Race Results for
Greenville Spring Series
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.15 Scott Miner (1 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  817 United CHS Racing
2333.27 Thomas Officer (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT 45751  846 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
3353.39 Scott Skrove (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee 144504  838 GrindStone Performance Cycling
4373.50 Joseph Bowen (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 46363  849 first strike velo
5393.62 Greg Morgan (2 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  801 Spinx Bike Race Team
6413.74 Roger Payne (1 - Cat4)   Candler, NC 339522  850 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7433.85 Jim Palmer (2 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 232169  847 Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
8453.97 Thomas Ratajczak (3 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 273692  821 ABRC
9474.08 Joe Lehner (4 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  824 TEAM headstrong
10494.20 Arthur Danfy (5 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 8604  807 spinx bike racing team
11514.32 harryedmund bolick (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 349628  825 kissena cycling club
12534.43 Andrew Danfy (6 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 76585  808 Spinx Bike Rqce Team
13554.55 Brian Jones (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 45515  816 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14574.66 Jim Brown (4 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 188186  822 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNS William Causey (Cat3)   Macon, GA 272646  GA Neurosurgical Institute
DNP Stephen Sperry (Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  802 Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNP Paul Steagall (Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  806 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
DNP Jeffrey Welch (Cat2)   Lenoir, NC 37647  848 Fiets Maan Racing
DNP Andy Meyer (Cat3)   Cohutta, GA 57051  851 Village Volkswagen Elite
DNP Joseph Gallagher (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 275500  829 Team Headstrong
DNP Henry McCullough (Cat2)   Taylors, SC 23362  819 POA Cycling Team
DNP Randy McCreight (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 51638  820 Trappe Door Cyling Team

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.71 Adam Pinkston (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 201914  773 Chainheart Cycling Studio
2276.64 Ryan Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  714 ECE / Ryobi Racing
3292.56 Matthew Tebbetts (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  716 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
4308.48 Matthew Mason (3 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 153389  757 Mock Orange Bikes
5324.41 William Wisse (4 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ 38702  767 DeathRow Velo/ DRV/RCS
6340.33 Andrew Kimble (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 263899  717 Velosports Racing
7356.26 Chris Sugar (3 - Cat3)   Monroe, NC 123511  723 Civitas Track Cycling
8372.18 Bruce Stauffer (1 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 275994  768 Cycle Works
9388.10 Brendan Canty (4 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  702 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWorks
10404.03 Bob Wright (5 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 185424  772 Chainheart Cycling Studio
11419.95 Darin Marhanka (6 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  726 Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
12435.87 Vance Rowland (2 - Cat4)   Anderson, SC 374971  756 Ryobi Outdoor Products
13451.80 Jeff Marshall (5 - Cat3)   Anderson, SC 335374  711 ECE / Ryobi Racing
14467.72 Timothy Tobbe (7 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  770 Crosstown Velo
15483.64 James Pittman (6 - Cat3)   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  771 Crosstown Velo
16499.57 John Martin (7 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 223383  715 ECE / Ryobi Racing
17515.49 Robert Jordan (8 - Cat3)   Monticello, GA 195298  765 GA Neurosurgical Institute
18531.41 Aleksey Urusov (9 - Cat3)   Westfield 247637  766 DeathRow Velo/ DRV/RCS
19547.34 George Moser (3 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 191399  761 Greenville Spinners Racing
20563.26 Glenn Allison (10 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, SC 1454  769 Subaru AFAS
21579.19 Frank Obusek (11 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 237714  736 VeloSports Racing
DNP Eric Christophersen (Cat1)   Lyman, SC 6876  719 Team Ville LLC
DNP Kent Williams (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 85910  758 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Robert Berry (Cat3)   Asheville, NC 110163  708 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Paul Mills (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 155829  760 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
DNP John James (Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  713 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
DNP Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  721 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
DNP Roberto Di Giovine (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 306264  13 CafeRacer-Hincapie Sportswear Triathlon
DNP Rodney Dender (Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  710 The Trappe Door Cycling Team

Men - Juniors 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.73 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  922 Frazier Cycling
2438.82 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  511 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3461.90 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  946 Trace Bikes Race Team
4484.99 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  938 Exergy 2016 Jr Devo
5508.08 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  911 Les Amis/Calder Brothers
6531.17 grayson wickel   Asheville 369009  950 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7554.25 Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090  989 Frazier Cycling
8577.34 Isabella Nguy   Suwanee, GA 376192  992 Frazier Cycling

Men - Juniors 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.89 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  979 Frazier Cycling
2521.93 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  948 Dean Endurance p/b Piney Flats Bicycle & Fitness
3555.96 Iain Mackeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359  990 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4590.00 W. Harrison Nguy   Suwanee, GA 379060  991 Frazier Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.30 Kevin Mullervy (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237586  138 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2135.32 Gavriel Epstein (2 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ 179451  139 Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
3138.33 Winston David (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743  20 706 Project Team United Healthcare Georgia
4141.34 Brian Arne (4 - Cat1)   Atlanta 306012  144 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5144.35 David Hoyle (5 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  173 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
6147.36 Christopher Bennett (1 - Cat2)   Brunswick, GA 258833  626 LMC Cycling
7150.37 Tony Hall (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024  136 Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
8153.39 Paul Lynch (7 - Cat1)   Colchester, CT 211959  166 BMC Development Team
9156.40 Matthew Cooke (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 190900  134 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
10159.41 Edison Turner (9 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  118 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
11162.42 Andrew Meyer (10 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  183 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
12165.43 Allan Rego (11 - Cat1)   New York, NY 274367  174 Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
13168.45 Daniel Holt (12 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  34 706 Project
14171.46 Marcos Lazzarotto (13 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA 292813  177 Pyramid Elite Racing
15174.47 James Schurman (14 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  181 Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
16177.48 David Gearhart (15 - Cat1)   Smyrna, GA 230227  163 Litespeed-BMW
17180.49 Sean McCarthy (16 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 278956  137 Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
18183.51 John DeLong (17 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 61583  109 Equipe CMI
19186.52 David Lee (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  52 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
20189.53 Maxwell Robb (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  114 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
21192.54 Taylor Little (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 321642  159 Beer City Bicycles
22195.55 Matthew Russell (18 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  149 Village Volkswagon Elite cycling team
23198.56 David Goodman (5 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  158 United Healthcare p/b 706 Project
24201.58 Justin Crawford (6 - Cat2)   Covington, VA 271187  179 VeloShine Cycling Team
25204.59 Jonathan Bowerman (7 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 304654  161 Pioneer Mortgage Funding INC.
26207.60 Richard Kirby (8 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  147 Pre-Reg.com
27210.61 Michael Robinson (9 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 214947  17 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
28213.62 Daniel Rudalev (10 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981  71 Iron Data Cycling team
29216.64 Isaac Enderline (19 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 300421  54 Unattached
30219.65 Ariel Mendez-Penate (20 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743  160 Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
31222.66 Bradford Perley (11 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 192115  151 Lees-McRae College
32225.67 James Gotsick (12 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA 69847  176 CRCA / Lupus Racing Team
33228.68 Frank Travieso (1 - Pro)   Athens, GA 160295  178 Team Coco's
34231.69 David Carpenter (21 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  156 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
35234.71 Caleb Welborn (22 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC 299937  14 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
36237.72 Johnny Mitchell (23 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  21 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
37240.73 Chris Lessing (13 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 274824  152 Round Here Racing
38 Oleg Tanovitchi     68 
39246.75 Juan Arias (14 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA 374968  86 Unattached
40249.77 Aidan Charles (24 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT 164128  172 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
41252.78 Brian Hill (25 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  615 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
42255.79 Alder Martz (2 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc 202082  60 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
43258.80 igor rudalev (26 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 261409  63 Lupus Racing Team
44261.81 Benjamin Wolfe (3 - Pro)   Old Lyme, CT 260405  169 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
45264.82 Shane Braley (27 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL 139426  133 Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
46267.84 David Worth (28 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 63857  157 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cyling
47270.85 Andy Lougher (29 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 21638  162 Lupus Racing Team
48273.86 Richard Favati (30 - Cat1)   Irmo, SC 52088  154 Vork Cycling
49276.87 Peter Eckel (31 - Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532  33 Team Novo Nordisk Development
50279.88 Jason Smitherman (15 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 306781  153 Round Here Racing
DNS Conor Mullervy (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237726  Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
DNS Matthew Cooke (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 190900  Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
DNS Kevin Mullervy (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237586  Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
DNP Thomas Wrona (Pro)   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  66 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
DNP Chris Emory (Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  75 Beer City Bicycles
DNP Andrew Bailey (Cat2)   Piney Flats, TN 282272  Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
DNP Richard Hincapie (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 16252  77 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNP Charlie Hough (Cat1)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  67 Hincapie Development team
DNP Brandon Milet (Cat2)   Atten.cycling Coach  276068  150 brevard college
DNP Carlos norena (Cat2)   Grennville S.c 278167  24 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNP Chris Gruber     175 Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
DNP Darren Fuller (Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  76 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Patrick Weddell (Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  171 High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
DNP Justin Meade (Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665  29 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNP Richard Bailey (Cat2)   Irmo, SC 239739  625 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNP Wyatt Briggs (Cat2)   Lexington, NC 271559  128 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNP Joshua Whitmore (Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Andrew Baker (Pro)   Easley, SC 193830  72 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNP Benjamin Zawacki (Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633  119 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNP Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758  22 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Robin Carpenter (Pro)   Philadelphia, PA 229481  57 Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
DNP Nolan Tankersley (Cat2)   Erwin, TN 298437  82 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
DNP Leonardo Marquez (Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  629 Unattached
DNP Scott Edge (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 60  78 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Ryan Serbel (Cat1)   Hartford, CT 293409  167 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
DNP Miguel Bryon (Cat1)   Miami, FL 290219  58 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
DNP Christopher Calder (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 256717  Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Oscar Clark (Cat1)   Athens, GA 221975  65 Hincapie Development team
DNP Evan Wynn (Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  165 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNP Austin Hilliard (Cat2)   Irmo Sc 288459  170 Athens Velo Club
DNP Matt Moosa (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334752  182 High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo
DNP Nathan Race (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 99419  50 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Benjamin Renkema (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  45 Globalbike Racing
DNP Robert Berghel (Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 306836  146 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling
DNP Noah Metzler (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  43 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Sam Rosenholtz (Cat1)   Brookline, MA 301686  168 Green Line Velo
DNP Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  164 LITESPEED-BMW
DNP Joseph Rosskopf (Pro)   Athens, GA 223318  116 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNP Grayson Brookshire (Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 258439  145 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNP Matthew Brooks (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  31 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNP Brandon Pruett (Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  125 Hincapie Development team
DNP Tyler Magner (Pro)   Griffin, GA 222180  115 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNP Paul (PJ) Price (Cat2)   Columbia, SC 296500  40 Team Globalbike Wipes
DNP Trey Miller (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  42 Globalbike Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.14 Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  214 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
2363.47 Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746  331 Velosports Racing
3367.80 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362  336 Beck Cycling
4372.14 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  364 Frazier Cycling
5376.47 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  332 Frazier Cycling
6380.80 Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586  327 Team Novo Nordisk Development
7385.13 William Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328  393 McDonalds Cycling Team
8389.47 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980  201 LMC Cycling
9393.80 JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  301 Frazier Cycling
10398.13 Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  317 Frazier Cycling
11402.46 Jesse Walters   Salisbury, NC 60104  382 Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
12406.80 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  205 VeloSports Racing
13411.13 Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE 308150  325 Team Novo Nordisk Development
14415.46 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  361 VORK Cycling
15419.79 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  218 Classic Cycling / Dolce Vita Wines
16424.12 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  370 Greenville Spinners Race Team
17428.46 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  204 LMC Cycling
18432.79 Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA 291862  211 Round Here Racing
19437.12 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  326 Team Novo Nordisk Development
20441.45 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  398 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
21445.79 Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA 360406  232 Outspokin Augusta
22450.12 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA 350750  396 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
23454.45 Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508  399 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
24458.78 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  306 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
25463.12 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  315 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
26467.45 Ryan Murray   Cumming, GA 210849  334 Epic Customs
27471.78 Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA 365475  210 Beck Cycling
28476.11 James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  206 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
29 Cody Duffy III     202 LMC Cycling
30484.78 Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 313492  203 LMC Cycling
31489.11 James Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440  207 Round Here Racing
32493.44 Brett Bennett   Lenoir, NC 274730  213 Fiets Maan Racing
33497.77 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  311 Les Amis Junior Cycling Development Team
34502.11 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  209 Round Here Racing
DNS Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  Kissena Cycling Club
DNP David Curran   Simpsonville, SC 252807  314 Team Trappe Door p/b POA
DNP Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842  375 BMC Cyclelife
DNP Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  351 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
DNP Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  339 Unattached
DNP David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  212 MOAB Master Racing
DNP Kirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  303 
DNP hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA 308393  200 Krystal Cycling Team
DNP Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  397 Unattached
DNP Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  335 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
DNP Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  850 Hincapie Development team
DNP Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  343 Clemson

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.54 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  496 Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
2428.18 Austin Ulich   Athens Ga 377671  552 Prima Tappa Cycling
3433.82 Paul Greene   Greenville Sc 366967  438 Greenville Spinners Racing
4439.45 Josh Payne   Candler, NC 339524  489 ABRC
5445.09 Justin Schmidt   Rydal, GA 343550  518 Depaula Racing
6450.73 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  905 Frazier Cycling
7456.37 Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC 324896  510 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8462.01 Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880  436 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
9467.64 Andrew Koch   Columbia, MD 332828  515 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10473.28 Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD 327552  513 LMC Cycling
11478.92 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  551 Junior Flyers Devo
12484.56 Darrell Prillaman    Chapel Hill, NC 28718  516 Boone Bike and Touring
13490.20 Doug Wallace   Greenville, SC 376792  440 RTO National
14495.83 Brian Porter   Mooresville, NC 321616  514 Tumult Racing
15501.47 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  446 
16507.11 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  507 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
17512.75 John Butler   Athens Ga 367996  564 Athens Velo Club
18518.39 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  410 Frazier Cycling
19524.02 David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  400 Frazier Cycling
20529.66 Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848  405 Frazier Cycling
DNS Alex Harrod   Dacula, GA 236019  GrindStone Performance Cycling
DNS Brian Nunn   Concord, NC 288581  Veloshine Cycling
DNP Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  949 Les Amis
DNP Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN 323390  545 Volkswagen cycling team
DNP Chad Crocker   Spartanburg, SC 347204  472 RTO National
DNP Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  420 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNP Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614  521 Crosstown Velo
DNP Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  511 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNP Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  403 Tumult Racing
DNP Brandon ORear   Hixson, TN 230402  509 Promotioncycling.com CES Crankworks
DNP Shaun Groat   Asheville, NC 361149  517 Crosstown Velo
DNP Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  937 Les Amis
DNP Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC 304192  512 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
DNP Justin McNeill   Abbeville, SC 313366  453 Globalbike
DNP DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  940 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNP Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  404 Les Amis
DNP Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  447 Lees-McRae College
DNP Rick Taylor   Easley, SC 290549  449 Ryobi
DNP Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  441 Crosstown Velo
DNP Matt Bonaime   Lexington, KY 164949  701 promotioncycling.com Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNP Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407  520 Grindstone Performance Cycling P/B RS Tech
DNP John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  435 Trysports p/b Timex

Men - Cat 5 - 01-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.86 Chris Mathis   Columbia, SC 370751  416 Cycle Center
2499.87 Patrick Quinn   Cincinnati, OH 376567  545 BSM Cycling
3508.89 John Tousignant   Corpus Christi, TX 390600  543 Low Country Racing
4517.90 David Brophy   Charlotte, NC 391650  520 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
5526.91 Brian LaFranchi   Charlotte, NC 361055  407 Uptown Cycles Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
6535.92 Jason Williamson   Anderson, SC 368808  505 Ryobi Outdoor Products Cycling
7544.94 Willie Fowlkes   Greenville, SC 380863  538 
8553.95 Justin Keck   Taylors, SC 381330  517 Finish Strong Endurance Team
9 Nathan Mahan     404 
10571.97 John Croom   Rock Hill Sc 391574  538 Carolina Break
11580.99 Matt Jaeggli   Greenville, SC 393880  424 Team Low Cadence
12590.00 Daniel Wilson   Concord 392960  521 Tumult Racing
DNS michael erickson   Crestline, CA 381342  
DNS Chris Caamano   Charlotte, NC 397237  ICE Racing
DNP Aaron Burnett   Gray Court 393920  914 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Corp Devo
DNP Daniel Schumacher   Easley 367250  406 US Military Cycling
DNP Andrew King   Greenville Sc 362188  420 Clemson University
DNP Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  511 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNP jordan foster   Columbia, SC 385941  529 
DNP Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo 268347  405 Brevard College

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.68 Robert Mobley   Lancaster, SC 24663  618 Harrell's Bicycle World
2506.26 Joshua Schaffer   Pendleton, SC 140298  594 
3511.85 Chris Bartus   Simpsonville, SC 389698  608 GlobalBike Upstate
4517.43 Roy Jones   Greenville, SC 380991  555 Greenville Spinners Racing
5523.01 Thomas Fleckenstein   Greenville Sc 378934  551 Greenville Spinners Racing
6528.59 Chris Guella   Charlotte, NC 134011  562 SV/BikeSource Racing
7534.17 Scot Eisenman   Flowery Branch, GA 392996  554 grindstone performance cycling
8539.76 Dennis Gunson   Grand Rapids, MI 355198  593 Unattached
9545.34 Karl Johnson   Spartanburg, SC 377350  617 
10550.92 richard fish   Conover, NC 183305  626 Fietsmaan Racing
11556.50 David Weatherford   Wilmington, NC 393978  619 Fugue Racing
12562.09 Simon Harvey   Simpsonville, SC 386006  601 
13567.67 Bradley Rauh   Clemson 396082  585 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
14573.25 Rip Major   Greenville, SC 368717  559 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
15578.84 Jerrold Page   Greenville 395738  558 Greenville Spinners Racing
16584.42 Jonathan Hicks   Greer, SC 394020  589 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
17590.00 Thomas Haedrich   Duncan, SC 395928  563 Greenville Spinners
DNP Robert Potter   Weaverville, NC 367148  616 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Rodney Davies   Charlotte, NC 350426  625 
DNP Brett Fisher   Asheville, NC 11696  575 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Brad Fraedrich   Landrum 393519  574 Malone Coaching
DNP John Sorochinsky   Taylorst, SC 395855  621 Greenville Spinners Racing

Men - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.50 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  67 Hincapie Development team
2285.64 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  850 Hincapie Development team
3295.79 Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN 323390  545 Volkswagen cycling team
4305.93 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT 226301  982 C.F. Racing
5316.08 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000  984 Farm Team Juniors
6326.22 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  920 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7336.37 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT 311452  980 C.F. Racing
8346.52 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  940 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
9356.66 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  930 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
10366.81 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  922 Frazier Cycling
11376.95 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  511 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
12387.10 Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  986 Trace Bikes Race Team
13397.24 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  987 Trace Bikes Junior Race Team
14407.39 Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  941 ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Music
15417.53 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA 342212  981 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
16427.68 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  985 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
17437.82 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  915 Frazier Cycling
18 Dylan Cantrell     970 Bike Town
19458.11 robert luce   Greenville, SC 393610  919 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
20468.26 William Luce   Greenville, SC 393640  918 Les Amis
21478.40 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  946 Trace Bikes Race Team
22488.55 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  979 Frazier Cycling
23498.69 Christopher Arriaza   Hoschton 383759  988 Unattached
24508.84 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  938 Exergy 2016 Jr Devo
25518.98 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  911 Les Amis/Calder Brothers
26529.13 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650  983 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
27539.27 grayson wickel   Asheville 369009  950 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
28549.42 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  948 Dean Endurance p/b Piney Flats Bicycle & Fitness
29559.56 Iain Mackeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359  990 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30569.71 Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090  989 Frazier Cycling
31579.85 W. Harrison Nguy   Suwanee, GA 379060  991 Frazier Cycling
32590.00 Isabella Nguy   Suwanee, GA 376192  992 Frazier Cycling
DNS Eric Moore     Les Amis
DNS Ty Gibbs   Charlotte, NC 338000  Bike Source
DNS Austin Duckworth   Atlanta, GA 374883  Frazier Cycling
DNS Dylan Cantrell     Bike Town
DNP Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  903 FACT
DNP Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  937 Les Amis
DNP Emma Hurst   Columbia, SC 366042  909 FACT
DNP charlotte mcadams   Columbia, SC 393909  904 fact
DNP Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  968 ABRC / AYC Jr Devo p/b DIY Music
DNP Brooks Wienke   Greenville, SC 393999  993 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
DNP Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  917 Les Amis Cycling Team
DNP Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  913 Les Amis
DNP Paul (PJ) Price   Columbia, SC 296500  40 Team Globalbike Wipes
DNP Davis Mueller   Cornelius, NC 393311  942 SV Bikesource Racing
DNP Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  927 Junior Flyers Devo
DNP Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  551 Junior Flyers Devo
DNP Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  902 F.A.C.T.
DNP Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  945 Trace Bikes Race Team
DNP Sam MillerPoling   Columbia, SC 367730  906 F.A.C.T.
DNP DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  943 LES AMIS/CALDER BROS DEVO TEAM
DNP Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  959 ABRC/AYC Jr.Devo p/b DIY Music
DNP Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  205 Frazier Cycling
DNP Johnathan Spathelf   Buford, GA 394257  928 Frazier Cycling
DNP Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  208 Frazier Cycling
DNP Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  905 Frazier Cycling
DNP Ross Szendrei   Columbia, SC 393483  907 FACT
DNP Sophia Brookshire   Hendersonville Nc 395929  939 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNP Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  998 Les Amis/ Calder brothers
DNP Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  277 FACT
DNP Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  901 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNP Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920  971 Frazier Cycling
DNP Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  213 Junior Flyers

Women - Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.44 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683  266 Mojo Cycles Racing
2473.15 Cynthia Fowler   Saluda, NC 258603  258 
3481.86 Marianna Williams   Augusta Ga 366912  293 Outspokin
4490.58 Jennifer Wakeman   Taylors, SC 392918  202 
5499.29 Jana Morse   Greenville, SC 368950  249 Greenville Spinners Race Team
6508.00 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  213 Junior Flyers
7 sarah maxwell     267 
8525.43 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  205 Frazier Cycling
9534.14 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442  261 Frazier Cycling
DNP Maryann Riley   Columbia 393957  263 FACT
DNP Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178  210 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  209 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Cynthia Fowler   Saluda, NC 258603  269 Unattached
DNP Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  206 FACT
DNP Emma Hurst   Columbia, SC 366042  909 FACT

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.80 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  265 Brevard College
2357.04 Zoe Frazier (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  270 Frazier Cycling
3377.27 Samantha Bendt (1 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 376683  266 Mojo Cycles Racing
4397.50 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  217 Greenville Woman
5417.74 Cynthia Fowler (2 - Cat3)   Saluda, NC 258603  258 
6437.97 Dominique Shore (2 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 236179  216 Frazier Cycling
7458.20 Marianna Williams (3 - Cat2)   Augusta Ga 366912  293 Outspokin
8478.44 Jennifer Wakeman (3 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC 392918  202 
9498.67 Jana Morse (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 368950  249 Greenville Spinners Race Team
10518.90 Salma Huque (4 - Cat3)   Douglasville, GA 334838  213 Junior Flyers
11 sarah maxwell     267 
12559.37 Madeleine Haney (2 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA 361133  205 Frazier Cycling
13579.60 Katherine Eckrote (3 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA 314442  261 Frazier Cycling
DNP Cynthia Fowler (Cat3)   Saluda, NC 258603  269 Unattached
DNP Deb Sweeney Whitmore (Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097  212 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Victoria Haney (Cat4)   Duluth Ga 365521  208 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee