Race Results for
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 08/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.28 Matthew CARINIO   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  518 ArtsCyclery.com
2240.02 Jeremy LOADER   Santa Clara, CA 169645  524 
3258.75 Derek JOHNSON   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  522 ArtsCyclery.com
4277.49 Nathan ERICKSON   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  520 ArtsCyclery.com
5296.22 Chris OTT   San Jose, CA 26920  523 PrimeTime Cycling Team
6314.96 franco CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park, CA 261918  525 SquadraSF
DNS John SCHIEFER   Union City, CA 319966   Peninsula Velo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.07 Andrew NEVITT   Saratoga, CA 47463  414 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2279.99 Mark JOHNSON   Mountain View, CA 17995  408 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
3306.90 Rick LAWTON   Pleasanton, CA 141309  410 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4333.81 Keith DEFIEBRE   Prunedale, CA 9046  411 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5360.72 David OBRIEN   Sunnyvale, CA 393237  423 
6387.63 Patrick HAMPTON   Cambria, CA 218958  407 ArtsCyclery.com
7414.55 Harold REIMER   Santa Clara, CA 304549  409 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Michael WOODBURN   San Ramon, CA 341576   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Larry HAMPSON   Marina, CA 49323   VOS Racing
DNP Toby KATZ   Salinas, CA 290732   VOS Racing
DNP Dennis PEDERSEN   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Robert MONTAGUE   Aptos, CA 276007   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Mark SLAVONIA   San Francisco, CA 49355   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP JP SICKLER   Fresno, CA 134778   
DNP Hector CHAVEZ      
DNP Erik SALANDER   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Scott CALLEY   Monterey, CA 195999   VOS Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.78 Evan ROSSOW (1 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 312832  821 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2303.87 Bryan DUKE (1 - Cat1)   Salinas, CA 287487  824 Bear Development Team
3365.96 Lance CAMERON (2 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  822 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4428.05 Chris CAIN (1 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008  823 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.90 Matthew CARINIO (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  655 ArtsCyclery.com
2200.00 John SCHIEFER (1 - Cat3)   Union City, CA 319966  657 Peninsula Velo Racing
3213.09 Daniel DE MOS (1 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  662 SquadraSF
4226.18 Derek JOHNSON (2 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  660 ArtsCyclery.com
5239.27 Chris OTT (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  663 PrimeTime Cycling Team
6252.37 Dennis HOPP (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  661 SJBC
7265.46 Nathan ERICKSON (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  658 ArtsCyclery.com
8278.55 David AVILA (5 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  664 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9291.64 Pablo ESPINOSA (6 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  659 SquadraSF
10304.74 Patrick HAMPTON (2 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  656 ArtsCyclery.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.36 Jerome NADEL (1 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  668 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2239.54 Andrew NEVITT (1 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  669 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3255.72 Steve CLIFTON (1 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  54 Family Cycling Center
4271.91 Todd MUNK (2 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  667 SJBC
5288.09 Harold REIMER   Santa Clara, CA 304549  666 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6304.27 Keith DEFIEBRE (3 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  665 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNP Larry HAMPSON (Cat2)   Marina, CA 49323   VOS Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik SALANDER (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  55 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNS Steve CLIFTON (Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107   Family Cycling Center

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.98 Jacob GERHARDT (1 - Cat2)   Atascadero, CA 305079  943 SquadraSF
2294.32 Chris CAIN (2 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008  941 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3315.66 Tyler PEARCE (1 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 368437  944 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4337.00 Chris EVANS (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 321408  940 Peninsula Velo Racing
5358.34 Patrick THOMAS (3 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849  932 
6379.68 Alex WILD (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 285975  938 
7401.02 Nils TIKKANEN (4 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 198331  937 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8422.36 Mike JARVIS (4 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 367418  939 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNS Greg MCQUAID (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Chris FURGIUELE (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310646   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Daniel DE MOS (Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512   SquadraSF
DNP Pablo ESPINOSA (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576   SquadraSF
DNP Tony WOLF (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 365780   INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.15 Chris EVANS (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 321408  757 Peninsula Velo Racing
2275.53 Evan ROSSOW (2 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 312832  763 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3289.91 Chris FORTUNA (3 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  738 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4304.29 Tony WOLF (4 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 365780  758 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5318.67 Matthew MCKENZIE (1 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 362206  737 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6333.05 Joshua PIZZICA (5 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 273910  759 Team Genesolve
7347.43 Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  740 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8361.82 John SCHIEFER (6 - Cat3)   Union City, CA 319966  755 Peninsula Velo Racing
9376.20 Scott COLE (7 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 199614  761 SquadraSF
10390.58 Benjamin JOHNSON (8 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 333048  762 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
11404.96 Tomas MUNDARAIN (9 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 332902  736 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNS Andrew BISCARDI (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 280347   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNS Steven MIELICH (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 136178   San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Robbert FARRENS (Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Jonathan ORBAN (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 240114   Team Genesolve
DNP Alex WILD (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 285975   
DNP Tyler PEARCE (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 368437   INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNP Lance CAMERON (Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 5900   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.08 Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  631 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2288.51 John CHEETHAM (1 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515  629 Metromint Cycling
3301.94 Shawn OLIVER (2 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 249822  626 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4315.37 Joshua PIZZICA (3 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 273910  627 Team Genesolve
5328.80 Dennis PEDERSEN (4 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  640 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
6342.23 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE (5 - Cat3)   Morganhill, CA 288006  638 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
7355.66 James YUAN (1 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 334588  642 SquadraSF
8369.09 Chris FORTUNA (6 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  625 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9382.52 Gary PADEN (2 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  623 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10395.95 harish NARAYANASWAMY (3 - Cat4)   Atherton, CA 308611  621 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11409.38 franco CAMPILONGO (4 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 261918  641 SquadraSF
12422.81 David PORTER (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  630 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
13436.24 Chris FURGIUELE (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310646  639 Dolce Vita Cycling
14449.67 Robert MONTAGUE (5 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 276007  620 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15463.10 george JANOUR (6 - Cat4)   Bonny Doon, CA 290017  632 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Thuy NGUYEN (Cat3)   Campbell, CA 258231   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Jason SCHMIDT (Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 231913   Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Jonathan ORBAN (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 240114   Team Genesolve

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.35 Mark SLAVONIA (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 49355  586 Peninsula Velo Racing
2309.09 Mark JOHNSON (1 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 17995  577 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
3323.84 Scott CALLEY (2 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 195999  588 VOS Racing
4338.59 Robert WHITE (2 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  587 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
5353.34 Erik SALANDER (3 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  584 Peninsula Velo Racing
6368.08 Michael WOODBURN (4 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  583 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7382.83 Peter SOELKNER (3 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 361188  582 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8397.58 Robert MONTAGUE (4 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 276007  579 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
9412.33 Rick LAWTON (5 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  578 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10427.07 Toby KATZ (5 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  585 VOS Racing
11441.82 Harold REIMER (6 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 304549  581 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
12456.57 Sid NOYES (7 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  580 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Cliff JEW (Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 382701   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.29 Jason SCHMIDT   Los Gatos, CA 231913  966 Alto Velo Racing Club
2413.41 Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206  970 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3433.52 Gary PADEN   Livrmore 384955  964 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4453.64 harish NARAYANASWAMY   Atherton, CA 308611  962 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5473.76 Brian BISHOP   Gilroy, CA 394920  961 Naval Postgraduate School
6493.87 Yuriy PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 378266  965 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7513.99 Thuy NGUYEN   Campbell, CA 258231  963 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
8534.11 Shiva SHARMA   Santa Clara, CA 391211  967 SJBC
9554.22 Michael MCLAUGHLIN   Portola Valley, CA 23691  969 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNS Matthew BATZ   Campbell, CA 103222   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP christopher RIPPEY   Palo Alto Ca 358809   CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark R GRAHAM     634 
2544.47 Matthew LEWSADDER   Los Gatos, CA 400759  639 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3555.85 Kyle ENGEN   Templeton 395364  633 
4567.24 Brandon WEST   Santa Cruz, CA 383817  637 
5578.62 Ben PENNER   Ann Arbor, MI 155658  638 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6590.00 pavel LADONNIKOV   Saratoga, CA 391032  635 
DNS Casey SUSSMAN   Brooklyn Ny 398175   Ride Brooklyn

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brad GRIFFIN   Salinas, CA 361944  187 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2556.67 Phil TERCERO   Morgan Hill Ca 396818  818 
3573.33 Chris COWART   Redwood City, CA 361265  185 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4590.00 Mike HEUER   Belmont 411534  186 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.40 David OBRIEN   Sunnyvale, CA 393237  924 
2522.05 Todd CHIAMPARINO   Sunnyvale, CA 396388  922 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3544.70 Steven AUROUSSEAU   San Jose, CA 412284  923 SJBC
4567.35 Randall CONNER   South San Francisco, CA 113168  921 
5590.00 Max HUDSON   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  919 
DNS Michael ANDALORA   Santa Cruz, CA 337880   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer KALICH (1 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  990 Los Gatos
2 Lorna FORTUNA (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 394439  989 Leopard-Sapporo Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yvonne WALBROEHL (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 219164  788 Peninsula Velo Racing
2 Brett ORTIZ (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361  787 Pacific Crush Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.26 Cheryl CLAES   Fresno Ca 413456  232 
2547.72 Claire GROSJEAN   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  229 Team TIBCO II
3556.17 Lacey PAYNE   Fresno Ca 366661  231 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4564.63 Kim COSTA   Fresno, CA 388394  233 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5573.09 Roberta CABRERA   Santa Monica, CA 411760  228 
6581.54 Madison GIGER   Salinas, CA 382593  234 
7590.00 Kristy NOESGES   Gambrills, MD 392039  230 Velo Club Monterey Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee