Race Results for
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 08/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.26Andrew ADELMAN   Portola Valley, CA 300501  945 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2365.50Jeremy LOADER   Santa Clara, CA 169645  943 
3384.74David MAYER   Portola Valley, CA 120501  944 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4403.98Rich GELLERT   Santa Cruz 393262  942 
5423.22Kevin MCHUGH   Los Gatos, CA 23548  941 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.17Keith DEFIEBRE   Prunedale, CA 9046  665 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
2394.97Guy VAN NATTA   Clovis, CA 218823  666 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
3449.77Charles POCKELL-WILSON   Martinez Ca 52696  669 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4504.57David TRIPIER   Los Gatos, CA 144645  667 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPKen TODD   Folsom, CA 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPLarry HAMPSON   Marina, CA 49323   VOS Racing
DNPToby KATZ   Salinas, CA 290732   VOS Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.98James ENRIGHT (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  864 SquadraSF
2183.57Thibault Jeannes   Seaside, CA 411050  859 
3197.16Nicholas NEWCOMB (1 - Cat2)   Nicasio, CA 258299  867 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
4210.75Byron ANSON (2 - Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  865 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5224.34Rainier SCHAEFER (3 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  866 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
6237.93Randy BRAMBLETT (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  856 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7Shohei HATTORI     858 
8265.11Joseph ISON (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  860 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNPBranton CURT (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPDavid BANGOR (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNPEamon FRANCK (Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA 286608   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNPChris CAIN (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.06Scott FONSECA (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  841 PrimeTime Cycling Team
2198.34Neil BARTLEY (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  849 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
3205.62Benjamin ALBRACHT (3 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  830 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
4212.90David Allen (1 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  831 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
5220.18David AVILA (4 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  848 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6227.46Dennis HOPP (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  846 SJBC
7234.74Chris OTT (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  847 PrimeTime Cycling Team
8242.02Andrew ADELMAN (6 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  837 CoreTechs Cycling Team
9249.30Jerome NADEL (3 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  839 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10256.58Michael HOLT (7 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  833 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
11263.86Thomas DILLON (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  832 Peninsula Velo Racing
12271.14Greg MCQUAID (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  834 ThirstyBear Cycling
13278.42Chris ISLEY (9 - Cat2)   El Granada, CA 253814  843 Leopard-Sapporo Team
14285.70Daryl HEMENWAY (10 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  892 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
15292.98Murat OZGUR (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  844 SquadraSF
16Jluc PEREZ     842 Primetime
17307.54John FUNKE (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 12565  850 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
18314.82Bernhard STONAS (4 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  845 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19322.10David PORTER (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  835 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
20329.38Ken TODD (6 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  836 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21336.66Daryoush PAKNAD (7 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  838 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPDaniel VIGIL (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.06Jerome NADEL (1 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  388 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2221.62Steve HEATON (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  389 Hammer/Charity of Choice
3235.18Keith DEFIEBRE (2 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  380 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4248.74Daryl SPANO (3 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243  381 SJBC
5262.30Andrew ADELMAN (4 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  386 CoreTechs Cycling Team
6275.86Paul DEBACKER (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436  385 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
7289.42Ken SHIOKARI (2 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280  383 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8302.98Charles POCKELL-WILSON (5 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  390 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9316.54Ken TODD (3 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  382 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10330.10Patrick MCLAUGHLIN (6 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 227027  384 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11343.66George SMITH (4 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005  391 Marc Pro - Strava
12357.22John PAULEY (5 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452  387 CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.47Daryoush PAKNAD (1 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  414 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2300.27Steve STEWART (2 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  412 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3316.07Erik SALANDER (3 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  410 Peninsula Velo Racing
4331.87Jonathan SEK (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922  411 SJBC
5347.67David PUGLIA (4 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  413 CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.12Chris CAIN (1 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008  724 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2210.67David BANGOR (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  727 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
3220.22Branton CURT (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  712 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4229.77Steven JONES (1 - Cat3)   Gilroy 384389  720 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5239.32Mark MANNING (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  730 Dodocase Cycling Club
6248.87Nils TIKKANEN (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 198331  728 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7258.42Benjamin ALBRACHT (6 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  710 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
8267.97Matt MIKUL (7 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  716 Recycled Cycles Racing
9277.52Corey DUREN (8 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  713 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10287.07Joseph ISON (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  722 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
11296.62Chris EVANS (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 321408  723 Peninsula Velo Racing
12306.17Greg MCQUAID (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  715 ThirstyBear Cycling
13315.72Cliff GOLDSTEIN (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 275086  725 SquadraSF
14325.27Jonathan BARBUS (4 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 295596  729 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15334.82Steven NORIEGA (5 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 330670  717 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
16344.37Mario HERNANDEZ (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649  726 SquadraSF
17353.92Scott FONSECA (11 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  731 PrimeTime Cycling Team
18363.47Christopher FLANAGAN (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  714 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPRyan BROOKS (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 331304   Dayka-Hackett
DNPJoseph SULLIVAN (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936   SJBC
DNPBernhard STONAS (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPNeil BARTLEY (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNPJluc PEREZ      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.18Evan ROSSOW (1 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 312832  742 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2288.04Scott COLE (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 199614  739 SquadraSF
3297.90Ryan BROOKS (3 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 331304  737 Dayka-Hackett
4307.76Jack SCHLUCKBIER (1 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 300622  743 Audi
5317.62Chris EVANS (4 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 321408  746 Peninsula Velo Racing
6327.48Thomas DILLON (5 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  740 Peninsula Velo Racing
7337.34Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  738 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8347.20Michael ONEIL (2 - Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA 284258  754 Naval Postgraduate School
9357.06Cliff GOLDSTEIN (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 275086  747 SquadraSF
10366.92Jeremy LOADER (7 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 169645  750 
11376.78Steven JONES (8 - Cat3)   Gilroy 384389  745 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12386.64David MAYER (9 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 120501  752 CoreTechs Cycling Team
13396.50Mario HERNANDEZ (10 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649  748 SquadraSF
14406.36Faron RYAN (3 - Cat4)   Gilroy, CA 280733  751 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNSJacob BREIDENBACH (Cat3)   Losangeles, CA 301639   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNSJeffrey WHITE (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 292639   Kissena Cycling Club
DNPSteven NORIEGA (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 330670   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNPRich GELLERT (Cat4)   Santa Cruz 393262   
DNPGabe MULTER (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 331142   Bear Development Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.07Todd MUNK   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  913 SJBC
2291.13Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  901 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3303.19Chris FORTUNA (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  912 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4315.25Murat OZGUR (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  916 SquadraSF
5327.31Dave GARCIA (3 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  902 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6339.37Trevor OLDERSHAW (1 - Cat4)   Albany, CA 294096  904 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7351.43Daniel VIGIL (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  915 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
8363.49John OLSEN (2 - Cat4)   Pismo Beach, CA 155869  905 
9375.55David PORTER (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  908 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
10387.61Gary PADEN (3 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  906 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11399.67Phill MAI (6 - Cat3)   San Jose 367421  903 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
12411.73Joseph SULLIVAN (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  910 SJBC
13423.79Trevor BARTLETT (4 - Cat4)   La Honda, CA 391728  900 Peninsula Velo Racing
14435.85Dan PERRY (8 - Cat3)   Capitola, CA 306011  907 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15447.91Brandon TYLER (5 - Cat4)   Sanmateo, CA 298307  914 Peninsula Velo Racing
16459.97Faron RYAN (6 - Cat4)   Gilroy, CA 280733  909 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNSSteven WOO (Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840   Team Genesolve
DNPJason SCHMIDT (Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 231913   Alto Velo Racing Club
DNPharish NARAYANASWAMY (Cat4)   Atherton, CA 308611   Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.43John CHEETHAM (1 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515  574 Metromint Cycling
2316.47Dennis PEDERSEN (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  571 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3335.51Courtney GROSSMAN (3 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 86795  575 VOS Racing
4354.55Scott CALLEY (1 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 195999  572 VOS Racing
5373.59Toby KATZ (2 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  573 VOS Racing
6392.63Sid NOYES (3 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  568 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7411.67Robert WHITE (4 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  569 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
8430.71Mark BAILEY (4 - Cat4)   Los Altos Hills, CA 365060  567 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNSSteven WOO (Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840   Team Genesolve

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.32christopher RIPPEY   Palo Alto Ca 358809  882 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2351.60Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206  878 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3364.88Evan ROSSOW   Salinas, CA 312832  883 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4378.16Christopher WHITE   Salinas, CA 297747  885 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5391.44harish NARAYANASWAMY   Atherton, CA 308611  879 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6404.72Alexander YERMOLOVICH   Santa Clara, CA 220894  887 
7418.00franco CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park, CA 261918  877 SquadraSF
8431.28Jason SCHMIDT   Los Gatos, CA 231913  888 Alto Velo Racing Club
9444.56Gary PADEN   Livrmore 384955  881 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10457.84John OLSEN   Pismo Beach, CA 155869  880 
11471.12Stefano MORO   Burlingame, CA 259912  890 Team Genesolve
12484.40Saul LOYOLA   Hayward, CA 379786  891 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13497.68Trevor BARTLETT   La Honda, CA 391728  875 Peninsula Velo Racing
14510.96Jonathan ORBAN   Burlingame, CA 240114  889 Team Genesolve
DNSJacob BREIDENBACH   Losangeles, CA 301639   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNSJack SCHLUCKBIER   Cupertino, CA 300622   Audi
DNSJeffrey WHITE   Brooklyn, NY 292639   Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.28Mark Graham   San Luis Obispo, CA 408466  630 
2532.85Brian BISHOP   Gilroy, CA 394920  629 Naval Postgraduate School
3Alex WOODHULL     632 
4589.99Matthew JOHNSON   San Francisco, CA 321598  631 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin MCHUGH   Los Gatos, CA 23548  184 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.61David TRIPIER   Los Gatos, CA 144645  91 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2534.21Max HUDSON   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  89 
3552.81Tim DAVIS   Los Gatos 407521  88 San Jose Bicycle Club
4571.41Michael ANDALORA   Santa Cruz, CA 337880  87 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5590.01Keith JONES   Sunnyvale, CA 253952  90 Suffolk-SunPower Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.20Rikke PREISLER (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  287 Metromint Cycling
2363.32Jeanette HAGGAS (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  286 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3382.44Page ROBERTSON (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 291028  290 Team TIBCO II
4401.56Lorna FORTUNA (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 394439  292 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5420.68Christina KOEPPE (2 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 247242  291 Team TIBCO II
DNPMelanie WONG (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 392651   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPKristie HANKES (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 339342   SBRacing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurie FURMAN (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  786 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.39Heidi FRASER   Danville, CA 368594  447 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2562.69Michelle NIGHTENGALE   Modesto, CA 290262  445 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3589.99Kristy NOESGES   Gambrills, MD 392039  446 Velo Club Monterey Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee