Race Results for
Elks Aidmore Cross Festival
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CX5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Prester     677 
2541.34 Joey Wilkinson   Louisville Ky 390656  639 SoPo Bikes
3546.75 Michael Copenhaver   Marietta 387135  671 
4 Paul Lantinga     605 
5557.57 Kevin Addams   Marietta, GA 414675  601 
6 Michael Montgomery     672 
7568.39 Andy Lovell   Atlanta 415419  608 SoPo Bikes
8 Stephen Hardy     635 
9 Tony Lewis     643 
10 Robert Brown     630 SoPo Bikes
11 William Miller     612 

Men - CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.95 Zach Lutz   Lawrenceville 415473  196 
2403.53 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  162 Frazier Cycling
3412.11 Blake Bridges   Alpharetta, GA 4817  171 Northstar
4420.69 Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  166 Faster Mustache
5429.27 Yoni Pollak   Tucker, GA 360770  165 Bikewaxs
6437.85 Tyler Adsit   Warner Robins  366943  132 Georgia Cycling Inc.
7446.43 Harry Boxler   Atlanta, GA 394235  125 
8455.01 Robin Blake   Augusta, GA 417837  191 ACC
9463.59 Cornelio Delasalas   Decatur 385512  201 SoPo Bikes
10472.17 Willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA 377954  167 NGCA-Mission Source
11480.75 Jake Jackson   Athens, GA 390240  106 ATHCX
12489.33 Steven Spence   Smyrna, GA 329352  204 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
13497.91 Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961  113 
14506.49 Bob Knoll   Roswell, GA 390567  111 
15515.07 Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA 286780  121 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
16523.65 Gordon Dunn   Conyers, GA 390266  211 C-Town Bikes
17532.23 Eric Sutton   Dawsonville, GA 378723  137 
18540.81 James Varner   Hampton, GA 360931  141 C-Town Bikes
19549.39 Raymond Epstein   Alpharetta, GA 325784  149 Evil Cycling
20557.97 Michael Mende   Acworth, GA 24011  122 Team On-On
21566.55 Ken Kirby   Decatur, GA 69549  212 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
22575.13 Jack Whisler   Woodstock, GA 416216  116 Angry Monkeys
23583.71 Carl White   Dahlonega, GA 61487  198 Northstar Racing

Men - CX3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.07 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050  365 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2263.53 Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  351 Reality Bikes
3280.99 James Hendershott   Milledgeville, GA 164655  393 Georgia College
4298.45 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322  343 Junior Flyers
5315.91 Kyle Ellis   Cumming, GA 390751  392 
6333.37 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  382 
7350.83 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  325 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
8368.29 Ben Braxley   Atlanta, GA 253484  389 
9385.75 Matthew Reeves   Atlanta Ga 392099  327 LNC
10403.21 Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA 359186  326 Outspokin Bikes
11420.67 Stephen LaVoie   Athens, GA 329648  356 ATHCX
12438.13 Chris Bulloch   Atlanta, GA 356772  331 
13455.59 Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  335 Frazier Cycling
14473.05 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  304 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Unknown Rider     DNF 

Men - CX1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.00 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  15 Team Jamis
2176.24 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA 119896  Litespeed-BMW
3194.48 Elliott Baring (1 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 305958  Cycle Youth
4212.72 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  33 Smart Stop
5230.96 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381  17 
6249.20 Tim Barrett (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291  14 EPTC
7267.44 Eric Nicoletti (3 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA 286427  61 Faster Mustache
8285.68 Mark Babcock (4 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 250228  12 Atlanta Cycling
9303.92 Andrew Johnston   Tucker, GA 54856  67 
10322.16 Hank Beaver   Decatur, GA 123734  19 Litespeed-BMW
11340.40 Brandon Pruett (5 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  27 Cycle Therapy
12358.64 Shey Lindner (6 - Cat2)   Covington, GA 195152  35 C-Town Bikes
13376.88 William Vargas (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta , GA 308175  37 Atlanta Cycling

Women - CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.22 Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA 287817  403 Frazier Cycling
2498.15 Rhys May   Athens, GA 390274  408 ATHCX
3 Shannon Kimato     435 
4 Kim Huffman     434 
5518.94 Ali Whittier   Cohutta, GA 387005  405 Hub Endurance
6525.87 Brittany Hopson   Atlanta, GA 416400  413 
7532.80 Lori Balistreri   Atlanta, GA 392678  406 ATLX
8539.73 Miriam Vos   Decatur, GA 361462  411 Sorella/Hincape
9546.66 Emiline Renz   Atlanta, GA 414617  400 ATLX
10553.59 Carol Mulligan   Savannah, GA 417142  417 Wheelmom

Women - CX1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.84 Lisa Randall (1 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 172792  5w Sorella Cycling
2308.05 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  16w Junior Flyers
3324.26 Elizabeth Lee (2 - Cat2)   Conyers, GA 231228  1w LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
4340.47 Kimberly Sawyer (3 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 108766  3w Toyota Forklifts
5356.68 Amy Frank (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 284849  2w ATLX

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.39 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  903 Toyota Forklifts
2293.90 Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440  906 Prima Tappa
3312.41 Matthew Reeves   Atlanta Ga 392099  907 LNC
4330.92 Alex Clifford   Atlanta, GA 270008  927 Faster Mustache
5349.43 Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  931 Faster Mustache
6367.94 Steve Spence   Smyrna, GA 329352  952 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
7386.45 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  900 ATLX
8404.96 Jake Jackson   Athens, GA 390240  933 ATHCX
9423.47 Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  904 ATLX
10441.98 Bennett Brian   Covington, GA 360947  915 ATLX
11460.49 Gordon Dunn   Conyers, GA 390266  959 C-Town Bikes
12479.00 Cornelio Delasalas   Decatur 385512  958 SoPo Bikes
13497.51 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  949 Junior Flyers
14516.02 Kevin Addams   Marietta, GA 414675  954 
15534.53 Andy Lovell   Atlanta 415419  956 SoPo Bikes

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Hunter Murray   Ridgeland, MS 240615  111a Ridgeland Cycling Club
2556.67 Owen Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 370824  105a Team Mission Source Juniors
3573.34 Makena Gates   Canton, GA 418231  116a 
4 Paige Whisler     117a Angry Monkeys

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Schimmelman     154b 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.70 Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  503 Reality Bikes
2254.95 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  512 Toyota Forklifts
3272.20 Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA 331176  523 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
4289.45 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  530 Litespeed-BMW
5306.70 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  507 Litespeed-BMW
6323.95 David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937  525 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
7341.20 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  526 Litespeed-BMW
8358.45 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  505 NGCA-Mission Source
9375.70 Conor McNally   Decatur, GA 395473  571 0
10392.95 Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440  570 Prima Tappa
11410.20 Greg Bryant   Warner Robins, GA 366933  572 Cherry St. Cycles
12427.45 Akwetee Watkins   Atlanta, GA 304544  535 SoPo Bikes
13444.70 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  506 ATLX
14461.95 Josh Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  513 ATLX

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.70 Dub Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  92m Toyota Forklifts
2309.38 Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629  86m Toyota Forklifts
3322.06 Greg Schisla   Indianapolis In 72567  99m GTC
4334.74 Rick Nudd   Rome, GA 338280  43m Angry Monkeys
5347.42 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  98m Adventure
6360.10 Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084  96m Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
7372.78 Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  91m Mad Alchemy
8385.46 Darrell Lee   Kingston, GA 20711  42m 0
9398.14 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  61m 0
10410.82 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  63m C-Town Bikes
11423.50 Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732  95m L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
12436.18 Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  87m Bike Raising
13448.86 William Bailey   Savannah, GA 353104  45m 0
14461.54 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  90m L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
15474.22 Carol Mulligan   Savannah, GA 417142  64m Wheelmom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee