:06:56 185361  10 Garmin-Sharp
7119.19 Edward (Ted) King   Brentwood, NH4:06:56 182602  Cannondale Pro Cycling
8121.53 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO4:06:56 138150  12 Garmin-Sharp
9123.87 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC4:06:56 226346  RadioShack Leopard
10126.21 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO4:06:56 2384  50 Bissell Cycling
11128.55 Thomas Zirbel   Boulder, CO4:06:56 209308  29 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12130.89 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN4:06:56 188123  100 Bontrager Cycling Team
13133.23 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO4:06:56 222644  54 Bissell Cycling
14135.57 Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC4:07:05 250020  Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15137.91 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO4:07:08 155806  40 UnitedHealthcare
16140.25 James Driscoll   Park City, UT4:07:12 163112  80 Jamis Hagens Berman
17142.59 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA4:07:29 211475  53 Bissell Cycling
18144.93 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO4:11:04 173228  91 Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda
19147.27 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR4:11:04 187300  42 UnitedHealthcare
20149.61 Timothy (Timmy) Duggan   Nederland, CO4:12:40 152609  Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21151.95 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA4:12:40 195652  62 5-Hour Energy
22154.29 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC4:12:40 153638  46 UnitedHealthcare
23156.63 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA4:12:40 154883  20 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24158.97 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA4:12:40 189118  98 Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda
25161.31 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY4:12:40 121621  86 Jamis Hagens Berman
26163.65 Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR4:12:40 218686  13 Garmin-Sharp
27165.99 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO4:14:08 164362  58 Bissell Cycling
28168.33 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny4:14:08 238217  Equipe Garneau - Quebecor
29170.67 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA4:14:08 110159  11 Garmin-Sharp
30173.01 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO4:14:08 194799  48 UnitedHealthcare
31175.35 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO4:14:08 248479  24 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32177.69 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI4:14:08 225765  68 5-Hour Energy
33180.03 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA4:14:08 131248  30 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34182.37 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ4:14:08 155190  Champion System Pro Cycling Team
35184.71 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR4:14:08 83014  21 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
36187.05 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI4:14:08 230799  66 5-Hour Energy
37189.39 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT4:14:08 21636  45 UnitedHealthcare
38191.73 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO4:45:56 191725  90 Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda
39194.07 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO4:45:56 211114  65 5-Hour Energy
40196.41 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA5:00:56 221975  72 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
41198.75 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO5:00:56 118846  57 Bissell Cycling
42201.09 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT5:00:56 216553  105 Bontrager Cycling Team
DNS Alder Martz   Charlotte NcDNS 202082  74 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNS Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PADNS 229481  DNS Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNS Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CODNS 222542  DNS Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda
DNS Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NCDNS 205722  DNS 5-Hour Energy
DNS Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NCDNS 261080  DNS Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA 23245  56 Bissell Cycling
DNF Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  70 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  60 5-Hour Energy
DNF Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416  51 Bissell Cycling
DNF Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  110 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  La Pomme Marseille
DNF G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX 194685  101 Bontrager Cycling Team
DNF Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077  22 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  52 Bissell Cycling
DNF Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921  102 Bontrager Cycling Team
DNF Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309  61 5-Hour Energy
DNF Michael Friedman   Golden, CO 135475  23 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  25 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC 148088  41 UnitedHealthcare
DNF Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  92 Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda
DNF Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  43 UnitedHealthcare
DNF Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  44 UnitedHealthcare
DNF Julian Kyer   Boulder Co 220448  55 Bissell Cycling
DNF Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  111 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Tyler Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  73 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  93 Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda
DNF Carson Miller   Seattle, WA 203931  82 Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  63 5-Hour Energy
DNF Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  112 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962  83 Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217  104 Bontrager Cycling Team
DNF Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179  64 5-Hour Energy
DNF Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593  84 Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  95 Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda
DNF Joseph Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  75 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  26 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  27 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Robert Squire   Sandy, UT 267198  Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  113 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  114 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Gabriel Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909  85 Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483  49 UnitedHealthcare
DNF Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  115 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT 260405  96 Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda
DNF Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  28 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  77 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.01 Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Pro)   Talent, OR2:46:39 255887  11 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2129.09 Lauren Hall (2 - Pro)   Dolores, CO2:46:50 262479  13 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3132.17 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO2:46:50 98704  40 NOW and Novartis for MS
4135.25 Kristin McGrath (3 - Pro)   Boise, ID2:46:50 247577  Exergy TWENTY16
5138.33 Jacquelyn Crowell (4 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA2:46:56 185441  Exergy TWENTY16
6141.41 Amanda Miller (5 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO2:46:56 228513  31 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
7144.49 Carmen Small (6 - Pro)   Durango, CO2:46:56 229709  20 Specialized-lululemon
8147.57 Andrea Dvorak (7 - Pro)   Crozet, VA2:46:56 190817  Exergy TWENTY16
9150.65 Tayler Wiles (8 - Pro)   Fairfax, CA2:47:26 289582  23 Specialized-lululemon
10153.73 Mara Abbott (9 - Pro)   Boulder, CO2:50:58 198735  Exergy TWENTY16
11156.81 Evelyn Stevens (10 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA2:50:58 272861  21 Specialized-lululemon
12159.89 E Scotti Wilborne (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR2:50:58 301155  117 Mellow Mushroom Racing
13162.97 Janel Holcomb (11 - Pro)   San Diego, CA2:51:08 255006  10 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14166.05 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA2:51:08 210981  121 Rabo Women Cycling Team
15169.13 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX2:51:08 288678  94 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
16172.21 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:51:08 205968  42 NOW and Novartis for MS
17175.29 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA2:51:11 158992  108 Vanderkitten
18178.37 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA2:51:15 266674  41 NOW and Novartis for MS
19181.45 Shelley Olds (12 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA2:54:12 226087  30 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
20184.53 Jessica Prinner (2 - Cat1)   South Elgin, IL2:54:15 225342  111 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
21187.61 Brianna Walle (13 - Pro)   Portland, OR2:54:15 353542  12 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22190.69 Ally Stacher (14 - Pro)   Asheville, NC2:54:15 258102  22 Specialized-lululemon
23193.77 Kaitlin Antonneau (15 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO2:54:15 200237  Exergy TWENTY16
24196.85 Mary Zider   Barre, VT2:54:15 212025  83 Colavita-Fine Cooking
25199.93 Sara Tussey (3 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC2:54:15 185224  115 Hincapie Cycling
26203.01 Katie Ryan (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN2:54:15 345508  74 Team Belladium
27206.09 Amy Charity (4 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs2:54:15 363583  107 Vanderkitten
28209.17 Lauren Komanski (2 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC2:54:15 365266  45 NOW and Novartis for MS
29212.25 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ2:54:15 279796  93 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
30215.33 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (3 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA2:54:27 366011  32 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
31218.41 Erica Allar (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:55:32 174914  110 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
32221.49 Lindsay Bayer (6 - Cat1)   Reston, VA2:55:32 267768  80 Colavita-Fine Cooking
33224.57 Amy Phillips (7 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN2:55:32 337516  113 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
34227.65 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC2:55:35 229620  81 Colavita-Fine Cooking
35230.73 Amber Gaffney (16 - Pro)   Claremont, CA2:55:35 349836  14 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
36233.81 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA2:55:35 273081  109 Vanderkitten
37236.89 Alison Tetrick (17 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA2:55:35 266806  Exergy TWENTY16
38239.97 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA2:55:35 252152  46 NOW and Novartis for MS
39243.05 Kaelly Farnham (4 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa2:55:35 290436  91 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
40246.13 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT2:55:35 210903  43 NOW and Novartis for MS
41249.21 Molly Van Houweling (8 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA2:58:46 201051  118 Metromint Cycling
42252.29 Erica Zaveta (9 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC2:58:46 230062  103 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
43255.37 Elizabeth McCalley (5 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN3:02:37 270074  112 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
44258.45 Sara Clafferty (10 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA3:47:02 278365  120 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
45261.53 Maura Kinsella (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:47:02 289951  44 NOW and Novartis for MS
46264.61 Samantha Schneider (18 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI3:47:02 170980  33 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
47267.69 Alexis Ryan (12 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA3:47:02 205156  47 NOW and Novartis for MS
48270.77 Jessica Chong (13 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA3:47:02 303840  123 I AM Racing
49273.85 Kimberley Turner (6 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO3:47:47 260140  57 I AM Racing
50276.93 Amber Pierce (19 - Pro)   Mansfield Center, CT3:47:47 206044  119 Pasta Zara - Cogeas
51280.01 Addyson Albershardt (20 - Pro)   Matthews, NC3:47:47 287411  124 Pasta Zara - Cogeas
52283.09 Irena Ossola (7 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm3:47:47 392698  63 Team Kenda presented by RACC
53286.17 Kimberly Flynn (14 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC3:49:26 122752  52 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
54289.25 Amanda Ragle (8 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN3:50:26 314570  73 Team Belladium
55292.33 Caroline Moakley (9 - Cat2)   Cary, NC3:50:26 305338  102 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
56295.41 Catherine Dewberry (10 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN3:50:26 330172  71 Team Belladium
57298.49 Jennifer Schuble (11 - Cat2)   Homewood, AL3:52:14 261249  54 I AM Racing
58301.57 Christina Birch (12 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA3:52:14 294746  50 I AM Racing
59304.65 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA3:52:14 221594  92 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
60307.73 Jessica Owings (13 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN3:52:14 313558  72 Team Belladium
61310.81 Terra James (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN3:52:14 281803  62 Team Kenda presented by RACC
62313.89 Nichole Tower (15 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL3:52:14 294814  56 I AM Racing
63316.97 Shannon Parrish (16 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:53:22 298925  64 Team Kenda presented by RACC
64320.05 Pamela Tate (17 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN3:54:22 153533  55 I AM Racing
DNS Lauren De Crescenzo (Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650  DNS Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNS Amity Elliot (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471  DNS Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Kailin Acheson (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  70 Team Belladium
DNF Grace Alexander (Pro)   Boise, ID 251513  15 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  100 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  90 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Liz Gerrity (Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 307001  122 Rose Bandits
DNF Christy Keely (Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467  101 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  82 Colavita-Fine Cooking
DNF Heather Nielson (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  53 I AM Racing
DNF Melinda Spratt (Cat2)   Corinth, TX 296729  116 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
DNF Lauren Tamayo (Pro)   Asheville, NC 103456  Exergy TWENTY16
DNF Katherine Williams (Cat1)   Franklin, TN 297005  75 Team Belladium

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee