Race Results for
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.62 Alexander HAGMAN   Fort Collins, CO2:59:16 173228  11 Jelly Belly Cycling
2119.82 Kirk CARLSEN   Orinda, CA2:59:16 138681  85 Predator Carbon Repair
3121.02 Cole HOUSE   Oneida Wi2:59:21 183112  30 Cash Call Mortgage
4122.22 Morgan SCHMITT   Woodinville, WA2:59:21 189118  10 Jelly Belly Cycling
5 Gerardo MEDINA ROBLES   2:59:24  95 Stage 17-Cylance
6124.62 David SANTOS   El Cajon, CA2:59:27 278526  28 Cash Call Mortgage
7125.82 Justin ROSSI   Reno, NV2:59:27 298550  51 Marc Pro - Strava
8127.02 Geoffrey CURRAN   Tustin, CA2:59:27 275866  44 Get Crackin'
9128.22 Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA2:59:33 136696  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10129.42 Roman KILUN   Oakland, CA2:59:36 153790  34 Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase
11130.62 Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID2:59:38 208936  60 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
12131.82 Michael OLHEISER   Huntsville, AL2:59:38 133375  27 Cash Call Mortgage
13133.02 Michael WEICHT   Tustin, CA2:59:38 377305  32 Cash Call Mortgage
14134.22 Christopher PUTT   Parkcity, UT2:59:42 282625  61 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
15 Rene CORELLA BRAUN   2:59:44  96 Stage 17-Cylance
16136.62 Timothy RUGG   Harrisonburg, VA2:59:48 280764  17 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
17137.82 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO2:59:51 254025  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
18139.02 Jos LEROUX   Temecula, CA2:59:51 367190  84 Get Crackin'
19140.22 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO2:59:51 256803  92 Team Rio Grande
20141.42 Tyler BRANDT   Vallejo, CA3:00:01 210604  41 Get Crackin'
21142.62 Matthew SHACKLEY   Las Vegas, NV3:00:05 245236  72 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
22143.82 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA3:00:05 222488  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
23145.02 Erik VOLOTZKY   Chatsworth, CA3:00:07 209303  43 Get Crackin'
24146.22 David BENKOSKI   Menlo Park, CA3:00:07 271685  91 Team Clif Bar Cycling
25147.42 Emerson ORONTE   Boulder, CO3:00:18 222542  12 Jelly Belly Cycling
26148.62 Collin BERRY   Huntington Beach, CA3:00:18 298247  94 Get Crackin'
27149.82 Kurt WOLFGANG   San Francisco, CA3:00:18 266467  56 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
28151.02 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA3:00:18 263055  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
29152.22 Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA3:00:23 303586  73 Bear Development Team
30153.42 Chris KRIEK   San Marcos, CA3:00:32 397969  15 Jelly Belly Cycling
31154.62 Andrew ULVESTAD   Solana Beach, CA3:00:34 306183  90 Team Bike Religion-ShoAir
32155.82 Ricardo VAN DER VELDE   San Marcos, CA3:00:46 394632  14 Jelly Belly Cycling
33157.02 Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA3:00:58 243988  40 Get Crackin'
34158.22 Logan LOADER   Pacific Grove, CA3:01:12 198542  31 Cash Call Mortgage
35 Thiago NARDIN   3:02:22  101 Sao Francisco Saude/Powerade
36160.62 Daniel HOLLOWAY   Morgan Hill, CA3:02:25 181725  35 Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase
37161.82 Zack NOONAN   Kutztown, PA3:02:25 249618  75 D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM
38163.02 Sean MAZICH   Yuma, AZ3:02:30 196405  13 Jelly Belly Cycling
39164.22 Shawn ROSENTHAL   Berkeley, CA3:03:43 196247  37 Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase
40165.42 Bryan DUKE   Salinas, CA3:04:08 287487  74 Bear Development Team
41166.62 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA3:04:56 237712  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
42167.82 Ben BERTIGER   Altadena, CA3:06:28 213564  53 Stage 17-Cylance
43169.02 Jay SHALEKBRISKI   Spokane, WA3:06:39 259043  68 US Military Cycling Team
44170.22 Joshua CARLING   Rancho Cordova, CA3:06:39 234584  25 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
45171.42 John RYAN   North Richland Hills, TX3:07:02 240838  93 Team Winded
46172.62 Byron ANSON   West Sacramento, CA3:08:26 304735  78 Davis Bike Club Race Team
47173.82 Fabrizio VON NACHER   Tustin, CA3:08:58 394218  29 Cash Call Mortgage
48175.02 Dwayne FARR   Vancouver3:09:56 365467  97 US Military Cycling Team
49176.22 Tyler RIEDESEL   Salt Lake City, UT3:09:56 264518  65 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
50177.42 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA3:09:56 239919  26 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
51178.62 Christopher HARLAND-DUNAWAY   Palo Alto, CA3:09:56 332190  49 Marc Pro - Strava
52179.82 Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA3:11:06 202564  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
53181.02 Connor MCCUTCHEON   Bigbearlake, CA3:11:34 279388  39 Get Crackin'
54182.22 Michael WILCOX   Salt Lake City, UT3:11:42 78544  66 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
55 Antoelson Dornelles BRUNO   3:14:27  102 Sao Francisco Saude/Powerade
56184.62 Nate FREED   Tahoe City, CA3:14:27 86484  50 Marc Pro - Strava
57185.82 Zachary FELPEL   Willowstreet, PA3:14:43 220467  19 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
58187.02 Marcus SMITH   Pleasanton, CA3:15:05 209193  33 Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase
59188.22 Daniel HARM   Seattle3:15:43 209022  52 Stage 17-Cylance
60189.42 Michael VALDEZ   Orange, CA3:15:52 318588  54 Stage 17-Cylance
61190.62 Evan RUDD   San Luis Obispo, CA3:16:34 207748  81 Fremont Bank
62191.82 Jonathan D'ALBA   Philadelphia3:18:25 298138  20 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
63193.02 Hunter HUFFMAN   Park City, UT3:18:33 338664  62 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
64194.22 Logan PHIPPEN   Ogden, UT3:18:41 265398  64 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
65195.42 Eric RIGGS   Antelope, CA3:19:02 191302  36 Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase
66196.62 Joe WATERS   Ogden, UT3:19:49 267821  63 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
67197.82 Fabian REYES   Yorba Linda3:21:55 397055  99 
68199.02 Justin MAUCH   San Francisco, CA3:22:41 219434  18 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
69200.22 Ranjodh GILL   Bethesda , MD3:23:06 255003  69 US Military Cycling Team
70201.42 Dustin ARMSTRONG   Oak Park, CA3:23:08 340320  87 Serious Cycling
71202.62 Daniel KATZ   Goleta, CA3:23:17 227135  55 Stage 17-Cylance
72203.82 Wesley KLINE   Emmaus, PA3:23:33 283449  77 D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM
73205.02 Wes HOLLOWAY   Dublin Ca3:24:31 300531  86 Cash Call Mortgage
74206.22 Chris BARTON   Camarillo, CA3:25:15 185877  76 Cash Call Mortgage
75207.42 Matt ABDALAH   Los Altos, CA3:27:13 224627  59 SquadraSF
76208.62 Jacob BREWER   Seattle, WA3:33:02 263501  67 US Military Cycling Team
77209.82 Trevor GOMES   Lodi, CA3:34:01 321964  24 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
78211.02 Chris KEELING   Charlottesville, VA3:34:37 316758  83 D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM
79212.22 Andrew BESTWICK   Henderson, NV3:34:50 185333  82 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
80213.42 David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA3:34:55 240540  22 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO 254024  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Ben FREDERICK   Conshohocken, PA 324234  21 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
DNF Taylor CLEMENTS   Santa Barbara, CA 290380  42 Get Crackin'
DNF Randy BRAMBLETT   San Francisco, CA 187194  45 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNF Martin ACOSTA   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  46 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNF Lee PETERS   Oakland, CA 252197  58 SquadraSF
DNF Charles LUIB   Las Vegas, NV 252688  71 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.84 Curtis SMITH   South Lake Tahoe, CA 357251   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2329.75 Christopher MALLOY   San Luis Obispo, CA 366032   SRAM Factory
3335.66 Soichi TAKAHASHI   Irvine, CA 366860   
4341.57 Gordon MURRAY   Fairfax, CA 225651   
5347.48 David ROSS   Denver, CO 338772   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
6353.39 Brian SCHUSTER   Redwood City 223230   SquadraSF
7359.30 Chris WYMAN   Long Beach, CA 301042   Rokform/Rock N' Road
8365.21 David PRIEST   Solvang, CA 346580   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
9371.12 Attila FRUTTUS   Torrance, CA 374774   Big Orange Cycling
10377.03 Ricardo BARROSA   Danapoint, CA 304920   Team Shimano
11382.94 Travis RETZER   Castro Valley, CA 264141   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12388.85 Aaron DALRYMPLE   Redondo Beach, CA 322836   Big Orange Cycling
13394.76 Scott HOOPER   Folsom, CA 142947   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14400.67 Matthew LUCERO   San Francisco, CA 267000   Knight Riders Racing
15406.58 Jeff STEIN   Weimar, CA 295435   Victory Velo Racing
16412.49 Benjamin Orven ZAMORA   San Jose, CA 301592   Leopard-Sapporo Team
17418.40 Jim WHIMPEY   San Francisco, CA 392667   San Francisco Cycling Club
18424.31 Bailey ECKLES   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
19430.22 Justin DILLON   Laguna Niguel, CA 299310   
20436.13 Adam STEPHENS   Hanford, CA 341512   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
21442.04 Brian FEDERMANN   Lompoc, CA 366955   One Way Cycling
22447.95 David SILVERANDER   Santa Barbara, CA 245074   
23453.86 Steven JONES   Gilroy 384389   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24459.77 Joseph DEAN   Indianapolis 358882   Southern California Velo
25465.68 Stuart COLLETT   San Francisco , CA 384335   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
26471.59 Mark STRINGER   Davis 383392   Davis Bike Club Race Team
27477.50 James PETTIT   Huntington Beach, CA 205086   Ritte Racing
28483.41 Sunil JAGADISH   Sunnyvale, CA 378053   Audi
29489.32 Richard NAGEL   Vacaville, CA 345938   Team Velo Wrench
30495.23 Kyle WILLS   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
31501.14 Michael YEAGER   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Team Bicycles Inc.
32 Michael LARSEN      
33512.96 Van GESLANI   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Dons Bikes
34518.87 Kevin DONOVAN   Ann Arbor, MI 241060   Leopard-Sapporo Team
35524.78 Juan Pablo ROSAS   San Jose, CA 332154   Leopard-Sapporo Team
36530.69 Robert TERRA   Lodi, CA 269793   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37536.60 Joseph FONG   Castro Valley, CA 291030   
38 Kevin SUMMERS      University of New Hampshire
39548.42 Mattias APPELGREN   Palo Alto, CA 394236   
40554.33 Hugh ALESSI   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
41560.24 Ivan TARASOV   Palo Alto, CA 358006   
42566.15 Jack ALESSI   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
43572.06 Jim BASKIN   Boise, ID 300616   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
44577.97 Haegan ALTIZER   Decatur, GA 350322   Junior Flyers
45583.88 Massimo PALUMBO   Greenbrae, CA 220827   
46589.79 Blair K SNELL   Meridian, ID 382218   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNS Kevin COMERFORD   Livermore, CA 158585   VSRT/DS Electric
DNS David CONDON      
DNS Paul CORREA   San Francisco, CA 320304   SquadraSF
DNS Shon HOLDERBAUM   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Big Orange Cycling
DNS Sunil JAGADISH   Sunnyvale, CA 378053   Audi
DNS Lenard LESSER   Oakland, CA 335722   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNS Salar SALEHI      
DNS Alejandro VILLARREAL   San Francisco, CA 361314   San Francisco Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.82 Kenny BURT   Auburn, CA 89186   Reno Wheelmen
2372.33 Piers BARRY   San Anselmo, CA 223237   ThirstyBear Cycling
3380.84 Doug COOK   Exeter, CA 7642   Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing
4389.35 Greg KOGUT   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
5397.86 Eddie SILVA   Santa Maria, CA 393602   One Way Cycling
6406.37 Mike MCCULLOUGH   Auburn, CA 56771   
7414.88 Chappy WOOD   Corte Madera, CA 194221   Mellow Motors
8423.39 John OLSEN   Pismo Beach, CA 155869   
9431.90 Cj WOLF   Tiburon, CA 318146   ThirstyBear Cycling
10440.41 Austin JACKSON   Monterey, CA 58809   
11448.92 J.d. DANIELS   Union City Ca 366401   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12457.43 Jorge HERNANDEZ   Santa Barbara, CA 289836   Cutters Racing
13465.94 Harish NARAYANASWAMY   Atherton, CA 308611   Leopard-Sapporo Team
14474.45 Sean LOLLAR   Sutter Creek, CA 21485   Body Concepts
15482.96 Eric LAGIER   Mill Valley, CA 386928   ThirstyBear Cycling
16491.47 Tom FERREIRA   Hayward, CA 365866   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
17499.98 Aaron ANAYA   Santa Maria, CA 341304   One Way Cycling
18508.49 Brian CO   Encinitas, CA 84510   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
19517.00 Zachary HILTON   Morgan Hill, CA 326874   SJBC
20525.51 Marco COSTANTINO   San Francisco 391733   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
21534.02 Mark SAETURN   Oakland, CA 291888   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
22542.53 Peter UNRUH   Calistoga, CA 110667   
23551.04 Don HORNER   Henderson, NV 365648   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
24559.55 Brandon TYLER   Sanmateo, CA 298307   Peninsula Velo Racing
25568.06 Jesus ORTEGA   Long Beach, CA 242921   Celo Pacific
26576.57 Michael WONG   Upland, CA 194351   Southern California Velo
DNS Lee GUINCHARD   Livermore, CA 290485   
DNS Rich HUFFORD      
DNS Jason SUMNER   Boulder, CO 180028   USC Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.43 Tim PAGE   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   Hi -Tech Bikes
2282.35 Rod ROZMAN   Placerville, CA 142500   Body Concepts
3288.27 Ryosei KANEKO   Rough And Ready, CA 356162   SHO-AIR/ SERT
4294.19 Greg COLLEY   Glendale, CA 251524   OTR Racing
5300.11 Bob BRANDT   San Jose, CA 310942   SJBC
6306.03 Michael Ewing   Auburn, CA 365086   
7311.95 Ryan ALLEN   Santa Maria, CA 337066   One Way Cycling
8317.87 Alexander KOMLIK   San Jose, CA 332088   
9323.79 Jaycee CARY   Marina Del Rey 287426   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10329.71 Rafael ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 107842   
11335.63 Mark LUKE   Goleta, CA 131303   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12341.55 Chris BOND   Vancouve Bc 4171   Peninsula Velo Racing
13347.47 Harold REIMER   Santa Clara, CA 304549   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
14353.39 Ken CLUFF   Oakland, CA 335500   East Bay Velo Club
15359.31 Rich MULL   Malibu, CA 362385   Velo Club LaGrange
16 James INGHAM      
17371.15 David BENNER   San Marcos, CA 274212   Wolf Pack Cycling
18377.07 Gene RAPHAELIAN   Santa Barbara, CA 50997   Polli Veloce
19382.99 Chuck SPITERI   San Mateo, CA 292488   Peninsula Velo Racing
20388.91 Fred CRONE   Auburn 8183   Victory Velo Racing
21394.83 Brian BAXTER   Rocklin, CA 304373   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22400.75 Roy COLVEN   Seattle, WA 285221   Bikesale.com
23406.67 Christopher METZ   Danville, CA 333224   
24412.59 Craig LARSEN   Santa Clara, CA 65413   
25418.51 Eric MURRAY   Los Gatos, CA 252246   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
26424.43 John HAWKINS   Los Osos, CA 45436   SLO Nexus-Gym One
27430.35 David BORBA   Aptos, CA 335202   California Giant Cycling
28436.27 Randy VOLKMAR   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779   Body Concepts
29442.19 John ENSIGN   Folsom, CA 88795   Body Concepts
30448.11 Rob LYTLE   Pittsburg, CA 392191   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
31 Andrew BRIGHTMAN      
32459.95 Dan WOOD   Walnut Creek, CA 60086   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
33465.87 Dicky HARRIS   Oak Park, CA 170521   Fast Friday
34471.79 Randy FLOYD   Newcastle, CA 90079   Body Concepts
35477.71 Patrick NORVILLE   Folsom, CA 392707   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36483.63 Blair PETERSON   Mill Valley, CA 118422   Bear Foundation Racing
37489.55 Russell MCCRARY   San Ramon, CA 253276   Hammer Nutrition
38495.47 Troy UNDERWOOD   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691   
39501.39 Michael TAUBER   San Francisco, CA 348558   Peninsula Velo Racing
40507.31 Warrick TAYLOR   Belmont, CA 319898   Peninsula Velo Racing
41513.23 Bob LEAMING   Diamondbar, CA 285562   Southern California Velo
42519.15 John SEIVERT   Grass Valley, CA 212792   SHO-AIR/SERT
43525.07 Dean ROSENBERG   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
44530.99 Matt CONIDARIS   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
45536.91 Paul LUDDEN   Sacramento, CA 352040   Hub Racing
46 William FISH      
47548.75 Jared ELLISON   Folsom 393171   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
48554.67 Michael ENRIGHT   Huntington Beach, CA 354536   Rokform/Rock N' Road
49560.59 Gregory CULLEN   Los Altos, CA 383318   Alto Velo Racing Club
50566.51 Mark POWERS   San Mateo, CA 236460   Peninsula Velo Racing
51572.43 Mckay FLORENCE   Loomis, CA 304916   Victory Velo Racing
52578.35 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   KnoxVelo Club
53584.27 Terry JOHNES   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Cycle Sport
54590.19 Stefan POMMERENK   Hayward, CA 325938   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNS Chris CRESCIOLI   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419   
DNS Chris CROSTA   Roseville, CA 267843   
DNS James KIUNKE   Nipomo 392347   One Way Cycling
DNS Frank KOZAK   Santa Maria, CA 305342   Cutters Racing
DNS William MCBRIDE      
DNS Anthony REGUERO   Irvine, CA 333364   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNS Frank ROLLO      
DNS Terry STONE   Draper, UT 244823   
DNS Robb THOMPSON   Folsom 364927   NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
DNS Bill Vaughan   Auburn, CA 283140   
DNS Matt WEIDENFELLER   Oak Park, CA 295915   Fast Friday

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leif NORDGREN      
2417.39 Ryan UNG   Manhattan Beach, CA 232311   
3420.53 Dominik CINKA   Mill Valley, CA 346448   
4423.67 Virgilio PIGLIUCCI   San Bruno, CA 383065   
5426.81 Evan ROSSOW   Salinas, CA 312832   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6429.95 Steven CARCANO   Whittier 404232   
7433.09 Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA 200063   
8436.23 David Aldrich   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 397530   
9439.37 Kirk NORDGREN   Santa Ynez, CA 251687   
10442.51 Lucas GODBURN   San Luis Obispo 393005   
11445.65 Jeremy KERMIT   Oxnard, CA 392112   METALMTN Cycling
12448.79 Kellen LEBLANC   Escondido, CA 398006   
13451.93 Todd MARKELZ   Mountain View 403715   
14 Tom REEVES      
15458.21 Matthew TAGUE   Bayport, NY 320154   
16461.35 David ALBERT   San Francisco, CA 393200   
17 Nate COLLINS      
18467.63 Brian BISHOP   Gilroy, CA 394920   Naval Postgraduate School
19470.77 Brandon SCOTT   Auburn Ca 380744   Victory Velo Racing
20473.91 Roberto Rodriguez   Guadalupe Ca 376537   
21 David WILKINS      
22480.19 Daniel RAMIREZ   Santa Rosa, CA 402038   
23 Adam MACK      
24486.47 Ben FLOYD   Statesboro, GA 258913   
25489.61 Stephen DAWSON   Granada Hills, CA 402292   Ride 2 Recovery
26492.75 Bruce MATTHES   San Diego, CA 22928   
27495.89 Eamon KEATING   Petaluma 368757   Red Peloton
28499.03 Bryan HALVERSON   Redlands, CA 310544   
29502.17 Jesse TRAN   Downey, CA 405073   
30505.31 Ian MCCLEARY   Boise 381056   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31508.45 Steven JANSSENS   San Francisco, CA 388291   
32511.59 Noah BADER-FOURNEY   Boise, ID 401919   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
33 Michael MCCORMACK      
34517.87 Kendrick STALLARD   Orange County 391563   
35521.01 Joshua MCDONALD   Concord, CA 402489   
36 Brendan HARNEY      
37527.29 Aurelio FERNANDEZ   Las Vegas 396508   Vegas Bike Store
38 Alex AVAKIAN      
39533.57 James MORTSON   Falls Church, VA 357983   The Bike Lane
40 Rider UNKOWN      
41539.85 Ruslan GILFANOV   Mountain View, CA 393095   
42542.99 Shiva SHARMA   Santa Clara, CA 391211   SJBC
43546.13 Sean KEEMAN   Monterey, CA 399283   
44 Antonio BLAS-CABRERA      
45552.41 Jeffrey WONG   San Leandro, CA 379237   
46555.55 Corbin SWAFFORD   Colton, CA 309123   
47 Jimmy MASTROM      
48561.83 Roel PEREZ   Fullerton 245657   
49564.97 Chad PAJARI   San Franciscoa, CA 351124   
50568.11 Trent BIELASZKA   Boise, ID 344444   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
51571.25 Marco TORRES   Pleasanton, CA 403393   
52574.39 Kyle GANDY   Phoenix 392507   
53577.53 Matthew BRETT   San Lorenzo, CA 395391   
54580.67 Gary SOLNIT   Beverly Hills, CA 385380   
55583.81 Nicholas CABALES   San Jose, CA 405078   
56586.95 James Beard   Los Altos 393236   
57 Jeremy COAN      
DNF David HASSON   San Francisco, CA 398427   
DNF Viet HOANG   Westminster 403501   OCW/Paramount Racing
DNF Ronnie REHN      
DNF Jason VAN DER SCHYFF   Newark, CA 376598   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Jorge ALMAGUER      
DNF Michael BABINEAU   San Mateo, CA 392215   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Cheng Chang CHEN      
DNF Michael S GONZALES      
DNF Chris KASSITY      
DNF Nathan KOSTIV   Folsom, CA 390742   Hub Racing
DNF Chris REILLY      
DNF Casey ROBINSON   Santa Cruz, CA 374814   
DNF John SCHAFFER   Agoura Hills, CA 401294   
DNF Stanislaw WOLF      
DNF Craig ZAGER   Zephyr Covezephyr Cove, NV 337370   
DNF Aurelio FERNANDEZ   Las Vegas 396508   Vegas Bike Store

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.38 Brian ROUSE   Auburn, CA 30719   
2487.82 Tom PRICE   Danville 391712   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3492.26 William YEE   San Francisco, CA 263057   
4496.70 Francis ILAO   San Ramon, CA 390379   Leopard-Sapporo Team
5501.14 Todd WESSLEN   Visalia Ca 393062   
6 Eric LEE      
7510.02 Jon MEALS   Alameda, CA 397231   Team Oakland Cycling
8514.46 Tim JOUROYAN   Fresno Ca 368980   Dayka-Hackett
9518.90 Trevor BARTLETT   La Honda, CA 391728   Peninsula Velo Racing
10523.34 Timothy LOUIS   Phoenix, AZ 399888   Tri Scottsdale
11527.78 Jack SCHLUCKBIER   Cupertino, CA 300622   Audi
12532.22 Matthew Carlson   Paradise, CA 310254   
13 Mj GOLDSTEIN      
14541.10 Jason SHERMAN   Philadelphia, PA 213092   
15545.54 Mike HEMMAN   Clovis, CA 403315   Dayka-Hackett
16549.98 Gary GARMAN   Oak Park, CA 388931   Triple Threat Cycling Team
17554.42 Tuan DAO   Anaheim, CA 402180   
18558.86 Jason HWANG   Sacramento, CA 401299   
19563.30 David LIVELY   Danville, CA 211134   
20 Brian HONG      
21572.18 Justin HINTZ   Sacramento, CA 368842   
22576.62 Kevin WEBERLING   Bakersfield Ca 187842   
23581.06 Paul KEIL   Merced, CA 377581   
24585.50 Joaquin SIOPACK   San Francisco, CA 391284   
25589.94 Ryan SUAREZ   Rocklin 380963   
DNF Rene LARRO   San Mateo, CA 387473   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Jerry MARTINEZ      
DNF Sal MARTINEZ      
DNF Jerald APPLING      
DNF Jakub NOWAKOWSKI   Monterey, CA 400400   
DNF William YEE   San Francisco, CA 263057   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.84 Robert EASLEY   San Francisco 392334   
2424.46 Mark BECKSTEAD   Los Altos, CA 358922   SJBC
3 Ricardo CRUZ II      
4437.70 Dan TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA 183734   
5444.32 John GRUBE   Menlo Park, CA 14310   
6450.94 Jorge LOPEZ   Alameda, CA 368901   Leopard-Sapporo Team
7457.56 Michael STAWOWY   Los Gatos 370632   SJBC
8464.18 Paul MIERS   Reno, NV 111682   Reno Wheelmen
9 Kevin BIERNECKI      
10 Mike STEWART      
11 J FERNANDEZ      
12490.66 Marc GARIBALDI   Hillsborough, CA 339286   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
13497.28 Terry HEIL   National City, CA 396186   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Rich CADIGAN      
15 Randall PRESLEY      
16 Joe STRANZL      
17523.76 Mark BRYSON   Sacramento, CA 296935   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18530.38 Scott KENNEDY   Auburn 392433   Victory Velo Racing
19537.00 Eric WIEBE   La Quinta 375186   
20543.62 Mark BAILEY   Los Altos Hills, CA 365060   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21 James MAHGNEY      
22 Chris KASSITY      
23563.48 Jeff DIODATI   San Mateo, CA 393238   Peninsula Velo Racing
24570.10 Craig ZAGER   Zephyr Covezephyr Cove, NV 337370   
25 John MORGAN      
26583.34 Thomas SALMON   Mountain View, CA 260563   
27589.96 Danny SULLIVAN   Vacaville, CA 342354   Team Velo Wrench
DNF Mike DICKENSON      
DNF Randall GREEN   Helena, MT 305409   Team Great Divide
DNF Glen TICHY   Rch Cucamonga, CA 35576   
DNF Normand BERGERON   Reno, NV 215804   Reno Wheelmen
DNF Jeff HORN   Lake Oswego, OR 144376   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Lee KRANEFUSS   Mill Valley, CA 231240   
DNF Scott REILLY   Glen Gardner, NJ 208946   Liberty Cycle
DNF John SIMKO      
DNF Will VAN DER REIS   San Clemente, CA 271803   Cycles Veloce
DNF John WATKINS      

Women - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.38 Jade WILCOXSON   Talent, OR2:22:21 255887  155 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2142.21 Flavia OLIVEIRA   Littleton, CO2:22:21 224767  148 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
3148.04 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK   Marina Del Rey, CA2:22:24 366011  152 SPY-Giant Ride
4153.87 Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC2:22:27 258102  149 Specialized-lululemon
5159.70 Mary ZIDER   Barre, VT2:22:27 212025  132 Colavita-Fine Cooking
6165.53 Anne USHER   Portland, OR2:22:27 321448  153 Upper Echelon Fitness
7171.36 Jacquelyn CROWELL   Alpharetta, GA2:22:27 185441  123 Exergy TWENTY16
8177.19 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA2:22:33 379338  143 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
9183.02 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA2:22:37 266806  122 Exergy TWENTY16
10188.85 Amy THORNQUIST   Park City, UT2:22:45 366700  134 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
11194.68 Laura BROWN   2:22:48 402642  130 Colavita-Fine Cooking
12200.51 Heather FISCHER   Boulder, CO2:22:52 308334  124 Exergy TWENTY16
13206.34 Jamie BOOKWALTER   Asheville, NC2:22:55 229620  131 Colavita-Fine Cooking
14212.17 Melanie SPATH   2:23:08 399617  157 Team Tibco
15218.00 Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA2:23:10 232172  128 NOW and Novartis for MS
16223.83 Amber GAFFNEY   Claremont, CA2:23:23 349836  151 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17229.66 Sara CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA2:23:32 278365  135 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
18235.49 Lindsay FOX   Phoenix, AZ2:23:32 293037  142 Jobing.com Women's Racing
19241.32 Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT2:23:39 263791  139 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
20247.15 Joy MCCULLOCH   Yucaipa, CA2:23:48 218863  129 Cash Call Mortgage
21252.98 Felicia GOMEZ   Fresno, CA2:23:59 180522  136 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
22258.81 Kelsey WITHROW   Santa Cruz, CA2:24:01 202477  141 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
23264.64 Leah GULOIEN   2:24:10 433878  154 Colavita-Fine Cooking
24270.47 Irena OSSOLA   Santa Fe Nm2:24:37 392698  150 Team Kenda
25276.30 Mary MAROON   Sacramento, CA2:26:59 219555  147 SB Racing
26282.13 Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ2:32:50 405300  133 Colavita-Fine Cooking
27287.96 Kaytie SCOTT   Ogden, UT2:34:23 311329  145 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
28293.79 Keri GIBSON   Pleasantview, UT2:35:30 294391  138 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
29299.62 Rachel CIESLEWICZ   St. George, UT2:35:34 168989  140 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
30305.45 Kemille GARVIN   Salt Lake City, UT2:36:27 326298  137 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
31311.28 Kayla STERLING   Gerald, MO2:43:00 267818  125 Exergy TWENTY16
32317.11 Jennifer VALENTE   San Diego, CA2:43:07 293380  126 Exergy TWENTY16
33322.94 Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX2:43:08 347150  156 Vanderkitten

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee