Race Results for
Double Down Challenge Circuit Race
Kershaw, SC
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.50 erik broo   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  12 Happy Tooth Racing
2198.66 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  Starlight Apparel/Boyd Cycling
3 william munoz     21 
4212.98 Timothy McCollum (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816  Charlotte Sports Cycling
5220.14 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
6227.30 william guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  13 Happy Tooth Racing
7234.46 luis flores (2 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  15 Happy Tooth Racing
8241.62 david duquette (3 - Cat2)   Gastonia, NC 324900  17 Carolina Break- Juniors
9248.78 matt bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  16 North Carolina State University at Raleigh
10255.94 Philip SHORT (4 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 389699  18 
11263.10 carlos norena (5 - Cat2)   Grennville S.c 278167  19 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
12 osias lazano     20 
13277.42 Maxwell Robb (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
14284.58 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  SUBARU-GUAYAKI
15291.74 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC 248170  14 Happy Tooth Racing
16298.90 johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  Finish Strong
17306.06 Corey Davis (7 - Cat2)   Danville, VA 336388  Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
18313.22 Joseph Middleton (8 - Cat2)   Lexington , SC 272535  
19320.38 Jose Fuentes (9 - Cat2)   Bluffton, SC 352788  SUBARU-GUAYAKI
20327.54 yuans halaixt (10 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  11 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
21334.70 boyd johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  10 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike

Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Misiak   Waxhaw, NC 403144  601 Giordana-Clif Bar

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.49 Matt Botting (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 190428  203 Carolina Cycling Team
2273.48 chris emory (2 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  226 Beer City Bicycles
3283.47 Philip Ball (1 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 163271  202 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
4293.46 Rodney Dender (3 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  205 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
5303.45 Kerry Humphrey (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  209 Carolina Cycling Team
6313.44 kenneth oglesby (2 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 136262  223 Palmetto Velo
7323.43 timothy tobbe (5 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  227 Crosstown Velo
8333.42 steve sperry (6 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  270 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
9343.41 Richard nance (7 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 181571  229 Hearts Racing Club
10353.40 Ricardo Maset (8 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  213 Carolina Cycling Team
11363.39 Shea Abernethy (3 - Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  201 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
12373.38 Tommy Jones (4 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  211 Carolina Cycling Team
13383.37 Jonathan Gibson (1 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 366109  206 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
14393.36 Aaron atwater (2 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 364714  224 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
15403.35 john Stewart (3 - Cat4)   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  218 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
16413.34 Lars Tonnesen (5 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 271478  217 Modry/Evergreen Partners
17423.33 evan st clair (6 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 171342  220 Giordana-Clif Bar
18433.32 christopher conley (1 - Cat5)   Bluffton, SC 345084  228 TEAM GB RACING
19443.31 Ann koehler (1 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH 195481  221 Modry/Evergreen Partners
20453.30 Sean McKeever (4 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC 394539  230 Giordana-Clif Bar
21 tim joyce     222 
22473.28 S Alan Laytham (7 - Cat3)   Clanton, AL 58861  212 ST3 Cycling
23483.27 marcus jones (8 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  225 Crosstown Velo
24493.26 Nicholas Mayernick (5 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 267775  314 Crosstown Velo
25503.25 Bert Gutierrez (9 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 132922  207 Hearts Racing Club
26513.24 John James (10 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  210 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
27523.23 David Curran (11 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 252807  204 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
28533.22 Joe Hathcock (12 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  208 Carolina Cycling Team
29543.21 Jeffrey May (13 - Cat3)   Blackville, SC 23014  214 Colavita Racing, Inc.
30553.20 Jonathan hicks (2 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 394020  456 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Chris Wooten (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 315292  219 Modry/Evergreen Partners

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.97 John Patterson (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 198878  264 Mojo Cycles Racing
2305.14 James Mead (1 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  261 Charlotte Sports Cycling
3317.31 David LeDuc (2 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  256 AV / Descente
4329.48 Daryl Rains (3 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  265 VeloShine Cycling Team
5341.65 Scott Miner (2 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  262 United CHS Racing
6353.82 Lee Reavis (4 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  266 Modry/Evergreen Partners
7365.99 Greg McDevitt (5 - Cat3)   Savannah, GA 273051  260 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
8378.16 Bobby Hough (1 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  255 Team Headstrong
9390.33 Scott Forbis (6 - Cat3)   Hilton Head Island, SC 364634  253 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
10402.50 paul wood (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 67481  273 Plan X Cycling
11414.67 Chris Dietrich (8 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 84615  251 Modry/Evergreen Partners
12426.84 Joe Lehner (9 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  257 Team Headstrong
13439.01 Greg Morgan (10 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  263 Spinx Bike Race Team
14451.18 Douglas Engel (11 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 232709  252 Modry/Evergreen Partners
15463.35 william kerrigan (2 - Cat4)   Aiken, SC 124795  269 
16475.52 Paul Steagall (12 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  268 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
17487.69 mark bidstrup (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 375786  271 
18499.86 James Berry (13 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  250 
19512.03 Michael Berry (14 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111  272 Modry/Evergreen Partners
20524.20 William Goley (4 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 100928  254 Modry/Evergreen Partners
21536.37 Jim Martin (15 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 206963  258 TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
22548.54 Glenn Sandefur (16 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA 62179  267 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNS Tommy Mathewes (Cat4)   Charleston, SC 313044  259 Low Country Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.82 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  315 Mojo Cycles Racing
2333.37 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  319 Modry/Evergreen Partners
3341.92 Jason Ward (1 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 92017  322 Pre-Reg.com
4350.47 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  318 Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
5359.02 Dan Gosner (2 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 272044  308 CatUp Coaching
6367.57 john hayes (3 - Cat3)   Hanahan, SC 219752  324 Low Country Cycling Team
7376.12 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  304 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
8384.67 nicholas luther (4 - Cat3)   Goosecreek, SC 287070  323 Mt. Pleasant Velo
9393.22 Alexander Bender (1 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 392790  461 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10401.77 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  307 Atomic Cycles
11410.32 James Allen (5 - Cat3)   Burlington, NC 301946  301 CatUp Coaching
12418.87 greg jones (2 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 160241  328 Low Country Racing Elite Team
13427.42 paul guerreso (6 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 298251  326 
14435.97 kenneth ingersoll (3 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 347108  311 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15444.52 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  321 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
16453.07 Greg Hilt (4 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 337762  310 CatUp Coaching
17461.62 Shawn Moseley (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte 340310  437 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
18470.17 Dan Robbins (6 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 236783  325 Velo 16 BSG
19478.72 Chris Mathis (7 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 370751  435 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
20487.27 Jim Martin (7 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 206963  258 TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
21495.82 paul wood (8 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 67481  273 Plan X Cycling
22504.37 myles lietzke (9 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306858  313 Low Country Racing
23512.92 James Haycraft (10 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 212000  309 
24521.47 Shea Abernethy (11 - Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  201 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
25530.02 Ken Beaudry (8 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 292748  404 Modry/Evergreen Partners
26538.57 Robert Ruff (12 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  317 Low Country Racing
27547.12 eric beatty (13 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 120406  327 CatUp Coaching
28555.67 Robert Bennett (9 - Cat4)   Mount Pleasant, SC 76831  303 Low Country Racing
29564.22 Brent Dittenber (10 - Cat4)   Vass, NC 116918  306 Project 13 p/b Irish
30572.77 Darrin Dexter (14 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  305 CatUp Coaching
31581.32 Toby Rosen (15 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 202549  316 CatUp Coaching
32589.87 Rand Allison (11 - Cat4)   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235  302 Savannah Wheelmen
DNS Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  312 Low Country Racing
DNS John Tousignant (Cat3)   Corpus Christi, TX 390600  320 Low Country Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.97 robert mobley (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, SC 24663  455 Harrell's Bicycle World
2432.55 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  431 Mojo Cycles Racing
3436.13 Kevin Brazell (2 - Cat4)   Blythewood, SC 357932  407 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
4439.71 Adam Burk   Durham, NC 398145  412 
5443.29 micheal levine (3 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 356584  457 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6446.87 Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  413 Tumult Racing
7450.45 Shawn Moseley (4 - Cat4)   Charlotte 340310  437 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
8454.03 alexander bender (5 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 392790  461 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
9457.61 Chris Mathis (6 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 370751  435 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
10461.19 Tom Vaquera (7 - Cat4)   Chesapeake 393576  445 Fat Frogs Racing
11464.77 Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC 349346  428 Atomic Cycles
12468.35 Devin Athey (8 - Cat4)   Goose Creek, SC 393786  403 Low Country Racing
13471.93 Thomas Kehrer (9 - Cat4)   Savannah Ga 406924  430 
14475.51 John Cristiano (10 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 353092  419 Trysports p/b Timex
15479.09 Matthew Spargo (11 - Cat4)   Belmont, NC 385645  441 South Main Cycles Racing
16482.67 Richard Soto (12 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 350710  440 Palmetto Velo
17486.25 tory barbisan (13 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 292411  453 Mojo Cycles Racing
18489.83 kippston chrismer   Myrtle Beach, SC 408566  416 
19493.41 Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558  444 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
20496.99 Chris Guella (14 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 134011  425 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
21500.57 Matthew Capps (15 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 392677  414 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
22504.15 David Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  446 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
23507.73 Hunter Jossim (16 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL 403779  429 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
24511.31 jordan foster (17 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 385941  423 
25514.89 Barrett Mitchell (18 - Cat4)   Charleston Sc 394390  436 Low Country Racing
26518.47 Cal Ford (19 - Cat4)   Columbia 361472  422 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
27522.05 robert thomas (20 - Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 55442  460 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
28525.63 ANDRZEJ KRZYSIAK   Justice Il 402874  432 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
29529.21 Tim Bettles (1 - Cat5)   Irmo, SC 357473  405 Vork Cycling
30532.79 Benjamin Alford (21 - Cat4)   Kannapolis, NC 401059  402 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
31536.37 Marcel Gutierrez (22 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 366015  426 
32539.95 kendall james   Belmont, NC 337400  454 
33543.53 Aaron Clark (2 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 365292  417 Trysports p/b Timex
34547.11 Shane Naber (3 - Cat5)   New Bern, NC 404207  438 Atomic Cycles
35550.69 William Flowers (23 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 223526  421 Mojo Cycles Racing
36554.27 Jeremy Walton (24 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 358382  447 Trysports p/b Timex
37557.85 Jonathan hicks (4 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 394020  456 Greenville Spinners Racing
38561.43 James Brigman (25 - Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 338900  408 South Main Cycles Racing
39565.01 Patrick Lackey (26 - Cat4)   North Charleston, SC 351070  433 Mt. Pleasant Velo
40568.59 Christopher Smith (27 - Cat4)   Winterville, NC 331306  439 Atomic Cycles
41572.17 David Crews (5 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 357576  418 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
42575.75 Taylor Glenn   Irmo, SC 307134  459 
43579.33 James Taylor (6 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 63373  443 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
44582.91 Stephen Seabrook (7 - Cat5)   Walterboro, SC 315152  451 
45586.49 Evan Frazier (8 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 402608  424 
46590.07 Timothy Supplee (28 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 320522  442 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
DNF Andreas Adrian (Cat4)   Woodbridge Va 367027  401 Trysports p/b Timex
DNF Ken Beaudry (Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 292748  404 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNF David Brophy (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 391650  409 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNF Marcos Bullock (Cat5)   Dallas Texas 343882  410 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNF Bob Burdon (Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 254223  411 Southeast Velo Club
DNF James Carroll (Cat5)   Monroe, NC 359547  415 Globalbike Racing
DNF Michael Hernandez (Cat5)   Matthews, NC 401335  427 
DNF Brian Levy (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 392560  434 
DNF Daniel Wilson (Cat4)   Concord 392960  450 Tumult Racing
DNF john forney     452 
DNF Daniel Lenis (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 287650  458 Carolina Break- U23

Women - Pro1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.33 jennifer caicedo   Bristol, VA 401270  107 
2311.47 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  105 Hincapie Cycling
3335.61 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896  104 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4359.75 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  102 Team Zoom
5383.89 Amie Krasnozon (1 - Cat2)   Morrisville Nc 253892  103 Capital Cycling Club
6408.03 nicole johnson (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 196189  106 Team Zoom
7432.17 Sarah Kraxberger (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  510 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
8456.31 Catherine James (3 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  101 Team Zoom

Women - Cat 3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.15 Jen Keith (1 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 377770  509 Mojo Cycles Racing
2407.84 Karen Muehl (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 364707  513 Giordana-Clif Bar
3419.53 dory diavelone (2 - Cat4)   Springfield 394170  505 Alderman - OSP
4431.22 Jeannie Gibson (3 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 366110  508 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
5442.91 Sarah Kraxberger (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  510 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
6454.60 melissa leto (4 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 396236  511 Alderman - OSP
7 Kathleen Mccombs     518 River City Red
8477.98 Trudi Franzel (3 - Cat3)   Richmond Hill, GA 201599  507 Alderman - OSP
9489.67 Laura Dishman (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 397196  506 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
10501.36 stacie ricciardi (6 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 341364  514 Alderman - OSP
11513.05 Stephanie Cole (7 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 272605  503 Giordana-Clif Bar
12524.74 Anne Moore (4 - Cat3)   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  512 Team Zoom
13536.43 Jean Toth (8 - Cat4)   Pooler, GA 396221  515 Alderman - OSP
14548.12 Samantha Bendt (5 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 376683  501 Mojo Cycles Racing
15559.81 Kimberly Dail (9 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 219689  504 FACT
16571.50 Michelle Conn (10 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 393948  516 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
17583.19 amy forney (11 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 401392  517 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee