Race Results for
Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race
Douglassville, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.75Joy Brott   Belton, TX 217109   Tri-City Bicycles
2510.62Kaylee Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 381091   
3526.50sarah stokes   Dallas 402948   
4542.37Venny Alub   New Waverly, TX 404148   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5558.25Darci Scott   Allen, TX 404046   
6574.12Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7590.00Amanda Taylor   North Richland Hills, TX 407548   

- Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.72Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   Team TIBCO II
2217.08Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   
3231.44Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Jubilee Subaru
4245.79Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
5260.15Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Jubilee Subaru
6274.50Andrea Thomas   Dallas, TX 377931   ThinkFinance Racing
7288.86Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   ThinkFinance Racing
8Florinda isabel De Leon Gonzalez      
9317.57Solymar Rivera   Garland, TX 381993   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10331.93Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   Jubilee Subaru
11346.28Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
12360.64Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   ThinkFinance Racing
13375.00Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   
14389.35Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing

- Men's P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.21Levi Baker (1 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2189.57Andrew Armstrong (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
3200.94Augusto Sanchez   Fort Lee, NJ 390002   
4212.31Mat Stephens (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
5223.67Shaun Moffett (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 161323   Bike World Racing
6235.04juan R Martinez   Carolina, PR 371818   
7246.40Geoff Godsey (4 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 128172   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
8257.77Shawn Hodges (5 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 273378   PACC
9269.13John Wilmeth (2 - Cat2)   Newwaverly, TX 298416   PROACTIVE
10280.50Shawn Small (6 - Cat1)   Longview, TX 310349   GS Tenzing
11291.87Nicholas Torraca (7 - Cat1)   Grapevine, TX 338924   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
12303.23Josh Estes (8 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 290785   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13314.60Michael Wert (3 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
14325.96Jared Reynoso (4 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix/RBM
15337.33Ryan Dromgoole (9 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
16348.69Robert Cummings (10 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17360.06Matthew Gosling (5 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
18371.43Rob Newsom (6 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 203304   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

- Men's Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.52Isaac Porterfield   Bertram, TX 342580   Dallas Racing
2462.46Andrew Jones   Dallas, TX 382034   Dallas Bike Works
3478.40Lance Mooney   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
4494.35Jonathan Whaley   Conroe, TX 325192   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5510.29Kerry Bickerstaff   Tyler, TX 56835   FRESH Racing
6526.23Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   Crest/RBM Cycling
7542.17Robert Pollak (1 - Cat5)   Richmond, TX 393708   Houston Community College
8558.12Tom Attaway   Frisco Texas 385485   Crest/RBM Cycling
9574.06Andrew Townsend (2 - Cat5)   Parkersburg Wv 391064   
10590.00richard lowell   Houston, TX 255996   Houston Community College

- Men's Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.54Joshua Hogan   Austin, TX 298393   
2323.39Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
3332.23Grayson Keppler   Allen 380276   Cadence Cyclery
4341.08JohnPaul Blanton   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix/RBM
5349.92Tyler Stewart   Waco, TX 354880   Dallas BIke Works
6358.77Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR 321414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7367.61William Martin (1 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches 393684   
8376.46Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   Dallas Racing
9385.30Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX 366829   4D Racing
10394.15Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX 322966   Austinbikes/Revenant
11402.99Michael Wilkinson   Katy, TX 355184   Shama Cycles
12411.84jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13420.68Connor Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 367990   Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
14429.53Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
15438.37Will Hughes   Tyler, TX 357325   FRESH Racing
16447.22Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK 248028   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
17456.06Chris Wright (2 - Cat4)   Mc Kinney, TX 406240   Cadence Cyclery
18464.91Ryan Lange (3 - Cat4)   Rockwall, TX 249925   Rockwall Cycling
19473.75Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   Rockwall Cycling
20482.60Norman Bradsher   Ardmore, OK 378469   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
21491.44Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
22500.29Dan Ronan   Dallas, TX 356856   Dallas BIke Works
23509.13Bernave Velasquez (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 313174   Dallas BIke Works
24517.98Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
25526.82Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA 230524   Louisiana Cycling

- Master's Men 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.74M Chris Thibodeau (1 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2513.32Sam Roberts (2 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 275927   Tulsa Wheelmen
3Unknown Rider      Walmart/Baugh Financial

- Master's Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.83Tom Harrison (1 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
2370.51Jeffry Fene (1 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
3393.19Sam Eells (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 184961   Bat City Cycling
4415.87Robert McCarver (2 - Cat3)   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
5438.54George Steeves (1 - Cat4)   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
6461.22Donald Loveless (2 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 349424   Team Soundpony
7483.90Maner Shaw (3 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 344182   Team Delirium Racing

- Master's Men 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.25Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2274.70Peter Beland (2 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 47037   Walmart/Baugh Financial
3289.16Panayiotis Sotiriades (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 304040   PROACTIVE
4303.62Derek Cooley (1 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 301087   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
5318.08Steve Sterling (2 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6332.54joe gonzalez (2 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 335912   PACC
7347.00Joseph LaCour (1 - Cat2)   Mansfield, TX 171332   Colavita Racing, Inc.
8361.46Bryan Reid (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
9375.92Roland San Miguel (3 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 296246   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
10390.38Charles Dixon (3 - Cat3)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
11404.84Derek Whisenhunt (4 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 180655   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
12419.30JD McCay (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 48884   Oklahoma City Velo Club
13433.76Ray Healy (5 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 82398   
14448.21Jonathan Garrett (3 - Cat2)   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
15462.67Jeffrey Burnett (6 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 5564   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
16477.13Cole Gober (7 - Cat3)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes/Revenant

- Master's 35+ 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.81Michael Jung (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 277505   
2428.39Clint Fiedler (2 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joes Pro Bikes
3435.97William Billy Hughes (1 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing
4443.55Dan Kemp (2 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   Joe's Pro Bikes
5451.12Roman Lobkovsky (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
6458.70Mark Cumberbatch (3 - Cat4)   North Little Rock, AR 366255   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
7466.28John Evans (4 - Cat4)   Plano 379315   
8473.86Rhett McKeller (4 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   McKinney Velo Club
9481.44Roger Prachyl (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
10489.02James Courtier (1 - Cat5)   Bellaire, TX 403572   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
11496.59Robert Diaz (6 - Cat4)   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn Texas
12504.17Clint Siddons (7 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 333694   Joe's Pro Bikes
13511.75Robert Dole (8 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
14519.33Doug Baysinger (9 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
15526.91Brad Jay (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 357494   Joe's Pro Bikes
16534.49Frederick Price (11 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 99423   Joe's Pro Bikes
17542.07Gary DeSerrano (12 - Cat4)   Carrolltonn, TX 381748   

- Junior Women's 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AnnElise Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 331204   Team Bicycles Inc.

- Junior Men's Open 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1gage diehl (1 - Cat5)   League City, TX 404914   Northwest Cycling Club

- Junior Men's 10-14 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.09Logan Sofjan (1 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club
2539.13Gabriel Porterfield (2 - Cat5)   Bertram, TX 350938   International Christian Cycling Club
3551.16Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix Cycling Club
4563.20Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049   Matrix Cycling Club
5575.24Paul Porterfield (3 - Cat5)   Bertram 383316   International Christian Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee