Race Results for
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 02/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.11 Matthew CARINIO   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  403 ArtsCyclery.com
2198.56 Derek JOHNSON   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  402 ArtsCyclery.com
3207.01 Benjamin ALBRACHT   Monterey, CA 210637  401 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
4215.46 David Allen   Capitola, CA 1399  405 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
5 Rob COOK     406 Specialized
6232.36 Peter NICHOLSON   Mill Valley 219558  404 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.20 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  423 
2225.13 Blake REED   Grover Beach, CA 29369  426 ArtsCyclery.com
3238.06 Stacy VANHORN   Carmel Valley, CA 387661  425 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4250.99 Mark FOSTER   Portola Valley, CA 319704  428 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5263.92 Keith DEFIEBRE   Prunedale, CA 9046  422 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
6276.85 Charles POCKELL-WILSON   Martinez Ca 52696  427 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNS RICH LEE   La Honda, CA 383832   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.64 Keith HILLIER (1 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  443 Marc Pro - Strava
2150.75 Samuel CERRUTI   Watsonville, CA 233607  449 
3170.86 Matt SCHAUPP (1 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  457 Bear Development Team
4190.97 Paul KRONSER (2 - Cat2)   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954  455 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5211.08 Zeke MOSTOV (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 294912  445 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
6231.19 Evan RUDD (3 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  456 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7251.30 Arthur RAND (3 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  454 Marc Pro - Strava
8271.41 Adrien COSTA (4 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA 296167  446 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
9291.52 Patrick THOMAS (4 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849  444 
10311.63 Tim AIKEN   Stanford, CA 327086  440 Bear Development Team
11331.74 Glen SEITZ-VARNHAGEN (5 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  452 
DNP Don CHAPIN (Cat2)   Salinas, CA 348760   
DNP Matthew GUTOWSKI (Cat3)   Grover Beach, CA 204288   
DNP Juniper KARL (Cat2)   Pismo Beach, CA 57946   
DNP Rob EVANS (Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
DNP Jonathan KRIER-TRAN (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 310223   
DNP Jarret ST AUBIN (Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 305029   
DNP Christopher HARLANDDUNAWAY (Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.49 Matthew CARINIO (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  112 ArtsCyclery.com
2180.77 Nick THEOBALD (2 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  108 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3192.05 Benjamin ALBRACHT (1 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  101 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
4203.33 Derek JOHNSON (2 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  113 ArtsCyclery.com
5214.61 David AVILA (3 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  307 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6225.89 Michael HOLT (4 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  104 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
7237.17 Greg MCQUAID (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  106 ThirstyBear Cycling
8248.45 Daniel DE MOS (6 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  102 SquadraSF
9259.73 Joshua DAPICE (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  114 Audi
10271.01 Lewis PETERSON (1 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 65915  116 Rock Solid Cycling
11282.29 Jonathan EROPKIN (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  111 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
12293.57 Dennis HOPP (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  105 SJBC
13304.85 Dan TEDFORD (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  107 SquadraSF
14316.13 Matt KRAMER (3 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 183871  110 Hub Coffee Roasters
15327.41 Patrick HAMPTON (4 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  103 ArtsCyclery.com
16338.69 Jodi BIRRELL (5 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  115 Bay101 Racing
17349.97 Aaron HUNTER (6 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  109 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.06 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  304 
2218.07 Tracy COLWELL (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 125475  318 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
3228.08 Blake REED (2 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369  308 ArtsCyclery.com
4238.09 Jerome NADEL (1 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  305 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5248.10 Charles POCKELL-WILSON (3 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  309 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
6258.11 Keith DEFIEBRE (4 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  302 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7268.12 Eric SALTZMAN (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  306 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8278.13 Cris WILLIAMS (3 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 38323  316 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
9288.14 Mark FOSTER (5 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  314 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10298.15 Rob MAHEU (1 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  319 San Jose Bicycle Club
11308.16 Mark COSSLETT   Makawao, HI 7863  301 
12318.17 Paul DEBACKER (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436  317 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13328.18 Ken SHIOKARI (3 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280  311 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14338.19 Patrick HAMPTON (4 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  303 ArtsCyclery.com
15348.20 Chris SCHEETZ   Los Altos, CA 216916  310 CoreTechs Cycling Team
16358.21 Todd STUDENICKA (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 34489  315 SJBC
DNS Daryl SPANO (Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243   
DNP Mark SLAVONIA (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 49355   
DNP Ralph KING (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 52299   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.32 Jonathan SEK (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922  343 SJBC
2311.76 Steve CLIFTON (1 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  345 Family Cycling Center
3336.20 Armin STAPRANS   Portola Valley 388481  344 
4360.64 Chris CERRUTI (2 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 198811  340 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5385.08 Erik SALANDER (3 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  342 Peninsula Velo Racing
6409.52 Evan KAPEL   Santa Cruz, CA 158232  348 California Giant Cycling
7433.96 Robert MONTAGUE   Aptos, CA 276007  341 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8458.40 John SCHAUPP (4 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 48510  346 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.81 Zeke MOSTOV   San Francisco, CA 294912  276 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2157.50 Johannes STEFFENS (1 - Cat2)   Sanjose, CA 290022  275 SJBC
3169.19 Tim AIKEN   Stanford, CA 327086  260 Bear Development Team
4180.88 Joshua DAPICE (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  274 Audi
5192.57 Daniel DE MOS (3 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  263 SquadraSF
6204.26 Evan RUDD (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  270 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7215.95 Samuel CERRUTI   Watsonville, CA 233607  261 
8227.64 Jason SALTZMAN (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 255580  271 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9239.33 Adrien COSTA   Los Altos, CA 296167  277 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10251.02 Carmi SCHULMAN (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  279 SquadraSF
11262.71 Juniper KARL (6 - Cat2)   Pismo Beach, CA 57946  281 One Way Cycling
12274.40 Greg DAVIS (7 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 119459  280 Los Gatos
13286.09 Rob EVANS (8 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  283 Bear Dev Team
14297.78 Matt SCHAUPP (9 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  282 Bear Development Team
15309.47 Greg MCQUAID (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  267 ThirstyBear Cycling
16321.16 Don CHAPIN (11 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 348760  262 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17332.85 Michael HOLT (12 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  266 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
18344.54 Peter NICHOLSON (13 - Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558  285 
19356.23 Matt MIKUL (14 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  268 Recycled Cycles Racing
20367.92 Graham SIMPSON (15 - Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  284 Don Chapin
DNP Jacob GERHARDT (Cat2)   Atascadero, CA 305079   
DNP Matthew GUTOWSKI (Cat3)   Grover Beach, CA 204288   
DNP David PORTER (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711   
DNP Joshua WEBB (Cat3)   Lemoore, CA 300157   
DNP Robert WHITE (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   
DNP Chris ISLEY (Cat2)   El Granada, CA 253814   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.05 Chris RIEKERT   San Jose, CA 267361  369 
2236.15 Chris CAIN   Monterey, CA 339008  356 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3248.25 Joshua Pizzica (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 273910  368 
4260.35 Alex WILD (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 285975  372 
5272.45 Robbert FARRENS (3 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433  374 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Goulet JONATHAN     385 Bicycle Therapy
7296.65 Aaron PATTERSON   San Jose, CA 334718  367 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8308.75 Jonathan KRIER-TRAN   San Jose, CA 310223  383 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
9 chris MATTHEWS     364 
10332.95 Jarret ST AUBIN (4 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 305029  384 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11345.05 Micah MOZAL (5 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 155056  386 
12357.15 Steven JONES (6 - Cat3)   Gilroy 384389  361 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13369.25 Joshua WEBB (7 - Cat3)   Lemoore, CA 300157  371 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
14381.35 Thomas BRADY (8 - Cat3)   Soquel, CA 77160  387 
15393.45 Matthew MCKENZIE (1 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 362206  365 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16405.55 Leonardo SANDOVAL (9 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 107620  380 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17417.65 Chris FURGIUELE (10 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310646  360 Dolce Vita Cycling
18429.75 Braden MATT (11 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110  382 Dolce Vita Cycling
19441.85 Daniel BURNS (12 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  355 Team Genesolve
20453.95 Zach EURICH (13 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 270781  359 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21466.05 Jonathan ORBAN (2 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 240114  377 Team Genesolve
22478.15 nathan MAGSIG (14 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 307805  363 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
23490.25 Paul MCKENNA (3 - Cat4)   Montara, CA 365781  376 Team Genesolve
24502.35 Steven WOO (15 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840  373 Team Genesolve
25514.45 William MITCHEL-CHESEBRO (4 - Cat4)   Carmel Valley, CA 271897  366 Get Crackin'
DNP Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224   
DNP Lance CROW (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 361860   
DNP Vincent JUAREZ (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 286414   
DNP Troy STRICKLAND (Cat4)   San Ramon 279824   
DNP Ralph KING (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 52299   
DNP Christopher COBLE (Cat4)   Concord, CA 254754   
DNP Peter TOUSIGNANT (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855   
DNP Andrew HEINEMANN (Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.67 Chris ISLEY   El Granada, CA 253814  179 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2246.31 Aaron PATTERSON   San Jose, CA 334718  184 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3261.95 Joshua Pizzica (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 273910  185 
4277.59 Alan NEVIN (2 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 295013  183 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 chris MATTHEWS     182 
6308.87 David PORTER (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  186 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
7324.51 Chris FURGIUELE (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310646  175 Dolce Vita Cycling
8340.15 Andrew HEINEMANN (5 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  178 Don Chapin
9355.79 nathan MAGSIG (6 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 307805  180 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
10371.43 Dan TEDFORD (7 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  188 SquadraSF
11387.07 Mark SLAVONIA (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 49355  187 Peninsula Velo Racing
12402.71 Shalom GOFFRI (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 343646  177 SquadraSF
13418.35 Daniel BURNS (9 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  172 Team Genesolve
14433.99 Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  173 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15449.63 David GLENNON (10 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 287141  176 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNS Christopher MARTINO      
DNP Lance CROW (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 361860   
DNP Steven WOO (Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840   
DNP Ralph KING (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 52299   
DNP Benjamin COTA (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881   
DNP Paul MCKENNA (Cat4)   Montara, CA 365781   
DNP Jonathan ORBAN (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 240114   
DNP Christopher COBLE (Cat4)   Concord, CA 254754   
DNP Peter TOUSIGNANT (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.50 Dennis PEDERSEN (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  137 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2309.15 Robert WHITE (2 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  145 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
3325.80 William RUFFNER (3 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  138 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4342.45 George SARTOR (4 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 102311  140 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5359.10 Erik SALANDER (5 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  139 Peninsula Velo Racing
6375.75 Todd STUDENICKA (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 34489  143 SJBC
7392.40 Mark SLAVONIA (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 49355  142 Peninsula Velo Racing
8409.05 Ken SHIOKARI (8 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280  148 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9425.70 Rafael ORTIZ (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 107842  136 
10442.35 Alexander KOMLIK (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 332088  134 SJBC
11459.00 Robert MONTAGUE (3 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 276007  135 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
12475.65 Anthony SILVA (4 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 310207  141 VOS Racing
13492.30 Nick DELLA MAGGIORE   Morgan Hill, CA 178842  150 Bicycle Blue Book
14508.95 John HAWKINS (5 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 45436  133 SLO Nexus-Gym One
15525.60 Jim CORDANO (6 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 247724  147 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16542.25 don GRIJALVA (7 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  146 SJBC
17558.90 Leonard TABOR (8 - Cat4)   Hollister, CA 125781  144 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNS Bob BRANDT (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 310942   
DNS Mark DAMES (Cat4)   Redwoodcity, CA 310846   
DNP Michael REESE (Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 256589   
DNP Richard DELLA MAGGIORE (Cat3)   Gilroy, CA 178921   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.75 Chris RIEKERT   San Jose, CA 267361  15 
2297.95 Oliver BARAJAS   Hayward, CA 333248  Eden Bicycles Racing Club
3310.15 Ryan BROOKS   Fresno, CA 331304  Dayka-Hackett
4322.35 Ansel MILLS   Sacramento, CA 356378  13 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5334.55 Zach EURICH   Fresno, CA 270781  Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6346.75 Justin BALDERSTON   Newark, CA 327014  19 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
7358.95 Andrew HEINEMANN   Soledad, CA 356964  10 Don Chapin
8371.15 Rafael ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 107842  14 
9383.35 Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206  12 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10395.55 Shalom GOFFRI   San Francisco, CA 343646  SquadraSF
11407.75 Kyle YUGAWA   San Francisco, CA 367423  18 SquadraSF
12419.95 Mark COSSLETT   Makawao, HI 7863  
13432.15 Lance CROW   Clovis, CA 361860  Momentum Racing LLC - CA
14444.35 Christopher WHITE   Salinas, CA 297747  16 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15456.55 Alex WILD   San Jose, CA 285975  17 
16468.75 Rupert COX   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  SJBC
17480.95 Steven JONES   Gilroy 384389  11 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18493.15 Paul CORREA   San Francisco, CA 320304  SquadraSF
DNP David GLENNON   Fresno, CA 287141   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.05 Stacy VANHORN   Carmel Valley, CA 387661  64 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2333.86 Chris FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  73 
3346.67 kyle IUFER   Sunnyvale, CA 288297  55 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
4359.48 Mark TINGWALD   Albany 379625  67 University of California-Santa Cruz
5372.29 Ryan VANDERLEUN   Grass Valley , CA 389517  69 
6385.10 Raymond LAM   Mountain View 381722  58 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7397.91 Brian BISHOP   Gilroy, CA 394920  52 Naval Postgraduate School
8410.72 Gary PADEN   Livrmore 384955  74 San Jose Bicycle Club
9423.53 Glenn KENEHAN   Los Altos Hills 395137  56 SJBC
10436.34 Chance TINER   Santa Cruz, CA 304640  70 
11449.15 Evan ROSSOW   Salinas, CA 312832  62 
12461.96 Chris KING   Fairfax 393479  57 
13474.77 Damian VEST   Los Altos, CA 230132  65 
14487.58 Manuel PUENTES   San Jose Ca 394034  71 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15500.39 Adam RAUL   Austin, TX 376592  61 SquadraSF
16513.20 Eddie SANTOS   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  63 
17526.01 Benjamin Dorfan   Santa Cruz, CA 384649  54 
18538.82 Kevin MCHUGH   Los Gatos, CA 23548  72 
19551.63 John OLSEN   Pismo Beach, CA 155869  60 
20564.44 Matt WITTMANN   Santa Cruz, CA 395622  66 
21577.25 Kevin DONOVAN   Ann Arbor, MI 241060  53 Leopard-Sapporo Team
22 Fletcher HOLST     68 
DNP Mattias APPELGREN   Palo Alto, CA 394236   
DNP Andrew Moss   Lehi Ut 417904   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.04 Kim MIDSTOKKE   Santa Cruz, CA 394140  223 
2426.48 Chris FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  222 
3464.92 John OLSEN   Pismo Beach, CA 155869  220 
4503.36 Gary PADEN   Livrmore 384955  221 San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Martino CHRIS     224 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.75 Stacy VANHORN   Carmel Valley, CA 387661  242 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2461.07 Brian BACCUS   San Jose, CA 290019  244 San Jose Bicycle Club
3487.39 David TRIPIER   Los Gatos, CA 144645  245 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4513.71 RICH LEE   La Honda, CA 383832  241 
5540.03 Bruce ISHIMOTO   Palo Alto, CA 297797  240 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6566.35 Jeff SWAN   Saratoga, CA 158973  243 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.75 Tanja MEYER TAMGUNEY (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 284176  489 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
2302.88 Jennifer ZIERKE (1 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA 275670  488 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
3330.01 Kira PROKOPAKIS (2 - Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA 283149  487 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4357.14 Jane DESPAS (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  494 Pinnacle p/b Argon
5384.27 Emily Matheu (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 277109  491 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6411.40 Megan MODENOS (1 - Cat3)   Martinez, CA 367483  492 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7438.53 Kim LADD (2 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 250460  493 
DNP Xieyue (Pan Pan) FAN (Cat2)   Atherton, CA 273441   
DNP Lucia MOKRES (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113   
DNP Jennifer KALICH (Cat2)   Aromas 297754   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett ORTIZ (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361  502 Pacific Crush Racing
DNS Maryann BOEGER (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 365855   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.14 Annie CARRINO   Portola Valley, CA 371325  525 
2471.95 Viktorija Dorfan   San Jose 394836  526 
3483.76 Stephanie NUNES   San Luis Obispo, CA 381377  521 ArtsCyclery.com
4495.57 Claire GROSJEAN   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  518 Team TIBCO II
5 Jennifer WRIGHT     523 
6519.19 Michelle SWAROVSKI   Redwood City, CA 383192  520 
7531.00 Colleen SULLIVAN   Menlo Park, CA 395351  527 
8542.81 Rachelle ORTEGA   Morgan Hill, CA 387636  529 Team TIBCO II
9554.62 Tiffany RANDALL   Menlo Park, CA 395352  528 
10566.43 Lori WALSH   San Jose, CA 298981  522 Ol Racing
11578.24 Karen GARCIA   San Mateo, CA 393134  517 
12590.05 Cheryl DERE   Montara, CA 393264  519 
DNP Kari SEITZ   Mill Valley 394192   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee