Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Haga (1 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00 248479  13 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
2Francesco Mancebo (2 - Pro)   Dahlonega, GA00:00:05 334418  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
3Julian Kyer (3 - Pro)   Boulder Co00:00:09 220448  23 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
4Joey Rosskopf (4 - Pro)   Athens, GA00:00:10 223318  86 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
5Nathan English (5 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA00:00:17 258309  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
6Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID00:00:22 334670  32 Elbowz Racing
7Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC00:00:26 386346  84 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
8Nic Hamilton   00:00:28 397982  41 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
9Jesse Anthony (6 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA00:00:31 154883  11 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
10Matthew Cooke (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:32 190900  122 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
11Robin Carpenter (7 - Pro)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:33 229481  82 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
12Oscar Clark (8 - Pro)   Athens, GA00:00:33 221975  83 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
13Jeremy Vennell (2 - Cat1)   Santarosa, CA00:00:33 304747  28 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
14Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (9 - Pro)   Albuquerque, NM00:00:37 288135  52 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
15Michael Woods   00:00:38 385319  146 
16Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (10 - Pro)   Corralitos, CA00:00:40 23057  55 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
17Chris Winn (3 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO00:00:42 292547  163 
18Coulton Hartrich (4 - Cat1)   Juno Beach, FL00:00:47 286536  95 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team*
19Morgan Schmitt (11 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA00:00:51 189118  47 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
20Bruno Langlois   00:00:52 400671  144 
21Eric Marcotte (5 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:52 212698  34 Elbowz Racing
22Travis McCabe (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:00:54 268330  35 Elbowz Racing
23Shane Braley (7 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL00:00:54 139426  121 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
24Tom Zirbel (12 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:00:56 209308  17 
25Ian Crane (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:01:01 184284  71 Hagens Berman Cycling*
26Jacob Rytlewski (9 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN00:01:02 133501  97 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
27Robert Sweeting (13 - Pro)   Asheville, NC00:01:02 205722  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
28Ricardo Van Der Velde (14 - Pro)   San Marcos, CA00:01:09 394632  48 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
29Zack Noonan (10 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA00:01:09 249618  102 BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite
30Taylor Shelden (15 - Pro)   Louisville, CO00:01:11 211114  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
31Luis Davila   San Marcos, CA00:01:13 397968  44 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
32Shawn Milne (16 - Pro)   Beverly, MA00:01:14 147512  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
33Max Jenkins (17 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA00:01:19 195652  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
34Juan Haedo (18 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:01:20 196354  54 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
35Heath Blackgrove (11 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:01:22 366920  31 Elbowz Racing
36Frank Pipp (19 - Pro)   Longmont, CO00:01:22 164362  26 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
37Shawn Gravois (12 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL00:01:23 230009  692 United Healthcare of Georgia
38Jimmy Schurman (13 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL00:01:23 284479  128 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
39Weston Luzadder (14 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN00:01:24 240464  114 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
40Joseph Schmalz (15 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS00:01:28 197714  36 Elbowz Racing
41Curtis Winsor (20 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA00:01:33 187500  688 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khak
42Steve Fisher (16 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:01:33 204225  72 Hagens Berman Cycling
43Andrew Dahlheim (21 - Pro)   Dallas, TX00:01:35 188572  22 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
44Matt Green   00:01:36  94 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
45Andy Baker (22 - Pro)   Easley, SC00:01:38 193830  81 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
46Winston David (17 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC00:01:39 194743  691 United Healthcare of Georgia
47Alder Martz (23 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc00:01:50 202082  85 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
48Cortlan Brown (18 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT00:01:50 262949  92 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
49Josh Yeaton (19 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:01:51 233175  164 Horizon Organic/Panache Elit
50Jonathan Atwell (20 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN00:01:55 212166  181 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granol
51Chris Stastny (21 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA00:02:01 249743  75 Hagens Berman Cycling
52Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA00:02:03 261002  681 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khak
53Phil Mooney (24 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA00:02:06 206962  57 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
54Adam Farabaugh (25 - Pro)   Owego Ny00:02:07 238217  142 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
55Logan Hutchings (22 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:02:07 381170  33 Elbowz Racing
56Zachary Hughes   Newburgh, IN00:02:10 238479  143 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
57Logan Loader (23 - Cat1)   Felton, CA00:02:15 198542  64 CashCall Mortgage
58Michael Weicht (24 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA00:02:24 377305  68 CashCall Mortgage
59Charles Huff (26 - Pro)   Springfield, MO00:02:26 132539  42 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
60Fabrizio Von Nacher (25 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA00:02:27 394218  67 CashCall Mortgage
61Tony Hall (26 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY00:02:31 257024  125 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
62Tom Soladay (27 - Pro)   Glendale, CA00:02:33 220775  15 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
63Clay Murfet (27 - Cat1)   Tasmania00:02:35 247737  684 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khak
64Brandon Feehery (28 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL00:02:55 193035  93 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
65Sean Mazich (28 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ00:03:17 196405  45 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
66Sean Sullivan (29 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:03:39 367520  38 Elbowz Racing
67Chris Gruber   Woodbury, NJ00:03:42 187913  123 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
68Mat Stephens (30 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX00:04:08 178970  37 Elbowz Racing
69Cole House (31 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi00:04:18 183112  63 CashCall Mortgage
70Nicolai Brochner   Indianapolis, IN00:04:57 394630  111 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
71Tommy Nankervis   Melbourne Australia00:05:06 341438  25 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
72Conor Mullervy (32 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:06:06 237726  126 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
73Ryan Knapp (33 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN00:07:33 161263  183 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granol
74Jason McCartney (29 - Pro)   Coralville, IA00:08:16 23245  24 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
75Andy Scarano (34 - Cat1)   Athens, GA00:08:55 178109  693 United Healthcare of Georgia
76Austin Allison (35 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:10:18 224219  161 Horizon Organic/Panache Elit
77Blair Turner (30 - Pro)   Waxhaw, NC00:11:02 261080  87 Hincapie Sportswear Develope
78Alex Vanias (36 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI00:11:06 291766  115 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
79Anton Varabei   00:11:21 356904  173 Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycl
80Mac Cassin (37 - Cat1)   Denver, CO00:11:32 287030  151 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek
81Cruise Bogedin   Rochester Mi00:12:00 254352  131 Cleveland Clinic Sports Heal
82Daniel Patten (31 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC00:12:20 396011  685 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khak
83Jim Stemper (32 - Pro)   Wauwatosa, WI00:12:26 230799  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
84Sean McCarthy (38 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA00:13:32 278956  124 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
85Colby Wait-Molyneux (39 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA00:14:05 293479  76 Hagens Berman Cycling
86Jos Chalmers (40 - Cat1)   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:14:19 271372  152 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek
87Mike Friedman (33 - Pro)   Golden, CO00:14:27 135475  12 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
88Willy Zellmer (41 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT00:14:56 225407  154 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek
89Michael Chauner (34 - Pro)   West Chester, PA00:15:11 178966  141 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
90Andrew Seitz (42 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA00:16:08 291272  184 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granol
91Jonathan Freter (43 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH00:16:13 266654  182 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granol
92Michael Torckler (44 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA00:17:32 399728  27 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
93Christopher Uberti (35 - Pro)   Greenville, SC00:18:39 238311  687 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khak
94David Santos (45 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA00:18:46 278526  66 CashCall Mortgage
95Ricky Gargiulo (46 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ00:24:37 231560  101 BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite
96Eric Young (36 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:24:50 279095  16 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
97Ben Zawacki (37 - Pro)   Greenville, SC00:26:24 144633  88 Hincapie Sportswear Develope
98Max Korus (47 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA00:28:54 290610  96 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
99Luis Zamudio (48 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA00:35:16 204879  174 Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycl
100Brian McCulloch (49 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA00:38:57 169774  62 CashCall Mortgage
101Travis Samuel   00:41:24  172 Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycl
102Jake Wells (50 - Cat1)   Avon, CO00:47:32 191242  679 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
103Jacob Mueller (51 - Cat1)   Fish Creek, WI00:52:19 248510  678 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Haedo (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO30 196354  54 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Perezluha (1 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL00:00:00 311519  704 AG Bicycles / Gutten
2Austin Vinton (2 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO00:00:09 311693  797 Think Finance p/b Tr
3Eric Haynes (3 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO00:00:48 292442  758 Mercy Kuat
4Zack Allison (4 - Cat1)   Arlington Va00:00:54 211435  798 Think Finance p/b Tr
5Ryan Shean (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:01:23 290397  738 Team Upland Brewing
6Jacob Lasley (6 - Cat1)   Broken Arrow, OK00:02:44 66580  792 Team Soundpony
7Marcos Lazzarotto (7 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA00:02:56 292813  751 Integrated Sports Me
8Michael Stone (8 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA00:03:03 258441  715 CRCA/Lupus Racing Te
9Winfield Gibson (9 - Cat1)   Tulsa00:03:08 150872  881 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd
10Caleb Fuchs (10 - Cat1)   Hico, TX00:03:09 291325  875 Think Finance p/b Tr
11Eric Hill (11 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI00:03:17 334878  754 LAPT-Wilde Subaru
12Nick Coil (12 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS00:03:34 195267  800 Think Finance p/b Tr
13Jason Waddell (13 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK00:03:43 110309  885 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd
14Tristan Uhl (14 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:03:52 168160  701 787 Racing
15Griffin Easter (1 - Cat2)   Upland, CA00:04:01 282590  739 Gateway Harley-David
16Tony Baca (15 - Cat1)   Chihuahua00:04:16 331782  726 DNA Racing
17Brian West (16 - Cat1)   Kansas City Mo00:04:27 171534  723 Cycle City Racing
18Joshua Leibowitz (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO00:04:28 292415  760 Michelob Ultra - Big
19Kyle Perry (17 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:04:32 240005  794 Team Upland Brewing
20Andrew Coe (3 - Cat2)   Mission, KS00:04:33 244716  717 Cycle City Racing
21Josh Johnson (18 - Cat1)   Cape Girardeau, MO00:04:34 298124  740 Gateway Harley-David
22Kevin Henschel (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH00:04:41 308035  710 Cleveland Clinic Spo
23Colton Jarisch (19 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:04:56 271716  876 Think Finance p/b Tr
24Amos Harvey (5 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA00:04:58 298681  775 Round Here Racing
25Alex Voitik (6 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL00:05:08 184412  781 Sammy's Bikes
26Taylor Warren (7 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO00:05:14 287780  782 Sonic Boom Racing
27Kyle Anderson (8 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX00:05:25 238136  765 Park Place Dealershi
28Jacob White (20 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK00:05:25 272180  884 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd
29Brian Firle (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO00:05:33 282337  733 Falcon Networks - De
30Brian Lehman (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO00:05:58 298376  734 Falcon Networks - De
31Cameron Rex (21 - Cat1)   Shawnee, KS00:06:12 243878  742 Gateway Harley-David
32Nicky Boulle   00:07:20  732 Elbowz Racing p/b Bo
33Dennis Ramirez   Clovis, CA00:10:41 204890  777 Sabaneta
34Miguel Bryon (22 - Cat1)   Miami, FL00:11:40 290219  708 Blue Star Boom Devel
35Elkin David Arteaga (23 - Cat1)   Duncanville, TX00:11:43 276550  724 Dallas Bike Works
36Brice Jones (24 - Cat1)   Fort Smith, AR00:12:41 18152  887 Walmart/Baugh Financ
37David Neidinger (11 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO00:16:09 272500  721 Cycle City Racing
38Jan Kolar (25 - Cat1)   Anniston, AL00:16:31 274936  712 CRCA/Lupus Racing Te
39Justin Leopold (12 - Cat2)   Independence, MO00:16:52 299868  719 Cycle City Racing
40Zachary Bergh (26 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX00:16:59 254872  705 Astellas Oncology
41Daniel Rudalev (13 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA00:19:41 277981  713 CRCA/Lupus Racing te
42Jake Schneidewind (14 - Cat2)   Lowell, AR00:22:12 340382  890 Fayetteville Wheelme
43Tim Jenkinson (27 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC00:22:53 325110  711 Cleveland Clinic Spo
44Maxwell Anderson (28 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI00:27:06 178840  752 LAPT-Wilde Subaru
45John Hayes (29 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN00:28:27 176666  763 None
46Nathaniel Beams (30 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX00:31:51 259780  799 Think Finance p/b Tr
47Tim Srenaski (31 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:33:01 208544  735 Falcon Networks - De
48Zack Lavergne (15 - Cat2)   Littlerock, AR00:38:26 309923  766 Park Place Dealershi
49Justin Stanley (16 - Cat2)   Midlothian, TX00:39:32 386614  725 Dallas Bike Works
50Dustin Morici (32 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL00:47:35 288716  780 Sammy's Bikes
51Joe Fox (17 - Cat2)   Parkville, MO00:52:44 233914  718 Cycle City Racing
52Jason Smitherman (18 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA00:53:48 306781  776 Round Here Racing
53Jack Funk (19 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS01:06:56 221084  743 GP Velotek

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Nrc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claudia Haeusler   00:00:00 400516  224 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
2Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO00:00:18 98704  201 NOW and Novartis for MS*
3Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX00:00:26 288678  235 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
4Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA00:00:30 334430  214 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
5Lex Albrecht   00:00:47 380330  203 NOW and Novartis for MS*
6Shelley Olds (1 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA00:00:56 226087  228 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
7Brianna Walle (2 - Pro)   Portland, OR00:00:59 353542  215 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
8Maura Kinsella (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:01:06 289951  206 NOW and Novartis for MS*
9Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ00:01:08 279796  234 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
10Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA00:01:12 205968  205 NOW and Novartis for MS*
11Chantal Blaak   00:01:16 400868  221 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
12Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO00:01:18 406658  225 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
13Rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA00:02:11 349204  222 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
14Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA00:02:32 266674  202 NOW and Novartis for MS*
15Alexis Ryan (2 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA00:09:24 205156  208 NOW and Novartis for MS*
16Amber Gaffney (3 - Pro)   Claremont, CA00:10:48 349836  212 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
17Lorena Vargas   Minneapolis, MN00:14:13 405286  266 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee*
18Courteney Lowe   Asheville, NC00:15:05 379339  213 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
19Amity Elliot (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:16:15 222471  243 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
20Jasmin Glaesser   00:16:23 400540  223 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
21Lauren Komanski (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC00:16:56 365266  207 NOW and Novartis for MS*
22Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:17:12 232172  204 NOW and Novartis for MS*
23Kim Jennings (4 - Cat1)   Waco, TX00:18:21 222697  271 
24Joy McCulloch (2 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA00:18:31 218863  292 
25Mia Loquai (3 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN00:25:43 354752  264 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee*
26Amanda Miller (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO00:27:59 228513  226 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
27Amy Mcguire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:28:32 221594  233 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
28Irena Ossola (4 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm00:29:20 392698  247 Team Kenda p/b RACC
29Christina Birch (5 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA00:40:06 294746  251 I AM Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA52 334430  214 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee