Race Results for
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk CARLSEN   Orinda, CA5:37:02 138681  85 Predator Carbon Repair
2 Justin ROSSI   Reno, NV5:37:23 298550  51 Marc Pro - Strava
3 Morgan SCHMITT   Woodinville, WA5:37:33 189118  10 Jelly Belly Cycling
4 Geoffrey CURRAN   Tustin, CA5:37:34 275866  44 Get Crackin'
5 Michael OLHEISER   Huntsville, AL5:37:41 133375  27 Cash Call Mortgage
6 David SANTOS   El Cajon, CA5:37:45 278526  28 Cash Call Mortgage
7 Cole HOUSE   Oneida Wi5:37:47 183112  30 Cash Call Mortgage
8 Michael WEICHT   Tustin, CA5:38:02 377305  32 Cash Call Mortgage
9 Roman KILUN   Oakland, CA5:38:02 153790  34 Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase
10 Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA5:38:16 136696  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11 Timothy RUGG   Harrisonburg, VA5:38:23 280764  17 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
12 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO5:38:27 254025  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13 Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID5:38:33 208936  60 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
14 Jos LEROUX   Temecula, CA5:38:44 367190  84 Get Crackin'
15 Ricardo VAN DER VELDE   San Marcos, CA5:38:47 394632  14 Jelly Belly Cycling
16 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA5:38:52 222488  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17 Rene CORELLA BRAUN   5:39:00  96 Stage 17-Cylance
18 Chris KRIEK   San Marcos, CA5:39:08 397969  15 Jelly Belly Cycling
19 Tyler BRANDT   Vallejo, CA5:39:10 210604  41 Get Crackin'
20 Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA5:39:15 303586  73 Bear Development Team
21 David BENKOSKI   Menlo Park, CA5:39:31 271685  91 Team Clif Bar Cycling
22 Logan LOADER   Pacific Grove, CA5:39:55 198542  31 Cash Call Mortgage
23 Andrew ULVESTAD   Solana Beach, CA5:40:33 306183  90 Team Bike Religion-ShoAir
24 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA5:40:37 263055  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
25 Daniel HOLLOWAY   Morgan Hill, CA5:41:01 181725  35 Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase
26 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO5:41:04 256803  92 Team Rio Grande
27 Emerson ORONTE   Boulder, CO5:41:04 222542  12 Jelly Belly Cycling
28 Zack NOONAN   Kutztown, PA5:41:06 249618  75 D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM
29 Sean MAZICH   Yuma, AZ5:41:11 196405  13 Jelly Belly Cycling
30 Alexander HAGMAN   Fort Collins, CO5:41:12 173228  11 Jelly Belly Cycling
31 Shawn ROSENTHAL   Berkeley, CA5:42:28 196247  37 Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase
32 Gerardo MEDINA ROBLES   5:42:54  95 Stage 17-Cylance
33 Collin BERRY   Huntington Beach, CA5:42:57 298247  94 Get Crackin'
34 Erik VOLOTZKY   Chatsworth, CA5:43:19 209303  43 Get Crackin'
35 Kurt WOLFGANG   San Francisco, CA5:43:42 266467  56 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
36 Matthew SHACKLEY   Las Vegas, NV5:44:30 245236  72 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
37 Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA5:44:48 243988  40 Get Crackin'
38 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA5:45:03 237712  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
39 Thiago NARDIN   5:46:01  101 Sao Francisco Saude/Powerade
40 Joshua CARLING   Rancho Cordova, CA5:46:12 234584  25 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
41 Tyler RIEDESEL   Salt Lake City, UT5:49:07 264518  65 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
42 Connor MCCUTCHEON   Bigbearlake, CA5:50:55 279388  39 Get Crackin'
43 Jay SHALEKBRISKI   Spokane, WA5:51:25 259043  68 US Military Cycling Team
44 Ben BERTIGER   Altadena, CA5:52:28 213564  53 Stage 17-Cylance
45 Bryan DUKE   Salinas, CA5:52:30 287487  74 Bear Development Team
46 Byron ANSON   West Sacramento, CA5:53:18 304735  78 Davis Bike Club Race Team
47 Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA5:55:03 202564  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
48 Zachary FELPEL   Willowstreet, PA5:55:04 220467  19 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
49 Michael WILCOX   Salt Lake City, UT5:56:49 78544  66 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
50 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA5:56:50 239919  26 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
51 Antoelson Dornelles BRUNO   5:59:01  102 Sao Francisco Saude/Powerade
52 Dwayne FARR   Vancouver5:59:03 365467  97 US Military Cycling Team
53 Daniel HARM   Seattle6:00:10 209022  52 Stage 17-Cylance
54 Evan RUDD   San Luis Obispo, CA6:00:14 207748  81 Fremont Bank
55 Christopher HARLAND-DUNAWAY   Palo Alto, CA6:00:29 332190  49 Marc Pro - Strava
56 Michael VALDEZ   Orange, CA6:01:06 318588  54 Stage 17-Cylance
57 Marcus SMITH   Pleasanton, CA6:02:22 209193  33 Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase
58 Eric RIGGS   Antelope, CA6:03:07 191302  36 Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase
59 Jonathan D'ALBA   Philadelphia6:03:19 298138  20 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
60 Nate FREED   Tahoe City, CA6:05:51 86484  50 Marc Pro - Strava
61 Logan PHIPPEN   Ogden, UT6:06:15 265398  64 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
62 Joe WATERS   Ogden, UT6:08:23 267821  63 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
63 Justin MAUCH   San Francisco, CA6:08:24 219434  18 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
64 Daniel KATZ   Goleta, CA6:11:30 227135  55 Stage 17-Cylance
65 Chris BARTON   Camarillo, CA6:14:55 185877  76 Cash Call Mortgage
66 Wes HOLLOWAY   6:15:39  86 Cash Call Mortgage
67 Chris KEELING   Charlottesville, VA6:18:39 316758  83 D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM
68 Fabian REYES   Yorba Linda6:18:41 397055  99 
69 Jacob BREWER   Seattle, WA6:20:05 263501  67 US Military Cycling Team
70 Ranjodh GILL   Bethesda , MD6:24:23 255003  69 US Military Cycling Team
71 Wesley KLINE   Emmaus, PA6:24:31 283449  77 D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM
72 Andrew BESTWICK   Henderson, NV6:27:53 185333  82 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
73 David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA6:35:52 240540  22 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
74 Trevor GOMES   Lodi, CA6:36:20 321964  24 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Women - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn CROWELL   Alpharetta, GA4:37:24 185441  123 Exergy TWENTY16
2 Flavia OLIVEIRA   Littleton, CO4:38:07 224767  148 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
3 Jade WILCOXSON   Talent, OR4:38:20 255887  155 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA4:38:46 266806  122 Exergy TWENTY16
5 Laura BROWN   4:39:25 402642  130 Colavita-Fine Cooking
6 Amy THORNQUIST   Park City, UT4:39:27 366700  134 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
7 Anne USHER   Portland, OR4:39:34 321448  153 Upper Echelon Fitness
8 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK   Marina Del Rey, CA4:39:37 366011  152 SPY-Giant Ride
9 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA4:39:43 379338  143 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
10 Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC4:39:59 258102  149 Specialized-lululemon
11 Jamie BOOKWALTER   Asheville, NC4:40:04 229620  131 Colavita-Fine Cooking
12 Mary ZIDER   Barre, VT4:40:27 212025  132 Colavita-Fine Cooking
13 Felicia GOMEZ   Fresno, CA4:41:56 180522  136 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
14 Sara CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA4:42:43 278365  135 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
15 Joy MCCULLOCH   Yucaipa, CA4:43:00 218863  129 Cash Call Mortgage
16 Leah GULOIEN   4:44:23  154 Colavita-Fine Cooking
17 Kelsey WITHROW   Santa Cruz, CA4:44:47 202477  141 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
18 Amber GAFFNEY   Claremont, CA4:44:55 349836  151 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19 Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT4:45:23 263791  139 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
20 Irena OSSOLA   Santa Fe Nm4:45:35 392698  150 Team Kenda
21 Lindsay FOX   Phoenix, AZ4:47:07 293037  142 Jobing.com Women's Racing
22 Heather FISCHER   Boulder, CO4:47:33 308334  124 Exergy TWENTY16
23 Melanie SPATH   4:47:54 399617  157 Team Tibco
24 Mary MAROON   Sacramento, CA4:48:45 219555  147 SB Racing
25 Kaytie SCOTT   Ogden, UT5:05:49 311329  145 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
26 Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ5:06:38 405300  133 Colavita-Fine Cooking
27 Kayla STERLING   Gerald, MO5:12:41 267818  125 Exergy TWENTY16
28 Keri GIBSON   Pleasantview, UT5:13:42 294391  138 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
29 Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX5:14:16 347150  156 Vanderkitten
30 Kemille GARVIN   Salt Lake City, UT5:15:56 326298  137 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
31 Jennifer VALENTE   San Diego, CA5:22:18 293380  126 Exergy TWENTY16

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee