Race Results for
North Carolina Grand Prix
Hendersonville, NC
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.37Jeremy POWERS   Easthampton, MA1:01:28 117328  Rapha - Focus
298.07Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA1:02:41 228238  Rapha - Focus
3100.77Troy WELLS   Durango, CO1:03:50 112599  13 Team Clif Bar
4103.47Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA1:04:26 18056  Cannondale Cyclocross World
5106.17Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:05:33 254024  California Giant/Specialized
6108.87Stephen HYDE   Easthampton, MA1:06:52 305773  27 Jam Fund/Ncc
7111.57Andrew DILLMAN   Fairdale, KY1:07:27 261876  Sophisticated Living P/B Bobs Red Mill
8114.27Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH   Spokane, WA1:07:45 147208  19 Set Coaching/Specialized
9116.97Kerry WERNER   Banner Elk, NC1:07:59 264350  24 Mock Orange Pro Cx Team
10119.67Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI1:08:05 85929  Racc/Trek/Pro Gold
11122.37Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA1:08:17 52534  14 Smartstop - Mountain Khakis
12125.07Robert MARION   Mount Airy, NC1:09:22 220597  25 American Classic Pro Cx Team
13127.77Eric THOMPSON   Shoreview, MN1:09:57 150540  22 Mt. Borah Epic Team
14130.47Anthony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA1:10:07 281380  26 Jam Fund/Ncc
15133.17Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA1:10:38 111687  17 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co.
16135.87Nathaniel MORSE   Cohasset, MA1:10:59 235572  56 Cyclocrossworld.Com
17138.57Alex RYAN   Lewisville, NC1:11:24 173542  59 Mock Orange Bikes Pro Cx Team
18141.27Alec DONAHUE   Easthampton, MA1:11:37 129914  20 Jam Fund / Ncc
19143.97Thomas TURNER   Canton, GA1:12:02 103410  43 Pro Gold Lubricants
20146.67Andrew REARDON   Franklin, TN@ 2 Laps 177637  23 Sophisticated Living P/B Bobs Red Mill
21149.37Tristan COWIE   Brevard , NC@ 3 Laps 220084  48 Sycamore Cycles
22152.07Gunnar BERGEY   Banner Elk, NC@ 3 Laps 264871  52 Champion System Cannondale
23154.77David FORKNER   Pisgah Forest, NC@ 3 Laps 200885  40 Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
24157.47Oliver VRAMBOUT   Bayport, MN@ 4 Laps 121438  32 Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
25160.17Westley RICHARDS   Winston-salem, NC@ 4 Laps 286794  49 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
26162.87Elliott BARING   Cumming, GA@ 4 Laps 305958  57 Deeds Publishing/Epic Customs
27165.57Bradford PERLEY   Brevard, NC@ 4 Laps 192115  46 Champion System/Cannondale
28168.27Andrew BAILEY   Piney Flats, TN@ 4 Laps 282272  33 Piney Flats Bicycles And Fitness
29170.97Todd HANCOCK   Raleigh, NC@ 4 Laps 120970  31 Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
30173.67Nathan BROWN   Boulder, CO@ 4 Laps 207512  51 
31176.37Luke SAGUR   Huntersville, NC@ 4 Laps 334568  55 Cannondale Mtb Pb Spirited Cyclist
32179.07Jacob SITLER   Wrightsville, PA@ 4 Laps 217193  18 Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel
33181.77Matt MOOSA   Charlotte, NC@ 5 Laps 334752  34 Stans Notubes/ Pb Proferrin
34184.47Barret FISHNER   Lillington, NC@ 6 Laps 235136  45 Hse Elite Cycling Team
DNSFrank TRAVIESO   Athens, GADNS 160295  30 Smartstop / Mountain Khakis
DNSLucas LIVERMON   Carrboro, NCDNS 161552  38 Storm Racing Team
DNSMyles LIETZKE   Charleston, SCDNS 306858  44 Kindhuman Cycling Team
DNSChristopher LARSEN   Asheville, NCDNS 70660  53 Earthfare/Industry 9
DNSChris LESSING   Alpharetta, GADNS 274824  54 Round-Here Racing
DNSRyan MURRAY   Cumming, GADNS 210849  58 Tgcr
DNFShawn MILNE   Beverly, MADNF 147512  Keough Cyclocross/Pb Felt Bicycles
DNFLewis GAFFNEY   Angel Fire, NMDNF 247368  21 American Classic
DNFTanner HURST   Gallatin, TNDNF 277734  39 Be Real Sports
DNFTravis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NCDNF 161583  16 Smartstop - Mountain Khakis
DNFJake WELLS   Avon, CODNF 191242  15 Stans Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
DNFPaul MESI   Raleigh , NCDNF 281614  35 Fastfrankiecoaching/Clr
DNFArtur SAGAT   Roswell, GADNF 207381  42 Unattached

Men - Single Speed - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.63Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794  111 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2224.14David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  168 na
3244.65Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC 206712  130 Southeast CX Super Series
4265.16Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  115 Clemmons Bike Shop
5285.67Raymond Laffin   Asheville, NC 60474  140 Crosstown Velo
6306.18jacob pilkerton   Charlotte, NC 362251  104 Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
7326.69Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440  167 Prima Tappa
8347.20Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832  170 Velo 16 (BSG)
9367.71Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  110 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10388.22Kelley Montoya   Winston Salem, NC 343984  137 Cycletherapy
11408.74keith isenberg   Denver, NC 301815  169 Velo 16 Blood Sweat Gears
12429.25Wilson Lee   Scottsdale 140266  145 drunkcyclist.com
DNPKyle Mills   Winston Salem 392333  138 cycletherapy
DNPDavid Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  165 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
DNPKyle Bush   Raleigh, NC 283032  131 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
DNPDon Rose   Chapel Hill , NC 331132  158 Team HammerCross
DNPMatt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  148 American Classic / Cycleworks
DNPJames Reisen   Greenville, NC 383104  144 
DNPJosh Miller   Asheboro, NC 283694  108 Clemmons Bicycle
DNPThomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC 104864  161 Asheville Cycloross
DNPChristopher Mumford   Chapel Hill, NC 362092  160 Team Hammer Cross
DNPChris Verwoerdt   Winston Salem, NC 303020  113 Hearts Racing Club
DNPAustin Temple   Winston Salem, NC 189384  114 Hearts Racing Team
DNPEd McKee   Winstonsalem, NC 303063  166 Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop

Men - Men CX 4/5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.69Greg Junge   Tryon, NC 393636  574 Team Rize Bicycle Time
2323.62Andrew Hall   Asheville, NC 366389  485 Asheville Cyclocross
3330.54reid rhodes   Asheville 378389  525 
4337.47christopher kent   Asheville Nc 395876  493 
5344.40Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803  394 
6351.33Regis Bryer   Huntersville Nc 413269  542 Brevard College
7358.25Kyle Mills   Winston Salem 392333  456 cycletherapy
8365.18Christopher Ragland (1 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 417176  374 
9372.11Luke McMurtrey   Hendersonville, NC 410456  580 
10379.03Jake Rosenbloum   Asheville 416083  340 
11385.96jacob pilkerton   Charlotte, NC 362251  328 Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
12392.89Jose Avila   Miami 381818  521 Lees McRae College
13399.82Henry Davis   Raleigh, NC 272071  572 KCOI U20 - Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo Team
14406.74Blas Zepeda (2 - Cat5)   Hendersonville, NC 404141  587 na
15413.67David Beverly (3 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 387314  332 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
16420.60Kelley Montoya   Winston Salem, NC 343984  322 Cycletherapy
17427.52Ryan Farris (4 - Cat5)   Morganton, NC 417501  576 Evolution Jr. Devo
18434.45Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  579 Frazier Cycling
19441.38Phillip Baxter   Raleigh, NC 189708  515 Unaffiliated
20448.31David Zepeda (5 - Cat5)   Hendersonville, NC 404140  586 na
21455.23Andy Evans (6 - Cat5)   Winston Salem Nc 400694  465 
22462.16Mike Myracle (7 - Cat5)   Greensboro, NC 397541  317 Generals
23469.09Tyler Garrard (8 - Cat5)   Durham, NC 419093  517 Durham Cycles
24476.01David Millsaps (9 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 416586  410 
25482.94Paul McKenzie (10 - Cat5)   Greensboro, NC 391309  417 University of North Carolina at Greensboro
26jason pendse     416 Wolfpack of One
27496.80Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  504 Treehouse Racing
28Eric Minman     577 
29510.65Michael Carbaugh (11 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 412066  386 
30517.58Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  364 ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Music
31524.50Andrew Gould   Fuquay Varina 365070  588 Unattached
32Richard Rozzelle     585 
DNSGary Lowden   Cary, NC 305210  Boulevard Brewery/KCOI
DNSAlton Brock     
DNPBenjamin Wiegand   Asheville, NC 366641  367 
DNPLarry Gibson   Greensboro, NC 282339  315 Generals/UNCG
DNPZachary Lowden   Cary, NC 305207  543 Team Kuat

Men - Men CX 2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.67Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  34 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2167.53Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  728 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
3172.38Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  620 Wattage Cottage
4177.24Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  65 Lees McRae College
5182.10James Wittwer   Charlottesville, VA 187255  30 ASU Cycling
6186.95Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  730 Hot Tubes Development Junior team
7191.81Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  717 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
8196.67Keith Marek (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, MI 305493  706 Brevard College
9201.52Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  607 Abby Design & Construction
10206.38Russell Lacy (2 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 321698  617 Durham Cycles
11211.24Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  11 NCSU
12216.09Andrew Hager   Asheville, NC 282941  707 Team Hoffenchard
13220.95Miles Hubbard   Wilkesboro, NC 359399  647 ASU Cycling
14225.81Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  Boone Velo
15230.66Cecilio Cruz (3 - Cat3)   Lenoir, NC 324896  609 Fiets Maan racing
16235.52Kyle McNamee (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 251843  606 Team Hoffenchard
17240.38Eric Hoffman (5 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 341554  634 Berger Hardware Bikes
18245.23Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  713 Hillsborough Street Elite
19250.09Joshua Cole (6 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 362159  613 Velosports Racing
20254.95Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC 255774  The Hillsborough Street Elite
21259.80Spencer Lowden (7 - Cat3)   Diamond Mo 268347  704 Brevard College
22264.66James Brookshire (8 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 276390  729 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
23269.52Charles Prezioso (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 124727  614 Giordana Clif-Bar
24274.37Jordan Marhanka (10 - Cat3)   Pickens, SC 293467  718 Hincapie Development team
25279.23Will Barnes (11 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 375352  636 Berger Hardware Bikes
26284.09Justin Joyce (12 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY 100788  726 Mock Orange Racing
27288.94Steven Boehm (13 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 322992  648 Berger Hardware Bikes
28293.80Ian Nelson (14 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 377067  710 Hoffenchard
29298.65Jason Midkiff   Boone, NC 333226  ASU Cycling
30303.51Garrett Smith (15 - Cat3)   Church Hill, TN 285861  681 Reedy Creek Bicycles
31308.37Anthony Williams (16 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 298155  712 Reedy Creek Bicycles LLC
32313.22Michael Potter (17 - Cat3)   Weaverville, NC 359849  667 VeloSports
33318.08Ray Dangelmaier (18 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI 373246  692 Brevard College
34322.94Justin Evans (19 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 267363  723 Appalachian State University
35327.79mansour benkreira (20 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 373845  601 Birdsong Brewing
36332.65Carter Harris (21 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 396109  711 SV/Bike Source Racing
37337.51Connor Tankersley (22 - Cat3)   Erwin, TN 298438  720 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
38342.36Grayson Brookshire (23 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 258439  721 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
39347.22Matt Grainger (24 - Cat3)   Arden, NC 191087  646 
40352.08Abe Goorskey (25 - Cat3)   Floyd, VA 390937  662 CycleWorks
41356.93Seth Ray   Raleigh, NC 297348  24 Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
42361.79James Reisen (26 - Cat3)   Greenville, NC 383104  625 
43366.65Josh Baker (27 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 375565  698 Hoffenchard
44371.50Adam Koch (28 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  691 
DNSRobert DeRose (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 172794  Hoffenchard / Thomson
DNSZachary Valdez   Hemet, CA 280759  Brevard College
DNSSpencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  Sophisticated Living p/b Bobs Red Mill
DNPWilliam Sumner (Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 256544  702 CycleTherapy/CLM
DNPHayden Miller (Cat3)   Raleigh Nc 324260  602 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
DNPJoe Wiswell   Boone, NC 311308  640 LMagic Cycles
DNPPhilip Kielty (Cat3)   Rougemont, NC 75779  727 Cycles Veloce/Bike Religion
DNPEddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813  709 
DNPAidan Pounder (Cat3)   Cary, NC 278819  703 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNPBlake Stephenson (Cat3)   Lees Summit 378092  683 KC Sho-air/Prolougecycling.com
DNPForrest Howard (Cat3)   Marietta Ga 352946  665 ASU Cycling
DNPLuca Shaw (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 285781  677 SRAM
DNPWalker Shaw (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 285782  676 SRAM
DNPSilas Moorefield (Cat3)   Statesville 387159  643 Live it Xtreme

Men - Masters CX 4/5 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.60Jay Forgione (1 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC 366214  670 TotalCyclist MTB
2Wayne Lewis     774 Velo 16 BSG
3526.35Paul McKeithan (2 - Cat4)   Bladenboro, NC 333324  656 
4579.73George Hatcher (3 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 393366  672 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNPBob Szymkiewicz (Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 42573  747 

Men - Masters CX 4/5 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.91Eric Bray (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 4693  837 
2330.29michael stamey (2 - Cat4)   Denver N.c. 386623  678 Velo 16 BSG
3342.68Boyd Safrit (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 350274  653 
4355.06Ron Heninger (3 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 201100  840 Hearns Cycling
5367.44Michael Cunningham (2 - Cat3)   Southport, NC 288922  657 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
6379.82Jay Capers (4 - Cat4)   Asheboro, NC 183956  659 
7392.21Wayne DellaMaestra (5 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 242867  693 Storm Racing
8404.59George Berger (6 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC 329268  832 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
9Jeff Hendricks     846 
10429.36Bob Szymkiewicz (7 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 42573  747 
11441.74Christopher Mumford (8 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 362092  739 Team Hammer Cross
12Kendall Calvin     816 
13466.51Dan Kealy   Hendersonville 407429  850 
14478.89Mike Thomas (9 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 217072  671 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
15Brian Morgain     854 
16503.65Tom Pearman   Charlotte 419200  654 
DNPJoshua Klaaren   Marshall, NC 154435  847 

Men - Masters CX 4/5 (35+/45+/55+) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.96Steve Bennett (1 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 165186  838 
2318.25Larry Trent (1 - Cat4)   Spencer, VA 224248  754 Hearts Racing Club
3322.54Cris Bifaro (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 179030  835 
4326.82Eric Bray (3 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 4693  837 
5331.11Corbitt Bourne (4 - Cat4)   Fries, VA 304488  687 Mule Hell Racing
6335.40Jay Womack (5 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 386116  706 Abby Design & Construction / Boone Bike
7339.69John Hicks (6 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 72578  843 
8343.98michael stamey (7 - Cat4)   Denver N.c. 386623  678 Velo 16 BSG
9348.27Zachary Dewey (1 - Cat5)   Floyd Va 384953  802 Bicycle Sport
10352.55Kyle Bush (8 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 283032  676 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
11356.84Boyd Safrit (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 350274  653 
12361.13John Smith (9 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 174404  836 Asheville Cyclocross/MOOTS
13365.42Oliver Sendall (10 - Cat4)   Johns Island, SC 290553  851 Piggly Wiggly / Mt Pleasant Velo
14369.71Ron Heninger (11 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 201100  840 Hearns Cycling
15374.00Michael Cunningham (3 - Cat3)   Southport, NC 288922  657 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
16378.28Bill Tellman (12 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC 272135  845 Pisgah Area Cycling
17382.57Jay Forgione (13 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC 366214  670 TotalCyclist MTB
18386.86David Brumfield (14 - Cat4)   Boone Nc 387445  658 Abbey Construction & Design
19391.15Don Rose (4 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill , NC 331132  664 Team HammerCross
20395.44Jay Capers (15 - Cat4)   Asheboro, NC 183956  659 
21399.72David Pressley (16 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 205839  692 Back to Dirt Cycling
22404.01Wayne DellaMaestra (17 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 242867  693 Storm Racing
23408.30Jimmy Bennett (2 - Cat5)   Gray, TN 415549  844 
24412.59Josh Miller (18 - Cat4)   Asheboro, NC 283694  694 Clemmons Bicycle
25416.88James Fender (19 - Cat4)   Thomasville, NC 277422  698 Clemmons Bicycle
26421.17George Berger (20 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC 329268  832 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
27425.45Aaron Wyatt (21 - Cat4)   Indian Trail, NC 349354  852 Trysports p/b Timex
28Wayne Lewis     774 Velo 16 BSG
29434.03Brandon Highsmith   Tryon, NC 218594  839 Rize
30Jeff Hendricks     846 
31442.61Bob Szymkiewicz (22 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 42573  747 
32Chris Meyers     853 
33451.18Christopher Mumford (23 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 362092  739 Team Hammer Cross
34455.47Joe Rodrigues (3 - Cat5)   Cary, NC 414940  720 Evolution Jr. Devo
35Kendall Calvin     816 
36464.05Dan Kealy   Hendersonville 407429  850 
37468.34Michael OBrien (4 - Cat5)   Kernersville 416568  768 La-Z-Boyz
38472.63Michael Quinn (5 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 276828  666 Slippery Sasquatch
39476.91Mike Thomas (24 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 217072  671 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
40Brian Morgain     854 
41485.49Paul McKeithan (25 - Cat4)   Bladenboro, NC 333324  656 
42489.78George Hatcher (26 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 393366  672 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
43494.07Tom Pearman   Charlotte 419200  654 
DNSRob Morgan (Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 184573  TrySports presented by Timex
DNPScott Kaysen (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 393466  831 WFO
DNPJoshua Klaaren   Marshall, NC 154435  847 
DNPBrian Miller (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 324266  660 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson Tire
DNPBrett Bennett (Cat4)   Lenoir, NC 274730  680 Fiets Maan Racing
DNPJoel Eisner (Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  721 Inland Construction/ C2
DNPDavid LaMond (Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 383956  849 na
DNPGregory Brown (Cat4)   Sugar Hill, GA 40483  841 
DNPJohn Ventevogel (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 364842  665 Team HammerCross

Men - Masters 55+ (CX1/2/3) - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.93Fred Wittwer (1 - Cat1)   Charlottesvle, VA 38738  618 C3-Twenty-20 cycling Co.
2243.76Dwight Wyatt (1 - Cat3)   Fairview, NC 220066  604 AVLCX
3256.59Chuck Gillis (2 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 255899  602 Nashbar Cycling Club
4269.42Matt Jones (3 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 345852  603 American Classic / Cycleworks
5282.25Doug Shaw (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 285930  617 Crosstown Velo
DNPJeff Tripp (Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120  609 Blue Steel Cyclery
DNPJohn Dohan (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 331088  611 

Men - Masters 45+ (CX1/2/3) - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.92Kenny Wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 37549  272 Stans Notubes Elite CX Team
2185.02Sonni Dyer (1 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 54348  220 Industry9 Cycling p/b: ABRC
3195.12Robert Colbert (2 - Cat2)   Trinity, NC 302233  210 Mock Orange Racing
4205.22Timothy Hall (3 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  253 NashvilleCyclist.com
5215.32Andrew Applegate (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 1829  260 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6225.42Rick Pyle (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 243883  230 na
7235.52Daryl Rains (4 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  227 Modry Evergreen
8245.62Andrew Good (3 - Cat3)   Mooresville, NC 141589  265 Trek Bike Store p/b Coolbreeze LLC
9255.72Raymond Laffin (4 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 60474  270 Crosstown Velo
10265.82Robb Peterson (5 - Cat2)   Mount Airy, NC 270019  258 Cycleworks
11275.92Todd Davis (5 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 159250  229 KCOI Boulevard
12286.02Tomas Kelemen (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 303168  223 
13296.12Mark Fasczewski (6 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 112145  234 The Generals
14306.22William Macy (7 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 255531  221 Hearts racing club
15316.32Skip Johnson   Raleigh, NC 105644  269 Revolution Cycle Sports
16326.42Michael Seiler (7 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 186628  268 Rogue Racing Project
17336.52James Clark (8 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301043  202 Fiets Maan Racing
18346.62Marcus Jones (8 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  277 Crosstown Velo
19356.72David Gerrer (9 - Cat3)   Fletcher 365071  225 Crosstown Velo
20366.82Lonnie Brooks (10 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  207 Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
21376.92Mark Odendahl (11 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 85755  281 Greenville Spinners Racing
22387.02Scott Wagner (12 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 241678  280 MOSR
DNSSkip Johnson   Raleigh, NC 105644  Lone Rider
DNPGreg Casteel (Cat3)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  279 KnoxVelo
DNPMichael Ventola (Cat2)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  255 Unattached
DNPRonnie Bratcher (Cat3)   Cumming, GA 4666  267 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNPChris Verwoerdt (Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 303020  209 Hearts Racing Club
DNPAndrew Pooser (Cat3)   Asheville, NC 77615  246 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNPEd McKee (Cat4)   Winstonsalem, NC 303063  252 Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
DNPAustin Temple (Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 189384  212 
DNPJohn Baxter (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 2962  206 Inland/C2
DNPCharlie (Jimmy) Bruner (Cat1)   Cary, NC 151753  245 Inland Construction / C2
DNPJeffrey Welch (Cat1)   Lenoir, NC 37647  276 Fiets Maan Racing
DNPAustin Temple (Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 189384  212 Hearts Racing Team
DNPJames Berry (Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  219 
DNPDavid (dwight) Smith (Cat2)   Church Hill, TN 269901  278 Tri Cities Road Club
DNPPaul Paisant (Cat3)   High Point , NC 280851  214 Mock Orange Bikes
DNPRoger Payne (Cat3)   Candler, NC 339522  262 ABRC
DNPJoey Carico (Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 301447  211 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team

Men - Masters 35+ (CX3) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.06Jason Biggs (1 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 361447  177 FS Series
2231.32John Weigel (1 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 72754  187 GVC
3242.57Carl Peltzer (2 - Cat3)   Colfax, NC 251499  145 Clemmons Bike Shop
4253.82Eric Smith (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 358315  119 Team Hoffenchard
5265.08Alan Wages (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 36874  120 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
6Ryan Taylor     725 
7287.58S Austin Walker IV (4 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 88126  190 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
8298.84BC Roberts (5 - Cat3)   Charlotte 392927  111 Bicycle Sport
9310.09Mitchell Hopkins (6 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 277393  137 Cycletherapy Zimmer
10321.34Jered Kelley (7 - Cat3)   Weaverville, NC 389825  110 Motion Maker Bike Shop
11332.60Travis Neumuller (8 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA 160310  189 Team Mission Source/NGCA
12343.85Dan Snedecor (9 - Cat3)   Arden, NC 184577  163 VeloSports Racing AVL
13355.10Robert DeRose (10 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 172794  188 Hoffenchard / Thomson
14366.36Matthew Marchal (11 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 176419  192 Altius Cycling Team
15377.61Jonathan Davis (12 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 70290  185 The Generals
16388.86Douglas Ahrens (13 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 328830  107 Evolution Jr Devo
17400.12Kevin Watt (14 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 236299  178 Durham Cycles
18411.37Eric Carlson (15 - Cat3)   Christiansburg, VA 233886  191 Rogues Racing
19422.62Philip Kielty (16 - Cat3)   Rougemont, NC 75779  146 Cycles Veloce/Bike Religion
20433.88Kelsey Oliver (17 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 63809  123 RTO
21445.13Paul McKeithan (18 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 304972  106 Evolution Jr. Devo
22456.38Thomas Wilson (19 - Cat3)   Leicester, NC 38592  164 Velosports Racing
23467.64Shaw Brown (20 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 5152  165 Boone Velo
24478.89Eric Peterson (21 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 217880  142 www.stircreativegroup.com
25490.14Peter Mathern (22 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 158593  193 Greenville Spinners Race Team
26501.40David Crews (23 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 357576  104 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
DNPTravis Beane (Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 170924  151 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNPWilliam Sumner (Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 256544  105 CycleTherapy/CLM
DNPLonnie Richardson (Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 283297  116 The Revolting Cogs

Men - Junior15-18 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.31Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  379 Reedy Creek Bicycles
2340.54Kyle Ellis   Cumming, GA 390751  377 Unattached
3367.78brenden forbis   Charlotte, NC 417854  366 BikeSource
4395.01Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  348 Storm Racing Team
5422.24Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  376 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6449.48Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  347 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
7476.71Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  349 Inland/C2
DNSBrenden Forbis   Charlotte, NC 417854  BIke Source
DNPTrevor Laffin   Hendersonville 325636  378 Crosstown Velo
DNPJoshua Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 378574  353 Inland Construction/ C2

Men - Junior10-14 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.74Ryan Farris   Morganton, NC 417501  576 Evolution Jr. Devo
2349.23Michael Fuerst   Winston Salem, NC 392376  593 na
3358.72Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  578 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4368.22Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  592 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5377.71Gabriel Cunningham   Southport 416949  535 
6387.20shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412  588 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7396.69Kate Seiler   Louisville, KY 361292  591 Red Zone Cycling
8406.19Dylan Richardson   Stokesdales, NC 415089  527 Evolution Jr. Devo
9415.68Lillith Ahrens   Apex 389116  528 Evolution Jr Devo
10425.17Connor Smith   Asheville Nc 404981  587 Asheville Cyclocross
11434.66Cooper Rodrigues   Cary, NC 414937  529 Evolution Jr. Devo
12444.16Jamie McHenry   Angier, NC 408035  540 Evolution Jr Development
13453.65Korbin Nevius   Durham Nc 416134  536 Evolution Jr. Devo
14463.14Ben McKenzie   Asheville, NC 393128  571 ABRC/AYC JR. DEVO P/B DIY MUSIC
15472.63Skylar Bovine   Whitsett, NC 390826  539 Revolting Cogs / Evolution Jr Devo
16482.13Ryan Bush   Raleigh 416150  531 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
17491.62Joshua Morrow   Hendersonville, NC 392564  589 Unattached
18Eli Mumford     563 
DNSNicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072  Lionhearts
DNPBen Kealy     594 
DNPChristopher Mumford   Chapel Hill, NC 362092  588 Team Hammer Cross
DNPJacob Eisner   Chapel Hill 392934  547 Inland Construction/ C2

Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX1/2) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.48Joshua Whitmore (1 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  11 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
2174.42Oliver Vrambout (2 - Cat1)   Bayport, MN 121438  37 solidsurface fueled by waffle power
3186.36Jacob McGahey (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 108366  36 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4198.30James Pittman (2 - Cat2)   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  Crosstown Velo
5210.24John Degele (3 - Cat1)   Durham, NC 71708  24 Storm Racing Team
6222.17Mike Stewart (4 - Cat1)   Abingdon, VA 210874  38 Highlands Ski and Outdoor Center--Abingdon VA
7234.11Jason Morgan (3 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 113325  CrossTown Velo
8246.05JUSTIN MCKEAN (4 - Cat2)   Troutamn, NC 283843  LIVE IT EXTREME
9257.99Zach Lail (5 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 152254  19 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
10269.93Richard Tsui (6 - Cat2)   Cornelius, NC 205667  13 Trek Charlotte p/b Cool Breeze LLC
11281.87David (dwight) Smith (7 - Cat2)   Church Hill, TN 269901  27 Tri Cities Road Club
DNSAndrew Gorski (Cat1)   Allison Park, PA 203109  Pro Bikes
DNPRobb Peterson (Cat2)   Mount Airy, NC 270019  Cycleworks
DNPJeff Varner (Cat2)   Climax, NC 270356  18 Mock Orange Racing
DNPTodd Hunter (Cat1)   Cary, NC 178827  25 Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson/Wenzel Coaching

Women - Women CX 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.34Laura Calvin   Concord, NC 409787  426 Trek Bike Store p/b Cool Breeze Cyclery
2323.69Christy Quirk   Durham, NC 356543  417 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. p/b Parcycles
3339.03Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  413 Cycleworks
4354.38Stephanie Myracle   Greensboro, NC 397545  409 Generals
5369.73Grace Bishop   Kingsport, TN 325370  401 Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
6385.07Sherri Nevius   Durham 392035  412 Evolution Jr. Devo
7400.42Sarah Seiler   Mt Holly, NC 298547  470 
8415.76Andrea Tadros   Colfax, NC 393961  410 clemmons bike racing
9431.11Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  467 AYC
10446.46Jana Eilermann   Brevard 388204  471 na
11461.80Mary Rodrigues   Cary, NC 414926  406 Evolution Jr. Devo
12477.15Antoinette Delucia   Kernersville, NC 417556  421 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13492.50Katherine Grainger   Arden, NC 414502  435 
14507.84Ann Sumner   Lewisville, NC 287835  403 CycleTherapy/CLM
15523.19Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  469 Exergy TWENTY12
DNPMeredith Blake   Morrisville, NC 366009  404 Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
DNPNoelle Frederickson     468 Dirt Divas

Women - Women CX 2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.77Hannah Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 326470  305 Evolution Jr Devo
2210.71Lisa Randall   Canton, GA 172792  346 Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3228.65Allison Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC 271398  342 Motion Makers
4246.59Sarah Hill (1 - Cat3)   Brevard, NC 387014  343 Brevard College
5264.53Grace Chappell (2 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 358050  316 Spokeswomen Syndicate/Parcycles
6282.47Mackenzie Filippi (3 - Cat3)   Banner Elk , NC 318886  345 Lees-McRae Cycling
7300.41Laura Rice (4 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 358133  321 Beer City Bicycles
8318.35Megan Archer (5 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 387488  303 Cycle-Smart Inc.
9336.29Darcy Grimes (6 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 364767  347 Abby Design & Construction
DNPKaren Tripp (Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210119  326 Blue Steel Cyclery
DNPNicole Miranda (Cat3)   Valley City, OH 218847  344 Brevard College

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.39Sunny GILBERT   Ballwin, MO0:41:49 239522  64 Michelob Ultra/ Big Shark Bicycle
2117.68Beth Ann ORTON   Portland, OR0:42:19 362328  67 Team S&M
3121.97Erica ZAVETA   Brevard, NC0:42:50 230062  63 Team Redline
4126.26Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA0:43:05 158992  69 Bikesport Nw / Jamis
5130.55Emily SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC0:43:19 220875  76 Mock Orange Pro Cx Team
6134.84Emma SWARTZ   Madison, WI0:43:29 286164  72 Brazen Dropouts/Machinery Row Bicycles
7139.13Corey COOGAN CISEK   Minneapolis, MN0:43:35 261947  66 Power Fix Cx
8143.42Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC0:44:22 258102  71 Specialized-Lululemon
9147.71Katherine SANTOS   Louisville, KY0:44:24 302383  92 Red Zone Elite Cycling Team
10152.00Katherine SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC0:45:04 220876  77 Mock Orange Pro Cx Team
11156.29Allison ARENSMAN   Rutherford College, NC0:45:28 307916  68 Sophisticated Living P/B Bobs Red Mill
12160.58Joanne GROGAN   Hinesburg, VT0:45:49 330656  75 Cyclocrossracing.Com
13164.87Jane BURLEW   Weaverville, NC0:46:04 360760  86 Asheville Cyclocross
14169.16Deb Sweeney WHITMORE   Sylva, NC0:46:29 189097  85 Team Globalbike Wipes
15173.45Meghan KOROL   Asheville, NC0:46:43 285702  74 Asheville Cyclocross
16177.74Erin DONOHUE   Norwich, VT0:47:55 299236  83 Team Chch National Cycling Centre Of Ha
17182.03Julie HUNTER   Richmond, VA0:48:33 325788  65 Phaup St. Journal
18186.32Cinthia LEHNER   Greer, SC0:49:26 272896  93 Asu Cycling
19190.61Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA0:49:32 260287  70 Colavita Racing Inc. Nj/Ny Colavita Racing
20194.90Kimberly FLYNN   Greensboro, NC0:49:49 122752  87 The Generals
21199.19Angelina STEVENS   Chapel Hill, NC0:50:18 223755  89 Garneau Custom P/B Hutchinson
22203.48Genisis DANCER   Greensboro, NC0:51:48 329072  80 Pink Rhino Racing
23207.77Nicki GRUPKA   Winston Salem0:52:08 411642  90 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
24212.06Mackenzie GREEN   Mason, OH0:54:21 300251  81 Northstar Development Cycling
25216.35Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC@ 2Laps 239644  91 Hd-Rv.Com

Women - Masters Women 35+ (CX2/3) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.64Kim Bishop (1 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 237805  351 Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
2226.49Janet Trubey (2 - Cat3)   Fletcher, NC 187030  355 NCCX
3240.33Susan Helm-Murtagh (1 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 139055  362 TriCyclists BRC
4254.18Julie Paisant (2 - Cat2)   High Point , NC 282245  354 Mock Orange Bikes
5268.03Jana Morris (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 207118  359 Giordana-Clif Bar
6281.87lorri warlick (4 - Cat3)   Winstonsalem, NC 309641  357 Cycletherapy-Zimmer
7295.72Kathleen McKeithan (5 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 328662  352 Evolution Jr. Devo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee