Race Results for
Mason Lake Road Race Series
Allyn, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - Cat 1/2 (72 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.48 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR02:44:07 208558   
2185.59 Paul Bourcier   Eugene, OR02:44:07 4391   
3192.70 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA02:44:11 203931   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
4199.81 Kevin Andrews   Mukilteo, WA02:44:11 387753   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
5206.92 Tim Smith   Olympia, WA02:44:11 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6214.03 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA02:44:27 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam
7221.14 David Richter   Seattle, WA02:44:27 29781   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
8228.25 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA02:44:27 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
9235.36 Andrew Martin   Kirkland, WA02:44:27 89104   Bikesale.com
10242.47 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA02:44:27 12680   
11249.58 Samuel Schartz   Creswell , OR02:44:27 197594   
12256.69 Trevor Spahr   Portland, OR02:44:27 297918   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
13263.80 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO02:44:27 406658   
14270.91 David Gordon   Olympia, WA02:44:27 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15278.02 Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA02:44:27 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16285.13 Randy Bott   Everett, WA02:44:27 221932   Herriott Sports Performance
17292.24 Erik Anderson   Tumwater, WA02:44:27 161052   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
18299.35 Timothy Lang   Portland, OR02:44:27 257848   
19306.46 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA02:44:27 222488   California Giant Cycling
20313.57 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA02:44:27 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
21320.68 Steve Sonheim   Seattle, WA02:44:27 54980   Garage Racing
22327.79 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA02:44:27 127935   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
23334.90 Mike Schwindeller   Seattle, WA02:44:34 259190   Bikesale.com
24342.01 Marcel Delisser   Portland02:44:34 252838   
25349.12 Alec Moorman   Seattle, WA02:44:39 255970   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
26356.23 John Flack   Olympia, WA02:44:41 11775   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
27363.34 Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA02:44:41 284741   Herriott Sports Performance
28370.45 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA02:44:41 189118   Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
29377.56 Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA02:44:41 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
30384.67 Brad Halstead   Olympia, WA02:44:41 14767   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
31 Jj Ecker   02:44:41   
32398.89 David Iannotti   Seattle, WA02:44:41 71685   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
33406.00 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA02:44:41 273331   Ghisallo Foundation
34413.11 Carl Hoefer   Tigard, OR02:44:41 113787   Team Oregon presented by Laurel
35420.22 Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA02:44:41 73795   Audi/Kryki Sports
36427.33 Mick Walsh   Seattle, WA02:44:41 37104   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
37434.44 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA02:44:41 247269   
38441.55 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA02:44:41 405043   Vanderkitten
39448.66 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA02:44:41 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
40455.77 Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR02:44:41 305665   
41462.88 Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA02:44:41 229254   Herriott Sports Performance
42469.99 Mike Robson   Bothell, WA02:44:41 118582   Bikesale.com
43477.10 Ben Kaplan   Seattle, WA02:44:41 51791   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
44484.21 Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA02:44:41 229273   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
45491.32 Nick Zylkowski   Seatac, WA02:44:41 297629   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
46498.43 Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA02:44:53 169273   Garage Racing
47505.54 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA02:44:56 263501   US Military Cycling Team Fueled
48512.65 Will Teal   Seattle, WA02:45:04 318226   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
49519.76 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA02:45:18 128315   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
50526.87 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA02:50:49 90030   
51533.98 Jeff Goodwin   Seattle, WA02:57:58 13691   Tete de la Course Cycling
52541.09 Cort Buchholz   Lake OswegoDNF 388074   
DQ Joe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WADQ 16599   Tete de la Course Cycling
DQ Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WADQ 87178   Tete de la Course Cycling
DQ Aaron Johnson   Gig Harbor, WADQ 188087   Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cy
DQ Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WADQ 287991   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Gary Brown   Auburn, WADNF 5069   Tete de la Course Cycling
DNF Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WADNF 305767   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Ingy Dot Net   Seattle, WADNF 73676   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Alec Duxbury   Seattle, WADNF 10304   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF Pete Baughman   Carnation, WADNF 243415   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Rosalyn Zylkowski   Seatac, WADNF 303507   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team

Men - Senior - Cat 3 (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.41 Peter Streit   Seattle, WA02:21:13 370543   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2381.28 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA02:21:13 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3386.15 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA02:21:13 215821   First Strike Velo
4391.02 Martin Turek   North Bend, WA02:21:13 336434   Kryki Sports
5395.89 Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA02:21:16 304664   
6400.76 Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA02:21:16 331232   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
7405.63 Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA02:21:40 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8410.50 Jim Holbrooks   Olympia, WA02:23:06 180568   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9415.37 James Weigand   Seattle, WA02:28:56 164211   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/La
10420.24 Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA02:28:56 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11425.11 Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA02:28:56 260190   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
12429.98 Pj Bauser   Seattle, WA02:28:56 332266   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
13434.85 Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA02:28:56 270856   Garage Racing/Team Steam
14439.72 Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA02:28:56 307040   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15444.59 Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA02:28:56 107920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16449.46 Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA02:28:56 218858   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
17454.33 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette02:28:56 264204   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
18459.20 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO02:28:56 340124   Old Town Bicycle
19464.07 Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA02:28:56 256081   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
20468.94 Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA02:28:56 308323   Audi
21473.81 Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA02:28:56 33050   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
22478.68 Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA02:28:56 135167   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
23483.55 Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA02:28:56 266765   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
24488.42 Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA02:28:56 288845   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25493.29 Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA02:28:56 289466   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
26498.16 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA02:28:56 354994   First Strike Velo
27503.03 Phil Macino   Newcastle, WA02:28:56 333960   Audi
28507.90 Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA02:28:56 293544   Audi/Kryki Sports
29512.77 Chris Adolf   Everett, WA02:28:56 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30517.64 Paul Boivin   Seattle, WA02:28:56 231826   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
31522.51 Dan Doran   Seattle, WA02:28:56 268282   Herriott Sports Performance
32527.38 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA02:28:56 289231   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
33532.25 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA02:28:56 155561   Ravenna Capital Management
34537.12 Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA02:28:56 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
35541.99 Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA02:29:05 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Str
36546.86 Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA02:29:05 286466   Garage Racing/Team Steam
37551.73 Matthew Herz   Shoreline, WA02:29:08 191831   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
38556.60 Nick Duckstein   Seattle02:29:10 276304   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
39561.47 Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA02:29:10 251280   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
40566.34 Allen Butler   Seattle, WA02:29:19 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
41571.21 Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA02:29:38 206337   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DQ Paul Mccormick   Gig Harbor, WADQ 382759   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DQ Samuel Park   Seattle, WADQ 285679   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
DNF Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WADNF 252009   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
DNF Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WADNF 58774   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WADNF 126804   DSH Racing

Men - Senior - Cat 4 (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.56 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA01:57:10 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
2490.47 Samuel Dodd   Seattle, WA01:57:10 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3492.38 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA01:57:10 330594   Avanti Racing Club
4494.29 Alex Driscoll   Dupont , WA01:57:10 267611   Adventures for the Cure
5496.20 Frank Colich   Seattle, WA01:57:10 270202   Seattle Super Squadra
6498.11 John Rasanen   Seattle, WA01:57:10 312638   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
7500.02 Martin Vaneycke   Tacoma01:57:10 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing Team/Tacoma
8501.93 Cameron Janes   Mercer Island, WA01:57:10 359555   
9503.84 Patrick Lewis   Ellensburg, WA01:57:10 276335   Central Washington University
10505.75 Andie Taylor   Seattle, WA01:57:10 393158   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
11507.66 Mike Foster   Seattle, WA01:57:10 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12509.57 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA01:57:10 272789   Avanti Racing Club
13511.48 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA01:57:10 361728   Rad Racing NW
14513.39 Randy Resch   Edgewood, WA01:57:10 308898   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
15515.30 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA01:57:10 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16517.21 Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA01:57:10 305716   Bikesale.com
17519.12 Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA01:57:10 269636   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
18521.03 Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA01:57:10 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19522.94 Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA01:57:10 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20524.85 Martin Long   Snoqualmie, WA01:57:10 219954   Eastgate Cycling
21526.76 Dan Donahue   Olympia, WA01:57:10 374642   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22528.67 Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA01:57:10 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23530.58 Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA01:57:10 358593   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
24532.49 Zack Hewell   Seattle Wa01:57:10 365582   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
25534.40 Travis Dougan   Kirkland, WA01:57:10 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26536.31 Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA01:57:10 201992   3D Racing Team
27538.22 Joshua Simmons   Lakewoodlakewood, WA01:57:10 366292   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
28540.13 Juan Guerra   Seattle, WA01:57:10 417   Avanti Racing Club
29542.04 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA01:57:10 190831   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
30543.95 Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA01:57:10 288357   Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Paglia
31545.86 John Clouse   Seattle, WA01:57:10 302850   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
32547.77 Kirk Beatty   Olympia, WA01:57:10 365190   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
33549.68 Simon Davies   Poulsbo, WA01:57:10 322520   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
34551.59 Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA01:57:17 286550   Audi/Kryki Sports
35553.50 Peter Miller   Seattle, WA01:57:17 292874   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
36555.41 Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA01:57:17 289263   Audi/Kryki Sports
37557.32 Philip Newman   Seattle, WA01:57:17 361796   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38559.23 Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA01:57:17 239283   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
39561.14 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle01:57:17 235532   Apex Racing Team
40563.05 Wayne Brown   Renton, WA01:57:17 316268   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
41564.96 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA01:57:17 290027   First Strike Velo
42566.87 Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA01:57:24 310319   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
43568.78 Alexander Perezpaz   Seattle, WA01:57:24 325726   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
44570.69 Mathew Anderson   Seattle, WA01:57:27 217370   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
45572.60 Alfonso Lopez   Seattle, WA01:57:38 333054   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
46574.51 Thomas Catalina   Seattle, WA01:59:25 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
47576.42 Zachary Smith   Seattle, WA02:00:29 366506   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
48578.33 Evan Geary   Seattle, WA02:13:02 251552   Slalom Consulting Racing
DQ Ludo Max   Seattle, WADQ 355916   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
DQ Dave Dipetrillo   Sammamish, WADQ 314732   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DQ Miles Frank   Whitefish, MTDQ 329144   Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Travis Sullivan   Perth WaDNF 283850   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Chris Jackson   Greensboro, NCDNF 387784   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
DNF David Kregenow   Seattle, WADNF 271203   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
DNF Brian Lockhart   Kirkland, WADNF 279896   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Carsten Croff   Seattle, WADNF 309482   Ravenna Capital Management
DNF Andrew Leon   Snoqualmie, WADNF 285639   

Men - Senior - Cat 5 - odd (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.82 Stephen Gavette   Seattle01:28:28 382864   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
2519.53 Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles01:28:28 198253   Bikesale.com
3523.24 Nick Siverly   Seattle, WA01:31:04 397917   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
4526.95 Sean Mcgraw   Seattle01:31:04 385661   Lake Washington Velo
5530.66 Joseph Domingues   Seattle, WA01:31:04 395032   
6534.37 Nicholas Luhr   Seattle, WA01:31:04 394447   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7538.08 Sven-Erik Nielsen   Seattle, WA01:31:04 264387   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8541.79 Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA01:31:04 392095   Audi/Kryki Sports
9545.50 Ryan Auburn   Seattle, WA01:31:04 397857   
10549.21 Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA01:31:04 249643   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11552.92 Robert Ripley   Seattle, WA01:31:04 393647   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
12556.63 Steven Walker   Bellevue, WA01:31:04 367426   
13560.34 Sun Dang   Bellevue01:31:07 393649   
14564.05 Raymond Bowling   Lacey, WA01:31:13 366179   
15567.76 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA01:35:28 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
16571.47 Nathan Camp   Seattle, WA01:35:34 393332   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
17575.18 Joseph Fitzgerald   Monroe01:36:56 391769   Lake Washington Velo
18578.89 Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA01:38:14 332792   First Strike
19582.60 Larry Elliott   Olympia, WA01:47:56 253010   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20586.31 David Foster   Seattle01:54:58 382793   Tacoma Bike
21590.02 Manek Mistry   Olympia01:54:58 394526   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DQ Bryan Thiemann   Bothell, WADQ 389591   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Erik Hanberg   OlympiaDNF 391675   
DNF Andrew Sobey   Bothell, WADNF 395125   
DNF Elijah Wonderly   Lakewood, WADNF 396921   

Men - Senior - Cat5 - even (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland01:36:48 378217   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
2542.17 Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA01:36:48 395059   
3544.34 Alec Osenbach   Seattle Wa01:36:50 393268   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
4546.51 Austin Longino   Redmond01:36:50 360898   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5548.68 Lee Newkirk   Seattle, WA01:36:50 387513   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
6550.85 William Alcorn   Spokane, ME01:36:54 270414   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
7553.02 Anthony Pliska   Olympia, WA01:36:54 390666   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8555.19 Paul Tassin   Seattle, WA01:36:54 360595   Apex Racing Team
9557.36 John Mckay   Seattle, WA01:36:54 298779   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10559.53 Chris Leque   Marysville, WA01:36:54 396848   House Wine Racing
11561.70 Eric Cranfield   Seattle, WA01:36:54 392810   Apex Racing Team
12563.87 William Trask   Kirkland, WA01:36:54 389151   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
13566.04 Anthony Morrow   Lacey, WA01:37:00 391911   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14568.21 Daniel Cox   Olympia, WA01:37:05 317444   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15570.38 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA01:37:05 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing
16572.55 Eric Moselle   Bellevue, WA01:37:05 356821   
17574.72 Colin Mcgrane   Shelton, WA01:37:09 288777   CBC Racing
18576.89 Jonathan Barr   Seattle, WA01:37:11 365923   Garage Racing/Team Steam
19579.06 Benjamin Wertz   Mount Vernon, WA01:37:11 222533   Dimensional Sound Health
20581.23 Adam Gray   Olympia, WA01:37:12 390752   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
21583.40 Jeffrey Ott   East Olympia, WA01:37:18 365466   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22585.57 Rick Wiedmann   Auburn, WA01:38:50 394666   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
23587.74 Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA01:40:34 255649   Apex Racing Team
24589.91 Christian Palacay   Mill Creek, WA02:00:47 393230   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DQ Zach Houvener   Seattle, WADQ 383409   Audi/Kryki Sports
DQ Stewart Bowerman   SeattleDQ 367332   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNF Jeff Waterfall   Federal Way, WADNF 397633   

Men - Senior - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99 (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.99 Matthew Hill   Seattle, WA02:22:51 131504   Garage Racing
2354.31 Nikos Mills   Bellevue, WA02:22:51 183614   Garage Racing
3371.63 Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA02:22:51 274488   Garage Racing
4388.95 Mark Mirante   Bellevue, WA02:22:51 293125   Garage Racing
5406.27 John Mcallister   Redmond, WA02:35:30 306966   Herriott Sports Performance
6423.59 David Hecht   Issaquah, WA02:37:07 15626   Garage Racing
7440.91 Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA02:38:38 196878   Garage Racing
8458.23 Mark Portin   Renton, WA02:38:43 271175   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9475.55 Brian Griffith   Seattle, WA02:38:59 14184   Garage Racing
10492.87 David Hills   Bellevue, WA02:38:59 176885   Team Steam
11 Don Stimson   02:39:02   
DNF Gary Lardizabal   Seattle, WADNF 47132   Market Street Cycling Club
DNF Travis Nease   Redmond, WADNF 107677   Audi
DNF Rc Rogers   Seattle, WADNF 222969   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J

Men - Master - Cat 3/4/5 - 35-99 (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.14 Tom Potter (1 - Cat2)   Browns Point, WA02:03:20 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2407.00 Nick Leggett (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:24 353188   Slalom Consulting Racing
3409.86 Nicholas Perera (2 - Cat3)   Coupeville, WA02:03:36 126804   DSH Racing
4412.72 Paul Coffee (3 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA02:03:40 331942   
5415.58 William Blanton (4 - Cat3)   Hillsboroh, OR02:03:40 397728   Team Oregon presented by Laurel
6418.44 Scott Monett (5 - Cat3)   Tacomaa, WA02:03:40 343104   Tacoma Bike
7421.30 David Mezera (6 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:03:40 70532   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
8424.16 Rick Benson (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
9427.02 Michael Marler (1 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:03:40 361136   Slalom Consulting Racing
10429.88 Rick Birdsey (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
11432.74 Anthony Whiley (9 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 102809   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
12435.60 Ron Jones (10 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 246852   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13438.46 Don Miller (2 - Cat4)   Millcreek, WA02:03:40 288346   Slalom Consulting Racing
14441.32 Christopher Nelson (3 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA02:03:40 239255   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
15444.18 Francisco Pons (4 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA02:03:40 276266   Jet City Velo
16447.04 John Mchale (11 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 236928   20/20 Fuel
17449.90 John Bruce (12 - Cat3)   Vashon, WA02:03:40 55845   Tacoma Bike
18452.76 Eric Holman (13 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 222790   Bikesale.com
19455.62 David Queen (5 - Cat4)   Shoreline, WA02:03:40 236441   20/20 Fuel
20458.48 David Garate (6 - Cat4)   Buckley, WA02:03:40 367407   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
21461.34 Michael Sanderson (14 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 309751   Bikesale.com
22464.20 Glenn Fontelera (7 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:03:40 339592   Bikesale.com
23467.06 Loren Pokorny (15 - Cat3)   Mercer Island, WA02:03:40 97151   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
24469.92 Ken Borchers (8 - Cat4)   Federal Way, WA02:03:40 274253   Tacoma Bike
25472.78 Joel Jones (16 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:40 279235   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
26475.64 Gerardo Mores (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 340232   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
27478.50 Brian Dowling (1 - Cat5)   Oak Harbor, WA02:03:40 394060   Dimensional Sound Health
28481.36 Peter Paulino (17 - Cat3)   Oak Harbor, WA02:03:40 91260   Dimensional Sound Health
29484.22 Sean Murphy (18 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:40 120568   Tacoma Bike
30487.08 Lincoln Rawlings (2 - Cat5)   North Bend Wa02:03:40 396282   Bikesport.com
31489.94 Robert Rice (3 - Cat5)   Seattle , WA02:03:40 368567   Market Street Cycling Club
32492.80 Travis Kubicek (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 273538   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
33495.66 Curtis Baird (11 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 331666   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
34498.52 Eric Abbott (19 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 310882   Bikesale.com
35501.38 Patrick Powers (4 - Cat5)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 364956   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
36504.24 Brian Wood (5 - Cat5)   Oak Harbor02:03:40 396060   
37507.10 Jeff Gibbs (12 - Cat4)   Renton, WA02:03:40 272664   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38509.96 Jef Johnstone (6 - Cat5)   Kirkland, WA02:03:40 393187   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39512.82 Jason Celestine (13 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 297624   CBC Racing
40515.68 Matt Stevens (20 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:40 150745   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
41518.54 Andy James (21 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 273667   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
42521.40 Mark Hubbard (14 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:03:40 302869   Audi/Kryki Sports
43524.26 Pat Harrington (15 - Cat4)   Kirkland02:03:40 334794   Bikesale.com
44527.12 Steve Matson (22 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:40 171544   
45529.98 Chad Olson (16 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA02:03:40 287159   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
46532.84 Paul Krebsbach (17 - Cat4)   Kent, WA02:03:40 19808   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
47535.70 John Austin (18 - Cat4)   Seattle02:03:40 157301   Old Town
48538.56 Kyle Anderson (19 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
49541.42 Edgar Vanlieshout (20 - Cat4)   Kingston, WA02:03:40 361015   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
50544.28 Peter DesRosier (23 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:03:40 288084   Bikesale.com
51547.14 Michael Heusdens (21 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:53 275394   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
52550.00 Jeffery Vinson (24 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA02:03:56 70843   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
53552.86 Steve Westover (25 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:59 37838   
54555.72 Erich Alonzo (22 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:59 225220   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
55558.58 Matt Swanson (23 - Cat4)   University Place, WA02:04:04 206149   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
56561.44 Christian Shafer (24 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA02:04:20 365829   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
57564.30 Adam Arlan (25 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:04:27 304274   Slalom Consulting Racing
58567.16 Bill Zimmerman (26 - Cat3)   Kent, WA02:05:44 65515   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
59570.02 Paul Way (26 - Cat4)   Fremont Ne02:05:46 303048   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
60572.88 Brian Wentz (27 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:05:46 185302   CBC Racing
61575.74 Timothy Hughes (28 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:05:46 288962   CBC Racing
62578.60 John Rodgers (27 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA02:05:54 264341   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
63581.46 J Scott Hile (28 - Cat4)   Centralia, WA02:08:47 316088   CBC Racing
64584.32 Ed Thiemann (29 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:09:07 316058   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
65587.18 Charles Arndt (30 - Cat4)   Coupeville, WA02:12:38 303710   Dimensional Sound Health
66590.04 Kenneth Dong (31 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:12:38 294079   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
DNF Robbin Goldfoos (Cat3)   Maple Valley, WADNF 196376   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Tom Hackleman (Cat3)   Tacoma, WADNF 58115   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNF David Hose (Cat4)   Kirkland, WADNF 305294   Bikesale.com
DNF Richard Barnwell (Cat4)   Mercer Island, WADNF 72682   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
DNF Charlon Palacay (Cat4)   Renton, WADNF 337782   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
DNF John Dowell (Cat5)   Bremerton, WADNF 235670   Tete de la Course Cycling
DNF David Crawford (Cat4)   Orting, WADNF 395835   Tacoma Bike
DNF Burt Leclercq (Cat3)   Tacoma, WADNF 146630   Tacoma Bike
DNF David Hurt (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 287072   Audi/Kryki Sports
DNF Chris Blanton (Cat5)   Sammamish, WADNF 255135   

Women - Senior - Cat 4 (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.79 Yuliya Shabalina   Bellevue, WA01:04:22 332854   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2527.93 Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA01:04:22 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3530.07 Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA01:04:22 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
4532.21 Lisa Steppe   Seattle, WA01:04:22 394786   
5534.35 Lori Surges   Seattle, WA01:04:22 331092   Spokes Women
6536.49 Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA01:04:22 324610   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
7538.63 Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA01:04:22 304902   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8540.77 Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa01:04:22 390726   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9542.91 Katie Ferguson   Bothell, WA01:04:22 364892   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
10545.05 Emily Glynn   Seattle, WA01:04:22 393283   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11547.19 Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA01:04:29 374677   Bikesale.com
12549.33 Kirsten Lheureux   Seattle, WA01:04:29 397049   Slalom Consulting Racing/First
13551.47 Kathleen Desrosier   Issaquah, WA01:04:29 390724   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
14553.61 Kathryn Kolan   Olympia, WA01:04:29 390988   
15555.75 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA01:04:29 347498   Jet City Velo
16557.89 Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA01:04:29 332986   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17560.03 Ellen Ruotsala   Seattle, WA01:04:34 269449   Team Group Health
18562.17 Victoria Lord   Mukilteo01:04:34 395238   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19564.31 Joellen Wang   Seattle, WA01:06:13 393220   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20566.45 Amber Gunning   Seattle01:06:13 393449   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21568.59 Jennifer Yaros   Seattle01:08:47 357894   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
22570.73 Lynne Watanabe   Bainbridge Is01:10:50 393547   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
23572.87 Amanda Anttilaoza   Port Orchard Wa01:10:50 393441   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
24575.01 Amanda Camp   Fargo, ND01:10:52 364972   Jet City Velo
25577.15 Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA01:11:01 237047   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26579.29 Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA01:12:40 67361   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
27581.43 Kelly Davis   Everett, WA01:14:08 393360   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
28583.57 Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA01:14:52 393937   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
29585.71 Michaela Markusson   Seattle, WA01:14:52 292614   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
30587.85 Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA01:16:38 260768   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
31589.99 Jennifer Palacay   Mill Creek, WA01:27:28 393232   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Emily Alexander   Okemos MiDNF 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Women - Senior - Pro/1/2/3 (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.59 Laura Dodd   Seattle, WA02:45:29 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2338.61 Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA02:45:31 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3360.63 Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA02:46:49 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4382.65 Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID02:46:49 337468   Team REP/Coeur d 'Alene Velo Ra
5404.67 Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA02:46:52 285965   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
6426.69 Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID02:46:52 268528   Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam
7448.71 Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA02:46:59 264004   Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
8470.73 Vicki Boivin   Seattle, WA02:47:15 230514   Team Group Health
9492.75 Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA02:59:24 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10514.77 Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA03:00:59 236442   Team Group Health
11536.79 Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA03:00:59 239232   Recycled Cycles Racing
12558.81 Tina Wang   Seattle, WA03:01:04 305576   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13580.83 Karine Valliantsaunders   Seattle, WA03:01:06 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Michelle Kautzmann   Olympia, WADNF 18634   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Rebecca Carew   Seattle, WADNF 308034   Recycled Cycles Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee