Race Results for
2013 Sea Otter Classic- MOUNTAIN BIKE
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 04/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Smith     321 
2543.33 Sebastian Bauer   Novato, CA 385483  316 
3546.67 Gus Phelan   San Luis Obispo, CA 366048  322 
4 Jared Audisio     328 
5 Ryan Heeber     325 
6 Cooper Scheid     324 
7 Peter Youngblood     330 
8 Jake Cartwright     313 
9 Austin Lancaster     312 
10570.00 Alec Stambersky   Murrietaurrieta, CA 391478  453 
11 Will Harper     318 
12 James Dondono     327 
13580.00 Alex Orovitz   Nevada City, CA 335362  319 
14 Colton Ball     323 
15586.67 Jameson Radu   Tiburon 362390  314 
16590.00 Erik Haight   Penn Valley, CA 336066  320 

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Winslow     429 
2543.33 Austin Rauh   Reno 274232  337 Reno Wheelmen
3 Jeff Silliman     333 
4 Ray Williams     339 
5 Shawn Molsberry     336 
6556.67 William Washam   Cornelius, NC 284351  344 
7560.00 Austin Tognetti   San Carlos, CA 294226  343 
8 Jack Heeber     342 
9566.67 Evan Harris   Sparks 393893  335 
10 Richard Grove     332 
11573.33 Jason Bricker   Columbia, MO 267412  338 
12 Jeremy Dutcher     418 
13 Sotirios Zografos     341 
14 Jesse Aguilar     452 
15586.67 Scott DiMaggio   San Pablo, CA 140884  410 
16 Steven Maratas     340 

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Lee     347 
2 Anthony Allopena     434 
3 Caleb Fuqux     414 
4 Robert Rangel     349 
5580.00 Jake Otsuka   Walnut Creek, CA 252253  420 
6590.00 Richard Lawrence   Mission Viejo, CA 86828  345 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Smith     416 
2547.14 Robert Alves   Anaheim, CA 129589  351 
3 Mark James     406 
4561.43 Jimmy Ruiz   San Jose, CA 92808  417 
5 Matt Donlan     355 
6 Dash Pedro     356 
7582.86 John Tymo   Pleasant Hill, CA 261733  352 
8 Tim Mitchell     354 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Scott     360 
2 Mike Eisner     405 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Caleb Minthorn   Sarasota, FL 347086  259 
2544.17 Hudson Tognetti   San Carlos, CA 294311  260 
3 Dan Carroll     438 
4552.50 Christopher Vallindras   Novato, CA 321360  258 
5556.67 KARL Luhmann   Novato, CA 365183  255 
6 Logan Richardson     315 
7 Terry HAYMES     256 
8569.17 Zach Hutelin   Ft. Lauderdale Fl 374662  254 
9 Davis Hecker     253 
10 Taylor DeMan     261 
11581.67 Kevin Carroll   Sancarlos, CA 309713  436 
12 Dylan Wilkins     456 
13 Joseph RAIMBAULT     257 

Men - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Wilson     282 
2541.92 Patrick Reynoso   West Covina, CA 351868  454 
3 Rex Peel     269 
4545.77 Chase Andrada   Benicia, CA 310621  275 
5 Cody Breuninger     274 
6 Michael Kent     268 
7551.54 Tim Remick   San Diego Ca 395068  279 
8553.46 Reuben Krofft   Kirkland, WA 278771  265 
9555.38 Jesse Hunt   Steamboat Springs 394631  443 
10557.31 Samuel Redman   Corte Madera, CA 304833  263 
11 Jonathan Zintek     262 
12 Samuel Markling     273 
13 Kyle Madden     422 
14565.00 Kellin Honodel   Sanjose, CA 313146  431 
15 Ryan Ellis     278 
16568.85 Anthony Giordani   Novato, CA 258738  277 
17570.77 Nick Barnes   Sebastopol, CA 289368  266 
18 Kevin Looper     421 
19 Spencer Philp     281 
20 Matt Prout     272 
21 Jason (Jay) Trautman     283 
22580.38 Dylan Stompe   Novato, CA 241777  276 Santa Clarita Velo
23 Cameron Sloan     426 
24584.23 Andrew Browne   Laguna Niguel, CA 298562  280 
25 Daniel Conlon     271 
26588.08 Nathan Granados   Ashland, OR 393968  267 
27 Scott Gregory     270 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tony castagnetto     294 
2 Mike Diorio     295 
3 Bryan Young     290 
4 Brian Robinson     287 
5553.33 Ryan Shea   Accord, NY 331640  430 
6556.67 Donald Goodwin   San Jose, CA 251619  292 
7 Corey Carver     286 
8 Wayne Red     285 
9 Andrew Breunig     284 
10570.00 Stephen Kenan   Los Angeles, CA 347706  297 
11 JC Munoz     445 
12576.67 Matthew Boser   Berkeley, CA 327202  296 
13 Chris Demere     293 
14 Jesse Shirley     288 
15 Sotaro Kurita     291 
16 Andrew Peters     289 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chad Hubbard   Birmingham, AL 328602  432 
2 Dwayne Taylor     300 
3 Michael Shoemaker     299 
4 Steve Ford     302 
5568.57 Ryan Deguzman   Ceres, CA 169682  304 
6 Erik Tipton     446 
7 Yuriy Tomas     303 
8590.00 Todd Crutsinger   Campbell, CA 140500  306 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Smith     310 
2 Greg DT     311 
3560.00 Robb Thompson   Folsom 364927  309 
4 James Bradley     447 
5 Randal Prout     437 
6590.00 JP Sickler   Fresno, CA 134778  455 

Men - JUNIOR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Shawn Yakovich   Rock Springs, WY 310645  439 
2548.33 Dante Silva   Chula Vista, CA 288799  362 
3556.67 Matthew Sterling   San Jose, CA 295509  419 
4565.00 Jag Barton   Thousand Oaks, CA 299371  363 Triple Threat Cycling Team
5573.33 Dominic Turner   Thousand Oaks, CA 331302  361 Triple Threat Cycling Team
6 Jack Taylor     364 
7 Mason Fenzl     365 

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Devin Kjaer   Aptos 358825  377 
2 Jeremy Schwartz     369 
3 RICKY CASTRO     382 
4550.00 Thomas Phelan   San Luis Obispo, CA 366062  378 
5553.33 Taylor Pine   Livermore, CA 400352  383 
6556.67 Ben Johansen   Welches, OR 382103  370 
7 Evan Mercure     373 
8563.33 Jake Lee   Santa Barbara, CA 402652  379 
9 Jackson Mitchell     368 
10570.00 Cole Sutton   Shingle Springs, CA 336696  374 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
11 Parker Susmann     375 
12576.67 Aidan Donlan   San Rafael, CA 359014  371 
13 Carson Coppinger     366 
14583.33 MICHAEL HARVEY   Clinton, LA 308788  380 
15 Tyler Aday     381 
16 Ellis Kahn     376 

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.91 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924  401 
1 Samantha Kingshill     404 
2 Carolyn Kavanagh     448 
2 Chantal Williams     403 
3 Keara Clark     450 
3541.13 McKenna Merten   Jamul Ca 378493  402 
4 Krista Sakuma     399 
5553.35 Kimberly Engelhart   Woodside, CA 335948  398 
6559.46 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971  449 
7 Dawn Lawrence     397 
8571.67 Maya Brog   Novato, CA 382597  400 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee