Race Results for
Supercross Cup UCI Weekend
Stony Point, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.02 Tim Johnson   Topsfield, MA55:51:00 18056  Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
295.15 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA250645  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
397.28 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC264350  59 MOB CX team
499.41 Curtis White   Delanson, NY21 234696  16 Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.
5101.54 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC23 220597  12 American Classic Pro CX Team
6103.67 cameron dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PAs.t. 317662  SCOTT BIKES
7105.80 christian favata   Rosendale , NY46 135665  19 TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES
8 Michael van den Ham   s.t.  13 Cycle-Smart
9110.06 Mike Garrigan   Brooklyn, NY1:26 397683  Van Dessel
10112.19 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT1:38 282640  57 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
11114.32 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD1:50 122030  18 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
12116.45 Sam OKeefe   Baltimore, MD2:01 254864  22 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
13118.58 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC2:08 173542  53 Mob pro cx team
14120.71 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NCs.t. 161583  20 Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Kha
15122.84 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA2:13 111687  21 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
16124.97 Craig Richey   2:28 397686  10 VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/
17127.10 Joachim Parbo   Salt Lake City, UT2:41 397706  Challenge Tires
18129.23 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA2:58 203439  14 Keough Cyclocross
19131.36 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA3:37 52534  15 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
20133.49 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM3:45 247368  28 American Classic Pro Cyclocross
21135.62 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ4:00 91184  24 Van Dessel Factory Team
22137.75 Dan Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY4:30 264739  25 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACH
23139.88 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT4:41 119248  56 Bikeman.com
24142.01 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ5:06 179451  44 RadicalVelo
25144.14 Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA5:09 202561  52 BicycleBlueBook/HRS/ROCKLOBSTER
26146.27 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT5:17 174590  54 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
27148.40 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT5:23 180389  39 NYCROSS/VOmax
28150.53 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY5:32 121621  17 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter
29152.66 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 330706  26 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
30154.79 andrew loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY5:44 310677  34 RMRC
31156.92 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa5:56 289974  40 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
32159.05 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ6:14 248002  38 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
33161.18 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY@2Lap 276693  43 CRCA/Foundation
34163.31 Jules Goguely   Palo Alto, CA@2Lap 373958  36 Rhode Island School of Design
35165.44 Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA@3Lap 365592  48 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
36167.57 Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT@3Lap 306437  42 NYCROSS.com/RPI
37169.70 DAVID GUTTENPLAN!   Washington, DC@4Lap 177906  32 AG BICYCLES/GUTTENPLAN COACHING
DNS Ben Berden   Boulder, CODNS 397665  Raleigh Clement
DNS Shawn Milne   Beverly, MADNS 147512  Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicy
DNS Stephen Hyde   Easthampton, MADNS 305773  JAM Fund / NCC
DNS Jared Nieters   Wilmington VtDNS 220150  27 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
DNS Craig Lewis   Boulder, CODNS 180664  29 
DNS Rod Millott   New York, NYDNS 299887  30 KruisCX p/b Repucom
DNS J.P. Partland   New York, NYDNS 27351  31 Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Alec Hoover   Stone RidgeDNS 387921  35 Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNS Myles Romanow   Southampton, NYDNS 160897  37 Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Austin Skomra   Buffalo, NYDNS 295654  46 
DNS Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NYDNS 307642  47 NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal
DNS Matt Timmerman   Bethel, CTDNS 35613  55 Cannondale
DNF Dan Timmerman   Clay, NYDNF 79102  HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACH
DNF Jake Sitler   Wrightsville, PADNF 217193  58 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
DNF David Flaten   Andrews Air Force Base, MDDNF 297084  41 US Military Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.24 Ben Newell   Brooklyn, NY26:00:00 419906  169 
2281.36 David Kozikowski   Bristol, CT24 405237  489 Team Edge
3287.48 Jason Quagliata   Rochester, NY29 360311  403 
4293.60 Sam Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY38 295708  129 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
5299.72 manuel mainardi   Brooklyn, NY44 364809  119 CRCA/Arc Racing
6305.84 matthew davitt   Garnerville, NY46 292591  206 Kissena Cycling Club
7311.96 Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NY1:18 286126  150 Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / The 5
8318.08 Bob Swart   Middletown, NY1:20 139784  123 Dark Horse Cycles
9324.20 Sean Roach (1 - Cat5)   Sleepy Hollow, NYs.t. 395484  135 Team Bicycle Doctor
10330.32 Tongwoo Tony Kim (2 - Cat5)   Dumont1:28 400862  147 Westwood Velo
11336.44 Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ1:31 312574  122 Kissena
12342.56 Phil Fragale   Montgomeryny1:39 180641  148 Verge Sport
13348.68 Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY2:00 346704  109 Favata's TRT Bicycles
14354.80 Charley Berry   Kingston, NY2:03 416874  155 Fixcraft
15360.92 Noah Gellner   New York, NY2:06 275745  137 RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
16367.04 Charles Spano   Woodstock, NY2:09 273695  141 Hup United
17373.16 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY2:15 277702  408 
18379.28 David Hansen   Elmira, NY2:31 284362  107 Rogue Race Team
19385.40 Eames Bennett (3 - Cat5)   North Easton2:54 391611  146 Bard College
20391.52 Timothy Schaffer   Hoboken, NJ3:10 297840  162 Columbia University
21397.64 Jeffrey Apruzzese (4 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY3:13 411424  200 Kissena Cycling Club
22 nate mumford   3:21  174 Horse Cycles
23409.88 Stephen A Frattini   Port Washington, NY3:33 126675  176 Pink Rhino Racing
24416.00 billy maynard   Brooklyn, NY3:40 311115  212 Pink Rhino Racing
25422.12 Tommy Green   Brooklyns.t. 408049  151 
26428.24 Ben Millstein (5 - Cat5)   Lido Beach, NY4:14 408219  165 King Kog/Rosko
27434.36 Donnie Seib   Bryantpond, ME4:33 301790  130 BIKEMAN.COM
28440.48 Jonathan Mann   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 388489  134 
29 Unknown Rider   4:41  469 
30452.72 Jason Gregg   Aspen, CO4:59 254957  178 Bard College
31458.84 Michael Cain   Thornwood, NY5:03 120729  490 
32 Unknown Rider   5:22  163 
33471.08 Harry Woods   New York, NY5:44 417095  164 
34477.20 Andrew Pattison   Brooklyn, NY5:46 386732  171 Ride Brooklyn
35483.32 Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY5:49 308579  158 Kissena Cycling Club
36489.44 Jon Shireman   New York, NY6:02 429058  188 
37495.56 Qasim Warraich   New York, NY6:23 424552  189 
38501.68 Joseph Tutt   New York, NY6:59 352546  186 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
39507.80 Andrew Nicholas   Troy, NY7:06 416197  133 RPI
40513.92 Alberto Castro   West Point, NY7:40 296937  196 ARMY CYCLING TEAM
41520.04 N/A (6 - Cat5)   Nyc8:04 414888  204 Samurai Messenger Services
42526.16 Steven Stone   Brooklyn, NY9:02 418037  208 
43532.28 Aaron Blum   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 384207  430 Kissena Cycling Club
44538.40 Ernesto Jimenez   Cambridge9:26 376424  166 MIT cycling
45544.52 James Rutkowski   Wantagh, NY9:27 391507  180 
46550.64 Michael Corasaniti   New York, NY@1Lap 237133  177 RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
47 Sean Smith   @1Lap  142 King Kog/B's Bikes

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.47 Bob Swart   Middletown, NY27:20:00 139784  123 Dark Horse Cycles
2325.81 Phil Fragale   Montgomeryny19 180641  148 Verge Sport
3348.15 Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY40 346704  109 Favata's TRT Bicycles
4370.49 Noah Gellner   New York, NY46 275745  137 RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
5392.83 Charles Spano   Woodstock, NY49 273695  141 Hup United
6415.17 David Hansen   Elmira, NY1:11 284362  107 Rogue Race Team
7437.51 James Rutkowski   Wantagh, NY8:07 391507  180 
8459.85 Michael Corasaniti   New York, NY@1Lap 237133  177 RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.17 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ42:46:00 273826  323 Colavita Racing
2145.19 Ian Keough (1 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MAs.t. 285756  322 Keough Cyclocross
3150.21 William Johnson   Brooklyn, NY48 370961  332 kingkog/rosko
4155.23 Stephen Pierce (2 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA1:04 300212  325 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
5160.25 Bret Young (3 - Cat3)   Corinth, NY1:28 280590  329 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
6165.27 Colin Tanner (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:01 303894  337 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
7170.29 sean campbell (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 385655  340 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
8175.31 Scott Hock (6 - Cat3)   Johnstown2:20 233819  338 NYCROSS.com p/b VO MAX
9180.33 Connor Walsh (7 - Cat3)   Killingworth, CT2:23 339402  349 CVC / Suburban Subaru
10185.35 Timothy Stenovec (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:37 309493  334 CRCA / FGX Racing
11190.37 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA2:54 201175  327 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
12195.39 Brad Stratton   Brooklyn, NY3:04 70309  229 
13200.41 David Thompson (9 - Cat3)   New Canaan, CT3:15 361211  355 Cycle-Smart
14205.43 Alexander Gaidis (10 - Cat3)   Wappingers Falls3:36 390792  365 Brown University
15210.45 Joseph Tramontano (11 - Cat3)   Stamford , CT3:39 95397  347 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc
16215.47 Brian Field (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:54 117943  350 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
17220.49 Matt Boobar (13 - Cat3)   Stratton Mountain, VT4:14 4215  239 
18225.51 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ4:16 229865  336 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
19230.53 Todd McLoughlin (14 - Cat3)   New York, NY4:17 220944  345 Kissena
20235.55 John Dove (15 - Cat3)   Springfield, VAs.t. 354108  346 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
21240.57 Kevin Hays (16 - Cat3)   Washington, DC4:24 358665  360 The George Washington Universit
22245.59 Jayson Jacobs (17 - Cat3)   New York, NY4:49 310968  387 
23250.61 chris foster (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY5:07 279427  362 Cicli Devotion
24255.63 David Parrillo Jr. (19 - Cat3)   Scarsdale, NYs.t. 357826  366 Cycle-Smart
25260.65 Jeff Chen (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY5:27 71466  351 Brooklyn Velo Force
26265.67 Zachary Veugen (21 - Cat3)   Morristown6:01 377864  640 
27270.69 Joaquin C de Baca (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY6:14 207869  356 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
28275.71 David Carmona (23 - Cat3)   Arlington, VT6:34 75748  361 Hammer Nutrition
29280.73 Matthew Li (1 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA7:09 289578  371 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
30285.75 Daniel Lander (2 - Cat4)   Troy, NY@1Lap 396685  364 RPI
31290.77 Marc Bertucco (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY@1Lap 44238  117 
32 Sam Mokal-Williams   @1Lap  129 
33300.81 Scott Glowa (24 - Cat3)   Providence, RI@1Lap 221583  357 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanco
34305.83 Alexander Parachini (25 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY@1Lap 252349  372 Maietta Factory Racing

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.42 Alexander Gaidis   Wappingers Falls 390792  365 Brown University
2297.98 Kevin Hays   Washington, DC 358665  360 The George Washington Universit
3360.54 Matthew Li   Somerville, MA 289578  371 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
4423.10 Daniel Lander   Troy, NY 396685  364 RPI

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.26 Eames Bennett   North Easton 391611  146 Bard College
2418.27 Timothy Schaffer   Hoboken, NJ 297840  162 Columbia University
3440.28 Jason Gregg   Aspen, CO 254957  178 Bard College
4462.29 Alberto Castro   West Point, NY 296937  196 ARMY CYCLING TEAM
5484.30 Ernesto Jimenez   Cambridge 376424  166 MIT cycling

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 247368   
2 Jules Goguely   Palo Alto, CA 373958  36 Rhode Island School of Design

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.50 Alexander Gaidis (1 - Cat3)   Wappingers Falls38:54 390792   
2222.41 Lucas VanDrunen (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY12 365225   Repucom
3231.32 Matthew Tyler (3 - Cat3)   Morristown35 413326   Laughing Dog Cyclery
4240.23 Chris Pino (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY46 377947   The 5th Floor
5249.14 Roger Young (1 - Cat4)   Brookhaven, NY49 281887   East End/Kreb Cycle
6258.05 Andrew Reimann (5 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ1:16 349848   Team Yacht Club
7266.96 Samuel Salisbury (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:29 328144   
8275.87 Roger Parmelee (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY1:43 332690   CRCA/Sixcycle
9284.78 Justin DiPalma (7 - Cat3)   Vineland 1:59 393915   Tuckahoe Bike Shop
10293.69 Donovan Clarke (8 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NY2:08 413503   King Kog
11 Unknown Rider   3:12   
12 Unknown Rider   3:42   
13320.42 Johnny Hsu (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY5:21 352676   Cicli Devotion
14329.33 Stephen Frattini (3 - Cat4)   Port Washington, NYs.t. 126675   Pink Rhino Racing
15338.24 Glenn Callahan (4 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CT6:05 185711   
16347.15 Peter Nicolardi (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:51 348338   Strava
17356.06 Chris Joinnides (11 - Cat3)   Brookhaven, NY7:07 18104   East End/Kreb Cycle
18364.97 Lukasz Chelminski (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY@1lap 330990   

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.61 Michael Magur (1 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY42:56:00 22149  225 Verge Sport
2137.73 Roger Aspholm (2 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ136195  226 Finkraft Cycling Team
3152.85 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ43 231788  227 FinKraft Cycling Team
4167.97 David Wilson (2 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ1:43 38514  241 Central Jersey Cycling Team
5183.09 Donald Snoop Jr. (3 - Cat1)   Beverly, MA2:27 82776  258 Essex County Velo (ECV)
6198.21 matt boobar (1 - Cat3)   Stratton Mountain, VT3:12 4215  239 SRAM
7213.33 Don Seib (3 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME3:34 77357  265 
8228.45 Kristopher Auer (4 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD5:01 2065  231 C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
9243.57 John Compton (2 - Cat3)   Burdett, NY5:49 7509  247 Rogue Race Team
10258.69 Eric Robertson (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY6:10 251848  256 Kissena Cycling Club
11273.81 Paul Coluccio (3 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY@1Lap 66269  250 KruisCX
12288.93 Geoff Williams (4 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI@1Lap 339  243 ENGVT
13304.05 Ron Ferraz (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY@1Lap 280997  253 KruisCX p/b Repucom
14319.17 JP Partland (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY@1Lap 27351  31 Kissena
15334.29 Rod Millott (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY@1Lap 299887  30 

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.52 Geoffrey House (1 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA44:34:00 70131  270 Northampton Cycling Club
2157.20 Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY50 281196  266 Verge Sport
3166.88 Al Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY1:06 255105  272 FinKraft Cycling Team
4176.56 Monte Frank (2 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CTs.t. 82034  269 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
5186.24 jonathan tarbox (2 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT1:16 282269  271 Expowheelmen
6195.92 Joe Johnston (3 - Cat3)   Middletown, NYs.t. 18087  277 Black Bear Cycling
7 Unknown Rider   1:54  524 
8215.28 Brad Young (3 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY2:04 262484  273 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
9224.96 matt seaton (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:49 327350  280 Finkraft Cycling
10234.64 Paul Nyberg (5 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT3:08 82305  274 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
11244.32 David Wilson (6 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ3:44 38514  241 CJCT
12254.00 Ad Stabel (4 - Cat3)   East Meredith, NY5:25 135478  281 Central New York Cyclist
13263.68 Mike Robinson (5 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH7:30 303321  293 BIKEMAN.COM
14273.36 Wade Hess (6 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ@1Lap 16043  291 Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike
15283.04 Kurt Hoff (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY@1Lap 164391  295 Cicli Devotion
16292.72 Dave Provine (1 - Cat4)   Millersville, MD@1Lap 390745  638 
17302.40 Paul Coluccio (8 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY@1Lap 66269  250 

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.00 Matt Moore (1 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT44:56:00 24938  303 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's
2262.83 Dave Beals (1 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY24 195095  304 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
3276.66 Craig Walton (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, MA1:15 145763  308 berkshire cycling association
4290.49 Richard Sachs (2 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA2:42 45884  307 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACH
5304.32 Richard Bauch (3 - Cat3)   Califon, NJ5:56 154757  310 NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD27:25:00 360067  498 
2 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA2:25 359229  222 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonit

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison White   Delanson, NY45:27:00 322530  223 NYCROSS.com

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.68 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA38:52:00 36345  61 Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom
2104.17 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA240239  60 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3106.66 Emma White   Delanson, NY31 275988  66 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
4109.15 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID39 223212  62 Stan's NoTubes Elite
5111.64 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT57 324758  65 Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powe
6114.13 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME1:18 282412  74 Trek Cyclocross Collective
7116.62 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA1:21 158992  71 Bikesport NW / Jamis
8119.11 Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA1:30 325788  70 PHAUP ST. JOURNAL
9121.60 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC1:59 230062  69 Team Redline
10124.09 Emily Shields   Advance, NC2:11 220875  64 Mock Orange Pro CX Team
11126.58 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN2:17 261947  68 The Fix Studio
12129.07 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA2:21 187396  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
13131.56 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:25 299535  80 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst
14134.05 Rebecca Fahringer   Providence, RI2:34 342950  91 JAM Fund / NCC
15136.54 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA2:44 327598  94 Cycle Lodge
16139.03 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA2:59 294746  77 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
17141.52 Kathryn Cumming   Bloomfield, NJ3:24 349844  92 Team Yacht Club
18144.01 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC3:34 220876  67 Mock Orange Pro CX Team
19146.50 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY3:38 280476  75 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACH
20148.99 Lauren Dagostino   Morristown, NJ3:52 387679  95 NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
21151.48 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD4:02 293522  78 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco
22153.97 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME4:09 301705  93 BIKEMAN.COM
23156.46 Alice Henriques   Washington, DC4:33 329922  86 Zanconato Racing
24158.95 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA4:57 261012  90 GPM Sport
25161.44 Abigail Isolda   Brooklyn, NY@2Lap 333528  84 NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax
26163.93 Tara Parsons   New York, NY@2Lap 98565  87 CRCA/Amrita
27166.42 Stephanie Thompson   Brooklyn, NY@2Lap 163887  82 WD Racing / NYC Velo
28168.91 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY@3Lap 277407  83 CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signatu
DNS Jordan Dube   Beverly, MADNS 320592  81 Northeastern University
DNS Jennifer Nordhem   Brooklyn, NYDNS 376359  88 Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJDNF 290272  72 NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
DNF Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MADNF 241197  76 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
DNF Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NYDNF 245769  73 Verge Sport-Test Pilot

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Mumford   23:38  440 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
2248.98 Jane Rossi   Providence, RI18 397923  458 Rhode Island School of Design
3266.80 Genisis Dancer   Greensboro, NC26 329072  442 Pink Rhino Racing
4284.62 Kirsten Begg-Swider   Danbury, CT49 3174  441 Blue Steel Cyclery
5302.44 Oksana Miller (1 - Cat4)   New York2:00 386078  449 CRCA/Asphalt Green Development
6320.26 Elizabeth Shaw   Reston2:04 416446  443 The Bike Lane
7338.08 sandy noble   Kennebunkport, ME2:16 149798  452 Base 36
8355.90 Erika Tarte (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn2:24 403865  464 Kissena Cycling Club
9373.72 Isabelle Cote (3 - Cat4)   Sherbrooke Qc2:51 397345  444 KruisCX p/b Repucom
10391.54 Anaelle Gamanho (4 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ2:55 367077  453 NJ/NY Colavita Women
11409.36 Hanna Lauterbach (5 - Cat4)   Troy, NY3:32 390174  456 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut
12427.18 Gwynna Smith   New York, NY4:04 427185  461 Kissena Cycling Club
13445.00 Fanny Bourdais (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:15 359291  447 KruisCX p/b Repucom
14462.82 Lucia Deng (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:54 329258  457 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C
15480.64 Rosalind Patterson (8 - Cat4)   Radnors.t. 392930  459 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
16498.46 Iliana Rabun-Wood (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY5:55 399820  467 Pink Rhino Racing
17516.28 Anastasia Yanchilina (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY6:09 338062  462 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
18534.10 Jessica Meany (11 - Cat4)   Elma7:31 318836  465 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endura
19551.92 Jennifer Runo (12 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA7:59 393756  463 pedalpowertraining.com
20569.74 Jie Gao   Providence, RI8:09 425231  468 Rhode Island School of Design

Women - Cat 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.73 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY24:33:00 59757  475 EECT/LiveLoveVelo
2289.99 Carol-Lynn Mills (1 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY20 320308  479 KruisCXp/bRepucom
3306.25 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY51 174111  481 FinKraft Cycling Team
4322.51 Ellen Reichel (2 - Cat4)   East Islip, NY2:00 318970  482 EECT/Live Love Velo
5338.77 Lesli Cohen (3 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA7:09 412817  484 Cyclismas
6355.03 Julie Lockhart (4 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma@1Lap 226695  483 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Wymbs   Cambridge, MA 386021  455 MIT Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee